Watford Open Graded Meeting 29th May 2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intermittent rain and chaos on the motorway |
|
|
Great thank you to all officials and helpers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Track Events 100m/1500/3000m |
|
|
Field Events – High Jump |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
First Race in each event is the ‘slowest’ |
|
|
|
100m Race 1 |
|
Wind 0.3 M/S |
|
19:01 |
1 |
12 |
|
Abigail |
Hackley |
Hillingdon |
U13F |
14.73 |
|
2 |
19 |
|
Isabelle |
Martin |
Abingdon |
U13F |
14.88 |
|
3 |
34 |
|
Clare |
St John-Coleman |
Chelmsford |
W55 |
15.44 |
|
4 |
27 |
|
Alan |
Perry |
Harrow |
M65 |
15.72 |
|
5 |
381 |
|
Jhenique |
Imani |
Harrow |
U13M |
15.81 |
|
6 |
21 |
|
Edith |
Mullen |
Trent Park |
U13F |
16.00 |
|
100m Race 2 |
|
Wind 0.6 M/S |
|
|
19:04 |
1 |
25 |
|
Liina |
Otsalu |
MLH |
SW |
13.75 |
|
2 |
35 |
|
Peter |
Stansbury |
D&T |
M50 |
13.91 |
|
3 |
2 |
|
Rhys |
Bethell |
St Albans |
U13M |
13.93 |
|
4 |
15 |
|
Ashwin |
Jolly |
UNATT |
M35 |
13.97 |
|
5 |
16 |
|
Jayden |
Klein |
MLH |
U15M |
14.15 |
|
6 |
6 |
|
Adrian |
Day |
E&H |
M60 |
14.96 |
|
100m Race 3 |
|
Wind 0.1 M/S |
|
|
19:07 |
1 |
11 |
|
Larissa |
Giles |
SBH |
U17F |
12.63 |
|
2 |
23 |
|
Oscar |
North |
D&T |
U15M |
12.90 |
|
3 |
7 |
|
Maisie |
Doherty |
Watford H |
U17F |
13.12 |
|
4 |
36 |
|
Marcus |
Stansbury |
D&T |
U17M |
13.17 |
|
5 |
22 |
|
Tom |
Myers |
Trent Park |
U17M |
13.26 |
|
6 |
5 |
|
Jake |
Curtis |
TVH |
U13M |
13.44 |
|
7 |
24 |
|
Nneka |
Okoh |
Chelmsford |
U15F |
13.50 |
|
8 |
4 |
|
Molly |
Brown |
St Albans |
U20F |
14.15 |
|
100m Race 4 |
|
Wind -0.6 M/S |
|
|
19:12 |
1 |
26 |
|
Josh |
Parry |
SOTON |
SM |
11.17 |
|
2 |
32 |
|
Kieran |
Shah |
Uni Cardiff Met |
SM |
11.21 |
|
3 |
1 |
|
Loick |
Bazzi |
Abingdon |
U20M |
11.35 |
|
4 |
8 |
|
Josh |
Evans |
D&T |
SM |
12.18 |
|
5 |
39 |
|
Ella |
Wansell |
E&H |
U20F |
12.54 |
|
6 |
14 |
|
Scarlett |
Herold |
Abingdon |
U20F |
12.55 |
|
7 |
40 |
|
Hannah |
Whitby |
VoA |
U15F |
12.86 |
|
1500m Race 1 |
|
19:34 |
1 |
136 |
|
Georgia |
Finney |
Barnet & D |
U15F |
05:09.98 |
|
2 |
92 |
|
Emily |
Caton |
WGEL |
U13F |
05:22.24 |
|
3 |
259 |
|
Eleanor |
Shield |
Chiltern H |
U15F |
05:22.89 |
|
4 |
99 |
|
Olivia |
Clarke |
Chiltern H |
U13F |
05:27.18 |
|
5 |
176 |
|
Lily |
Jessop-Tranter |
Chiltern H |
U13F |
05:27.78 |
|
6 |
280 |
|
Beth |
Togneri |
Chiltern H |
