Watford & District Schools Sprint Finals 2019

Year 5 Boys

Semi Final 1

1 174 Rio Blake Little Green 15.04 Q

2 144 James Cummings Kings Langley 15.82 Q

3 160 Harvey Upton Sarratt 16.15 q

4 157 Josh Currie Arnett Hills 17.54

Semi Final 2

1 163 Rowan How St. Peter’s 15.46 Q

2 161 Kerri Kavanagh St. Joseph’s 16.48 Q

3 162 Olly Crowley St. Joseph’s 17.13

Final

1 174 Rio Blake Little Green 14.81

2 163 Rowan How St. Peter’s 15.33

3 144 James Cummings Kings Langley 15.86

4 160 Harvey Upton St. Peter’s 16.18

5 161 Kerri Kavanagh St. Joseph’s 16.56

Year 5 Girls

Semi Final 1

1 150 Bethany Bone Maple Cross 15.69 Q

2 148 Emmie Wilson Holyrood 16.02 Q

3 147 Hannah Wells Harvey Road 16.04 q

4 146 Isobel Davies Christchurch 16.46

5 149 Emma Skipsey Little Green 16.50

6 156 Charlotta Iversen St. Paul’s 16.84

Semi Final 2

1 166 Isabelle Ivory Arnett Hills 16.12 Q

2 152 Iris Fulgoni Russell 16.40 Q

3 155 Elizabeth Mulholland Yorke Mead 16.95

4 153 Jessica Hart Sarratt 17.26

5 154 Delilah Billett St Joseph’s 17.69

6 145 Jasmin Kaur Chater 18.07

Final

1 166 Isabelle Ivory Arnett Hills 15.84

2 152 Iris Fulgoni Russell 16.14

3 147 Hannah Wells Harvey Road 16.20

4 148 Emmie Wilson Holyrood 16.25

5 150 Bethany Bone Maple Cross 16.49

Year 6 Boys

Semi Final 1

1 173 Ben Perahia Christchurch 14.62 Q

2 175 Conor Dwyer Maple Cross 16.50 Q

3 176 Jake McDonald Maple Cross 17.42

Semi Final 2

1 177 William Smith Sarratt 15.57 Q

2 178 CJ Spicer St. Joseph’s 15.97 Q

3 179 James Zelazowski Yorke Mead 16.39 q

4 180 James Lyons St. Joseph’s 17.64

Final

1 173 Ben Perahia Christchurch 14.83

2 177 William Smith Sarratt 15.58

3 179 James Zelazowski Yorke Mead 15.90

4 178 CJ Spicer St. Joseph’s 15.93

5 175 Conor Dwyer Maple Cross 16.19

Year 6 Girls

Semi Final 1

1 168 Lara Maxwell Little Green 15.99 Q

2 167 Isabel Martin Christchurch 16.01 Q

3 181 Skye Duffy St. Nicholas 17.06 q

Semi Final 2

1 171 Gina Luckhurst St. Paul’s 15.62 Q

2 172 Rosabell Sedgley Yorke Mead 15.97 Q

3 170 Isabel Dudley St Joseph’s 17.35

4 169 Summar Copus Maple Cross 17.71

Final

1 171 Gina Luckhurst St. Paul’s 15.65

2 167 Isabel Martin Christchurch 15.99

3 172 Rosabell Sedgley Yorke Mead 16.03

4 168 Lara Maxwell Little Green 16.29

5 181 Skye Duffy St. Nicholas 17.07

End of Season Minors Meeting Results 08/09/19

69739127_2375212445905185_3177079092302315520_n

CLOSE OF SEASON MINORS MEETING AND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS PROVISIONAL RESULTS
WOODSIDE STADIUM SUNDAY 8th September 2019
Please let me know of any corrections
Results will be available Tuesday 10th September
Sunny
Posn I/D Name Club Age G Performance
60mh Race 1
1 90 Thomas Barry-Daly Killigrew U11B 13.9
2 81 Poppy Wilinson Watford H U11G 14
3 41 Rosie Patterson Watford H U11G 14.1
4 103 Jasmine Harrison Stoke Mandeville U11G 14.8
