Minors Open & Junior Challenge – COVID-19 Update

20180326_170554

Please note that our first Minors Open Meeting on Sunday 5th April has been cancelled. We hope that the June meeting will go ahead as planned at Woodside Stadium.

The Junior Challenge and Year 5 Watford & District Cross Country Final, but due to take place on Saturday 28th March in Cassiobury Park have been postponed. A new date is yet to be decided, please keep checking the website for updates.

End of Season Minors Meeting Results 08/09/19

69739127_2375212445905185_3177079092302315520_n

CLOSE OF SEASON MINORS MEETING AND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS PROVISIONAL RESULTS
WOODSIDE STADIUM SUNDAY 8th September 2019
Please let me know of any corrections
Results will be available Tuesday 10th September
Sunny
Posn I/D Name Club Age G Performance
60mh Race 1
1 90 Thomas Barry-Daly Killigrew U11B 13.9
2 81 Poppy Wilinson Watford H U11G 14
3 41 Rosie Patterson Watford H U11G 14.1
4 103 Jasmine Harrison Stoke Mandeville U11G 14.8
5 50 Rachel Noakes Cassiobury U11G 15.8
6 25 Tommy Piper Watford H U9B 18.4
60mh Race 2
1 35 Olivia Judge Herts P U11G 13.4
2 84 Alice Coshell Thurrock U11G 13.8
3 240 Jessica Upton Watford H U11G 13.9
4 45 Amy Woolland Furse Platt U11G 14.2
60mh Race 3
1 251 Celeste Koyejo Watford H U11G 12.6
2 52 Mia Taruvinga Herts P U11G 13.1
3 237 Jasmine Rumsey Watford H U11G 13.5
4 126 Alexander Assimakopoulos Watford H U11B 13.6
60mh Race 4
1 207 Alex Sewell Herts P U11B 14.2
2 58 Kito Dean Watford H U11B 14.3
3 73 Dylan Ellis-McIntyre Watford H U11B 14.7
4 31 Joel Crook WPH U11B 14.9
70mh Race 1
1 228 Olivia London VoA U13G 13.4
2 107 Belinda Mendes Da Costa Watford H U13G 13
3 54 Sofia Zachariou VoA U13G 14.3
4 210 Isabelle Kyson WG&EL U13G 15.1
5 250 Thalia Mann Watford H U13G 15.7
6 217 Honey Fitzgerald U13G 17.3
75mh Race 1
1 39 Ashton Parkes Luton U13G 17.1
80m Race 1
1 103 Jasmine Harrison Stoke Mandeville U11G 12.9
2 117 Autumn Le Chevalier Jones WG&EL U11G 13.2
3 81 Poppy Wilinson Watford H U11G 13.4
4 212 Rebecca Nicholls Watford H U11G 13.7
5 208 Caitlin Mahony Watford H U11G 15.8
80m Race 2
1 41 Rosie Patterson Watford H U11G 13.6
2 69 Sabina Kenworthy Abbots Hill U11G 14
3 12 Gabrielle Pepe WPH U11G 14.1
4 101 Amanda Mitchell WPH U11G 15.5
5 119 Takura Mango WPH U11G 18.1
80m Race 3
1 257 Makai Bandara Parkgaate U11B 13.1
2 238 Freddie Smith Watford H U11B 13.5
3 134 Rehan Obinna Chukwungela Bushey Manor U11B 13.9
4 104 Zac Everitt WG&EL U11B 14.1
80m Race 4
1 90 Thomas Barry-Daly Killigrew U11B 12.9
2 242 Xavier Konaten Coates Way U11B 13.1
3 56 Isaac Hinton Little Green U11G 13.9
4 75 Oscar Gregory Chiltern H U11B 14.3
80m Race 5
1 16 Caitlin Hancock WG&EL U11G 12.2
2 251 Celeste Koyejo Watford H U11G 12.5
3 28 Libby brice Watford H U11G 12.5
4 240 Jessica Upton Watford H U11G 13
5 237 Jasmine Rumsey Watford H U11G 13.2
6 215 Chloe Richard Watford H U13G 14.5
7 132 Ceylon Pennington Watford H U11G 15.6
80m Race 6
1 52 Mia Taruvinga Herts P U11G 12.6
2 45 Amy Woolland Furse Platt U11G 13.2
3 30 Mio Evans St Albans U11G 13.4
4 200 Nicole Hawkins Thurrock U11G 13.5
5 202 Katie Hawkins Thurrock U11G 14
80m Race 7
1 35 Olivia Judge Herts P U11G 13.2
2 225 Charlotte Parsons Barnet & D U11G 13.5
3 249 Lucy Workman VoA U11G 13.6
4 125 Jasmine Donald Watford H U9G 14.8
5 123 Jacinta Bannister U11G 14.9
80m Race 8
1 211 Ibukin Familoni VoA U11B 12.1
2 226 Raphie London VoA U11B 12.5
3 18 Mile Woodford Watford H U11B 12.8
4 85 David Morgan Watford H U13B 12.9
5 31 Joel Crook WPH U11B 13.9
6 130 Adam Theodorou Watford H U11B 14.1
7 222 Mikey Charter O’Connor WPH U11B 14.3
8 108 Jacob Mendes Da Costa Watford H U11B 15.9
80m Race 9
1 7 Thomas Newczasinski-Kirkland WG&EL U11B 12.1
2 100 James Spicer St Albans U11B 12.5
3 58 Kito Dean Watford H U11B 12.5
4 207 Alex Sewell Herts P U11B 13.2
5 206 Luke Pietersen Herts P U11B 13.6
6 73 Dylan Ellis-McIntyre Watford H U11B 13.8
7 60 Elijah Pillener MLH U11B 14.6
100m Race 1
1 210 Isabelle Kyson WG&EL U13G 14.5
2 93 Ella Darby Northampton U13G 14.8
3 250 Thalia Mann Watford H U13G 15.3
4 13 Lailah Pope WPH U13G 15.4
5 220 Abigail Corby VoA U13G 15.6
6 221 Emma Corby VoA U13G 16
7 63 Hannah Pillemer MLH U13G 17
100m Race 2
1 42 Amaia Dacres Watford H U13G 16
2 24 Nadja Williams VoA U13G 16.3
3 23 Poppy Elkins VoA U13G 16.3
4 88 Anna Renolds Watford H U13G 16.6
5 218 Katie Clarke VoA U13G 16.7
6 235 Millie Bowen St Albans Girls U13G 17
7 230 Catherine Palmer Watford H U13G 17.8
8 255 Savannah Kjisik Yaune U13G 20.2
100m Race 3
1 248 Jacob Clement MLH U13B 14.6
2 54 Sofia Zachariou VoA U13G 15
3 4 William Watts Thurrock U13B 15.1
4 2 Aoife McPuley WPH U13G 15.5
5 107 Belinda Mendes Da Costa Watford H U13G 15.6
6 233 Kayla Saunders Harrow U13G 16
75m Race 1
1 59 Kolosiah Dean Stanborough 5B 16.8
2 261 Temi NLCS 5G 16.9
75m Race 2
1 243 Sophia Brodis Malven Way 6G 16.7
2 122 Joanna Khadouri Bannister 6G 19.4
3 99 Taylor Roberts Warren Dell 5G 19.5
75m Race 3
1 105 Ali Hussein Bannister 6B 13.9
2 91 William Barry-Daly Killigrew 6B 14.4
3 231 Thomas Palmer Abbots Langley 6B 16
4 48 Felix Brown WG&EL 5B 20
75m Race 4
1 214 Lucy Richards Watford H U9G 13.2
2 27 Tia Leaver Bournes Green U9G 14
3 254 Amelie Marchant Field U9G 14.8
4 216 Holly Fitzgerald St Joseph’s U9G 14.8
5 209 Amelia Warden Watford H U9G 16.2
6 124 Gemma Khadouri Bannister U9G 17.6
75m Race 5
1 260 Anu Jaiyeola NLCS U9G 13.1
2 68 Misbah Kenworthy Watford H U9G 14.5
3 127 Mafibla Watford H U9G 14.9
4 241 Sophie Venate Cotes Way U9G 15
5 129 Athina Assimakpoulos Watford H U9G 15.4
6 258 Olivia Vijeyanathan Watford H U9G 16.2
75m Race 6
1 33 Jesse Judge Woodside U9B 13.4
2 236 Kai Bowen Newberries U9B 13.8
3 232 Connor MacMahon Watford H U9B 14.4
4 131 Finlay Masterson Watford H U9B 14.5
5 239 George Upton Watford H U9B 15.2
6 245 Hariharan Ranjith Nascot Wood U9B 22
75m Race 7
1 74 Charlie Ellis-Macintyre Watford H U9B 13.2
2 40 Freddie Spinnage Watford H U9B 13.5
3 256 Savannah Kjisik Yaune U13G 13.6
4 15 Archie Roberts Watford H U9B 14.3
5 234 Airutya Savaliya York Mead U9B 14.8
6 97 Harrison Darby Towcester U9B 15.6
75m Race 8
1 213 Eimear McGinley Bovingdon U9G 13.4
2 247 Zoe Patridge VoA U9G 13.7
3 229 Saskia Cole Watford H U9G 13.8
4 205 Kara Gorman Chiltern H U9G 14.5
5 67 Summeer Gibson Cislingbury U9G 15
75m Race 9
1 11 Daniel Newczasinski-Kirkland WG&EL U9B 12.5
2 20 Corran Edwards WPH U9B 13.1
3 244 John Coshell Thurrock U9B 13.6
4 43 Lenny Brooks-Klingenschmid York House U11B 13.7
5 46 Junu Park Field U9B 14.4
6 76 Lucas Cheung-White Watford H U9B 14.6
7 25 Tommy Piper Watford H U9B 14.8
400m Race 1
1 205 Kara Gorman Chiltern H U9G 01:25.5
2 213 Eimear McGinley Bovingdon U9G 01:28.3
3 260 Anu Jaiyeola NLCS U9G 01:35.5
4 247 Zoe Patridge VoA U9G 01:36.0
5 229 Saskia Cole Watford H U9G 01:41.0
6 68 Misbah Kenworthy Watford H U9G 01:37.4
7 137 Florence Jones Bannister U9G 01:50.3
8 254 Amelie Marchant Field U9G 01:51.3
9 127 Mafibla Watford H U9G 01:51.6
400m Race 2
1 214 Lucy Richards Watford H U9G 01:29.8
2 27 Tia Leaver Bournes Green U9G 01:31.1
3 216 Holly Fitzgerald St Joseph’s U9G 01:48.2
4 59 Kolosiah Dean Stanborough 5B 01:50.8
5 209 Amelia Warden Watford H U9G 01:50.8
6 241 Sophie Venate Cotes Way U9G 01:52.4
7 124 Gemma Khadouri Bannister U9G 02:07.3
8 258 Olivia Vijeyanathan Watford H U9G 02:08.4
9 122 Joanna Khadouri Bannister 6G 02:19.9
10 261 Temi NLCS 5G 02:19.1
400m Race 2
1 256 Savannah Kjisik Yaune U13G 01:27.7
2 236 Kai Bowen Newberries U9B 01:28.7
3 33 Jesse Judge Woodside U9B 01:30.3
4 105 Ali Hussein Bannister 6B 01:33.4
5 15 Archie Roberts Watford H U9B 01:37.5
6 74 Charlie Ellis-Macintyre Watford H U9B 01:37.9
7 239 George Upton Watford H U9B 01:43.9
8 91 William Barry-Daly Killigrew 6B 01:45.6
9 135 Yonny Emmett Bannister 02:10.2
400m Race 3
1 43 Lenny Brooks-Klingenschmid York House U11B 01:25.3
2 25 Tommy Piper Watford H U9B 01:32.9
3 131 Finlay Masterson Watford H U9B 01:36.1
4 232 Connor MacMahon Watford H U9B 01:36.4
5 244 John Coshell Thurrock U9B 01:37.7
6 76 Lucas Cheung-White Watford H U9B 01:38.3
7 40 Freddie Spinnage Watford H U9B 01:40.8
8 234 Airutya Savaliya York Mead U9B 01:42.4
9 46 Junu Field U9B 01:48.6
10 245 Hariharan Ranjith Nascot Wood U9B 02:42.0
600m Race 1
1 117 Autumn Le Chevalier Jones WG&EL U11G 02:03.1
2 200 Nicole Hawkins Thurrock U11G 02:11.0
3 204 Isabel Forrest Thurrock U11G 02:13.8
4 202 Katie Hawkins Thurrock U11G 02:25.5
5 212 Rebecca Nicholls Watford H U11G 02:25.9
6 101 Amanda Mitchell WPH U11G 02:35.2
7 208 Caitlin Mahony Watford H U11G 02:43.1
8 64 Roline Pillemer MLH U9G 02:43.1
600m Race 2
1 246 Lottie Wilkin Chelmsford U11G 01:52.5
2 251 Celeste Koyejo Watford H U11G 02:01.3
3 118 Athena Collins Watford H U11G 02:03.3
4 16 Caitlin Hancock WG&EL U11F 02:04.2
5 225 Charlotte Parsons Barnet & D U11G 02:07.7
6 52 Mia Taruvinga Herts P U11G 02:08.7
7 84 Alice Coshell Thurrock U11G 02:09.9
8 28 Libby brice Watford H U11G 02:15.4
9 203 Olivia Forrest Thurrock U11G 02:15.8
10 249 Lucy Workman VoA U11G 02:17.1
11 215 Chloe Richard Watford H U13G 02:30.8
12 132 Ceylon Pennington Watford H U11G 02:51.4
600m Race 3
1 226 Raphie London VoA U11B 01:55.2
2 100 James Spicer St Albans U11B 02:04.4
3 257 Makai Bandara Parkgaate U11B 02:04.9
4 47 Oliver Brown WG&EL U11B 02:06.5
5 242 Xavier Konaten Coates Way U11B 02:09.0
6 58 Kito Dean Watford H U11B 02:09.3
7 75 Oscar Gregory Chiltern H U11B 02:12.5
8 211 Ibukin Familoni VoA U11B 02:14.9
9 85 David Morgan Watford H U13B 02:15.8
10 126 Alexander Assimakopoulos Watford H U11B 02:16.5
11 108 Jacob Mendes Da Costa Watford H U11B 02:19.4
12 222 Mikey Charter O’Connor WPH U11B 02:21.1
13 104 Zac Everitt WG&EL U11B 02:21.3
14 22 Edward Faulkner WPH U11B 02:22.5
15 56 Isaac Hinton Little Green U11G 02:22.7
16 238 Freddie Smith Watford H U11B 02:29.2
17 73 Dylan Ellis-McIntyre Watford H U11B 02:31.6
18 90 Thomas Barry-Daly Killigrew U11B 02:31.8
19 60 Elijah Pillener MLH U11B 02:40.4
800m Race 1
1 248 Jacob Clement MLH U13B 02:36.0
2 210 Isabelle Kyson WG&EL U13G 02:38.7
3 221 Emma Corby VoA U13G 02:42.1
4 220 Abigail Corby VoA U13G 02:42.4
5 86 Dylan Winfield Luton U13B 02:42.9
6 233 Kayla Saunders Harrow U13G 02:46.1
7 228 Olivia London VoA U13G 02:55.9
8 2 Aoife McPuley WPH U13G 02:58.3
9 217 Honey Fitzgerald U13G 03:02.4
10 71 Daisy Bielby Herts P U13G 03:09.0
11 37 Rebeca Lawson Chiltern H U13G 03:12.5
12 230 Catherine Palmer Watford H U13G 03:30.1
13 235 Millie Bowen St Albans Girls U13G 03:34.1
Long Jump
48 Felix Brown WG&EL 5B 1.85
99 Taylor Roberts Warren Dell 5G 1.64
261 Temi NLCS 5G 1.57
105 Ali Hussein Bannister 6B 2.49
231 Thomas Palmer Abbots Langley 6B 2.37
91 William Barry-Daly Killigrew 6B 2.33
122 Joanna Khadouri Bannister 6G 1.39
211 Ibukin Familoni VoA U11B 4.07
226 Raphie London VoA U11B 3.64
100 James Spicer St Albans U11B 3.56
126 Alexander Assimakopoulos Watford H U11B 3.43
130 Adam Theodorou Watford H U11B 3.17
47 Oliver Brown WG&EL U11B 3.17
104 Zac Everitt WG&EL U11B 3.07
257 Makai Bandara Parkgaate U11B 2.99
31 Joel Crook WPH U11B 2.95
222 Mikey Charter O’Connor WPH U11B 2.94
206 Luke Pietersen Herts P U11B 2.84
43 Lenny Brooks-Klingenschmid York House U11B 2.79
60 Elijah Pillemer MLH U11B 2.71
207 Alex Sewell Herts P U11B 2.7
134 Rehan Obinna Chukwungela Bushey Manor U11B 2.68
90 Thomas Barry-Daly Killigrew U11B 2.66
22 Edward Faulkner WPH U11B 2.59
238 Freddie Smith Watford H U11B 2.57
16 Caitlin Hancock WG&EL U11G 3.91
249 Lucy Workman VoA U11G 3.32
84 Alice Coshell Thurrock U11G 3.3
123 Jacinta Bannister U11G 3.18
240 Jessica Upton Watford H U11G 3.16
35 Olivia Judge Herts P U11G 3.1
81 Poppy Wilinson Watford H U11G 3.06
30 Mio Evans St Albans U11G 3.04
225 Charlotte Parsons Barnet & D U11G 3.03
45 Amy Woolland Furse Platt U11G 2.94
212 Rebecca Nicholls Watford H U11G 2.9
103 Jasmine Harrison Stoke Mandeville U11G 2.89
237 Jasmine Rumsey Watford H U11G 2.68
69 Sabina Kenworthy Abbots Hill U11G 2.66
12 Gabrielle Pepe WPH U11G 2.39
56 Isaac Hinton Little Green U11G 2.38
50 Rachel Noakes Cassiobury U11G 2.37
101 Amanda Mitchell WPH U11G 2.34
119 Takura Mango WPH U11G 1.67
4 William Watts Thurrock U13B 4.32
86 Dylan Winfield Luton U13B 4.16
248 Jacob Clement MLH U13B 3.74
85 David Morgan Watford H U13B 3.35
93 Ella Darby Northampton U13G 4.14
219 Grace Smith Luton U13G 3.73
220 Abigail Corby VoA U13G 3.69
221 Emma Corby VoA U13G 3.65
37 Rebeca Lawson Chiltern H U13G 3.58
250 Thalia Mann Watford H U13G 3.57
2 Aoife McPuley WPH U13G 3.57
107 Belinda Mendes Da Costa Watford H U13G 3.53
23 Poppy Elkins VoA U13G 3.49
228 Olivia London VoA U13G 3.48
24 Nadja Williams VoA U13G 3.46
42 Amaia Dacres Watford H U13G 3.42
88 Anna Renolds Watford H U13G 3.34
63 Hannah Pillemer MLH U13G 3.22
235 Millie Bowen St Albans Girls U13G 3.13
215 Chloe Richard Watford H U13G 3.08
39 Ashton Parkes Luton U13G 3.07
217 Honey Fitzgerald U13G 3.05
230 Catherine Palmer Watford H U13G 2.99
13 Lailah Pope WPH U13G 2.5
7 Thomas Newczasinski-Kirkland WG&EL U9B 4.06
11 Daniel Newczasinski-Kirkland WG&EL U9B 3.5
244 John Coshell Thurrock U9B 3.09
236 Kai Bowen Newberries U9B 3.04
15 Archie Roberts Watford H U9B 2.83
97 Harrison Darby Towcester U9B 2.7
20 Corran Edwards WPH U9B 2.68
40 Freddie Spinnage Watford H U9B 2.64
74 Charlie Ellis-Macintyre Watford H U9B 2.63
239 George Upton Watford H U9B 2.61
46 Junu Field U9B 2.38
234 Airutya Savaliya York Mead U9B 2.17
76 Lucas Cheung-White Watford H U9B 2.07
33 Jesse Judge Woodside U9B 2.06
232 Connor MacMahon Watford H U9B 1.92
245 Hariharan Ranjith Nascot Wood U9B 1.25
214 Lucy Richards Watford H U9G 3.23
213 Eimear McGinley Bovingdon U9G 3.19
260 Anu Jaiyeola NLCS U9G 3.14
27 Tia Leaver Bournes Green U9G 2.95
229 Saskia Cole Watford H U9G 2.83
114 Sarah Vahora Watford H U9G 2.69
247 Zoe Patridge VoA U9G 2.66
129 Athina Assimakopoulos Watford H U9G 2.61
205 Kara Gorman Chiltern H U9G 2.44
216 Holly Fitzgerald St Joseph’s U9G 2.36
125 Jasmine Donald Watford H U9G 2.35
67 Summer Gibson Cislingbury U9G 2.32
241 Sophie Venate Cotes Way U9G 2.24
209 Amelia Warden Watford H U9G 2.12
64 Roline Pillemer MLH U9G 2.07
124 Gemma Khadouri Bannister U9G 1.95
68 Misbah Kenworthy Watford H U9G 1.91
258 Olivia Vijeyanathan Watford H U9G 1.75
254 Amelie Marchant Field U9G 1.52
Cricket Ball
242 Xavier Konaten Coates Way U11B 36.5
18 Mile Woodford Watford H U11B 30.87
47 Oliver Brown WG&EL U11B 23.9
130 Adam Theodorou Watford H U11B 22.55
22 Edward Faulkner WPH U11B 22.48
75 Oscar Gregory Chiltern H U11B 22.02
43 Lenny Brooks-Klingenschmid York House U11B 22.01
118 Athena Collins Watford H U11G 29.16
69 Sabina Kenworthy Abbots Hill U11G 20.02
119 Takura Mango WPH U11G 14.08
12 Gabrielle Pepe WPH U11G 13
132 Ceylon Pennington Watford H U11G 10.65
208 Caitlin Mahony Watford H U11G 9.93
125 Jasmine Donald Watford H U9G 19.02
67 Summeer Gibson Cislingbury U9G 9.31
114 Sarah Vahora Watford H U9G 7.76
Shot
4 William Watts Thurrock U13B 7.39
219 Grace Smith Luton U13G 6.62
39 Ashton Parkes Luton U13G 6.61
54 Sofia Zachariou VoA U13G 6.55
218 Katie Clarke VoA U13G 6.37
93 Ella Darby Northampton U13G 5.18
13 Lailah Pope WPH U13G 4.7
233 Kayla Saunders Harrow U13G 4.64
Noof Competitors 138
Next Open Graded Meeting is on April 2020
Any queries tel 01923-235279
or e-mail info@watfordathletics.co.uk
Thank you for supporting the Watford Open meetings.