U13F |
05:40.97 |
|
7 |
183 |
|
Anna |
Kelly |
TVH |
U13F |
05:46.65 |
|
8 |
112 |
|
Lucy |
Cuthbert |
VoA |
U13F |
05:50.52 |
|
9 |
195 |
|
Emma |
Lord |
Barnet & D |
U15F |
06:03.38 |
|
1500m Race 2 |
|
|
19:41 |
1 |
230 |
|
Archie |
Pinder |
Chiltern H |
U13M |
04:58.57 |
|
2 |
2 |
|
Rhys |
Bethell |
St Albans |
U13M |
05:06.23 |
|
3 |
223 |
|
Katie |
Olive |
Bedford & C |
U15F |
05:09.36 |
|
4 |
102 |
|
Alfie |
Clifford |
Chiltern H |
U13M |
05:10.66 |
|
5 |
130 |
|
Evie |
Elson |
Reading |
U15F |
05:11.64 |
|
6 |
144 |
|
Amy |
Goddard |
Ipswich |
U15F |
05:12.13 |
|
7 |
205 |
|
Ethan |
McCall |
Chiltern H |
U13M |
05:16.23 |
|
8 |
90 |
|
Millie |
Carey |
VoA |
U17F |
05:19.15 |
|
9 |
117 |
|
Alexander |
Didaskalou |
WSEH |
U13M |
05:19.56 |
|
10 |
108 |
|
Amy |
Cooper |
WSEH |
U13F |
05:20.11 |
|
11 |
13 |
|
Evan |
Hardy |
WSEH |
U13M |
05:23.35 |
|
12 |
189 |
|
Jordan |
Lacey |
STHEN |
SW |
05:25.03 |
|
13 |
78 |
|
Charlie |
Brook |
SMRAC |
U13M |
05:25.54 |
|
14 |
250 |
|
Jessica |
Rosewarn |
Watford H |
U20F |
05:25.95 |
|
1500m Race 3 |
|
|
19:49 |
1 |
229 |
|
Euan |
Pinder |
Chiltern H |
U13M |
04:48.43 |
|
2 |
175 |
|
Isaac |
Jessop-Tranter |
Chiltern H |
U13M |
04:51.05 |
|
3 |
54 |
|
Ted |
Barnicoat |
WSEH |
U15M |
05:00.06 |
|
4 |
285 |
|
Mackenzie |
Van Laun |
City of Portsmouth |
U13M |
05:01.83 |
|
5 |
282 |
|
Hannah |
Trotman |
Watford H |
U20F |
05:01.95 |
|
6 |
60 |
|
Peter |
Bayvel-Zayats |
Barnet & D |
U13M |
05:04.16 |
|
7 |
172 |
|
Andrew |
Jackson |
QPH |
M55 |
05:05.82 |
|
8 |
303 |
|
Zavi |
Zinman |
WSEH |
U13M |
05:07.15 |
|
9 |
166 |
|
Alex |
Hughes |
Chiltern H |
U13M |
05:08.31 |
|
10 |
200 |
|
Mia |
Manttan |
Ldn Heathside |
U17F |
05:09.07 |
|
11 |
111 |
|
Pete |
Crockford |
Ldn Heathside |
M60 |
05:10.92 |
|
12 |
51 |
|
Annabel |
Bailey |
WSEH |
U13F |
05:12.15 |
|
13 |
98 |
|
Noah |
Clarke |
Barnet & D |
U15M |
05:18.33 |
|
14 |
296 |
|
Rebecca |
Wilby |
WGEL |
SW |
05:19.75 |
|
15 |
124 |
|
George |
Doyle |
D&T |
U13M |
05:22.63 |
|
16 |
94 |
|
Nicole |
Chamberlain |
WSEH |
U15F |
05:26.45 |
|
1500m Race 4 |
|
|
19:57 |
1 |
59 |
|
Max |
Baxter |
Chiltern H |
U13M |
04:49.64 |
|
2 |
86 |
|
Tom |
Cadwallader |
SBH |
U13M |
04:51.01 |
|
3 |
283 |
|
Lily |
Tse |
St Albans |
U15F |
04:51.39 |
|
4 |
181 |
|
Antonia |
Jubb |
St Albans |
U15F |
04:53.00 |
|
5 |
165 |
|
Maddie |
Hughes |
Chiltern H |
U15F |
04:53.84 |
|
6 |
129 |
|
Luca |
Elliott |