5 50 Rachel Noakes Cassiobury U11G 15.8
6 25 Tommy Piper Watford H U9B 18.4
60mh Race 2
1 35 Olivia Judge Herts P U11G 13.4
2 84 Alice Coshell Thurrock U11G 13.8
3 240 Jessica Upton Watford H U11G 13.9
4 45 Amy Woolland Furse Platt U11G 14.2
60mh Race 3
1 251 Celeste Koyejo Watford H U11G 12.6
2 52 Mia Taruvinga Herts P U11G 13.1
3 237 Jasmine Rumsey Watford H U11G 13.5
4 126 Alexander Assimakopoulos Watford H U11B 13.6
60mh Race 4
1 207 Alex Sewell Herts P U11B 14.2
2 58 Kito Dean Watford H U11B 14.3
3 73 Dylan Ellis-McIntyre Watford H U11B 14.7
4 31 Joel Crook WPH U11B 14.9
70mh Race 1
1 228 Olivia London VoA U13G 13.4
2 107 Belinda Mendes Da Costa Watford H U13G 13
3 54 Sofia Zachariou VoA U13G 14.3
4 210 Isabelle Kyson WG&EL U13G 15.1
5 250 Thalia Mann Watford H U13G 15.7
6 217 Honey Fitzgerald U13G 17.3
75mh Race 1
1 39 Ashton Parkes Luton U13G 17.1
80m Race 1
1 103 Jasmine Harrison Stoke Mandeville U11G 12.9
2 117 Autumn Le Chevalier Jones WG&EL U11G 13.2
3 81 Poppy Wilinson Watford H U11G 13.4
4 212 Rebecca Nicholls Watford H U11G 13.7
5 208 Caitlin Mahony Watford H U11G 15.8
80m Race 2
1 41 Rosie Patterson Watford H U11G 13.6
2 69 Sabina Kenworthy Abbots Hill U11G 14
3 12 Gabrielle Pepe WPH U11G 14.1
4 101 Amanda Mitchell WPH U11G 15.5
5 119 Takura Mango WPH U11G 18.1
80m Race 3
1 257 Makai Bandara Parkgaate U11B 13.1
2 238 Freddie Smith Watford H U11B 13.5
3 134 Rehan Obinna Chukwungela Bushey Manor U11B 13.9
4 104 Zac Everitt WG&EL U11B 14.1
80m Race 4
1 90 Thomas Barry-Daly Killigrew U11B 12.9
2 242 Xavier Konaten Coates Way U11B 13.1
3 56 Isaac Hinton Little Green U11G 13.9
4 75 Oscar Gregory Chiltern H U11B 14.3
80m Race 5
1 16 Caitlin Hancock WG&EL U11G 12.2
2 251 Celeste Koyejo Watford H U11G 12.5
3 28 Libby brice Watford H U11G 12.5
4 240 Jessica Upton Watford H U11G 13
5 237 Jasmine Rumsey Watford H U11G 13.2
6 215 Chloe Richard Watford H U13G 14.5
7 132 Ceylon Pennington Watford H U11G 15.6
80m Race 6
1 52 Mia Taruvinga Herts P U11G 12.6
2 45 Amy Woolland Furse Platt U11G 13.2
3 30 Mio Evans St Albans U11G 13.4
4 200 Nicole Hawkins Thurrock U11G 13.5
5 202 Katie Hawkins Thurrock U11G 14
80m Race 7
1 35 Olivia Judge Herts P U11G 13.2
2 225 Charlotte Parsons Barnet & D U11G 13.5
3 249 Lucy Workman VoA U11G 13.6
4 125 Jasmine Donald Watford H U9G 14.8
5 123 Jacinta Bannister U11G 14.9
80m Race 8
1 211 Ibukin Familoni VoA U11B 12.1
2 226 Raphie London VoA U11B 12.5
3 18 Mile Woodford Watford H U11B 12.8
4 85 David Morgan Watford H U13B 12.9
5 31 Joel Crook WPH U11B 13.9
6 130 Adam Theodorou Watford H U11B 14.1
7 222 Mikey Charter O’Connor WPH U11B 14.3
8 108 Jacob Mendes Da Costa Watford H U11B 15.9
80m Race 9
1 7 Thomas Newczasinski-Kirkland WG&EL U11B 12.1
2 100 James Spicer St Albans U11B 12.5
3 58 Kito Dean Watford H U11B 12.5
4 207 Alex Sewell Herts P U11B 13.2
5 206 Luke Pietersen Herts P U11B 13.6