Watford Open Graded Meeting 04th September 2019

1 1 200m +1.1 M/S

1 5 4 Adrian Day Enfield & Haringey AC M60 29.83

2 7 3 Cherilee Doyle Hillingdon AC U13G 29.84

3 23 5 Hollie Offord Oxford City AC U13G 29.98

4 36 2 Alana Thomas Harrow AC U13G 31.89

5 1 6 Katie Barel Maccabi U13G 32.94

6 10 7 Daisy Feinson Maccabi U13G 33.14

1 2 200m +0.5 M/S

1 27 4 Vaughan Ramsay Ranelagh Harriers M45 27.32

2 14 6 Tony Killilea London Heathside M55 28.05

3 9 5 Lauren Glynn Hillingdon AC U15G 28.63

4 25 3 Zachary Phillips Hillingdon AC U15B 29.00

5 6 7 Angel Doyle Hillingdon AC U15G 29.95

1 3 200m +1.7 M/S

1 21 6 Oscar North Dacorum & Tring AC U15B 25.74

2 26 4 Lewis Purbrick Abingdon AC M35 26.03

3 41 5 Imogen Wilson Maidenhead AC U15G 26.47

4 32 3 Marcus Stansbury Dacorum & Tring AC U17M 26.67

5 29 1 Claire Smith Nene Valley Harriers W40 27.61

6 15 7 Jayden Klein Maccabi U15B 27.99

7 33 8 Peter Stansbury Dacorum & Tring AC M50 28.16

8 17 2 Richard Laursen Bedford & County AC U20M 28.93

1 4 200m +1.2 M/S

1 34 1 Josh Strudwick Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC SM 23.62

2 28 5 Harry Scully Herts Phoenix AC U20M 24.31

3 38 6 Oliver Wells Watford Harriers SM 24.60

4 39 3 Malte Wilhelmsson Abingdon AC U17M 25.03

5 19 8 Malcolm McPhail Northern Masters AC M50 25.82

6 20 4 Sai Nimalanathan Watford Harriers SM 26.11

7 8 2 Shion Evans St Albans AC U15B 26.13

DNS 11 7 Fausto Furlotti Enfield & Haringey AC M55

1 5 200m +1.1 M/S

1 22 6 Victor Nutakor Newham & Essex Beagles AC SM 21.58

2 35 3 Bailey Swift Rugby & Northampton AC U20M 22.11

3 3 4 Mark Berridge Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC M35 23.26

4 4 7 Benjamin Davys Abingdon AC U17M 23.50

5 40 8 Ralph Williams Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers U20M 24.35

6 13 2 Sankung Jabbi Watford Harriers U17M 25.49

DNS 12 5 Alex Haydock-Wilson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow SM

2 1 100m -0.3 M/S

1 7 2 Cherilee Doyle Hillingdon AC U13G 14.88

2 49 4 Anjali Fowkes-Gajan Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers U15G 15.63

3 10 5 Daisy Feinson Maccabi U13G 15.67

4 42 7 Thomas Bailey St Albans AC U13B 15.84

5 44 6 Mirit Berman Maccabi U15G 15.89

6 335 3 Alan Carter Enfield & Haringey AC M80 16.21

2 2 100m +0.5 M/S

1 9 2 Lauren Glynn Hillingdon AC U15G 14.09

2 50 7 Amarah Frazer-Williams Watford Harriers U17W 14.36

3 25 6 Zachary Phillips Hillingdon AC U15B 14.41

4 6 5 Angel Doyle Hillingdon AC U15G 14.52

5 5 4 Adrian Day Enfield & Haringey AC M60 14.85

DNS 17 3 Richard Laursen Bedford & County AC U20M

2 3 100m +1.4 M/S

1 54 2 Priyesh Patel Unattached SM 12.90

2 48 3 Maisie Doherty Watford Harriers U17W 12.96

3 20 8 Sai Nimalanathan Watford Harriers SM 12.98

4 41 6 Imogen Wilson Maidenhead AC U15G 13.04

5 51 4 Bethan Freestone Abingdon AC U20W 13.25

6 29 7 Claire Smith Nene Valley Harriers W40 13.61

7 56 5 Tiana Rizzo Herts Phoenix AC U13G 13.74

2 4 100m +0.3 M/S

1 3 5 Mark Berridge Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC M35 11.75

2 4 3 Benjamin Davys Abingdon AC U17M 11.76

3 38 6 Oliver Wells Watford Harriers SM 12.36

4 19 7 Malcolm McPhail Northern Masters AC M50 12.67

5 334 2 Amelia Gittens Herts Phoenix AC U15G 12.91

6 57 4 Thiru Satkunam Unattached M40 13.00

7 26 8 Lewis Purbrick Abingdon AC M35 13.12

2 5 100m +1.2 M/S

1 12 5 Alex Haydock-Wilson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow SM 10.93

2 35 3 Bailey Swift Rugby & Northampton AC U20M 11.12

3 53 4 Samad Ibrahim Dacorum & Tring AC U20M 11.47

4 45 7 Lewis Black Vale Of Aylesbury AC SM 11.59

5 34 6 Josh Strudwick Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC SM 11.59

6 39 8 Malte Wilhelmsson Abingdon AC U17M 11.92

7 13 2 Sankung Jabbi Watford Harriers U17M 12.33

3 1 800m

1 216 6 Eleanor Shield Chiltern Harriers AC U15G 2:39.66

2 82 7 Evie Burton Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC U13B 2:39.83

3 33 5 Peter Stansbury Dacorum & Tring AC M50 2:40.57

4 197 1 Frazer Peterson Unattached U13B 2:41.75

5 229 2 Libby Sutton Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC U13G 2:41.79

6 91 3 Jacob Clement Maccabi U13B 2:47.59

7 150 8 Lily Jessop-Tranter Chiltern Harriers AC U13G 2:48.32

8 237 4 Beth Togneri Chiltern Harriers AC U13B 2:54.56

3 2 800m

1 169 2 Daisy Mainwaring Watford Harriers U15G 2:28.47

2 224 6 Juliet Soane Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow SW 2:31.52

3 96 5 Emma Cresswell Dacorum & Tring AC U15G 2:31.89

4 171 1 Eva Marshall West Suffolk AC U15G 2:32.95

5 135 3 Michael Hickey Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC M55 2:33.14

6 180 4 Katie Mitchell Dacorum & Tring AC U15G 2:34.93

7 251 7 Lucy Wilkinson Chiltern Harriers AC U13G 2:37.03

DNS 111 8 Alistair Enser Bracknell AC M45

3 3 800m

1 231 7 Imogen Tanner U17W 2:25.77

2 114 11 Fabio Espirito Santo London Heathside SM 2:26.61

3 132 1 George Hawkins Dacorum & Tring AC U13B 2:26.71

4 238 8 Hannah Trotman Watford Harriers U20W 2:27.01

5 205 3 Hannah Rayden St Albans AC U20W 2:28.06

6 73 2 Kennedy Beardwell Thurrock Harriers U17W 2:28.36

7 221 10 Sophie Slack Tonbridge AC U15G 2:32.37

8 167 6 Marea Logan Chiltern Harriers AC U13G 2:32.55

9 92 5 Lauren Collis Dacorum & Tring AC U15G 2:33.09

10 68 9 Madeline Barker Havering AC U15G 2:33.46

11 157 4 Niamh Keohane Trent Park RC U15G 2:35.64

3 4 800m

1 179 6 Alex Mitchell Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC U17M 2:18.11

2 94 8 Miss Natalie Connor Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers SW 2:21.20

3 204 4 Ethan Rattenbury City Of Norwich AC U13B 2:24.68

4 89 7 Noah Clarke Barnet & District AC U15B 2:27.65

5 84 3 Matilda Canty Havering AC U15G 2:27.75

6 134 11 Annabel Hedge St Albans U15G 2:28.08

7 141 2 Jessica Hoar Dacorum & Tring AC U17W 2:28.29

8 116 12 Georgia Finney Barnet & District AC U15G 2:28.38

9 32 1 Marcus Stansbury Dacorum & Tring AC U17M 2:28.79

10 156 5 Roisin Keohane Trent Park RC U15G 2:29.12

11 206 10 Emily Reed Coventry Godiva Harriers U20W 2:29.18

12 106 9 Olivia Edwards Dacorum & Tring AC U15G 2:30.73

3 5 800m

1 178 12 Nicholas Mitchell Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC U17M 2:13.63

2 131 9 Emily Hathaway Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers U17W 2:18.39

3 210 6 Hannah Ridley Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers SW 2:18.83

4 139 10 Clara Higgs Hillingdon AC U17W 2:20.52

5 245 3 Holly Watson Chelmsford AC U15G 2:22.15

6 220 4 Lily Slack Tonbridge AC U13G 2:22.55

7 255 2 Lily Woolcock London Heathside SW 2:22.84

8 230 7 Callum Sydenham Barnet & District AC U15B 2:23.73

9 140 5 Laura Hillyard Victoria Park Harriers & Tower SW 2:24.16

10 83 1 Tom Cadwallader Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers U13B 2:26.60

11 155 11 Scarlett Kent Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers U20W 2:26.94

12 72 8 Max Baxter Chiltern Harriers AC U13B 2:30.31

3 6 800m

1 80 2 Luke Burford Dacorum & Tring AC U20M 2:13.66

2 233 10 Morris Tarragano Brighton & Hove AC M50 2:15.62

3 195 12 Ethan Perry Vale Of Aylesbury AC U15B 2:15.63

4 173 8 Alexander McDonald St Albans AC U15B 2:16.12

5 105 3 Zoe Doyle Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC W40 2:16.32

6 214 5 Oren Seneviratne St Albans AC U15B 2:17.34

7 86 11 Amelia Casey Thames Valley Harriers U20W 2:17.39

8 67 7 David Baah-Okyere Unattached U13B 2:18.16

9 149 1 Isaac Jessop-Tranter Chiltern Harriers AC U13B 2:18.20

10 223 4 Michael Smith London Heathside U15B 2:18.35

11 212 9 Nathan Rollins Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow U13B 2:20.37

12 248 6 Adrian Weston Aldershot Farnham & District M45 2:30.49

3 7 800m

1 95 9 Jamie Crawford Brighton & Hove AC SM 2:09.22

2 81 7 Samuel Burnell Dacorum & Tring AC U17M 2:09.56

3 211 11 Thomas Roe City Of Portsmouth AC U20M 2:11.98

4 117 12 Ash Fowkes-Gajan Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers U17M 2:12.10

5 93 10 Finn Combe Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC U15B 2:13.47

6 182 1 Alex Mundell City Of Salisbury AC & RC SW 2:14.15

7 125 3 Maisie Grice Aldershot Farnham & District U20W 2:14.38

8 227 8 Kirsten Stilwell Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC U17W 2:14.91

9 208 5 James Rhodes Striders Of Croydon SM 2:15.24

10 244 6 George Ward Herts Phoenix AC U15B 2:16.22

11 151 4 Zico Jones Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers U13B 2:17.02

12 119 2 Phoebe Gill St Albans AC U13G 2:17.37

3 8 800m

1 200 5 Steven Prosser Bishops Stortford RC M40 2:06.63

2 333 7 Alden Collier Chiltern Harriers AC U13B 2:06.76

3 218 10 Aaron Simpson Oxford City AC SM 2:07.97

4 146 12 Thomas James Crawley AC U17M 2:08.25

5 104 9 Rory Domville Reading AC SM 2:08.44

6 129 6 Georgie Hartigan Birchfield Harriers SW 2:08.91

7 161 8 Brian Jr Kotelo Cambridge & Coleridge AC SM 2:08.94

8 159 11 Aric Klukowski Abingdon AC SM 2:09.22

9 74 3 Simeon Beckford-Tongs Watford Harriers SM 2:09.90

10 88 1 Anna Clark Woodford Green AC with Essex La SW 2:10.76

11 136 2 Peter Hickman Marshall Milton Keynes AC U20M 2:12.21

12 107 4 Chauncey Edwards Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC U20M 2:15.37

3 9 800m

1 122 8 Luke Gray London Heathside U20M 2:01.65

2 133 12 Ben Hazell Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC SW 2:01.87