WSEH |
U17M |
04:58.69 |
|
7 |
159 |
|
Tamara |
Hibbins |
WSEH |
U15F |
04:58.81 |
|
8 |
160 |
|
Marcus |
Hibbins |
WSEH |
U13M |
04:58.82 |
|
9 |
222 |
|
Azuka |
Okoh |
Chelmsford |
U13M |
05:01.28 |
|
10 |
118 |
|
Leon |
Doran |
Chiltern H |
U13M |
05:01.40 |
|
11 |
293 |
|
Kiki |
Webb |
WSEH |
U15F |
05:01.97 |
|
12 |
66 |
|
Mimi |
Blake |
Ldn Heathside |
U17F |
05:02.31 |
|
13 |
184 |
|
Scarlett |
Kent |
SBH |
U20F |
05:07.63 |
|
14 |
137 |
|
Niamh |
Gallagher |
St Albans |
U17F |
05:09.23 |
|
15 |
153 |
|
Tia |
Hansford |
WSEH |
U17F |
05:10.51 |
|
16 |
70 |
|
Charlotte |
Borgars |
WSEH |
U15F |
05:14.94 |
|
1500m Race 5 |
|
|
20:04 |
1 |
257 |
|
Zachary |
Segal |
St Albans |
U15M |
04:35.92 |
|
2 |
116 |
|
Woody |
Day |
VoA |
U15M |
04:40.08 |
|
3 |
46 |
|
Joshua |
Alexander |
Bracknell |
U15M |
04:44.14 |
|
4 |
300 |
|
Isaac |
Wong |
WSEH |
U17M |
04:44.41 |
|
5 |
58 |
|
Francesca |
Baxter |
Chiltern H |
U13F |
04:44.91 |
|
6 |
217 |
|
Matthew |
Nicholls |
St Albans |
U13M |
04:45.28 |
|
7 |
67 |
|
Spike |
Blake |
Ldn Heathside |
U15M |
04:46.63 |
|
8 |
227 |
|
Ethan |
Perry |
VoA |
U15M |
04:50.28 |
|
9 |
278 |
|
Ellie |
Taylor |
CONAC |
U20F |
04:50.76 |
|
10 |
239 |
|
Abigail |
Reid |
WGEL |
U13F |
04:53.98 |
|
11 |
191 |
|
Dovi |
Levin |
SBH |
U15M |
04:54.07 |
|
12 |
121 |
|
Nathan |
Douglas |
Trent Park |
U15M |
04:54.84 |
|
13 |
206 |
|
Niamh |
McLoughlin |
AFD |
U17F |
04:55.06 |
|
14 |
298 |
|
Ashia |
Wilson |
Poole |
U17F |
04:55.99 |
|
15 |
302 |
|
Nathan |
Wright |
WGEL |
U15M |
04:59.04 |
|
16 |
138 |
|
Louise |
Gilbert |
WGEL |
U20F |
05:03.34 |
|
1500m Race 6 |
|
|
20:12 |
1 |
107 |
|
Finn |
Combe |
ESM |
U15M |
04:34.58 |
|
2 |
115 |
|
Jack |
Davis-Black |
Ldn Heathside |
U15M |
04:37.38 |
|
3 |
101 |
|
Matthew |
Clifford |
Chiltern H |
U17M |
04:37.88 |
|
4 |
80 |
|
Ben |
Brooker |
KTH |
U15M |
04:38.22 |
|
5 |
248 |
|
Pippa |
Roessler |
AFD |
U17F |
04:38.30 |
|
6 |
287 |
|
Ruby |
Vinton |
Ipswich |
U15F |
04:39.58 |
|
7 |
140 |
|
Phoebe |
Gill |
St Albans |
U13F |
04:41.28 |
|
8 |
294 |
|
Ben |
Webb |
UNATT |
M40 |
04:41.32 |
|
9 |
221 |
|
Jessica |
Norkett |
Thetford |
U17F |
04:41.39 |
|
10 |
240 |
|
Hattie |
Reynolds |
N Norlfolk H |
U15F |
04:45.32 |
|
11 |
57 |
|
Alice |
Bates |
KTH |
U15F |
04:46.78 |
|
12 |
251 |
|
Alexander |
Rosewarn |
Watford H |
U17M |
04:48.66 |
|
13 |
142 |
|
Harry |
Glyn |
VP & TH |
U15M |
04:49.97 |
|
14 |
43 |
|