6 73 Dylan Ellis-McIntyre Watford H U11B 13.8
7 60 Elijah Pillener MLH U11B 14.6
100m Race 1
1 210 Isabelle Kyson WG&EL U13G 14.5
2 93 Ella Darby Northampton U13G 14.8
3 250 Thalia Mann Watford H U13G 15.3
4 13 Lailah Pope WPH U13G 15.4
5 220 Abigail Corby VoA U13G 15.6
6 221 Emma Corby VoA U13G 16
7 63 Hannah Pillemer MLH U13G 17
100m Race 2
1 42 Amaia Dacres Watford H U13G 16
2 24 Nadja Williams VoA U13G 16.3
3 23 Poppy Elkins VoA U13G 16.3
4 88 Anna Renolds Watford H U13G 16.6
5 218 Katie Clarke VoA U13G 16.7
6 235 Millie Bowen St Albans Girls U13G 17
7 230 Catherine Palmer Watford H U13G 17.8
8 255 Savannah Kjisik Yaune U13G 20.2
100m Race 3
1 248 Jacob Clement MLH U13B 14.6
2 54 Sofia Zachariou VoA U13G 15
3 4 William Watts Thurrock U13B 15.1
4 2 Aoife McPuley WPH U13G 15.5
5 107 Belinda Mendes Da Costa Watford H U13G 15.6
6 233 Kayla Saunders Harrow U13G 16
75m Race 1
1 59 Kolosiah Dean Stanborough 5B 16.8
2 261 Temi NLCS 5G 16.9
75m Race 2
1 243 Sophia Brodis Malven Way 6G 16.7
2 122 Joanna Khadouri Bannister 6G 19.4
3 99 Taylor Roberts Warren Dell 5G 19.5
75m Race 3
1 105 Ali Hussein Bannister 6B 13.9
2 91 William Barry-Daly Killigrew 6B 14.4
3 231 Thomas Palmer Abbots Langley 6B 16
4 48 Felix Brown WG&EL 5B 20
75m Race 4
1 214 Lucy Richards Watford H U9G 13.2
2 27 Tia Leaver Bournes Green U9G 14
3 254 Amelie Marchant Field U9G 14.8
4 216 Holly Fitzgerald St Joseph’s U9G 14.8
5 209 Amelia Warden Watford H U9G 16.2
6 124 Gemma Khadouri Bannister U9G 17.6
75m Race 5
1 260 Anu Jaiyeola NLCS U9G 13.1
2 68 Misbah Kenworthy Watford H U9G 14.5
3 127 Mafibla Watford H U9G 14.9
4 241 Sophie Venate Cotes Way U9G 15
5 129 Athina Assimakpoulos Watford H U9G 15.4
6 258 Olivia Vijeyanathan Watford H U9G 16.2
75m Race 6
1 33 Jesse Judge Woodside U9B 13.4
2 236 Kai Bowen Newberries U9B 13.8
3 232 Connor MacMahon Watford H U9B 14.4
4 131 Finlay Masterson Watford H U9B 14.5
5 239 George Upton Watford H U9B 15.2
6 245 Hariharan Ranjith Nascot Wood U9B 22
75m Race 7
1 74 Charlie Ellis-Macintyre Watford H U9B 13.2
2 40 Freddie Spinnage Watford H U9B 13.5
3 256 Savannah Kjisik Yaune U13G 13.6
4 15 Archie Roberts Watford H U9B 14.3
5 234 Airutya Savaliya York Mead U9B 14.8
6 97 Harrison Darby Towcester U9B 15.6
75m Race 8
1 213 Eimear McGinley Bovingdon U9G 13.4
2 247 Zoe Patridge VoA U9G 13.7
3 229 Saskia Cole Watford H U9G 13.8
4 205 Kara Gorman Chiltern H U9G 14.5
5 67 Summeer Gibson Cislingbury U9G 15
75m Race 9
1 11 Daniel Newczasinski-Kirkland WG&EL U9B 12.5
2 20 Corran Edwards WPH U9B 13.1
3 244 John Coshell Thurrock U9B 13.6
4 43 Lenny Brooks-Klingenschmid York House U11B 13.7
5 46 Junu Park Field U9B 14.4
6 76 Lucas Cheung-White Watford H U9B 14.6
7 25 Tommy Piper Watford H U9B 14.8
400m Race 1
1 205 Kara Gorman Chiltern H U9G 01:25.5
2 213 Eimear McGinley Bovingdon U9G 01:28.3
3 260 Anu Jaiyeola NLCS U9G 01:35.5