3 188 5 Hugo Packman Cambridge & Coleridge AC U17M 2:03.21

4 217 4 Samuel Shippey Colchester Harriers AC U17M 2:03.83

5 239 9 William Tyson Newbury AC SM 2:04.05

6 59 10 Joseph Abbott Chelmsford AC U20M 2:04.70

7 158 1 Thomas Kimber Crawley AC U17M 2:04.79

8 62 3 Amar Aiyar-Majeed London Heathside SM 2:06.46

9 113 6 Louis Enskat Oxford City AC U17M 2:06.57

10 63 7 James Allison St Albans U17M 2:06.63

11 215 2 Jack Sharp Marshall Milton Keynes AC U17M 2:07.10

12 222 11 Finlay Sleeman Highgate Harriers U17M 2:08.36

3 10 800m

1 249 1 Daniel Weston Aldershot Farnham & District U20M 1:58.91

2 101 11 Benji Davies Peterborough AC U17M 1:59.43

3 144 8 Adam Ireland Hillingdon AC U17M 1:59.52

4 143 6 Oscar Hussey Blackheath & Bromley Harriers A SM 1:59.57

5 103 7 Matthew Dicks Marshall Milton Keynes AC U20M 2:00.32

6 235 2 Regan Thomas Bexley AC U20M 2:01.41

7 213 5 Brett Rushman Herts Phoenix AC U20M 2:01.47

8 145 3 Alex Jago Arena 80 AC SM 2:02.95

9 99 10 Harry Cunningham Swindon Harriers U17M 2:03.99

10 123 12 Dereece Green Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow SM 2:04.33

11 137 9 Robert Hickman Marshall Milton Keynes AC U20M 2:05.09

12 75 4 Alex Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC SM 2:08.61

3 11 800m

1 201 6 Scott Pulley Southampton AC SM 1:59.18

2 100 1 Seweryn Czapka Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC U17M 1:59.38

3 176 7 Luca Minale Victoria Park Harriers & Tower U20M 1:59.76

4 61 8 Hanad Ahmed Hillingdon AC U17M 2:00.67

5 164 3 Josh H Lee Hillingdon AC U17M 2:01.15

6 87 4 Joseph Chamberlain Dacorum & Tring AC U17M 2:02.69

7 192 5 Ben Passey Oxford University AC SM 2:04.70

8 203 2 William Ralston Vale Of Aylesbury AC SM 2:07.58

3 12 800m

1 126 2 Alex Hampson Nene Valley Harriers SM 1:55.92

2 170 5 Michael Major Medway & Maidstone AC SM 1:57.44

3 226 7 Allan Stewart Chiltern Harriers AC SM 1:57.78

4 189 6 William Page Colchester & Tendring AC SM 1:57.95

5 232 4 Tomer Tarragano Brighton & Hove AC U20M 1:58.14

6 225 8 Owen Stepney Abingdon AC SM 1:59.39

7 108 3 Aaron Enser Bracknell AC U20M 2:00.53

8 254 1 Ben Winfield Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers U20M 2:01.27

3 13 800m

1 138 1 Jack Higgins Bexley AC U20M 1:51.77

2 152 3 Sam Jones St Albans AC SM 1:53.80

3 142 4 Liam Holbrook Hillingdon AC SM 1:55.58

4 124 7 Tom Greenacre City Of Norwich AC U20M 1:55.79

5 109 8 Cameron Enser Bracknell AC U17M 1:57.42

6 115 2 Niki Faulkner Highgate Harriers SM 1:57.75

7 209 5 Tom Rickards Reading AC U17M 1:59.17

8 79 6 Tom Bowerman Aldershot Farnham & District SM 2:01.83

4 1 3000m

1 174 5 Rowan Miell-Ingram Radley AC U17M 9:33.09

2 286 2 Lauren Hall Aldershot Farnham & District SW 9:35.40

3 266 9 Matthew Blacklock Havering AC U15B 9:38.56

4 295 7 Arturo Martinez de Murguia Reading AC SM 9:39.00

5 319 14 Martin Sunderland Woking AC U15B 9:40.81

6 308 19 Julian Richardson Oxford City AC M50 9:41.76

7 316 12 Jacob Sanderson Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC U17M 9:45.32

8 175 4 Quinn Miell-Ingram Radley AC U15B 9:48.86

9 276 15 Dean Childs Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC SM 9:49.93

10 285 1 Aryan Gupta Reading AC U17M 10:05.67

11 269 6 Anna Boniface Reading AC SW 10:06.41

12 291 20 Antonia Jubb St Albans AC U15G 10:14.83

13 262 22 Laurie Baker Reading AC U17M 10:15.55

14 264 3 Jennifer Ball Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow W35 10:17.93

15 289 16 Emma Howsham Belgrave Harriers SW 10:21.03

16 325 13 Sarah Winstone Southampton AC SW 10:29.53

17 165 18 Naomi Lenane Epsom & Ewell Harriers SW 10:41.91

18 320 17 Lily Tse St Albans AC U15G 10:51.03

19 265 11 Claire Bentley Watford Harriers SW 10:56.88

20 296 10 Benjamin McCabe Reading AC U17M 11:24.37

DNS 196 8 Louis Peterson Chiltern Harriers AC U17M

DNS 258 21 Guillermo Acosta Trent Park RC U20M

4 2 3000m

1 257 9 Ahmed Abdulle Ilford AC SM 8:33.33

2 274 15 Alex Bruce-Littlewood Blackheath & Bromley Harriers A SM 8:36.53

3 271 7 Will Brewin Southampton AC SM 8:38.04

4 275 5 Michael Cameron Thames Valley Harriers SM 8:42.32

5 302 11 Oliver Newton Thames Valley Harriers SM 8:46.27

6 294 16 William Mahoney City Of Norwich AC U20M 8:46.78

7 278 21 Max Costley Southampton AC SM 8:47.84

8 322 2 Matt Welsh Belgrave Harriers SM 8:49.04

9 288 6 Elliot Hind Marshall Milton Keynes AC SM 8:49.87

10 268 1 Jack Bond Rugby & Northampton AC SM 8:52.59

11 301 3 Les Newell Abingdon AC M40 8:56.92

12 282 14 Ewan Forsythe Marshall Milton Keynes AC U20M 8:57.88

13 324 12 Dom Willmore Poole Runners SM 8:59.49

14 304 22 Sage Pearce-Higgins Thames Valley Harriers M35 9:00.84

15 298 13 Henry Murdoch Highgate Harriers SM 9:01.99

16 270 20 Chris Booth Cheltenham & County Harriers SM 9:02.03

17 303 10 Jed Noblett Luton AC U20M 9:03.29

18 290 19 Graham Jones Marshall Milton Keynes AC SM 9:03.53

19 309 4 Maxwell Robinson Oxford City AC SM 9:05.63

20 283 17 Finlay Gibbs Marshall Milton Keynes AC U20M 9:18.07

21 279 8 Sarab Dhillon Thurrock Harriers U20M 9:23.96

22 146 18 Thomas James Crawley AC U17M 9:36.21

DNF 305 23 Max Perry Vale Of Aylesbury AC U20M

5 1 High Jump

1 329 Owen Dearman Watford Harriers SM 1.75m

2 328 Isaac Bloodworth Hillingdon AC U17M 1.70m

3 27 Vaughan Ramsay Ranelagh Harriers M45 1.58m

4 15 Jayden Klein Maccabi U15B 1.40m

5 330 Penelope Francis Bedford & County AC U15G 1.40m

6 23 Hollie Offord Oxford City AC U13G 1.25m

7 91 Jacob Clement Maccabi U13B 1.20m

Watford Open Graded Meeting 21st August 2019

38810736_273396763438025_4158724937596534784_n

Watford Open Graded Meeting 21st August 2019
Please give feed back as we do make mistakes with the numbers
Warm slight wind
Track Events   200m/1500m/3000m plus BMC
Field Events Long Jump
200m Race 1 Wind 0.6 M/S
1 30 Zac Pasqualin Northampton U13M 30.95
2 43 Amy Trotter FVS W35 31.49
3 32 Alan Perry Harrow M65 32.44
4 12 Iris Foley St Albans U13F 32.88
5 6 Sidney Delara Southampton M60 33.13
6 25 David Newman Garden City Runner M60 36.24
200m Race 2 Wind -0.1 M/S
1 34 Silviu Piciorang Unattached SM 28.11
2 18 Annie Jonkers Reading U13F 28.49
3 5 Adrian Day E&H M60 29.23
4 33 Zachary Phillips Hillingdon U15M 29.24
5 36 Lewis Sorhaindo Harrow U13M 29.7
6 27 Hollie Offord Oxford City U13F 29.76
7 9 Cherilee Doyle Hillingdon U13F 30.91
200m Race 3 Wind 0.4 M/S
1 10 Amber Duverney SBH U17F 27.56
2 40 David Stephenson FVS M55 28.27
3 31 Hannah Payne Hillingdon U17F 28.67
4 17 Henry Hopkins Worcester M60 29.02
5 8 Angel Doyle Hillingdon U15F 29.58
6 4 Jacob Clement MLH U13M 29.6
7 29 Xcena Pasqualin Northampton U15F 29.7
200m Race 4 Wind 0.0 M/S
1 35 Lewis Purbrick Abingdon M35 25.99
2 38 Marcus Stansbury D&T U17M 26.49
3 22 Nick Lauder Veterans M45 26.55
4 21 Cameron Knight Slough J U13M 27.7
5 39 Peter Stansbury D&T M50 27.83
6 44 Peter Webster Bedford & C M50 27.9
7 11 Orla Foley St Albans U15F 29.33
200m Race 5 1 Wind 0.7 M/S
1 24 Mittio Mohammadian SBH U20M 23.67
2 42 William Trangmar W Suffolk U15M 24.29
3 14 Josh Gonsalves WPH U17M 24.3
4 45 Oliver Wells Watford H SM 24.5
5 19 Indraneel Kandlagunta Slough J U15M 24.99
6 26 Sai Nimalanathan Watford H SM 26.58
7 28 Abbie Parker D&T U15F 26.75
1500m Race 1 1 1500m
1 365 Katie Stevens AFD SW 05:06.3
2 169 Lucy Henson ESM U15F 05:21.1
3 108 Emma Cresswell D&T U15F 05:22.3
4 168 Laila Hellyer Chichester Runners U13F 05:27.2
5 167 Lillie Hellyer Chichester Runners U13F 05:27.3
6 53 Jess Adams WG&EL U17F 05:30.4
7 148 Thea Gray WPH U13F 05:32.1
8 346 Francesca Rollison Watford H U13F 05:37.6
9 373 Libby Sutton WPH U13F 05:38.0
10 92 Evie Burton WPH U13F 05:38.5
11 163 Joel Hawes Ldn Heathside SM 05:47.2
12 495 Evie Light D&T U13F 05:51.5
13 186 Lily Jessop-Tranter Chiltern H U13F 05:53.7
14 90 Tabitha Budgen WSEH U13F 06:15.7
DNS 136 Poppy Fisher St Albans U13F
1500m Race 2
1 129 Fabio Espirito Santo Ldn Heathside SM 05:09.9
2 170 Michael Hickey BMH M55 05:10.2
3 109 Pete Crockford Ldn Heathside M60 05:11.8
4 63 Hannah Barker St Albans U15F 05:12.6
5 194 Amelia King Chelmsford U13F 05:13.7
6 87 Charlie Brook St Mary’s Richmond U13M 05:14.5
7 52 Millie Adams CONAC U13F 05:18.8
8 199 Daisy Mainwaring Watford H U15F 05:20.3
9 113 Amelia Darnell Hunts SW 05:20.7
10 390 Lisa Webb SBH W50 05:21.0
11 349 Jessica Rosewarn Watford H U20F 05:21.8
12 400 Lucy Wilkinson Chiltern H U13F 05:23.4
13 363 Natalya Smith City Of Portsmouth U17F 05:24.0
14 305 Emma McCluskey Barnet & D U15F 05:36.6
1500m Race 3 1500m
1 356 Gabriel Segall Hillingdon SM 04:55.6
2 404 Scott Wixon-Nelson WPH M35 04:58.5
3 171 Jayden Hill Redway Runners U15M 04:59.7
4 101 Abigail Clouston Thetford U15F 04:59.9
5 59 Madelene Bacon CONAC U15F 05:00.3
6 188 Paul Johnson Southampton M55 05:01.9
7 318 Rebecca Morley W Suffolk U17F 05:03.2
8 73 Claire Bentley Watford H SW 05:03.4
9 393 Julia Wedmore HHH SW 05:03.8
10 137 Isabel Found Herts Phoenix SW 05:04.7
11 135 Georgia Finney Barnet & D U15F 05:09.4
12 166 Jacqueline Heller Cookham RC U13F 05:09.6
13 399 Rebecca Wilby WG&EL SW 05:12.9
14 155 Tia Hansford WSEH U17F 05:35.0
1500m Race 4
1 196 Tom Lebeau Cookham RC U15M 04:57.1
2 102 Daniel Clouston Thetford U13M 04:57.8
3 182 Alex Hughes Chiltern H U13M 04:58.2
4 99 Noah Clarke Barnet & D U15M 04:59.9