Guillermo |
Acosta |
Trent Park |
U20M |
05:18.01 |
|
1500m Race 7 |
|
|
20:20 |
1 |
148 |
|
Daniel |
Greenstein |
SBH |
U20M |
04:21.19 |
|
2 |
119 |
|
Oliver |
Douglas |
Trent Park |
SM |
04:24.76 |
|
3 |
120 |
|
William |
Douglas |
Trent Park |
U20M |
04:25.04 |
|
4 |
207 |
|
Edward |
Mcardle |
Trent Park |
U20M |
04:26.71 |
|
5 |
91 |
|
Peter |
Caton |
WGEL |
M40 |
04:29.17 |
|
6 |
264 |
|
Matthew |
Smith |
B&B |
U15M |
04:29.41 |
|
7 |
125 |
|
Max |
Duckworth |
AFD |
U17M |
04:29.51 |
|
8 |
292 |
|
Jack |
Watson |
KTH |
U20M |
04:29.81 |
|
9 |
47 |
|
Sam |
Amdor |
Highgate H |
U15M |
04:30.68 |
|
10 |
72 |
|
Charlie |
Borgnis |
Bracknell |
U15M |
04:32.88 |
|
11 |
52 |
|
Christopher |
Baker |
WSEH |
U17M |
04:33.81 |
|
12 |
135 |
|
Christopher |
Finister |
MMK |
M45 |
04:34.93 |
|
13 |
237 |
|
Ashley |
Quinlan |
AFD |
SM |
04:35.67 |
|
14 |
256 |
|
Ethan |
Scott |
WSEH |
U15M |
04:36.56 |
|
15 |
290 |
|
Amber |
Wallace |
Harrow |
SW |
05:00.31 |
|
1500m Race 8 |
|
|
20:27 |
1 |
156 |
|
Peter |
Hart |
SOTON |
SM |
04:17.89 |
|
2 |
122 |
|
Henry |
Dover |
C&T |
U15M |
04:20.48 |
|
3 |
291 |
|
Tyler |
Wannerton |
Southend |
U15M |
04:20.58 |
|
4 |
79 |
|
Jonny |
Brook |
SMRAC |
U17M |
04:20.78 |
|
5 |
164 |
|
Christopher |
Hudson |
Harrow |
U17M |
04:20.88 |
|
6 |
235 |
|
Steven |
Quercia-Smale |
St Edmunds P |
U20M |
04:22.28 |
|
7 |
133 |
|
Ted |
Enser |
Bracknell |
U15M |
04:23.58 |
|
8 |
273 |
|
Liam |
Stone |
WSEH |
U17M |
04:23.90 |
|
9 |
147 |
|
Samuel |
Greenstein |
SBH |
U15M |
04:24.21 |
|
10 |
152 |
|
Abdirahim |
Hamud |
Hillingdon |
U15M |
04:26.16 |
|
11 |
226 |
|
Benjamin |
Peck |
Thetford |
U15M |
04:26.65 |
|
12 |
128 |
|
Jad |
El-Houssami |
NEB |
SM |
04:27.38 |
|
13 |
167 |
|
Cari |
Hughes |
Swansea |
SW |
04:27.83 |
|
14 |
96 |
|
Dean |
Childs |
WPH |
SM |
04:29.47 |
|
15 |
214 |
|
Emily |
Moyes |
AFD |
SW |
04:29.60 |
|
16 |
277 |
|
Martin |
Sunderland |
Woking |
U15M |
04:35.81 |
|
1500m Race 9 |
|
|
20:34 |
1 |
110 |
|
Michael |
Cottrill |
Walton |
U20M |
04:15.05 |
|
2 |
83 |
|
Will |
Browne |
CONAC |
U17M |
04:15.63 |
|
3 |
69 |
|
Edward |
Blythman |
Bedford & C |
U20M |
04:15.81 |
|
4 |
105 |
|
David |
Coak |
SOTON |
SM |
04:15.98 |
|
5 |
243 |
|
Michael |
Robbins |
Newbury |
SM |
04:17.82 |
|
6 |
225 |
|
James |
Peck |
Thetford |
U15M |
04:18.66 |
|
7 |
77 |
|
William |
Brockman |
AFD |
U20M |
04:18.75 |
|
8 |
161 |
|
Oliver |
Hitchcock |
Ipswich |