4 247 Zoe Patridge VoA U9G 01:36.0
5 229 Saskia Cole Watford H U9G 01:41.0
6 68 Misbah Kenworthy Watford H U9G 01:37.4
7 137 Florence Jones Bannister U9G 01:50.3
8 254 Amelie Marchant Field U9G 01:51.3
9 127 Mafibla Watford H U9G 01:51.6
400m Race 2
1 214 Lucy Richards Watford H U9G 01:29.8
2 27 Tia Leaver Bournes Green U9G 01:31.1
3 216 Holly Fitzgerald St Joseph’s U9G 01:48.2
4 59 Kolosiah Dean Stanborough 5B 01:50.8
5 209 Amelia Warden Watford H U9G 01:50.8
6 241 Sophie Venate Cotes Way U9G 01:52.4
7 124 Gemma Khadouri Bannister U9G 02:07.3
8 258 Olivia Vijeyanathan Watford H U9G 02:08.4
9 122 Joanna Khadouri Bannister 6G 02:19.9
10 261 Temi NLCS 5G 02:19.1
400m Race 2
1 256 Savannah Kjisik Yaune U13G 01:27.7
2 236 Kai Bowen Newberries U9B 01:28.7
3 33 Jesse Judge Woodside U9B 01:30.3
4 105 Ali Hussein Bannister 6B 01:33.4
5 15 Archie Roberts Watford H U9B 01:37.5
6 74 Charlie Ellis-Macintyre Watford H U9B 01:37.9
7 239 George Upton Watford H U9B 01:43.9
8 91 William Barry-Daly Killigrew 6B 01:45.6
9 135 Yonny Emmett Bannister 02:10.2
400m Race 3
1 43 Lenny Brooks-Klingenschmid York House U11B 01:25.3
2 25 Tommy Piper Watford H U9B 01:32.9
3 131 Finlay Masterson Watford H U9B 01:36.1
4 232 Connor MacMahon Watford H U9B 01:36.4
5 244 John Coshell Thurrock U9B 01:37.7
6 76 Lucas Cheung-White Watford H U9B 01:38.3
7 40 Freddie Spinnage Watford H U9B 01:40.8
8 234 Airutya Savaliya York Mead U9B 01:42.4
9 46 Junu Field U9B 01:48.6
10 245 Hariharan Ranjith Nascot Wood U9B 02:42.0
600m Race 1
1 117 Autumn Le Chevalier Jones WG&EL U11G 02:03.1
2 200 Nicole Hawkins Thurrock U11G 02:11.0
3 204 Isabel Forrest Thurrock U11G 02:13.8
4 202 Katie Hawkins Thurrock U11G 02:25.5
5 212 Rebecca Nicholls Watford H U11G 02:25.9
6 101 Amanda Mitchell WPH U11G 02:35.2
7 208 Caitlin Mahony Watford H U11G 02:43.1
8 64 Roline Pillemer MLH U9G 02:43.1
600m Race 2
1 246 Lottie Wilkin Chelmsford U11G 01:52.5
2 251 Celeste Koyejo Watford H U11G 02:01.3
3 118 Athena Collins Watford H U11G 02:03.3
4 16 Caitlin Hancock WG&EL U11F 02:04.2
5 225 Charlotte Parsons Barnet & D U11G 02:07.7
6 52 Mia Taruvinga Herts P U11G 02:08.7
7 84 Alice Coshell Thurrock U11G 02:09.9
8 28 Libby brice Watford H U11G 02:15.4
9 203 Olivia Forrest Thurrock U11G 02:15.8
10 249 Lucy Workman VoA U11G 02:17.1
11 215 Chloe Richard Watford H U13G 02:30.8
12 132 Ceylon Pennington Watford H U11G 02:51.4
600m Race 3
1 226 Raphie London VoA U11B 01:55.2
2 100 James Spicer St Albans U11B 02:04.4
3 257 Makai Bandara Parkgaate U11B 02:04.9
4 47 Oliver Brown WG&EL U11B 02:06.5
5 242 Xavier Konaten Coates Way U11B 02:09.0
6 58 Kito Dean Watford H U11B 02:09.3
7 75 Oscar Gregory Chiltern H U11B 02:12.5
8 211 Ibukin Familoni VoA U11B 02:14.9
9 85 David Morgan Watford H U13B 02:15.8
10 126 Alexander Assimakopoulos Watford H U11B 02:16.5
11 108 Jacob Mendes Da Costa Watford H U11B 02:19.4