5 323 Gemma Newport Charnwood U17F 05:01.5
5 174 Gabrielle Holland East Grinstead & D U13F 05:01.5
7 184 Sophie Jacobs MKDP U13F 05:02.0
8 95 Matilda Canty Havering U15F 05:05.9
9 403 Jennifer Wing Ldn Heathside SW 05:06.8
10 74 Rhys Bethell St Albans U13M 05:08.1
11 72 Dylan Bentley St Albans U20M 05:08.7
12 378 Hannah Trotman Watford H U20F 05:09.2
13 97 Summer Chapman WSEH U13F 05:10.4
14 412 Zavier Zinman WSEH U13M 05:11.3
1500m Race 5
1 313 Abbie Milnes AFD SW 04:42.7
2 384 Sunny Vehit Thurrock H U17M 04:48.1
3 328 Alexa Parker Kent SW 04:49.0
4 366 Emma Stevens AFD SW 04:49.9
5 376 Jacob Trangmar W Suffolk U13M 04:51.8
6 340 Charlotte Ragan BMH SW 04:52.5
7 411 Daniel Zailer-Fletcher C&C U15M 04:52.9
8 84 Steve Bowran St Albans M50 04:53.0
9 341 Nicola Ravenhill ESM U20F 04:55.5
10 308 Niamh McLoughlin AFD U17F 04:55.7
11 49 Asmaa Abdirahman Hillingdon U13F 04:57.8
12 164 George Hawkins D&T U13M 04:58.2
13 123 Aiden Elford WSEH U13M 04:58.8
14 461 Cordelia Parker Abingdon SW 05:00.2
1500m Race 6
1 179 Emma Howsham Belgrave H SW 04:43.5
2 301 Laurie Marlow Bracknell SW 04:44.2
3 81 Anna Boniface Reading SW 04:44.8
4 187 Machin Joe CONAC U13M 04:45.4
5 398 Clive Wickham Hillingdon M35 04:47.6
6 309 Amelia McMurtrie KTH U17F 04:48.9
7 162 Emily Hathaway SBH U17F 04:49.3
8 190 Antonia Jubb St Albans U15F 04:52.0
9 80 Tim Bongaerts CONAC U15M 04:55.0
10 367 Lucy Stevens R&N U20F 04:57.1
11 379 Lily Tse St Albans U15F 04:57.9
12 93 Tom Cadwallader SBH U13M 04:59.6
13 181 Maddie Hughes Chiltern H U15F 05:03.3
14 405 Lily Woolcock Ldn Heathside SW 05:04.5
1500m Race 7
1 406 Matthew Woolf Trent Park RC U17M 04:38.5
2 388 George Ward Herts Phoenix U15M 04:40.0
3 151 Jack Gunning Swindon H U17M 04:40.5
4 306 Alexander McDonald St Albans U15M 04:40.9
5 131 Rachelle Falloon Morpeth H & SW 04:44.6
6 142 Teddy Gannon Woking U15M 04:45.7
7 76 Alex Bishop WSEH U15M 04:46.5
8 362 Martha Smith Chelmsford U17F 04:47.5
9 307 Nicole McGovern Hillingdon U15F 04:48.1
10 193 Luke Kempton WPH U17M 04:50.9
11 409 Nathan Wright WG&EL U15M 04:54.1
12 185 Isaac Jessop-Tranter Chiltern H U13M 04:54.9
13 369 Ryan Stoddart Hillingdon U13M 04:55.5
14 389 Holly Watson Chelmsford 05:04.5
1500m Race 8
1 374 Alex Sweet Ldn Heathside M35 04:27.4
2 152 Lauren Hall AFD SW 04:33.8
3 104 Finn Combe ESM U15M 04:35.2
4 68 Vitaly Bender ESM U17M 04:36.4
5 61 Pippa Bailey St Albans SW 04:36.6
6 78 Matthew Bland Havering M50 04:36.9
7 334 Molly Pocock HHH SW 04:37.3
8 58 Mia Atkinson Charnwood U20F 04:37.8
9 358 Natalie Sewell Havering U15F 04:40.4
10 345 Pippa Roessler AFD U17F 04:40.4
11 192 Freddy Keefe Havering SM 04:41.1
12 94 William Campbell City Of Portsmouth U15M 04:42.4
13 377 Callum Tripp MMK U15M 04:47.5
14 70 Alice Bennett KTH U15F 04:51.8
1500m Race 9
1 140 Innes Fullerton Braintree & D U20M 04:21.5
2 98 Dean Childs WPH SM 04:23.3
3 372 Martin Sunderland Woking U15M 04:24.4
4 303 Arturo Martinez de Murguia Reading SM 04:26.0
5 173 Ben Holdgate Braintree & D SM 04:28.4
6 337 Rosa Prideaux Chelmsford SW 04:28.5
7 200 Gavin Maley Havering M40 04:29.7
8 355 Zachary Segal St Albans U15M 04:30.2
9 158 Dylan Harrod Thurrock H U17M 04:31.5
10 56 Akira Anzai-Jackson ESM SM 04:34.9
11 357 Rosa Serafini Ldn Heathside SW 04:35.7
12 145 Yasmin Goater Highgate H SW 04:35.7
13 320 Alex Mundell City Of Salisbury SW 04:36.0
14 71 Daniel Bentham Luton U17M 04:40.9
1500m Race 10
1 176 Jake Hope R&N U17M 04:17.1
2 83 Will Bowran St Albans U20M 04:18.5
3 343 Michael Robbins Newbury SM 04:18.6
4 103 Alden Collier Chiltern H U13M 04:19.0
5 353 Jacob Sanderson WPH U17M 04:20.8
6 371 Luke Stringer M&M U17M 04:21.1
7 304 Ewan Maxwell VoA U15M 04:22.2
8 385 James WInship Bracknell U15M 04:22.5
9 127 Ted Enser Bracknell U15M 04:24.0
10 370 Liam Stone WSEH U17M 04:24.1
11 114 Sebastian Darnell Hunts U20M 04:24.9
12 397 John Whitehead Havering SM 04:25.3
13 361 Finlay Sleeman Highgate H U17M 04:32.2
DNS 410 Jak Wright Ilford U17M
1500m Race 11
1 329 Ben Pattison St Albans SM 04:07.5
2 149 Jack Gregory Reading R SM 04:10.2
3 410 Jak Wright Ilford U17M 04:11.8
4 183 Oscar Hussey B&B H SM 04:12.1
5 124 Toby Emm Tonbridge U20M 04:12.2
6 110 Callum Crook City Of Portsmouth U20M 04:12.4
7 360 Richard Slade Chiltern H SM 04:12.8
8 156 Matthew Harris UCAC SM 04:13.3
9 381 Martin Turton Reading SM 04:13.7
10 368 James Stewart Havering SM 04:13.9
11 302 Ryan Martin AFD U17M 04:15.3
12 51 Danny Adams CONAC U17M 04:15.9
13 65 Alex Beeston Tonbridge U17M 04:16.1
14 143 Tom Gaunce D&T U15M 04:16.6
15 141 Dan Galpin MMK SM 04:17.8
1500m Race 12
1 115 Justin Davies Team Bath U17M 04:02.0
2 331 Max Perry VoA U20M 04:02.4
3 111 Jacques Cunningham-Marsh M&M U20M 04:03.1
4 386 Thomas Walker City Of Portsmouth SM 04:07.1
5 180 Adam Hudson Sutton & D U17M 04:08.6
6 394 Matt Welsh Belgrave H SM 04:08.7
7 88 Will Browne CONAC U17M 04:08.8
8 112 Seweryn Czapka ESM U17M 04:09.2
9 189 Graham Jones MMK SM 04:09.2
10 321 Les Newell Abingdon M40 04:11.0
11 338 Scott Pulley Southampton SM 04:11.4
12 195 Owen Knox Banbury H U20M 04:11.5
13 402 Adam Wilson Yate & D SM 04:12.2
14 407 Charlie Woollett Watford H U17M 04:21.0
1500m Race 13
1 383 Grant Twist Havering SM 04:00.0
2 391 Jamie Webster Bedford & C U20M 04:00.8
3 191 Shreyas Kanyady Reading U20M 04:01.5
4 154 James Hancock Sutton & D SM 04:02.0
5 130 Jack Exley Thurrock H U20M 04:04.1
6 146 Marley Godden M&M SM 04:04.2
7 126 Cameron Enser Bracknell U17M 04:04.6
8 364 Owen Stepney Abingdon SM 04:05.4
9 150 Sam Griffiths SBH SM 04:06.0
10 57 Noah Armitage-Hookes Kent SM 04:07.4
11 496 Joshua Olawunmi Cambridge H U20M 04:09.4
12 333 Ethan Pierce Swindon H U20M 04:09.9
13 159 Samuel Harry Cornwall SM 04:11.3
DNS 54 Elias Ahmed ESM U20M
1500m Race 14
1 50 Ahmed Abdulle Ilford SM 03:57.2
2 69 Noah Bennett R&N U17M 03:59.1
3 144 Kieran Gilfedder WPH SM 03:59.2
4 165 Charlie Haywood Highgate H SM 04:00.0
5 319 Rory Muir SBH SM 04:00.5
6 107 Max Costley Southampton SM 04:00.5
7 161 Finn Harvey SBH U20M 04:00.5
8 312 James Millett Highgate H SM 04:01.1
9 335 Elliot Pocock AFD U20M 04:01.9
10 198 William Mahoney CONAC U20M 04:02.6
11 67 Ben Wingfield SBH U20M 04:04.6
12 125 Aaron Enser Bracknell U20M 04:09.1
13 132 Isaac Farnworth Reading SM 04:12.5
DNF 118 Rory Domville Reading SM
3000m Race 1
1 453 Peter Merritt Southampton SM 09:26.9
2 310 Rowan Miell-Ingram Radley U17M 09:29.8
3 460 Lewis Panter R&N U17M 09:29.9
4 479 Tyler Wannerton SNH U15M 09:37.7
5 430 Ben Dibley The Straggler U20M 09:38.1
6 436 Laura Gent AFD SW 09:40.0
7 452 Alfie Mcglennon Reading U17M 09:50.1
8 416 Luke Birdseye WSEH U15M 09:50.6
9 311 Quinn Miell-Ingram Radley U15M 09:50.8
10 60 Tara Bage Brighton P SW 09:51.8
11 432 Matthew Everett R&N U17M 10:01.0
11 449 Finlay Kirk WSEH U17M 10:01.0
13 450 Zoe MacDonald C&C SW 10:03.1
14 439 Becky Hair C&C SW 10:04.7
15 448 Sarah Kingston Southampton SW 10:05.9
16 428 Alex Davidson Highgate H M55 10:06.9
17 421 Katriona Brown AFD U20F 10:11.7
18 442 Ian Hirth St Albans Striders M40 10:13.6
19 462 Indira Patel SBH U20F 10:14.3
20 486 Ruby Wyles G&G U20F 10:21.2
21 424 Vincent Carroll R&N M45 10:22.6
22 437 Rachel Gillett AFD U17F 10:27.3
23 446 Emily Johnston VoA U17F 10:32.3
24 484 Sarah Winstone Southampton SW 10:33.5
25 474 Callum Sydenham Barnet & D U15M 10:55.3
26 471 Rachel See Cheltenham & C SW 11:01.9
27 487 Daisy Yabsley Redway Runners U15F 11:30.7
3000m Race 2
1 464 Luke Prior AFD SM 08:31.1
2 382 James Tuttle MMK SM 08:32.1
3 480 Conrad Webber MMK SM 08:33.6
4 457 Mukhtar Musa SBH U17M 08:34.5
5 440 Daniel Hamilton SANDO SM 08:37.0
6 445 Jonathan Janes Bedford & C SM 08:37.2
7 482 George Wheeler MKDP SM 08:37.6
8 423 Milan Campion Notts U20M 08:41.8
9 431 Sam Eglen AFD SM 08:46.9
10 414 Haydn Arnall R&N SM 08:48.8
11 477 Sam Tyas Southampton U20M 08:50.0
12 459 Oliver Newton TVH SM 08:53.7
13 435 Matthew Francis B&B HA U20M 08:54.2
14 86 Zachariah Bridgeland CHAC U20M 08:54.4
15 425 Michael Channing Bedford & C SM 08:58.6
16 418 Chris Booth Cheltenham & Coun SM 08:59.2
17 478 Joseph Vaughan R&N U20M 09:00.0
18 483 Dom Willmore Poole Runners SM 09:03.2
19 447 Luc Jolly Reading M35 09:04.3
20 467 Maxwell Robinson Oxford City SM 09:06.3
21 473 Mintu Sidhu MKDP U20M 09:08.4
22 465 James Quinlan AFD SM 09:14.2
23 417 Ben Bishop WSEH U20M 09:19.9
24 469 Ethan Scott WSEH U15M 09:20.7
25 419 Jonny Brook St Mary’s Richmond U17M 09:21.2
26 427 Howard Croft Hunts U15M 09:27.9
27 454 Alasdair Mitchell St Albans U20M 09:51.9
DNS 488 Elisha de Mello R&N SM
LONG JUMP
489 Mirit Berman MLH U15F 3.83
17 Henry Hopkins Worcester M60 4.48
18 Annie Jonkers Reading U13F 4.61
490 Charlotte Jonkers Oxford City U20F 4.65
19 Indraneel Kandlagiunta Slough J U15M 5.35
21 Cameron Knight Slough J U13M 4.58
27 Hollie Offord Oxford City U13F 4.14
36 Lewis Sorhaindo Harrow U13M 4.24
491 Clare St John-Coleman Chelmford W55 3.54
492 Alana Thomas Harrow U13F 3.84
46 Reuben White Herts Phoenix U13M 4.14
494 Dylan Winfield Luton U13M 4.12
No of Competitors 291 No of Entries 299
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 4th September 2019
Track Events   100m/200m/800m/3000m
Field Events   – High Jump
Queries
phone           01923 235279
or e-mail       info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.