U15M |
04:19.47 |
|
9 |
297 |
|
Emily |
Williams |
KTH |
U20F |
04:21.37 |
|
10 |
71 |
|
Max |
Borgnis |
Bracknell |
U20M |
04:23.45 |
|
11 |
158 |
|
Tom |
Henson |
St Edmunds P |
U17M |
04:25.19 |
|
12 |
65 |
|
Luke |
Birdseye |
WSEH |
U15M |
04:27.39 |
|
13 |
154 |
|
Jacob |
Hardy |
WGEL |
U15M |
04:29.85 |
|
1500m Race 10 |
|
|
20:40 |
1 |
45 |
|
Alex |
Aldred |
Chiltern H |
U17M |
04:06.78 |
|
2 |
265 |
|
Oliver |
Smith |
SOTON |
SM |
04:07.80 |
|
3 |
208 |
|
James |
Meiklejohn |
Thames H&H |
SM |
04:08.09 |
|
4 |
233 |
|
Luke |
Powell |
SOTON |
SM |
04:09.00 |
|
5 |
266 |
|
Josh |
Smith |
Poole |
U17M |
04:09.39 |
|
6 |
174 |
|
Woody |
Jerome |
AFD |
U17M |
04:09.77 |
|
7 |
276 |
|
Lewis |
Sullivan |
St Edmunds P |
U15M |
04:10.45 |
|
8 |
187 |
|
Owen |
Knox |
Banbury H |
U20M |
04:10.82 |
|
9 |
127 |
|
Adam |
Ede |
Abingdon |
U20M |
04:11.90 |
|
10 |
267 |
|
Ben |
Smith |
Mansfield H |
U17M |
04:12.02 |
|
11 |
216 |
|
William |
Newcombe |
C&C |
U17M |
04:12.34 |
|
12 |
288 |
|
Charlie |
Wagstaff |
AFD |
U17M |
04:12.38 |
|
13 |
190 |
|
Su-Min |
Lee |
Kent |
SM |
04:12.87 |
|
14 |
210 |
|
Mayank |
Mishra |
Hillingdon |
SM |
04:29.04 |
|
15 |
232 |
|
Joshua |
Poncia |
SMRAC |
U17M |
04:30.87 |
|
DNS |
155 |
|
Neville |
Harris |
Belgrave |
SM |
|
|
1500m Race 11 |
|
|
20:47 |
1 |
48 |
|
Thomas |
Archer |
Ldn Heathside |
U17M |
04:01.15 |
|
2 |
93 |
|
Hugo |
Cayssials |
TVH |
SM |
04:01.47 |
|
3 |
178 |
|
Alex |
Johnson |
Chiltern H |
U17M |
04:01.66 |
|
4 |
139 |
|
Kieran |
Gilfedder |
WPH |
SM |
04:03.58 |
|
5 |
74 |
|
Dylan |
Bowley |
KTH |
U17M |
04:04.90 |
|
6 |
132 |
|
Cameron |
Enser |
Bracknell |
U17M |
04:05.30 |
|
7 |
173 |
|
Rikki |
James |
SOTON |
SM |
04:06.05 |
|
8 |
75 |
|
Joseph |
Branch |
WPH |
SM |
04:06.81 |
|
9 |
162 |
|
Ben |
Hope |
R&N |
U20M |
04:07.55 |
|
10 |
269 |
|
Alfie |
Spear |
WSEH |
U17M |
04:07.91 |
|
11 |
185 |
|
Charlie |
Kershaw |
WSEH |
U20M |
04:09.22 |
|
12 |
236 |
|
James |
Quinlan |
AFD |
SM |
04:09.71 |
|
13 |
109 |
|
Oliver |
Coppellotti |
Walton |
U20M |
04:09.73 |
|
1500m Race 12 |
|
|
20:54 |
1 |
95 |
|
Daniel |
Cheeseman |
City of York |
SM |
03:58.24 |
|
2 |
215 |
|
Mukhtar |
Musa |
SBH |
U17M |
03:58.29 |
|
3 |
87 |
|
Peter |
Cameron |
Edinburgh |
SM |
03:58.47 |
|
4 |
270 |
|
Dylan |
Spencer |
WSEH |
U17M |
03:58.63 |
|
5 |
168 |
|
Aaron |
Hunt |
NVH |
U20M |
03:59.50 |
|
6 |
186 |
|
Aiden |
Killeen |
Bedford & C |
U20M |