12 222 Mikey Charter O’Connor WPH U11B 02:21.1
13 104 Zac Everitt WG&EL U11B 02:21.3
14 22 Edward Faulkner WPH U11B 02:22.5
15 56 Isaac Hinton Little Green U11G 02:22.7
16 238 Freddie Smith Watford H U11B 02:29.2
17 73 Dylan Ellis-McIntyre Watford H U11B 02:31.6
18 90 Thomas Barry-Daly Killigrew U11B 02:31.8
19 60 Elijah Pillener MLH U11B 02:40.4
800m Race 1
1 248 Jacob Clement MLH U13B 02:36.0
2 210 Isabelle Kyson WG&EL U13G 02:38.7
3 221 Emma Corby VoA U13G 02:42.1
4 220 Abigail Corby VoA U13G 02:42.4
5 86 Dylan Winfield Luton U13B 02:42.9
6 233 Kayla Saunders Harrow U13G 02:46.1
7 228 Olivia London VoA U13G 02:55.9
8 2 Aoife McPuley WPH U13G 02:58.3
9 217 Honey Fitzgerald U13G 03:02.4
10 71 Daisy Bielby Herts P U13G 03:09.0
11 37 Rebeca Lawson Chiltern H U13G 03:12.5
12 230 Catherine Palmer Watford H U13G 03:30.1
13 235 Millie Bowen St Albans Girls U13G 03:34.1
Long Jump
48 Felix Brown WG&EL 5B 1.85
99 Taylor Roberts Warren Dell 5G 1.64
261 Temi NLCS 5G 1.57
105 Ali Hussein Bannister 6B 2.49
231 Thomas Palmer Abbots Langley 6B 2.37
91 William Barry-Daly Killigrew 6B 2.33
122 Joanna Khadouri Bannister 6G 1.39
211 Ibukin Familoni VoA U11B 4.07
226 Raphie London VoA U11B 3.64
100 James Spicer St Albans U11B 3.56
126 Alexander Assimakopoulos Watford H U11B 3.43
130 Adam Theodorou Watford H U11B 3.17
47 Oliver Brown WG&EL U11B 3.17
104 Zac Everitt WG&EL U11B 3.07
257 Makai Bandara Parkgaate U11B 2.99
31 Joel Crook WPH U11B 2.95
222 Mikey Charter O’Connor WPH U11B 2.94
206 Luke Pietersen Herts P U11B 2.84
43 Lenny Brooks-Klingenschmid York House U11B 2.79
60 Elijah Pillemer MLH U11B 2.71
207 Alex Sewell Herts P U11B 2.7
134 Rehan Obinna Chukwungela Bushey Manor U11B 2.68
90 Thomas Barry-Daly Killigrew U11B 2.66
22 Edward Faulkner WPH U11B 2.59
238 Freddie Smith Watford H U11B 2.57
16 Caitlin Hancock WG&EL U11G 3.91
249 Lucy Workman VoA U11G 3.32
84 Alice Coshell Thurrock U11G 3.3
123 Jacinta Bannister U11G 3.18
240 Jessica Upton Watford H U11G 3.16
35 Olivia Judge Herts P U11G 3.1
81 Poppy Wilinson Watford H U11G 3.06
30 Mio Evans St Albans U11G 3.04
225 Charlotte Parsons Barnet & D U11G 3.03
45 Amy Woolland Furse Platt U11G 2.94
212 Rebecca Nicholls Watford H U11G 2.9
103 Jasmine Harrison Stoke Mandeville U11G 2.89
237 Jasmine Rumsey Watford H U11G 2.68
69 Sabina Kenworthy Abbots Hill U11G 2.66
12 Gabrielle Pepe WPH U11G 2.39
56 Isaac Hinton Little Green U11G 2.38
50 Rachel Noakes Cassiobury U11G 2.37
101 Amanda Mitchell WPH U11G 2.34
119 Takura Mango WPH U11G 1.67
4 William Watts Thurrock U13B 4.32
86 Dylan Winfield Luton U13B 4.16
248 Jacob Clement MLH U13B 3.74
85 David Morgan Watford H U13B 3.35
93 Ella Darby Northampton U13G 4.14
219 Grace Smith Luton U13G 3.73
220 Abigail Corby VoA U13G 3.69
221 Emma Corby VoA U13G 3.65
37 Rebeca Lawson Chiltern H U13G 3.58
250 Thalia Mann Watford H U13G 3.57
2 Aoife McPuley WPH U13G 3.57