Watford Open Graded Meeting 7th August 2019

68777503_2484498381630674_4806004989031874560_n

Watford Open Graded Meeting 7th August 2019
Please give feed back as we do make mistakes with the quick turnaround
Weather Warm
Open Meeting link. Please read as this is where
we put information concerning the Open meetings
https://www.facebook.com/Watfordopenmeetings/
Track Events   100m/400m/800m
Field Events  Shot
First Race in each event is the ‘slowest’
Pos Num Name Club Age G Perf
100m Race  1 WIND -0.3 M/S
1 30 Sai Nimalanathan Watford H SM 13.5
2 25 Jariel Matheson ESM U17M 13.6
3 4 Amy Bradley ESM U13F 14.82
4 40 Amy Trotter FVS SW 15.47
5 3 Mirit Berman MLH U15F 15.66
6 28 Zoe Mclean-Tattan Havering U13F 16.03
100m Race  2 WIND 0.3 M/S
1 22 Elsie Leiper D&T U17F 14.05
2 48 Hussein Zaaiter ESM U15M 14.41
3 39 Joan Trimble Kingston & Poly H W60 15.12
4 14 Mia Higson SBH U13F 15.27
5 15 Eva Higson SBH U13F 15.56
6 35 Clare St John-Coleman Chelmsford W55 16
DNS 37 Tessa Stephenson FVS W55
100m Race  3 WIND 1.7 M/S
1 36 David Stephenson FVS M55 13.69
2 12 Daniela Grice Chiltern H U17F 13.93
3 398 Ellie West Watford H U20F 14.1
4 8 Angel Doyle Hillingdon U15F 14.13
5 34 Zachary Phillips Hillingdon U15M 14.2
6 44 Adrian Weston AFD M45 14.39
7 9 Cherilee Doyle Hillingdon U13F 14.98
100m Race  4 WIND 0 M/S
1 41 Chelsea Usideme London City U17F 12.68
2 26 Chimera Matthews ESM U15F 12.93
3 46 Imogen Wilson Maidenhead U15F 12.96
4 38 Serena Thomas Herts P U17F 13.02
5 6 James Collings West Norfolk M40 13.73
6 21 Richard Laursen Bedford & C U20M 13.78
7 18 Jason Kabel Harrow M45 13.84
100m Race  5 WIND 0.9 M/S 100m
1 11 Josh Gonsalves WPH U15M 12.18
2 24 Ollie Marshall Watford H U15M 12.32
3 27 Patrick Mclean-Tattan Havering U15M 12.48
4 19 Indraneel Kandlagunta Slough J U15M 12.49
5 7 Christopher Davies Watford H U15M 12.6
6 31 Oscar North D&T U15M 12.8
7 23 Pat Logan Kingston & Poly H M55 12.88
100m Race  6 WIND 0 M/S
1 33 Lord Owusu E&H SM 11.25
2 399 Jaide Aaron Harrow U20M 11.28
3 13 Reuben Henry-Daire Reading U17M 11.44
4 32 Nana Nottinson-Nyaaku SBH SM 11.63
5 47 Edwin Yamoah SBH SM 11.86
6 45 Ralph Williams SBH U20M 11.95
7 1 Nessi Asima ESM U15F 13.21
400m Race  1
1 79 Ali Smith G&G SW 01:04.5
2 44 Adrian Weston AFD M45 01:06.0
3 34 Zachary Phillips Hillingdon U15M 01:06.2
4 52 Rachel Bentley Watford H SW 01:08.3
5 67 Lauren Link Watford H SW 01:15.6
400m Race  2
1 19 Indraneel Kandlagunta Slough J U15M 54.21
2 400 Joshua Aaron Harrow U17M 01:00.7
3 50 Emma Barker R&N U20F 01:02.8
4 66 Naomi Lenane E&E SW 01:05.4
5 57 Fabio Espirito Santo Ldn Heathside SM 01:06.1
6 61 Emily Jeanes Trent Park SW 01:06.2
400m Race  3
1 58 Aaron Glover VoA U17M 58.69
2 46 Imogen Wilson Maidenhead U15F 59.22
3 71 Amelia Mcmurtrie KTH U17F 59.95
4 21 Richard Laursen Bedford & C U20M 01:00.5
5 70 Nicole McGovern Hillingdon U15F 01:00.7
6 85 Charlotte Underwood MMK U17F 01:01.5
7 86 Katy Warren D&T SW 01:02.1
400m Race  4
1 72 Mittio Mohammadian SBH U20M 51.78
2 56 Benjamin Davys Abingdon U17M 52.62
3 68 Phillipa Lowe D&T SW 54.34
4 87 Oliver Wells Watford H SM 54.45
5 69 Luca Matharu Harrow U15M 55.44
6 77 Lauren Russell Bedford & C SW 57.54
7 78 Chris Scott Orion H M40 58.61
400m Race  5
1 397 Toby Harries Brighton P U23M 46.97
2 53 Finley Bigg Brighton P SM 48.6
3 62 Samuel Jones St Albans SM 48.71
4 76 Harry Russell Newbury SM 48.84
5 54 Luca Bigg Brighton P U20M 50.4
6 73 Jack Nicholls C&C U20M 51.06
7 59 Louis Hazel SBH SM 51.06
800m Race  1
1 250 Maciej Kolterniak QPH M40 02:14.1
2 61 Emily Jeanes Trent Park SW 02:31.0
3 281 Katie Mitchell D&T U15F 02:33.6
4 184 Poppy Fisher St Albans U13F 02:34.3
5 106 Kathryn Beckett Camberley & D U20F 02:36.6
6 148 Jacob Clement MLH U13M 02:40.6
7 298 Billy Newman Reading U13M 02:42.5
8 360 Beth Togneri Chiltern H U13F 02:43.0
9 162 Lucy Cuthbert VoA U13F 02:43.4
800m Race  2
1 322 Alex Ridout Cardiff Athletics U15M 02:36.2
2 145 Olivia Clarke Chiltern H U13F 02:40.3
3 259 Robyn Lower Watford H SW 02:40.9
4 187 George Fotherby Chiltern H U13M 02:42.2
5 9 Cherilee Doyle Hillingdon U13F 02:42.3
6 131 Evie Burton WPH U13F 02:44.1
7 199 Charlotte Glenister Watford H U20F 02:44.6
8 356 Eloisa Symonds WSEH U13F 02:47.6
9 287 Jacqueline Musselwhite Woking W50 02:47.8
10 354 Annabelle Suffield Harrow U13F 02:51.1
800m Race  3
1 128 Noah Brown St Albans U15M 02:27.7
2 274 Alex McMurtrie R&N M50 02:30.6
3 135 Rio Catney Unattached SW 02:31.0
4 105 James Beasley St Albans U13M 02:32.2
5 157 Emma Cresswell D&T U15F 02:33.3
6 163 Freya Daines WSEH U17F 02:33.3
7 383 Olivia Willison Northampton U13F 02:36.1
8 8 Angel Doyle Hillingdon U15F 02:36.2
9 212 Evan Hardy WSEH U13M 02:37.7
10 114 Toby Berger Trent Park RC U15M 02:38.2
11 201 Thea Gray WPH U13F 02:40.8
12 303 Savarnah Pandya Chiltern H U13F 02:45.6
800m Race  4
1 57 Fabio Espirito Santo Ldn Heathside SM 02:27.4
2 129 Emeline Brown St Albans U17F 02:27.5
3 264 Daisy Mainwaring Watford H U15F 02:30.4
4 218 Jacqueline Heller Cookham RC U13F 02:31.3
5 111 Claire Bentley Watford H SW 02:31.4
6 317 Hannah Rayden St Albans U20F 02:31.6
7 238 Andrew Jackson QPH M55 02:31.7
8 331 Sophia Sahai HHH U13F 02:32.3
9 152 Amy Cooper WSEH U13F 02:33.0
10 164 Amelia Darnell Hunts SW 02:33.6
11 230 Alex Hughes Chiltern H U13M 02:34.6
12 160 Florence Crowley Unattached U15F 02:37.6
800m Race  5
1 120 Tim Bongaerts CONAC U15M 02:23.9
2 217 Annabel Hedge St Albans U15F 02:25.0
3 108 Benjy Bediako Ldn Heathside U13M 02:26.9
4 144 Noah Clarke Barnet & D U15M 02:27.2
5 378 Rebecca Wilby WG&EL SW 02:28.9
6 133 Matilda Canty Havering U15F 02:29.4
7 150 Lauren Collis D&T U15F 02:30.5
8 104 Kennedy Beardwell Thurrock H U17F 02:31.2
9 359 Pippa Tilney WSEH SW 02:31.6
10 134 Millie Carey VoA U17F 02:31.8
11 258 Marea Logan Chiltern H U13F 02:33.6
12 275 Ethan Mccall Chiltern H U13M 02:34.7
800m Race  6
1 262 Joe Machin CONAC U13M 02:21.5
2 255 Tom Lebeau Cookham RC U15M 02:21.5
3 158 David Crossland Maidenhead M60 02:24.5
4 288 Ciara Muzio Brighton & H U17F 02:27.2
5 316 Gabija Rasiukeviciute IEK SM 02:27.3
6 329 Freya Ruffels WSEH U15F 02:27.6
7 263 Hughes Maddie Chiltern H 02:28.1
8 115 Rhys Bethell St Albans U13M 02:29.7
9 385 Arabella Wilson G&G U13F 02:31.3
10 290 William Muzio Brighton & H U15M 02:34.0
11 185 Orla Foley St Albans U15F 02:35.4
12 98 Alix Baccardax Hercules W U17F 02:45.4
800m Race  7
1 389 Jennifer Wing Ldn Heathside SW 02:23.6
2 391 Lily Woolcock Ldn Heathside SW 02:24.3
3 196 Charlotte Gilbody Chiltern H U17F 02:24.5
4 208 Mia Groom SBH U20F 02:25.7
5 113 Cosmo Benyan C&C U13M 02:26.0
6 299 Gemma Newport Charnwood U17F 02:26.2
7 121 Ella Botha Reading U15F 02:26.4
8 267 Charlotte Maling VP&TH SW 02:26.9
9 362 Lily Tse St Albans U15F 02:27.7
10 195 Zoe Gilbody Chiltern H U13F 02:28.3
11 318 Emily Reed Coventry G U20F 02:28.9
12 357 Natasha Tanner SBH U17F 02:31.3
800m Race  8
1 167 Woody Day VoA U15M 02:22.2
2 223 Clara Higgs Hillingdon U17F 02:22.6
3 233 Beth Hunter Oxford City U17F 02:22.8
4 265 Zahara Malcolm WG&EL U15F 02:23.3
5 375 Dylan White KTH U13M 02:24.3
6 227 Emma Horsey Walton U17F 02:24.4
7 161 Anna Cuthbert VoA U17F 02:25.4
8 141 Summer Chapman WSEH U13F 02:25.5
9 297 Ella Newman Reading U15F 02:25.6
10 90 Asmaa Abdirahman Hillingdon U13F 02:25.8
11 289 Emily Muzio Brighton & H U17F 02:26.2
12 132 Tom Cadwallader SBH U13M 02:26.6
800m Race  9
1 197 Phoebe Gill St Albans U13F 02:16.9
2 381 Henri Willett Thurrock H U20M 02:17.8
3 292 Archie Nash SBH U15M 02:18.8
4 379 Callum Wilkinson Watford H U15M 02:19.3
5 279 Joanne Miranda SBH U17F 02:19.7
6 321 Hannah Ridley SBH SW 02:19.9
7 393 Nathan Wright WG&EL U15M 02:21.6
8 388 Max Winfield SBH U15M 02:22.6
9 340 Rebecca Sleap BMH SW 02:24.2
10 376 Stella Whitlum D&T U15F 02:24.2
11 214 Sadie Harris AFD U15F 02:25.1
DNS 332 Gabriel Segall Hillingdon SM
800m Race  10
1 256 Harry Legg MKDP U17M 02:14.3
2 110 Alice Bennett KTH U15F 02:14.6
3 200 Yasmin Goater Highgate H SW 02:15.0
4 384 Ben Willison Northampton U17M 02:15.3
5 179 Demi Eves Thurrock H U17F 02:15.8
6 649 Naomi Toft Unattached U17F 02:15.9
7 112 Miles Benyan C&C U17M 02:16.5
8 353 Gianleo Stubbs SBH U13M 02:16.9
9 55 Matthew Bland Havering M50 02:17.2
10 334 Natalie Sewell Havering U15F 02:17.8
11 374 Aimi Weightman SBH U15F 02:18.6
12 327 Alexander Rosewarn Watford H U17M 02:19.5
13 95 Phoebe Anderson HHH U20F 02:20.4
800m Race  11
1 282 Edwin Mooney QPH SM 02:08.0
2 338 Sathiyan Sivathas QPH SM 02:08.5
3 215 Dylan Harrod Thurrock H U17M 02:10.1
4 248 Luke Kempton WPH U17M 02:10.7
5 293 Sam Nesbitt Kingston & Poly H U15M 02:12.0
6 363 Euan Turner St Albans U17M 02:12.3
7 368 Aaron Warburton Oswestry Olympians U13M 02:12.5
8 244 Zico Jones SBH U13M 02:12.6
9 276 Katherine Mckenzie WG&EL U17F 02:13.1
10 286 Alex Mundell City Of Salisbury SW 02:13.6
11 365 Christopher Vaughan Walton U15M 02:14.0
12 369 George Ward Herts P U15M 02:18.6
13 332 Gabriel Segall Hillingdon SM 02:20.4
800m Race  12
1 251 Brian Jr Kotelo C&C SM 02:09.7
2 310 Thomas Procter-Legg Radley M35 02:10.5
3 350 Liam Stone WSEH U17M 02:10.5
4 159 Chloe Crossman G&G SW 02:10.7
5 323 Thomas Roe City Of Portsmouth U20M 02:11.0
6 203 Maisie Grice AFD U20F 02:11.1
7 253 Leon Lafreniere Woking U15M 02:11.3
8 169 Aidan Dias Bracknell U15M 02:11.5
9 136 Peter Caton WG&EL M40 02:11.9
10 313 Ashley Quinlan AFD SM 02:12.3
11 351 Charlie Stone Chiltern H U17M 02:14.2
12 333 Rosa Serafini Ldn Heathside SW 02:14.6
800m Race  13
1 226 Jake Hope R&N U17M 02:07.0
2 320 Glen Richardson CONAC M40 02:07.0
3 92 James Allison St Albans U17M 02:07.4
4 249 Thomas Kimber Crawley U17M 02:07.6
5 370 Finlay Ward R&N U17M 02:07.9
6 165 Sebastian Darnell Hunts U20M 02:08.4
7 229 Christopher Hudson Harrow U17M 02:08.4
8 151 Simon Cooper AFD M45 02:08.6
9 143 Anna Clark WG&EL SW 02:09.0
10 93 Sam Amdor Highgate H U15M 02:11.9
11 347 Max Stevens Bracknell U17M 02:13.3
DNF 241 Tony James KTH M45
800m Race  14
1 96 Michael Armstrong D&T U17M 02:06.1
2 209 Matt Hamilton D&T SM 02:06.2
3 339 Richard Slade Chiltern H SM 02:06.2
4 118 Ben Bloom Ldn Heathside SM 02:06.8
5 232 Ben Hunter Chiltern H U17M 02:07.1
6 107 Simeon Beckford-Tongs Watford H SM 02:07.4
7 149 Alden Collier Chiltern H U13M 02:07.5
8 382 Emily Williams KTH U20F 02:07.6
9 364 Steven Underwood Southampton SM 02:07.7
10 119 Jonathan Boardman SBH U17M 02:08.2
11 272 Rachel McClay Bracknell SW 02:08.2
12 194 Finlay Gibbs MMK U20M 02:08.3
800m Race  15
1 280 Jude Miranda SBH U17M 02:01.4
2 142 Tom Charteress MMK SM 02:01.8
3 189 Dan Galpin MMK SM 02:02.6
4 345 James Spencer Woking U20M 02:02.7
5 296 Les Newell Abingdon M40 02:02.8
6 207 Edward Gronbech AFD SM 02:04.9
7 252 Harry Ladd Chelmsford U17M 02:05.2
8 352 Luca Stubbs SBH U17M 02:05.5
9 205 Amy Griffiths AFD SW 02:05.7
10 335 Jack Sharp MMK U17M 02:05.7
11 367 Tyler Wannerton SNH U15M 02:07.3
12 234 Ross Hurst Walton U17M 02:07.6
800m Race  16
1 254 Joseph Lane Chelmsford U20M 01:58.1
2 102 Samuel Barnes Serpentine SM 01:59.2
3 204 Dan Griffiths Unattached SM 01:59.3
4 138 Joseph Chamberlain D&T U17M 02:00.6
5 193 Tom Gaunce D&T U15M 02:01.6
6 170 Matthew Dicks MMK U20M 02:01.7
7 312 James Quinlan AFD SM 02:01.7
8 146 Joe Clayson Brighton & H U20M 02:05.8
9 349 James Stewart Havering SM 02:07.1
10 283 Christopher Morris Harrow U20M 02:08.3
11 306 Matt Pharaoh Walton SM 02:09.6
DNS 235 Adam Ireland Hillingdon U17M
800m Race  17
1 225 Ben Hope R&N U20M 02:00.1
2 198 Daniel Gill Herts P U17M 02:00.8
3 337 Daniel Short BMH SM 02:01.2
4 343 Alfie Spear WSEH U17M 02:01.4
5 311 Scott Pulley Southampton SM 02:01.4
6 154 Michael Cottrill Walton U20M 02:02.0
7 269 Ewan Maxwell VoA U15M 02:02.6
8 330 Brett Rushman Herts P U20M 02:02.8
9 240 Alex Jago Arena 80 SM 02:03.4
10 308 Archie Pierce Swindon H U17M 02:03.8
11 177 Ted Enser Bracknell U15M 02:03.9
12 89 Joseph Abbott Chelmsford U20M 02:04.4
13 235 Adam Ireland Hillingdon U17M 02:08.2
800m Race  18
1 125 Matt Bray Bedford & C SM 01:55.0
2 94 Benjamin Anderson Ranelagh H SM 01:56.0
3 285 Rory Muir SBH SM 01:56.9
4 101 Archie Banks Charnwood U20M 01:57.3
5 219 Ed Henderson WSEH U17M 01:57.4
6 291 Gilad Nachshen SBH U17M 01:58.3
7 220 Chris Hepworth ESM SM 01:58.3
8 409 Samuel Harry Cornwall SM 01:59.6
9 130 Will Browne CONAC U17M 02:00.0
10 336 Andrew Shaw St Albans SM 02:00.2
11 295 Taylor Newell Thurrock H U20F 02:00.7
12 261 Oliver Lum Bracknell SM 02:03.9
800m Race  19
1 180 Jack Exley Thurrock H U20M 01:55.9
2 216 Finn Harvey SBH U20M 01:56.3
3 109 Noah Bennett R&N U17M 01:56.5
4 346 Owen Stepney Abingdon SM 01:56.7
5 387 Ben Winfield SBH U20M 01:57.5
6 171 Harry Digby Bracknell U20M 01:59.6
7 371 Harry Ware Bracknell U15M 02:01.9
8 380 Sam Wilkinson Brighton & H U20M 02:03.3
800m Race  20
1 116 Tyler Bilyard Great Yarmouth & D U20M 01:54.1
2 202 Tom Greenacre CONAC U20M 01:55.1
3 372 Jamie Webster Bedford & C U20M 01:55.2
4 377 Sam Wiggins SBH U20M 01:55.2
5 176 Cameron Enser Bracknell U17M 01:56.4
6 278 James Millett Highgate H SM 01:56.4
7 188 Ross Franks Hercules W SM 01:56.5
8 172 Rory Domville Reading SM 01:58.0
800m Race  21
1 315 Thomas Randolph Tamworth SM 01:53.1
2 271 James McCarthy NEB SM 01:53.8
3 155 Harry Cox Chiltern H U20M 01:54.4
4 192 Benjamin Gardiner B&B U20M 01:54.4
5 224 Liam Holbrook Hillingdon SM 01:55.3
6 168 Adam Day Chiltern H SM 01:56.2
7 182 Niki Faulkner Highgate H SM 01:56.3
8 344 Dylan Spencer WSEH U17M 01:57.0
Shot
27 Patrick Mclean-Tattan Havering U15M 12.27
394 Josiah Barker D&T U20M 11.31
395 Alex  Paraskeva Harrow U15F 10.92
58 Aaron Glover VoA U17M 8.94
28 Zoe Mclean-Tattan Havering U13F 6.08
396 Jake Segal MLH U15M 5.94
No of competitors 3303  Entries 317
Next meeting 21st August 2019
Track Events 200m/1500m/3000m plus BMC
Field Events Long Jump
Entries on-line only at https://entries.opentrack.run/2019/watopen11/
Queries
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.
phone           01923 235279
or e-mail       info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.

Watford Open Graded Meeting 24th July 2019

D-AETS6X4AAufZG

Watford Open Graded Meeting 24th July 2019

 

Please give feed back as we do make mistakes with the numbers

https://www.facebook.com/Watfordopenmeetings

 

 

Hottest day of the year

 

 

Track Events 200m/1500m/3000m

Field Events   Triple Jump

Pos         No                          Name                    Club       Age G

200m  Race 1      Wind  0.8 M/S

1              18           Angel    Doyle    Hillingdon            U15F      28.77

2              55           Ellie        West     Watford H           U17F      29.53

3              19           Cherilee               Doyle    Hillingdon            U13F      30.63

4              37           Olivia     Meads  Trent P U13F      30.98

5              49           Joseph  Strong   SNH       U20M    31.00

6              38           Edith      Mullen  Trent P U13F      32.29

7              12           Katie      Barel      MLH       U13F      32.37

200m  Race 2      Wind  0.8 M/S

1              16           Avery    Dietrich LDN Heathside  U15M    27.09

2              31           Jayden  Klein      MLH       U15M    27.61

3              36           Ava        McLoughlin         Watford H           U15F      27.76

4              43           Zachary Phillips  Hillingdon            U15M    29.17

5              20           Jan         Ellacott Radley  W55       29.42

6              44           Arthur   Reilly     City of Sheffield & Dreams           U13M    29.81

7              25           Abigail   Hackley Hillingdon            U13F      30.21

200m  Race 3      Wind  0.8 M/S

1              17           Maisie   Doherty               Watford H           U17F      26.55

2              52           Serena  Thomas                Herts P U17F      27.35

3              48           Peter     Stansbury            D&T       M50       27.47

4              27           Jason     Kabel     Harrow M45       28.04

5              23           Orla        Foley     St Albans             U15F      28.33

6              42           Breanna               Philip     Harlow  U20F      29.04

7              14           Jacob     Clement               MLH       U13M    29.63

200m  Race 4      Wind  0.5 M/S

1              41           Oscar     North    D&T       U15M    25.89

2              56           Imogen Wilson  Maidenhead      U15F      26.09

3              47           Marcus Stansbury            D&T       U17M    26.59

4              26           Abbie    Jones    Maidenhead      U20F      26.98

5              13           Emeline                Brown   St Albans             U17F      27.34

6              39           Tom       Myers   Trent P U17M    27.69

200m  Race 5      Wind  0.4 M/S

1              30           Raja       Khan      Maidenhead      U20M    24.94

2              29           William Kennedy              St Albans             U15M    25.44

3              21           Shion     Evans    St Albans             U15M    25.60

4              46           Lydia      Sommers             BMH      SW         25.67

5              32           Patrick  Kyle       Mornington Chasers       U17M    25.98

6              362         Sophie  Segun   Herts P U23        26.35

7              10           Sam       Amdor  Highgate              U15M    26.45

200m Race 6       Wind  0.4 M/S

1              33           Alex       Mancey                D&T       U15M    23.80

2              11           Jon         Awuah  Walton U17M    23.95

3              53           William Trangmar             W Suffolk            U15M    24.17

4              54           Oliver    Wells     Watford H           SM         24.28

5              57           Edwin    Yamoah                SBH        SM         24.48

6              34           Ollie       Marshall               Watford H           U15M    24.77

1500m  Race 1

1              99           Charlie  Brook    SMRAC U13M    05:13.48

2              68           Meher  Baga      WSEH    U15M    05:14.13

3              140         Poppy   Fisher    St Albans             U13F      05:14.70

4              118         Lauren  Collis      D&T       U15F      05:15.43

5              413         Lucy       Wilkinson            Chiltern H            U13F      05:17.15

6              261         Nathanael           Rushforth            Camberley & D  U13M    05:18.54

7              262         Leah      Rushforth            Camberley & D  U17F      05:20.89

8              164         Evan      Hardy    WSEH    U13M    05:21.63

9              220         Katie      Mitchell                D&T       U15F      05:21.84

10           89           Skye      Bishop  TVH        U13F      05:22.53

11           62           Sophie  Allen      W Suffolk            U15F      05:26.73

12           290         Eloisa     Symonds             WSEH    U13F      05:36.79

13           51           Annabelle           Suffield Harrow U13F      05:38.68

14           189         Lily          Jessop-Tranter  Chiltern H            U13F      05:46.92

15           208         Aashni  Manek  WSEH    U13F      05:50.88

1500m  Race 2

1              292         Imogen Tanner  IIF           U17F      04:59.50

2              84           Dylan     Bentley St Albans             U20M    05:02.82

3              223         Rebecca               Morley W Suffolk            U17F      05:04.96

4              252         Ana        Ramos-Villaverde            Radley  W45       05:07.75

5              71           Thomas                Bailey    St Albans             U13M    05:11.35

6              206         Daisy     Mainwaring        Watford H           U15F      05:11.70

7              120         Amy       Cooper WSEH    U13F      05:12.29

8              427         Daisy     Yabsley Redway R            U15F      05:12.33

9              300         Lara        Turner  Northampton    U13F      05:12.57

10           162         Georgina             Halfhead              Abingdon            U17F      05:13.60

11           260         Leo         Rothwell              C&C       U13M    05:13.88

12           272         Eleanor Shield    Chiltern H            U15F      05:15.83

13           207         Keshni  Manek  WSEH    U15F      05:18.06

14           417         Olivia     Willison Northampton    U13F      05:20.01

15           65           Samuel Austin   WSEH    U15M    05:28.85

1500m  Race 3

1              420         Sarah     Winstone            SOTON SW         04:58.88