04:02.00 |
|
7 |
88 |
|
Michael |
Cameron |
TVH |
SM |
04:02.57 |
|
8 |
131 |
|
Aaron |
Enser |
Bracknell |
U20M |
04:05.32 |
|
9 |
261 |
|
Will |
Simm |
CONAC |
U20M |
04:05.41 |
|
10 |
198 |
|
William |
Mahoney |
CONAC |
U20M |
04:06.25 |
|
11 |
97 |
|
David |
Clark |
WPH |
SM |
04:06.34 |
|
1500m Race 13 |
|
|
21:01 |
1 |
82 |
|
Euan |
Brown |
East London R |
SM |
03:56.92 |
|
2 |
53 |
|
Will |
Barnicoat |
WSEH |
U17M |
03:57.71 |
|
3 |
146 |
|
Tom |
Greenacre |
CONAC |
U20M |
03:58.57 |
|
4 |
56 |
|
Richard |
Bartram |
Guernsey |
SM |
03:58.61 |
|
5 |
81 |
|
Daniel |
Brookling |
WSEH |
U20M |
04:00.08 |
|
6 |
157 |
|
Finn |
Harvey |
SBH |
U20M |
04:01.36 |
|
7 |
258 |
|
Marcus |
Shantry |
WSEH |
U20M |
04:01.69 |
|
8 |
197 |
|
Cameron |
Macrae |
IEK |
U20M |
04:02.64 |
|
9 |
143 |
|
Nathan |
Goddard |
Ipswich |
U20M |
04:03.78 |
|
10 |
289 |
|
Charlie |
Wakefield |
St Edmunds P |
U17M |
04:14.83 |
|
3000m Race 1 |
|
|
21:16 |
1 |
347 |
|
Frank |
Morgan |
Carmarthen & D |
U15M |
09:17.07 |
|
2 |
327 |
|
Kit |
Evans Lombe |
Ipswich |
U17M |
09:18.60 |
|
3 |
322 |
|
Charlotte |
Dannatt |
Camberley & D |
SW |
09:22.36 |
|
4 |
338 |
|
Thomas |
James |
Crawley |
U17M |
09:23.56 |
|
5 |
308 |
|
Biny |
Bloom |
SBH |
U17M |
09:26.69 |
|
6 |
364 |
|
Sam |
Sloan |
WGEL |
U17M |
09:26.71 |
|
7 |
319 |
|
Declan |
Connolly |
WSEH |
U17M |
09:29.53 |
|
8 |
356 |
|
Ben |
Rollings |
Reading |
U20M |
09:30.12 |
|
9 |
177 |
|
Rebecca |
Johnson |
Highgate H |
SW |
09:33.17 |
|
10 |
357 |
|
Jack |
Rose |
MMK |
U17M |
09:41.14 |
|
11 |
354 |
|
Ethan |
Primett |
Herts P |
U15M |
09:45.24 |
|
12 |
323 |
|
James |
Dargan |
Camberley & D |
U15M |
09:53.87 |
|
13 |
375 |
|
Tia |
Wilson |
Bedford & C |
U20F |
09:55.67 |
|
14 |
315 |
|
Liam |
Busby |
WPH |
SM |
09:58.08 |
|
15 |
359 |
|
Angus |
Saunders |
D&T |
U20M |
09:59.51 |
|
16 |
305 |
|
Laurie |
Baker |
Reading |
U17M |
10:05.65 |
|
17 |
370 |
|
Callum |
Sydenham |
Barnet & D |
U15M |
10:20.57 |
|
18 |
321 |
|
Anna |
Cuthbert |
VoA |
U17F |
10:21.34 |
|
19 |
368 |
|
Emma |
Stevens |
AFD |
SW |
10:21.80 |
|
20 |
307 |
|
Claire |
Bentley |
Watford H |
SW |
10:23.10 |
|
21 |
312 |
|
Katriona |
Brown |
AFD |
U20F |
10:25.26 |
|
22 |
352 |
|
Indira |
Patel |
SBH |
U20F |
10:33.24 |
|
23 |
358 |
|
Harry |
Rose |
MMK |
U15M |
10:39.06 |
|
24 |
329 |
|
Isabelle |
Franco |
TVH |
U20F |
10:53.14 |
|
25 |
378 |
|
Daniel |
Zailer-Fletcher |
C&C |
U15M |