107 Belinda Mendes Da Costa Watford H U13G 3.53
23 Poppy Elkins VoA U13G 3.49
228 Olivia London VoA U13G 3.48
24 Nadja Williams VoA U13G 3.46
42 Amaia Dacres Watford H U13G 3.42
88 Anna Renolds Watford H U13G 3.34
63 Hannah Pillemer MLH U13G 3.22
235 Millie Bowen St Albans Girls U13G 3.13
215 Chloe Richard Watford H U13G 3.08
39 Ashton Parkes Luton U13G 3.07
217 Honey Fitzgerald U13G 3.05
230 Catherine Palmer Watford H U13G 2.99
13 Lailah Pope WPH U13G 2.5
7 Thomas Newczasinski-Kirkland WG&EL U9B 4.06
11 Daniel Newczasinski-Kirkland WG&EL U9B 3.5
244 John Coshell Thurrock U9B 3.09
236 Kai Bowen Newberries U9B 3.04
15 Archie Roberts Watford H U9B 2.83
97 Harrison Darby Towcester U9B 2.7
20 Corran Edwards WPH U9B 2.68
40 Freddie Spinnage Watford H U9B 2.64
74 Charlie Ellis-Macintyre Watford H U9B 2.63
239 George Upton Watford H U9B 2.61
46 Junu Field U9B 2.38
234 Airutya Savaliya York Mead U9B 2.17
76 Lucas Cheung-White Watford H U9B 2.07
33 Jesse Judge Woodside U9B 2.06
232 Connor MacMahon Watford H U9B 1.92
245 Hariharan Ranjith Nascot Wood U9B 1.25
214 Lucy Richards Watford H U9G 3.23
213 Eimear McGinley Bovingdon U9G 3.19
260 Anu Jaiyeola NLCS U9G 3.14
27 Tia Leaver Bournes Green U9G 2.95
229 Saskia Cole Watford H U9G 2.83
114 Sarah Vahora Watford H U9G 2.69
247 Zoe Patridge VoA U9G 2.66
129 Athina Assimakopoulos Watford H U9G 2.61
205 Kara Gorman Chiltern H U9G 2.44
216 Holly Fitzgerald St Joseph’s U9G 2.36
125 Jasmine Donald Watford H U9G 2.35
67 Summer Gibson Cislingbury U9G 2.32
241 Sophie Venate Cotes Way U9G 2.24
209 Amelia Warden Watford H U9G 2.12
64 Roline Pillemer MLH U9G 2.07
124 Gemma Khadouri Bannister U9G 1.95
68 Misbah Kenworthy Watford H U9G 1.91
258 Olivia Vijeyanathan Watford H U9G 1.75
254 Amelie Marchant Field U9G 1.52
Cricket Ball
242 Xavier Konaten Coates Way U11B 36.5
18 Mile Woodford Watford H U11B 30.87
47 Oliver Brown WG&EL U11B 23.9
130 Adam Theodorou Watford H U11B 22.55
22 Edward Faulkner WPH U11B 22.48
75 Oscar Gregory Chiltern H U11B 22.02
43 Lenny Brooks-Klingenschmid York House U11B 22.01
118 Athena Collins Watford H U11G 29.16
69 Sabina Kenworthy Abbots Hill U11G 20.02
119 Takura Mango WPH U11G 14.08
12 Gabrielle Pepe WPH U11G 13
132 Ceylon Pennington Watford H U11G 10.65
208 Caitlin Mahony Watford H U11G 9.93
125 Jasmine Donald Watford H U9G 19.02
67 Summeer Gibson Cislingbury U9G 9.31
114 Sarah Vahora Watford H U9G 7.76
Shot
4 William Watts Thurrock U13B 7.39
219 Grace Smith Luton U13G 6.62
39 Ashton Parkes Luton U13G 6.61
54 Sofia Zachariou VoA U13G 6.55
218 Katie Clarke VoA U13G 6.37
93 Ella Darby Northampton U13G 5.18
13 Lailah Pope WPH U13G 4.7
233 Kayla Saunders Harrow U13G 4.64
Noof Competitors 138
Next Open Graded Meeting is on April 2020
Any queries tel 01923-235279
or e-mail info@watfordathletics.co.uk
Thank you for supporting the Watford Open meetings.