2              184         Sophie  Jacobs   MKDP   U13F      04:59.31

3              295         Lucy       Thornton             Lincoln W             U20F      05:00.17

4              297         Hannah Trotman               Watford H           U20F      05:01.12

5              111         Noah     Clarke   Barnet & D          U15M    05:01.26

6              180         Alex       Hughes Chiltern H            U13M    05:01.98

7              112         Abigail   Clouston              Thetford              U15F      05:02.36

8              269         Gabriel Segall    Hillingdon            SM         05:02.74

9              135         Christina              Durbin  St Albans             U17F      05:04.48

10           426         Hannah Woolley               WSEH    U15F      05:08.77

11           150         Charlotte             Gilbody Chiltern H            U17F      05:09.82

12           73           Annabel               Bailey    WSEH    U13F      05:10.18

13           203         Marea   Logan    Chiltern H            U13F      05:11.69

14           412         Rebecca               Wilby     WGEL    SW         05:12.03

DNS       276         Sophie  Slack      Tonbridge           U15F

1500m  Race 4

1              201         George Lambert               SOTON U15M    04:42.82

2              246         Thomas                Procter-Legg      Radley  M35       04:46.12

3              124         Hector  Daniel   Bracknell              U15M    04:52.24

4              136         Aiden    Elford    WSEH    U13M    04:52.99

5              141         Connor Foley     Hercules W         U15M    04:54.06

6              251         Charlotte             Ragan    BMH      SW         04:56.25

7              113         Daniel   Clouston              Thetford              U13M    04:56.50

8              67           Daya      Baga      WSEH    U15F      04:56.61

9              213         Sarah     McGrath              St Albans             U15F      04:58.44

10           401         Charlotte             Underwood       MMK     U17F      04:59.69

11           161         Frances Haines  C&C       U17F      04:59.72

12           419         Jennifer               Wing      LDN Heathside  SW         05:00.69

13           86           Rhys      Bethell  St Albans             U13M    05:02.98

14           66           Madelene           Bacon    CONAC U15F      05:04.09

15           125         Jemima Davies   WSEH    U15F      05:04.90

1500m  Race 5

1              151         Zoe        Gilbody Chiltern H            U13F      04:45.86

2              258         Harry     Rose      MMK     U15M    04:47.03

3              229         Lesedi   Nkoane                Chiltern H            U13F      04:49.38

4              172         Ruby      Higgins  Havering              U15F      04:50.12

5              283         Lucy       Stevens                R&N       U20F      04:50.38

6              286         Laura     Street   WPH      W35       04:50.40

7              299         Lily          Tse         St Albans             U15F      04:51.01

8              194         Antonia                Jubb      St Albans             U15F      04:52.15

9              296         Jacob     Trangmar             W Suffolk            U13M    04:52.78

10           228         Ella         Newman             Reading                U15F      04:54.63

11           87           Gemma                Bigg        BMH      SW         04:55.87

12           96           Guy        Branston              WSEH    U13M    04:57.96

13           274         Maisy    Silverstone         Orion H U15F      04:58.67

14           179         Maddie Hughes Chiltern H            U15F      05:01.82

15           106         Finn       Canning                WSEH    U15M    05:08.31

1500m  Race 6

1              188         Isaac      Jessop-Tranter  Chiltern H            U13M    04:40.77

2              159         Jack        Gunning               Swndon H           U17M    04:40.78

3              78           Alice      Bates     KTH        U15F      04:41.07

4              242         Molly     Pocock  HHH       SW         04:42.83

5              102         Katriona               Brown   AFD        U20F      04:43.02

6              116         Rachel   Clutterbuck        WSEH    U15F      04:43.31

7              202         Harry     Legg       MKDP   U17M    04:43.94

8              170         Archie   Henington           Colchester          U15M    04:45.22

9              204         Oscar     Loveday               St Albans             U15M    04:47.95

10           80           Max       Baxter   Chiltern H            U13M    04:48.27

11           424         Lily          Woolcock            LDN Heathside  SW         04:48.74

12           226         Archie   Nash      SBH        U15M    04:52.21

13           219         Ellie        Minshull               Coventry G         U20F      04:53.42

14           418         Max       Winfield               SBH        U15M    05:12.47

DNS       403         Harry     Wakefield           St Edmund Pacers            U15M

1500m  Race 7

1              245         Rosa      Prideaux              Chelmsford        SW         04:31.63

2              153         Phoebe                Gill          St Albans             U13F      04:32.67

3              225         Alex       Mundell               City of Salisbury                SW         04:36.77

4              83           Alice      Bennett               KTH        U15F      04:37.58

5              70           Pippa     Bailey    St Albans             SW         04:38.30

6              416         Ben        Willison Northampton    U17M    04:38.30

7              428         Jasmine                Young   WSEH    U17F      04:38.98

8              63           Arthur   Ansell    Orion H U15M    04:39.44

9              271         Anna     Sharp    SOTON SW         04:39.53

10           289         Callum  Sydenham          Barnet & D          U15M    04:39.94

11           259         Alexander           Rosewarn            Watford H           U17M    04:43.23

12           193         Molly     Jones    WSEH    U20F      04:43.38

13           256         Nathan Rollins   WSEH    U13M    04:43.92

14           79           Francesca            Baxter   Chiltern H            U13F      04:44.35

15           211         Alexander           McDonald           St Albans             U15M    04:50.84

1500m  Race 8

1              104         Samuel Burnell  D&T       U17M    04:22.08

2              119         Simon   Cooper AFD        M45       04:26.06

3              123         Chloe    Crossman            G&G      SW         04:27.90

4              222         Suzannah            Monk    G&G      SW         04:28.54

5              185         Tony      James   KTH        M45       04:29.10

6              157         Maisie   Grice     AFD        U20F      04:29.29

7              270         Rosa      Serafini LDN Heathside  SW         04:29.79

8              284         Kirsten  Stilwell  WPH      U17F      04:30.56

9              166         Dylan     Harrod  Thurrock H          U17M    04:30.74

10           192         Sam       Johnston             WSEH    U15M    04:31.03

11           254         Julian     Richardson          Oxford C              M50       04:31.08

12           148         Laura     Gent      AFD        SW         04:31.67

13           61           Alastair Rushforth            Camberley & D  AFD        04:32.16

14           231         Oliver    O’Connor             LDN Heathside  U17M    04:33.40

DNS       138         Jordi      Evans Rodriguez               WSEH    U17M

1500m  Race 9

1              407         Finlay    Ward     R&N       U17M    04:17.63

2              117         Alden    Collier   Chiltern H            U13M    04:19.98

3              90           Matthew             Blacklock              Havering              U15M    04:20.19

4              257         Jack        Rose      MMK     U17M    04:20.24

5              95           Will         Bowran St Albans             U20M    04:21.44

6              147         Jimmy   Geller    WGEL    U15M    04:22.09

7              215         Rachel   Mcclay  Bracknell              SW         04:22.60

8              282         Max       Stevens                Bracknell              U17M    04:23.45

9              278         Finlay    Sleeman              Highgate              U17M    04:23.53

10           288         Martin  Sunderland         Woking U15M    04:23.93

11           243         Harry     Prescott               Bracknell              U15M    04:24.47

12           74           Christopher        Baker    WSEH    U17M    04:29.58

13           244         Jacob     Preston                Hunts    U15M    04:29.85

14           221         Alex       Moffat  St Albans             U17M    04:34.52

15           88           Max       Bishop  TVH        U15M    04:49.91

1500m  Race 10

1              165         Matthew             Harris    CUAC    SM         04:14.21

2              234         Richard Park       C&C       SM         04:14.32

3              98           Jonny    Brook    SMRAC U17M    04:16.08

4              171         Tom       Henson St Edmund Pacers            U17M    04:16.94

5              91           Biny       Bloom   SBH        U17M    04:16.97

6              77           Spencer               Bateman              Sutton & D          U17M    04:17.35

7              247         Jamie    Pugh      VoA       U20M    04:17.61

8              130         George Day        Orion H SM         04:17.72

9              160         Nathan Hackley Hillingdon            U17M    04:17.74

10           60           Freddie Adams  Ipswich U17M    04:18.27

11           85           Max       Berry     St Edmund Pacers            U15M    04:20.57

12           285         Liam       Stone    WSEH    U17M    04:21.08

13           114         Matthew             Clutterbuck        WSEH    U20M    04:21.40

14           266         Ethan    Scott      WSEH    U15M    04:21.66

15           268         Zachary Segal     St Albans             U15M    04:23.11

DNS       176         Jake       Hope     R&N       U17M

1500m  Race 11

1              255         Samuel Roberts                Winchester & D U17M    04:08.64

2              92           Max       Borgnis Bracknell              U20M    04:09.31

3              227         Les         Newell  Abingdon Amblers          M40       04:10.98

4              144         Dan        Galpin   MMK     SM         04:13.01

5              218         Jake       Minshull               Coventry G         U15M    04:13.35

6              248         Scott      Pulley    SOTON SM         04:13.40

7              275         Raul       Simmons-Perez                Trent P SM         04:13.74

8              250         Amelia  Quirk     Bracknell              SW         04:14.85

9              298         Freddie Truman-Williams              D&T       U17M    04:16.12

10           146         Tom       Gaunce D&T       U15M    04:16.21

11           415         Emily     Williams               KTH        U20F      04:16.89

12           181         Ross       Hurst     Walton U17M    04:17.83

13           72           Jamie    Bailey    D&T       U17M    04:19.94

14           174         Sam       Hodgson              WSEH    U17M    04:21.07

15           167         James   Harvey  G&G      SM         04:24.22

1500m  Race 12

1              404         Charlie  Wakefield           St Edmund Pacers            U17M    04:03.21

2              137         Tate       Emery-Peters    Rushcliffe            U17M    04:03.39

3              232         William Page      Colchester          SM         04:03.63

4              108         Joseph  Chamberlain      D&T       U17M    04:03.89

5              177         Ben        Hope     R&N       U20M    04:04.06

6              287         Lewis     Sullivan St Edmund Pacers            U15M    04:04.07

7              94           Dylan     Bowley KTH        U17M    04:04.39

8              273         Mintu    Sidhu     MKDP   U20M    04:04.47

9              133         Theo      Doran    AFD        U20M    04:05.25

10           128         Adam    Day        Chiltern H            SM         04:05.72

11           182         Luke      Hynes   WSEH    U17M    04:07.12

12           191         Jack        Johnson               AFD        U20M    04:08.10

13           280         Alfie       Spear    WSEH    U17M    04:09.89

14           121         Michael                Cottrill   Walton U20M    04:10.29

15           425         Charlie  Woollett              Watford H           U17M    04:10.38

1500m  Race 13

1              410         Conrad Webber               MMK     SM         03:55.11

2              402         James   Vincent Cardiff  SM         03:56.26

3              238         George Peters   C&C       U20M    03:57.58

4              156         Tom       Greenacre          CONAC U20M    03:58.05

5              195         Shreyas                Kanyady               Reading                U20M    03:58.33

6              241         Elliot      Pocock  AFD        U20M    03:58.42

7              423         Jordan  Wood    C&C       SM         03:58.45

8              152         Kieran   Gilfedder             WPH      SM         03:58.76

9              158         George Groom  SBH        SM         04:00.22

10           205         Josh       Lunn      Bedford & C       SM         04:00.71

11           122         Harry     Cox        Chiltern H            U20M    04:01.88

12           279         Oliver    Smith    SOTON SM         04:02.48

13           217         James   Millett   Highgate              SM         04:02.56

14           190         Alex       Johnson               Chiltern H            U17M    04:02.79

15           82           Amittai Ben-Israel           Thurrock H          SM         04:02.98

16           253         Matt      Rawlings              Reading                SM         04:05.20

3000m  Race 1

1              452         James   Edgerton             CUHH    SM         09:16.40

2              436         Luke      Birdseye              WSEH    U15M    09:35.73

3              496         James   Winship                Camberley & D  U15M    09:39.59

4              8              Alex       Sweet   LDN Heathside  M35       09:43.03

5              429         Charlotte             Alexander           HHH       U20F      09:43.92

6              484         Nancy   Scott      AFD        SW         09:44.51

7              497         Rob        Wright  WPH      SM         09:47.39

8              479         Ed           Parry     Rushcliffe            U17M    09:50.11

9              2              Matthew             Bland     Havering              M50       09:52.71

10           9              Alex       Webb    WSEH    M35       09:56.56

11           493         Shaun   Waters Woking U17M    09:56.78

12           453         Matthew             Everett R&N       U17M    09:57.35

13           467         Finlay    Kirk        WSEH    U17M    10:02.75

14           210         Olivia     Martin  Abingdon            U15F      10:03.18

15           438         Spike     Blake     LDN Heathside  U15M    10:05.01

16           1              Garrett Banahan              Sutton & D          M35       10:07.57

17           115         Katie      Clutterbuck        WSEH    U17F      10:16.91

18           461         Emma   Haley     Radley  SW         10:18.84

19           478         Cordelia               Parker   Abingdon            SW         10:21.02

20           432         Alexandra           Barbour                WSEH    SW         10:21.47

21           435         Claire     Bentley Watford H           SW         10:21.80

22           498         Amy       Young   WSEH    U17F      10:22.76

23           7              Emma   Prideaux              Billericay S           W45       10:26.95

24           3              Vincent Carroll   R&N       M45       10:29.72

25           437         Mimi      Blake     LDN Heathside  U17F      10:51.94

26           4              Pete      Crockford            LDN Heathside  M60       11:01.88

27           443         Alicia      Bushell Chiltern H            U17F      11:08.31

28           440         Charlotte             Borgars WSEH    U15F      11:28.76

DNS       194         Antonia                Jubb      St Albans             U15F

3000m  Race 2

1              465         Max       Jones    BAS        SM         08:28.27

2              433         Will         Barnicoat             WSEH    U17M    08:30.53

3              450         George Dollner G&G      SM         08:34.22

4              430         Thomas                Archer  LDN Heathside  U17M    08:38.33

5              454         Alec       Finch     Thurrock H          SM         08:46.86

6              468         Chris      Law        Holmsfirth H       SM         08:47.24

7              471         Rob        Mctaggart           Bournmouth      SM         08:47.50

8              486         Ben Leen             Smith    Lee Vale               U20M    08:47.59

9              477         Jed         Noblett LUTON  U20M    08:48.18

10           434         Will         Beeston               Tonbridge           U20M    08:48.34

11           459         Joseph  Green   Lincoln W             U20M    08:48.71

12           483         Patrick  Roddy   THH        SM         08:49.14

13           480         Ned       Potter   Chichester R       U20M    08:49.15

14           395         HARRY  BROOKE               Bedford & C       u20         08:52.43

15           492         James   Wardle Rushcliffe            U17M    08:52.99

16           470         Sam       Marsh   Heanor RC           U17M    08:54.42

17           439         Edward Blythman             Bedford & C       U20M    08:57.24

18           457         Matthew             Francis  B&B       U20M    08:58.24

19           449         Sarab     Dhillon  Thurrock H          U20M    09:00.32

20           469         Richard Lovejoy                AFD        SM         09:01.45

21           456         Luke      Fisher    Tonbridge           SM         09:02.17

22           464         Tom       Jones    Walton U17M    09:03.86

23           451         Henry    Dover    Colchester          U15M    09:07.08

24           474         Ben        Morton Chichester R       U20M    09:17.43

25           441         Thomas                Bridger C&C       U17M    09:25.58

26           488         Leo         Stallard Chichester R       U20M    09:30.03

27           455         Ben        Findlay  WSEH    SM         09:35.33

DNS       495         Leon      Wheeler              Thurrock H          U20M

Triple Jump

355         Tegan    Blake     Biggleswade       U15F      10.26

26           Abbie    Jones    Maidenhead      U20F      10.38

30           Raja       Khan      Maidenhead      U20M    11.90

357         Holly      Field      Braintree             U20F      9.92

360         Zara       Reilly     City of Sheffield and Dream        U17F      9.61

361         Claire     St John-Coleman              Chelmsford        F55         7.46

47           Marcus Stanbury              D&T       U17M    10.97

48           Peter     Stansbury            D&T       M50       8.90

11           John      Awuah  Walton U17M    10.80

359         Charlie  Powell  St Albans             U17M    10.86

499         Laura     Anene  Hillingdon            U15F      10.56

 

 

No of competitors 298                   Entries 304

 

Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 7th August 2019

Track Events   100m/800 plus BMC

Field Events   –  Shot

 

Queries

 

phone           01923 235279

 

or e-mail       info@watfordharriers.org.uk

 

AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.