10:56.38 |
|
26 |
360 |
|
Imogen |
Scott-Gall |
VP&TH |
U17F |
10:57.67 |
|
3000m Race 2 |
|
|
21:29 |
1 |
328 |
|
Oliver |
Fox |
Wells City H |
SM |
08:22.16 |
|
2 |
345 |
|
Christopher |
McLeod |
Solihull |
U20M |
08:38.44 |
|
3 |
333 |
|
Scott |
Greeves |
CONAC |
SM |
08:38.93 |
|
4 |
336 |
|
Charlie |
Haywood |
Highgate H |
SM |
08:39.65 |
|
5 |
373 |
|
Leon |
Wheeler |
Thurrock H |
U20M |
08:43.50 |
|
6 |
314 |
|
Alexander |
Bruce-Littlewood |
B&B |
SM |
08:43.67 |
|
7 |
353 |
|
Max |
Perry |
VoA |
U20M |
08:43.88 |
|
8 |
304 |
|
Haydn |
Arnall |
R&N |
SM |
08:46.27 |
|
9 |
355 |
|
Hamish |
Reilly |
Medway |
U17M |
08:50.53 |
|
10 |
361 |
|
James |
Share |
Poole R |
SM |
08:54.08 |
|
11 |
365 |
|
Ben |
Sloan |
WGEL |
U17M |
08:59.10 |
|
12 |
331 |
|
Joseph |
Green |
Lincoln W |
U20M |
09:01.65 |
|
13 |
363 |
|
Jamie |
Short |
Leicester Coritanian |
SM |
09:01.87 |
|
14 |
318 |
|
Jenson |
Connell |
Mansfield H |
U17M |
09:03.28 |
|
15 |
325 |
|
Fin |
Dyer |
WPH |
U20M |
09:05.43 |
|
16 |
339 |
|
Tom |
Jones |
Walton |
U17M |
09:06.63 |
|
17 |
366 |
|
Alistair |
Smith |
AFD |
M35 |
09:07.07 |
|
18 |
372 |
|
Joseph |
Vaughan |
R&N |
U20M |
09:08.16 |
|
19 |
337 |
|
Alex |
Horton |
Barnet & D |
SM |
09:09.26 |
|
20 |
382 |
|
Joachim |
Transvag |
Exeter H |
SM |
09:10.15 |
|
21 |
342 |
|
Sam |
Marsh |
Heanor RC |
U17M |
09:10.81 |
|
22 |
306 |
|
James |
Bartram |
Thames H&H |
SM |
09:12.72 |
|
23 |
341 |
|
Richard |
Lovejoy |
AFD |
SM |
09:13.50 |
|
24 |
346 |
|
Max |
Mcgarvie |
Hillingdon |
U17M |
09:46.33 |
|
High Jump |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
379 |
|
Okoh |
Onyekachukwu |
Chelmsford |
U15M |
1.65 |
|
|
36 |
|
Marcus |
Stansbury |
D&T |
U17M |
1.50 |
|
|
35 |
|
Peter |
Stansbury |
D&T |
M50 |
1.50 |
|
|
16 |
|
Jayden |
Klein |
MLH |
U15M |
1.45 |
|
|
19 |
|
Isabelle |
Martin |
Abingdon |
U13F |
1.30 |
|
|
380 |
|
Laurissa |
James |
St Albans |
U20F |
1.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No of competitors 257 |
No of entries 262 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 12th June 2019 |
|
Track Events 200m/800m plus BMC |
|
|
Field Events – Shot |
|
Queries |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
phone 01923 235279 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
or e-mail info@watfordharriers.org.uk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
AND THAT’S IT FOR THIS MEETING. |
Published