Watford Open Graded Meeting 04th September 2019

1 1 200m +1.1 M/S

1 5 4 Adrian Day Enfield & Haringey AC M60 29.83

2 7 3 Cherilee Doyle Hillingdon AC U13G 29.84

3 23 5 Hollie Offord Oxford City AC U13G 29.98

4 36 2 Alana Thomas Harrow AC U13G 31.89

5 1 6 Katie Barel Maccabi U13G 32.94

6 10 7 Daisy Feinson Maccabi U13G 33.14

1 2 200m +0.5 M/S

1 27 4 Vaughan Ramsay Ranelagh Harriers M45 27.32

2 14 6 Tony Killilea London Heathside M55 28.05

3 9 5 Lauren Glynn Hillingdon AC U15G 28.63

4 25 3 Zachary Phillips Hillingdon AC U15B 29.00

5 6 7 Angel Doyle Hillingdon AC U15G 29.95

1 3 200m +1.7 M/S

1 21 6 Oscar North Dacorum & Tring AC U15B 25.74

2 26 4 Lewis Purbrick Abingdon AC M35 26.03

3 41 5 Imogen Wilson Maidenhead AC U15G 26.47

4 32 3 Marcus Stansbury Dacorum & Tring AC U17M 26.67

5 29 1 Claire Smith Nene Valley Harriers W40 27.61

6 15 7 Jayden Klein Maccabi U15B 27.99

7 33 8 Peter Stansbury Dacorum & Tring AC M50 28.16

8 17 2 Richard Laursen Bedford & County AC U20M 28.93

1 4 200m +1.2 M/S

1 34 1 Josh Strudwick Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC SM 23.62

2 28 5 Harry Scully Herts Phoenix AC U20M 24.31

3 38 6 Oliver Wells Watford Harriers SM 24.60

4 39 3 Malte Wilhelmsson Abingdon AC U17M 25.03

5 19 8 Malcolm McPhail Northern Masters AC M50 25.82

6 20 4 Sai Nimalanathan Watford Harriers SM 26.11

7 8 2 Shion Evans St Albans AC U15B 26.13

DNS 11 7 Fausto Furlotti Enfield & Haringey AC M55

1 5 200m +1.1 M/S

1 22 6 Victor Nutakor Newham & Essex Beagles AC SM 21.58

2 35 3 Bailey Swift Rugby & Northampton AC U20M 22.11

3 3 4 Mark Berridge Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC M35 23.26