 

Watford Open Graded Meeting 10th July 2019

67155060_10219391543567879_6434613784031002624_n

Watford Open Graded Meeting 10th July 2019
Warm and still. Ideal for MD running
The BMC results are no longer displayed on this site
but can be viewed on the BMC website www.britishmilersclub.com
Track Events   400m/800m plus BMC
Field Events   – High Jump
First Race in each event is the ‘slowest’
Pos No Name Club Age Group Perf
400m  Race 1
1 39 Ali Smith G&G SW 01:04.57
2 10 Angel Doyle Hillingdon U15F 01:05.83
3 38 Charlie Shervell Cookham U15M 01:05.84
4 5 Rachel Bentley Watford H SW 01:06.35
5 33 Zachary Phillips Hillingdon U15M 01:07.76
DNS 20 Sally Judd Herts P W40
400m  Race 2
1 21 Jason Kabel Harrow M45 01:00.24
2 47 Katy Warren D&T SW 01:01.45
3 19 Leah Jay Luton U15F 01:01.68
4 48 Peter Webster Bedford & C M50 01:01.77
5 46 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg MMK U20F 01:03.94
6 12 Victoria Godfrey SBH U17F 01:05.82
7 4 Amy Baggs Havant SW 01:06.90
400m  Race 3
1 22 Nathan Kabel Harrow U15M 55.61
2 15 Matt Hamilton D&T SM 55.96
3 24 Patrick Kyle Mornington C U17M 57.47
4 25 Richard Laursen Bedford & C U20M 01:00.07
5 31 Amelia Mcmurtrie R&N U17F 01:00.14
6 353 Femke Rosbergen CONAC U17F 01:00.58
7 41 Marcus Stansbury D&T U17M 01:00.97
8 30 Lucas Maher Ldn Heathside U15M 01:03.96
400m  Race 4
1 37 Kieran Shah WSEH SM 53.28
2 8 Luke Burford D&T U20M 53.69
3 14 Nathan Hackley Hillingdon U17M 54.46
4 11 Josh Geddes KTH U17M 54.95
5 32 Conor O’Keeffe SBH U17M 56.37
6 3 Nick Andrews Harrow M45 56.84
7 29 Oliver Lum Bracknell SM 57.28
400m  Race 5
1 6 Mark Berridge BMH M35 51.09
2 16 Neil Holloway Harrow SM 51.6
3 7 Lucas Boyt WSEH U20M 53.86
4 23 Krasimir Kehayov UNATT SM 53.92
5 35 Asha Ruth UNATT SW 54.59
6 27 Josh H Lee Hillingdon U17M 55.32
7 26 Alexander Lazutin UNATT SM 56.23
400m  Race 6
1 43 Lennox Thompson NEB SM 49.69
2 2 Akeem Akintokun Havant SM 50.01
3 1 Tope Adeyeye E&H SM 50.04
4 40 Luke Smith SBH SM 50.11
5 9 Adam Day Chiltern H SM 52.19
DNS 28 Ben Lloyd SBH U20M
DNS 13 Dereece Green WSEH SM
800m  Race 1
1 153 Nicholas Hammett MKDP U13M 02:27.81
2 306 Angus Stoneham Chiltern H U15M 02:28.99
3 255 Frazer Peterson UNATT U13M 02:38.53
4 98 Mia Caddell WPH U17F 02:38.89
5 310 Libby Sutton WPH U13F 02:39.02
6 94 Evie Burton WPH U13M 02:39.93
7 100 Lani Cardwell Walton U17F 02:40.26
8 243 Savarnah Pandya Chiltern H U13F 02:43.34
9 125 Cherilee Doyle Hillingdon U13F 02:44.18
10 99 Emma Caddell WPH U15F 02:44.43
DNS 184 Lily Jessop – Tranter Chiltern H U13F
800m  Race 2
1 304 Ryan Stoddart Hillingdon U13M 02:24.37
2 205 Miya Maeda WGEL U15F 02:29.43
3 337 Lucy Wilkinson Chiltern H U13F 02:33.32
4 250 Jordan Pearlman SBH U13M 02:34.57
5 289 Eleanor Shield Chiltern H U15F 02:34.94
6 157 Evan Hardy WSEH U13M 02:36.38
7 320 Lara Turner Northampton U13F 02:36.51
8 273 Francesca Rollison Watford H U13F 02:36.59
9 145 Thea Gray WPH U13F 02:37.04
10 128 Florence East City of Portsmouth U13F 02:37.23
11 105 Olivia Clarke Chiltern H U13F 02:38.11
12 107 Jacob Clement MLH U13M 02:44.44
800m  Race 3
1 315 Pippa Tilney WSEH SW 02:28.32
2 218 Alex McMurtrie R&N M50 02:28.51
3 111 Lauren Collis D&T U15F 02:28.66
4 66 Kennedy Beardwell Thurrock U17F 02:28.78
5 134 Fabio Espirito Santo Ldn Heathside SM 02:29.33
6 179 Andrew Jackson Queens H M55 02:29.77
7 252 Solomon Peris Watford H U15M 02:30.31
8 116 Emma Cresswell D&T U15F 02:32.29
9 133 Madison Emment Walton U13F 02:34.78
10 109 Alfie Clifford Chiltern H U13M 02:35.79
11 79 Skye Bishop TVH U13F 02:39.32
12 171 Alex Hughes Chiltern H U13M 02:43.01
800m  Race 4
1 101 Millie Carey VoA U17F 02:26.15
2 213 Isabelle Martin Abingdon U13F 02:26.15
3 76 Gaby Bilbie Chelmsford U13F 02:28.57
4 106 Noah Clarke Barnet & D U15M 02:28.79
5 63 Lila Battell W Suffolk U15F 02:29.16
6 240 Katie Olive Bedford & C U15F 02:29.78
7 199 Marea Logan Chiltern H U13F 02:31.15
8 294 Sophie Slack Tonbridge U15F 02:33.92
9 4 Amy Baggs Havant SW 02:35.37
10 202 Julian Luiz Harrow U13M 02:37.89
11 168 Molly Howell W Suffolk U15F 02:41.73
12 220 Ethan Mccall Chiltern H U13M 02:42.38
800m  Race 5
1 296 Oliver Smith BMH U17M 02:21.11
2 340 Max Winfield SBH U20M 02:21.38
3 354 Arthur Reed Ldn Heathside U15 02:25.33
4 124 Leon Doran Chiltern H U13M 02:26.56
5 74 Rhys Bethell St Albans U13M 02:26.96
6 137 Orla Foley St Albans U15F 02:27.19
7 61 Madeline Barker Havant U15F 02:27.20
8 259 Callum Powell Chiltern H U13M 02:27.78
9 336 Rebecca Wilby WGEL SW 02:27.81
10 130 Olivia Edwards D&T U15F 02:28.22
11 318 Hannah Trotman Watford H U20F 02:28.46
12 96 Phillix Buyungo E&H U15M 02:33.34
800m  Race 6
1 325 Sunny Vehit Thurrock U17M 02:21.20
2 280 Sam Sanderson WPH U13M 02:21.59
3 319 Lily Tse St Albans U15F 02:23.33
4 229 Faysal Mohamed Hillingdon U15M 02:23.34
5 344 Lily Woolcock Ldn Heathside SW 02:23.57
6 217 Sarah McGrath St Albans U15F 02:23.91
7 149 Mia Groom SBH U20F 02:24.96
8 341 Jennifer Wing Ldn Heathside SW 02:25.04
9 165 Jessica Hoar D&T U17F 02:25.62
10 159 Sadie Harris AFD U15F 02:26.05
11 163 Jack Hempstead BMH U20M 02:26.52
12 49 Asmaa Abdirahman Hillingdon U13F 02:26.59
800m  Race 7
1 278 Leon Ruffle BMH U15M 02:11.97
2 283 Oren Seneviratne St Albans U15M 02:15.60
3 331 Rob Webster Woodstock H M50 02:16.80
4 136 Connor Foley Hercules W U15M 02:19.60
5 201 Joshua Luiz Harrow U15M 02:20.98
6 249 Rachel Pearlman SBH U15F 02:21.13
7 121 Woody Day VoA U15M 02:21.70
8 268 Abigail Reid WGEL U13F 02:22.49
9 189 Ruben Kelly Herts P U15M 02:24.22
10 292 Maisy Silverstone Orion H U15F 02:24.27
11 235 Lesedi Nkoane Chiltern H U13F 02:25.68
12 239 Samuel Oldroyd MMK U13M 02:26.85
800m  Race 8
1 185 Isaac Jessop-Tranter Chiltern H U13M 02:17.15
2 274 William Ronald CORBY U13M 02:17.70
3 227 Joanne Miranda SBH U17F 02:18.32
4 208 Zahara Malcolm WGEL U15F 02:19.99
5 87 Siena Brancato Cookham U15F 02:20.47
6 293 Lily Slack Tonbridge U13F 02:22.06
7 197 Dovi Levin SBH U15M 02:22.15
8 92 Alice Brown Chiltern H U15F 02:22.59
9 142 Louise Gilbert WGEL U20F 02:23.19
10 241 Penny Oliver Coventry G SW 02:24.84
11 72 Cosmo Benyan C&C U13M 02:27.46
12 65 Max Baxter Chiltern H U13M 02:27.82
800m  Race 9
1 222 Frank Mcgrath Cookham U15M 02:13.40
2 317 Callum Tripp MMK U15M 02:16.33
3 326 Henry Waller Hunts U17M 02:16.51
4 308 Gianleo Stubbs SBH U13M 02:17.85
5 186 Sam Johnston WSEH U15M 02:17.87
6 224 Quinn Miell-Ingram Radley U15M 02:18.19
7 51 Sydney Allen SBH U17F 02:18.46
8 64 Francesca Baxter Chiltern H U13F 02:18.51
9 68 Georgia Bell Sutton & D SW 02:19.32
10 50 Guillermo Acosta Trent P U20M 02:19.46
11 132 Jayne Elvin Thurrock U15F 02:20.50
12 192 Scarlett Kent SBH U20F 02:25.04
800m  Race 10
1 57 Jacob Asher-Relf KTH U13M 02:09.44
2 321 Euan Turner St Albans U17M 02:10.80
3 160 Dylan Harrod Thurrock U17M 02:11.25
4 70 Daniel Bentham Luton U17M 02:11.37
5 191 Luke Kempton WPH U17M 02:12.06
6 238 Katie Olding TVH SW 02:12.53
7 301 Guy Stevens BMH U15M 02:12.72
8 187 Zico Jones SBH U13M 02:13.13
9 329 George Ward Herts P U15M 02:13.24
10 59 Pippa Bailey St Albans SW 02:16.11
11 195 Stevie Lawrence Croydon H SW 02:16.39
12 113 Bluebell Cooke Luton U17F 02:21.26
800m  Race 11
1 267 Daniel Raymond WGEL U15M 02:05.10
2 232 William Newcombe C&C U17M 02:06.56
3 52 James Allison St Albans U17M 02:06.72
4 193 Brian Jr Kotelo C&C SM 02:07.12
5 223 Rowan Miell-Ingram Radley U17M 02:07.53
6 154 Dylan Hammond SBH U15M 02:08.66
7 196 Jonathan Lee St Albans U17M 02:09.04
8 228 Alex Moffat St Albans U17M 02:09.23
9 126 Izzy Dye TVH SW 02:11.99
10 176 Edwin Isted Cookham U15M 02:12.83
11 324 Christopher Vaughan Walton U15M 02:13.33
12 122 Oakley Denson Chiltern H U15M 02:14.53
800m  Race 12
1 174 Ben Hunter Chiltern H U17M 02:05.69
2 246 Harry Parker Thurrock U20M 02:06.80
3 82 Biny Bloom SBH U17M 02:06.85
4 281 Jacob Sanderson WPH U17M 02:06.93
5 169 Christopher Hudson Harrow U17M 02:07.52
6 260 Harry Prescott Bracknell U15M 02:07.98
7 307 Jack Stretton Leicester Coritanian U15M 02:08.30
8 334 Benjamin White MMK U15M 02:08.60
9 262 Thomas Procter-Legg Radley M35 02:08.99
10 25 Richard Laursen Bedford & C U20M 02:11.73
11 342 James Winship Bracknell U15M 02:11.89
12 272 Thomas Roe City of Portsmouth U20M 02:14.29
800m  Race 13
1 237 Stefan O’Loughnane BMH U17M 02:01.60
2 231 William Morris Lavington U17M 02:02.66
3 219 Edward Mcardle Trent P U20M 02:04.42
4 175 Ross Hurst Walton U17M 02:04.83
5 95 Galen Butler MMK U20M 02:05.35
6 97 Myles Caddell WPH U20M 02:05.56
7 248 Harry Paton Tonbridge SM 02:05.97
8 295 Finlay Sleeman Highgate U17M 02:07.56
9 275 Leo Roncarati SBH U15M 02:07.86
10 167 Ben Holdgate Braintree SM 02:08.31
11 77 Luke Birdseye WSEH U15M 02:08.71
12 78 Max Bishop TVH U15M 02:09.54
800m  Race 14
1 190 Mohammed Assad Kemel UNATT U20M 02:01.82
2 226 Jude Miranda SBH U17M 02:01.94
3 216 Ruairi Mc Gonagle Ldn Heathside U17M 02:01.95
4 155 Thomas Hardman G&G U20M 02:02.17
5 88 Peter Braybrook Grantham U17M 02:02.25
6 90 Jonny Brook SMRAC U17M 02:02.62
7 112 Declan Connolly WSEH U17M 02:03.24
8 290 Samuel Shippey COLCH U17M 02:04.15
9 198 Reuben Leyland Walton U17M 02:04.93
10 309 Luca Stubbs SBH U17M 02:05.51
11 83 Jonathan Boardman SBH U17M 02:06.64
12 261 Ben Prior Thurrock U20M 02:08.86
800m  Race 15
1 236 Obied Bashir O Mohamed UNATT U17M 01:58.71
2 269 Stephen Reid BMH SM 01:58.75
3 89 Zachariah Bridgeland Chelmsford U20M 01:58.92
4 282 Doug Scally Winchester & D U17M 02:00.28
5 256 Matt Pharaoh Walton SM 02:01.38
6 54 Edward Anders St Albans SM 02:01.63
7 271 Samuel Roberts Winchester & D U17M 02:02.22
8 141 Jack Gemmell Walton U17M 02:02.34
9 211 Sam Marney Bracknell U15M 02:03.18
10 140 Adam Gambrill Cookham U20M 02:03.61
11 75 Alex Bigg BMH SM 02:03.93
12 158 Alex Harris St Albans U17M 02:05.35
800m  Race 16
1 164 Ed Henderson AFD U17M 01:58.27
2 332 Videsh Weerakkody WGEL U20M 01:58.97
3 288 Andrew Shaw St Albans SM 01:59.10
4 194 Alex Lakeland BMH U17M 01:59.15
5 143 Aaron Gill AFD U17M 01:59.26
6 291 Daniel Short BMH SM 02:00.46
7 55 Haydn Arnall R&N SM 02:00.71
8 178 Kartik Iyer CRO SM 02:01.04
9 244 Richard Park C&C SM 02:01.13
10 115 Michael Cottrill Walton U20M 02:01.20
11 120 Edward Dawson Walton U20M 02:01.48
12 180 Alex Jago AREA 80 SM 02:02.48
800m  Race 17
1 152 Hamza Hamiti UNATT U20M 01:57.01
2 206 Elhafez Mahadi UNATT U17M 01:57.75
3 214 Joe Blacknell AFD U17M 01:58.00
4 286 James Share Poole R SM 01:58.44
5 311 Tom Syckelmoore BMH SM 01:58.65
6 338 Sam Wilkinson Brighton & H U20M 01:58.71
7 53 Fergus Allison Straford on Avon SM 01:59.59
8 80 Chey Blatchford-Kemp Reading SM 02:01.64
DNS 328 Sidnie Ward WGEL U17M
800m  Race 18
1 285 Marcus Shantry WSEH U20M 01:56.26
2 139 Ross Franks Hercules W SM 01:57.03
3 245 Oliver Park C&C SM 01:57.07
4 298 Dean Smith City of Plymouth SM 01:57.72
5 161 Louis Hazel SBH SM 01:58.18
6 333 Sam Wheatley Southend U20M 01:58.96
7 172 Adam Hughes Herts P U20M 01:59.35
8 102 Michael Proffitt Bristol & W U23M 02:01.03
9 266 Joseph Ray Southend SM 02:02.44
800m Race 19
1 203 Ricky Lutakome Sutton & D SM 01:54.70
2 148 George Groom SBH SM 01:55.55
3 146 Tom Greenacre CONAC U20M 01:55.78
4 265 Matt Rawlings Reading SM 01:56.03
5 253 George Peters C&C U20M 01:56.40
6 210 Ben Marks Walton U20M 01:56.52
7 166 Liam Holbrook Hillingdon SM 01:56.68
8 177 Archie Ives Winchester & D U20M 01:59.26
High Jump
351 Isabelle Turner St Albans u13F 1.20
213 Isabelle Martin Abingdon U13F 1.35
33 Zachary Phillips Hillingdon U15M 1.25
348 Penelope Francis Bedford & C U15F 1.35
349 Jayden Klein MLH U15M 1.47
350 Ryan O’Connor U15M 1.50
No of competitors 261 Entries 265
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 24th July 2019
Track Events  200m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   –  Triple Jump
Queries
phone           01923 235279
or e-mail       info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.

Watford Open Graded Meeting 26th June 2019

P1010424

Watford Open Graded Meeting 26th June 2019
blustery and cooling
Great thank you to all officials and helpers for
their exceptional effort
Track Events   100m/1500/3000m
Field Events   – Long Jump
First Race in each event is the ‘slowest’
100m Race 1 WIND -3.7 M/S
1 25 Luke Renshaw Chelmsford U15M 13.2
2 27 Senthooran Satkunam UNATT M40 14.1
3 12 Abigail Hackley Hillingdon U13F 15.15
4 18 Isabel Martin Chiltern H U13F 15.79
5 1 Mirit Berman MLH U15F 16.21
6 20 Edith Mullen Trent P U13F 16.39
7 40 Rosalind Zeffertt SBH W55 16.43
100m Race 2 WIND -2.3 M/S
1 9 James Foster AFD M45 13.75
2 15 Jayden Klein MLH U15M 13.91
3 2 Rhys Bethell St Albans U13M 14.23
4 22 Liina Otsalu MLH SW 14.23
5 36 Ellie West Watford H U17F 14.48
6 7 Angel Doyle Hillingdon U15F 14.54
7 19 Olivia Meads Trent P U13F 15.08
100m Race 3 WIND -3.2 M/S
1 6 Maisie Doherty Watford H U17F 13.42
2 21 Tom Myers Trent P U17M 13.61
3 26 Topaz Samuel Reading U15F 13.86
4 16 Cameron Knight Slough Junior U13M 13.95
5 23 Isla Page Bracknell W45 13.99
6 24 Yona Ramphort Watford H U13F 14.1
7 4 Kira Dale VoA U17F 14.19
100m Race 4 WIND -3.5 M/S
1 39 Josh Woods D&T U20M 11.61
2 17 Alex Mancey D&T U13M 12.43
3 35 Oliver Wells Watford H SM 12.45
4 14 Raja Khan Maidenhead U20M 12.57
5 28 Mia Smith Hillingdon U17F 12.81
6 3 Tyanna Dale VoA U20F 13.14
7 37 Imogen Wilson Maidenhead U15F 13.47
1500m Race 1
1 267 Laura Street WPH W35 05:03.1
2 241 Asmi Saha Cookham U13F 05:11.6
3 50 Thomas Bailey St Albans U13M 05:13.1
4 190 Rebecca Morley W Suffolk U17F 05:13.8
5 249 Eleanor Shield Chiltern H U15F 05:17.8
6 299 Lucy Wilkinson Chiltern H U13F 05:21.7
7 248 Molly Sherrin WGEL U13F 05:22.9
8 46 Christine Anthony W Suffolk W55 05:25.5
9 87 Olivia Clarke Chiltern H U13F 05:28.4
10 242 Ellen Savidge WGEL U17F 05:31.3
11 127 Charlotte Glenister Watford H U20F 05:34.4
12 96 Charlotte Cooke MKDP U20F 05:40.5
13 207 Savarnah Pandya Chiltern H U13F 05:43.6
14 275 Beth Togneri Chiltern H U13F 05:47.8
1500m Race 2
1 81 Harry Charles Cookham U13M 05:00.9
2 312 Dulcie Yelling Brighton & H U13F 05:01.5
3 63 Callum Bleazard Cookham U15M 05:02.4
4 235 Eve Rowley Saffron U15F 05:03.4
5 153 Andrew Jackson QPH M55 05:04.5
6 2 Rhys Bethell St Albans U13M 05:05.2
7 118 Isabel Found Herts P SW 05:07.8
8 244 Nancy Scott-Gall VP&TH U15F 05:09.2
9 137 Jacqueline Heller Cookham U13F 05:09.3
10 173 Marea Logan Chiltern H U13F 05:12.3
11 90 Alfie Clifford Chiltern H U13M 05:15.5
12 55 James Beasley St Albans U13M 05:17.4
13 67 Emma Boswell AFD U17F 05:18.8
14 232 Jessica Rosewarn Watford H U20F 05:21.3
15 271 Natasha Tanner SBH U17F 05:24.5
16 42 Jessica Adams WGEL U17F 05:25.3
1500m Race 3
1 183 Harvey Mcandrew Walton U17M 04:51.8
2 266 Ryan Stoddart Hillingdon U13M 04:56.5
3 170 Tom Lebeau Cookham U15M 04:57.0
4 88 Jude Clayton Brighton & H U13M 04:57.4
5 181 Sarah McGrath St Albans U15F 04:57.8
6 178 Amelie Maris C&C U17F 04:59.8
7 159 Paul Johnson SOTON M55 05:00.8
8 255 Rebecca Sleap BMH SW 05:01.0
9 117 Alicia Found Herts P SW 05:04.4
10 139 Maya Hodgson WSEH U20F 05:05.1
11 154 Sophie Jacobs MKDP U13F 05:06.8
12 243 Ben Savidge WGEL U15M 05:07.2
13 220 Callum Powell Chiltern H U13M 05:07.7
14 169 Holly Landon WSEH U17F 05:09.4
15 203 Katie Olive Bedford & C U15F 05:11.7
DNF 164 Ruben Kelly Herts P U15M
1500m Race 4
1 223 Abigail Reid WGEL U13F 04:49.0
2 278 Lily Tse St Albans U15F 04:49.8
3 264 Myla Stiling VP&TH U17F 04:51.0
4 216 Archie Pinder Chiltern H U13M 04:53.7
5 199 Lesedi Nkoane Chiltern H U13F 04:53.9
6 202 Samuel Oldroyd MMK U13M 04:54.4
7 296 Dylan White KTH U13M 04:55.3
8 105 Leon Doran Chiltern H U13M 04:55.8
9 263 Sophia Staab SBH U20F 04:56.4
10 251 Maisy Silverstone Orion H U15F 04:57.6
11 300 Freya Willcox WSEH U15F 04:58.3
12 179 Laurie Marlow Bracknell SW 04:59.4
13 125 Louise Gilbert WGEL U20F 05:02.2
14 129 Mia Groom SBH U20F 05:02.3
15 60 Mia Billins City of Portsmouth U20F 05:04.2
16 215 Rachel Pharaoh Walton U20F 05:06.7
1500m Race 5
1 209 Jonah Patton Hallamshire H U17M 04:40.1
2 144 Katie Hopkins Woking U20F 04:44.0
3 157 Isaac Jessop-Tranter Chiltern H U13M 04:45.2
4 252 Lily Slack Tonbridge U13F 04:47.0
5 231 Nathan Rollins WSEH U13M 04:48.4
6 53 Maximillian Baxter Chiltern H U13M 04:49.0
7 92 Rachel Clutterbuck WSEH U15F 04:50.6
8 163 Antonia Jubb St Albans U15F 04:50.6
9 198 Lauren Nichols Bedford & C U20F 04:52.4
10 222 Maayan Radus SBH U17F 04:52.5
11 68 Ella Botha Reading U15F 04:52.7
12 91 Katie Clutterbuck WSEH U17F 04:52.9
13 151 Anuchaa Hynes Maidenhead U15M 04:53.3
14 158 Molly Johnson Sutton in Ashfield SW 04:56.6
15 282 Charlotte Vaughan Walton U20F 04:58.4
16 147 Maddie Hughes Chiltern H U15F 04:59.3
1500m Race 6
1 44 James Allison St Albans U17M 04:34.4
2 195 Satvik Nath WSEH U15M 04:37.2
3 269 Gianleo Stubbs SBH U13M 04:37.9
4 274 Cara Terry Cookham U15F 04:38.9
5 54 Francesca Baxter Chiltern H U13F 04:39.1
6 78 Nathalie Camp WSEH U15F 04:39.2
7 290 George Ward Herts P U15M 04:40.2
8 226 Elsie Robinson Saffron U15F 04:40.3
9 283 Christopher Vaughan Walton U15M 04:41.1
10 313 Callum du Preez Cookham U15M 04:41.2
11 51 Joe Barker E&E U15M 04:41.4
12 58 Alice Bennett KTH U15F 04:41.5
13 233 Alexander Rosewarn Watford H U17M 04:43.6
14 62 Alex Bishop WSEH U15M 04:44.8
15 221 Katrina Brown AFD U20F 04:46.9
16 197 Matthew Nicholls St Albans U13M 04:52.8
DNS 280 Ella Van Heerde WSEH U17F
1500m Race 7
1 204 Aidan O’Brien R&N U17M 04:28.9
2 99 Jamie Darcy MMK U17M 04:30.0
3 189 Alexandra Millard IEK U20F 04:33.6
4 57 Daniel Bentham Luton U17M 04:34.3
5 160 Sam Johnston WSEH U15M 04:34.4
6 201 Oliver O’Connor Ldn Heathside U17M 04:36.3
7 277 Callum Tripp MMK U15M 04:36.9
8 101 Charlotte Dewar WSEH U15F 04:37.0
9 237 Alastair Rushforth AFD U17M 04:37.3
10 302 Orla Williams Chiltern H U17F 04:39.3
11 45 Arthur Ansell Orion H U15M 04:39.5
12 246 Rosa Serafini Ldn Heathside SW 04:40.5
13 162 Molly Jones WSEH U20F 04:42.4
14 41 Julian ABasingstokes WSEH U15M 04:46.7
15 102 Benjamin Dewar WSEH U13M 04:47.2
16 186 Jack Mellor Bracknell U20M 04:51.7
1500m Race 8
1 120 Zak Freeland MMK U17M 04:21.0
2 287 Cameron Walker-Powell City of Portsmouth U15M 04:22.0
3 93 Alden Collier Chiltern H U13M 04:22.3
4 123 Jimmy Geller WGEL U15M 04:22.8
5 59 Max Berry St Edmunds P U15M 04:23.0
6 138 Matt Hibberd SOTON M35 04:23.4
7 227 Thomas Roe City of Portsmouth U20M 04:26.5
8 84 Dean Childs WPH SM 04:26.6
9 206 Ben Palmer Walton U17M 04:28.0
10 185 Frank Mcgrath Cookham U15M 04:28.9
11 145 Daniel Houchell Basingstoke U17M 04:30.3
12 65 Jonathan Boardman SBH U17M 04:30.7
13 187 Quinn Miell-Ingram Radley U15M 04:34.4
14 98 Chloe Crossman G&G SW 04:34.7
15 224 Julian Richardson Oxford C M50 04:36.3
16 116 Christopher Finister MMK M45 04:37.2
1500m Race 9
1 210 Sage Pearce-Higgins TVH M35 04:17.9
2 279 Martin Turton Reading SM 04:18.6
3 49 Jamie Bailey D&T U17M 04:19.0
4 177 Sammy March Cookham U20M 04:19.5
5 122 Tom Gaunce D&T U15M 04:19.6
6 64 Biny Bloom SBH U17M 04:20.5
7 192 Christopher Morris Harrow U20M 04:22.5
8 149 Ross Hurst Walton U17M 04:23.1
9 188 Rowan Miell-Ingram Radley U17M 04:23.5
10 133 Jacob Hardy WGEL U15M 04:24.6
11 95 Declan Connolly WSEH U17M 04:29.2
12 281 Ross Van Heerde WSEH U17M 04:29.2
13 311 Rob Wright WPH SM 04:31.1
14 111 Jad El-Houssami NEB SM 04:31.3
15 289 Tyler Wannerton SNHAC U15M 04:33.7
DNS 213 Louis Peterson Chiltern H U17M
1500m Race 10 1500m (day 1 20:33)
1 56 Adam Beer Llanelli U17M 04:11.0
2 166 Mohamed Assad Kemel UNATT U20M 04:13.3
3 234 Isaac Rothwell C&C U15M 04:14.8
4 196 Les Newell Abingdon M40 04:15.2
5 285 Charlie Wagstaff AFD U17M 04:15.8
6 310 Charlie Woollett Watford H U17M 04:17.2
7 254 Richard Slade Chiltern H SM 04:17.8
8 214 Matt Pharaoh Walton SM 04:19.2
9 140 Samuel Hodgson WSEH U17M 04:19.6
10 256 Sam Sloan WGEL U17M 04:20.0
11 124 Finlay Gibbs MMK U20M 04:20.2
12 82 Dani Chattenton OUCCC SW 04:20.7
13 180 Ryan Martin AFD U17M 04:20.9
14 268 Luca Stubbs SBH U17M 04:22.9
15 208 Joshua Patteson WSEH U17M 04:24.9
DNS 272 Claire Tarplee SW
1500m Race 11
1 288 Shaun Walton Peterboro SM 04:06.5
2 69 Dylan Bowley KTH U17M 04:06.9
3 74 Will Brewin SOTON SM 04:07.9
4 308 George Withers St Albans SM 04:08.0
5 80 Joseph Chamberlain D&T U17M 04:08.1
6 110 Fin Dyer WPH U20M 04:08.6
7 270 Lewis Sullivan St Edmunds P U15M 04:08.8
8 258 Matty Smith Horsham Blue Star U17M 04:09.0
9 303 Ash Williams Horsham Blue Star U17M 04:09.3
10 150 Luke Hynes WSEH U17M 04:10.7
11 156 Woody Jerome AFD U17M 04:10.7
12 184 Max Mcgarvie Hillingdon U17M 04:11.1
13 103 Sarab Dhillon Thurrock U20M 04:14.0
14 295 Sam Wheatley Southend U20M 04:15.9
15 293 Videsh Weerakkody WGEL U20M 04:16.8
16 261 Matthew Snowdon IPSWH U20M 04:16.9
1500m Race 12
1 400 Luke Van Oudtshoom AFD U20M 03:52.0
2 146 Shaun Hudson WSEH U20M 03:56.2
3 298 Olivier Wijtenburg TVH SM 03:57.6
4 47 Thomas Archer Ldn Heathside U17M 03:58.2
5 131 Oliver Hall Bracknell U20M 03:59.0
6 257 Ben Sloan WGEL U17M 04:00.5
7 76 Alex Bruce-Littlewood B&B SM 04:01.5
8 193 Russell Mountford Kilbarchan SM 04:02.7
9 126 Kieran Gilfedder WPH SM 04:03.9
10 194 Dylan Moxon New Zealand SM 04:05.9
11 71 Joseph Branch WPH SM 04:06.2
12 211 Max Perry VoA U20M 04:06.5
13 130 George Groom SBH SM 04:08.4
14 228 Toby Roe City of Portsmouth SM 04:09.4
15 182 Chris McGurk NOTTS SM 04:11.6
16 97 Maxwell Cooper Bracknell U20M 04:15.1
DNS 167 Charlie Kershaw WSEH U20M
3000m Race 1
1 374 Ethan Scott WSEH U15M 09:14.4
2 329 Omer ElFadl UNATT U17M 09:18.7
3 322 Samuel Burnell D&T U17M 09:19.1
4 315 Danny Adams CONAC U17M 09:20.7
5 367 Jamie Pugh VoA U20M 09:29.0
6 338 William Goddard WSEH U17M 09:29.5
7 356 Arturo Martinez de Murguia Reading SM 09:37.6
8 391 Sean Wilson WPH SM 09:38.4
9 368 Daniel Quinlan AFD SM 09:41.1
10 384 Martin Sunderland Woking U15M 09:47.8
11 61 Luke Birdseye WSEH U17M 09:49.4
12 336 Paul Gilbert WPH M45 09:53.9
13 388 Paul Wain Ipswich Jaffa SM 09:55.4
14 316 Alexandra Barbour WSEH SW 09:56.2
15 393 Jasmine Young WSEH U17F 09:56.7
16 389 Alex Webb WSEH M35 09:58.9
17 369 Ashley Quinlan AFD SM 09:59.7
18 337 Harry Glyn VP&TH U15M 10:20.6
19 342 Becky Hair C&C SW 10:23.5
20 382 Emma Stevens AFD SW 10:24.9
21 331 Lucy Elliott Winchester & D W50 10:28.7
22 351 Nils-Kristian Liborg Ealing Eagles RC M35 10:30.7
23 364 Indira Patel SBH U20F 10:32.8
24 352 James Linney Ealing Eagles RC M35 10:33.5
25 375 Imogen Scott-Gall VP&TH U17F 11:03.6
26 370 Charlotte Ragan BMH SW 11:08.5
27 359 Larna Morgan WGEL U15F 11:19.3
28 343 Lucy Hall Bracknell U17F 11:34.3
29 326 Chloe Dearman Watford H SW 11:37.0
DNF 314 Maddy Abbott VP&TH U17F
DNS 367 Jamie Pugh VoA U20M
DNS 198 Lauren Nichols Bedford & C U20F
3000m Race 2
1 383 David Stone SBH U20M 08:43.4
2 344 Tim Harris AFF M35 08:44.1
3 346 Housem Hrabi UNATT U20M 08:46.2
4 327 Matthew Dicks MMK U20M 08:46.5
5 333 Ben Fitzpatrick Walton U20M 08:48.3
6 319 Jack Boswell AFD SM 08:52.2
7 378 Mintu Sidhu MKDP U20M 08:57.5
8 358 Luca Minale VP&TH U20M 08:57.7
9 339 John Gordon NEB SM 08:59.2
10 348 Jack Johnson AFD U20M 09:02.4
11 317 Ben Bishop WSEH U20M 09:03.5
12 318 Harry Brodie Bedford & C U20M 09:03.6
13 330 Abdalla ElKhair UNATT U17M 09:04.2
14 350 Harry Lawson Tonbridge SM 09:06.0
15 349 Graham Jones MMK SM 09:06.3
16 353 Richard Lovejoy AFD SM 09:12.9
17 345 Robert Hickman MMK U20M 09:15.8
18 323 Matthew Clutterbuck WSEH U20M 09:16.3
19 380 Alistair Smith AFD M35 09:17.1
20 210 Sage Pearce-Higgins TVH M35 09:23.5
21 354 Marcus Lovell MKDP U20M 09:25.3
22 340 Daniel Greenstein SBH U20M 09:26.9
23 324 Michael Cottrill Walton U20M 09:27.7
24 334 Jack Gemmell Walton U17M 09:28.5
25 332 Ben Findlay WSEH SM 09:29.5
26 360 Max Nicolle Bicester U17M 09:39.4
27 341 Oliver Greenstein SBH SM 09:39.9
DNS 149 Ross Hurst Walton U17M
DNS 365 Oliver Paulin Coventry G SM
Long Jump
14 Raja Khan Maidenhead U20M 5.27
394 Gordon Briton Maidenhead M45 4.85
161 Abie Jones Maidenhead U20F 4.68
16 Cameron Knight Slough Junior U13M 4.61
37 Imogen Wilson Maidenhead U15F 4.49
395 Hannah Briton Maidenhead U15F 4.42
397 Sabrina Jansen Watford H U15F 4.3
396 Jack Briton Maidenhead U13M 4
40 Rosalind Zeffertt SBH SBH 3.63
398 Jake Segal MLH U15M 2.74
No of competitors 282 291
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 10th July 2019
Track Events   200m/800m plus BMC
Field Events   – High Jump
Queries
phone           01923 235279
or e-mail       info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THAT’S IT FOR THIS MEETING.