4 4 7 Benjamin Davys Abingdon AC U17M 23.50

5 40 8 Ralph Williams Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers U20M 24.35

6 13 2 Sankung Jabbi Watford Harriers U17M 25.49

DNS 12 5 Alex Haydock-Wilson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow SM

2 1 100m -0.3 M/S

1 7 2 Cherilee Doyle Hillingdon AC U13G 14.88

2 49 4 Anjali Fowkes-Gajan Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers U15G 15.63

3 10 5 Daisy Feinson Maccabi U13G 15.67

4 42 7 Thomas Bailey St Albans AC U13B 15.84

5 44 6 Mirit Berman Maccabi U15G 15.89

6 335 3 Alan Carter Enfield & Haringey AC M80 16.21

2 2 100m +0.5 M/S

1 9 2 Lauren Glynn Hillingdon AC U15G 14.09

2 50 7 Amarah Frazer-Williams Watford Harriers U17W 14.36

3 25 6 Zachary Phillips Hillingdon AC U15B 14.41

4 6 5 Angel Doyle Hillingdon AC U15G 14.52

5 5 4 Adrian Day Enfield & Haringey AC M60 14.85

DNS 17 3 Richard Laursen Bedford & County AC U20M

2 3 100m +1.4 M/S

1 54 2 Priyesh Patel Unattached SM 12.90

2 48 3 Maisie Doherty Watford Harriers U17W 12.96

3 20 8 Sai Nimalanathan Watford Harriers SM 12.98

4 41 6 Imogen Wilson Maidenhead AC U15G 13.04

5 51 4 Bethan Freestone Abingdon AC U20W 13.25

6 29 7 Claire Smith Nene Valley Harriers W40 13.61

7 56 5 Tiana Rizzo Herts Phoenix AC U13G 13.74

2 4 100m +0.3 M/S

1 3 5 Mark Berridge Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC M35 11.75

2 4 3 Benjamin Davys Abingdon AC U17M 11.76

3 38 6 Oliver Wells Watford Harriers SM 12.36

4 19 7 Malcolm McPhail Northern Masters AC M50 12.67

5 334 2 Amelia Gittens Herts Phoenix AC U15G 12.91

6 57 4 Thiru Satkunam Unattached M40 13.00

7 26 8 Lewis Purbrick Abingdon AC M35 13.12

2 5 100m +1.2 M/S

1 12 5 Alex Haydock-Wilson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow SM 10.93

2 35 3 Bailey Swift Rugby & Northampton AC U20M 11.12

3 53 4 Samad Ibrahim Dacorum & Tring AC U20M 11.47

4 45 7 Lewis Black Vale Of Aylesbury AC SM 11.59

5 34 6 Josh Strudwick Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC SM 11.59

6 39 8 Malte Wilhelmsson Abingdon AC U17M 11.92

7 13 2 Sankung Jabbi Watford Harriers U17M 12.33

3 1 800m

1 216 6 Eleanor Shield Chiltern Harriers AC U15G 2:39.66

2 82 7 Evie Burton Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC U13B 2:39.83

3 33 5 Peter Stansbury Dacorum & Tring AC M50 2:40.57

4 197 1 Frazer Peterson Unattached U13B 2:41.75

5 229 2 Libby Sutton Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC U13G 2:41.79

6 91 3 Jacob Clement Maccabi U13B 2:47.59

7 150 8 Lily Jessop-Tranter Chiltern Harriers AC U13G 2:48.32

8 237 4 Beth Togneri Chiltern Harriers AC U13B 2:54.56

3 2 800m

1 169 2 Daisy Mainwaring Watford Harriers U15G 2:28.47

2 224 6 Juliet Soane Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow SW 2:31.52

3 96 5 Emma Cresswell Dacorum & Tring AC U15G 2:31.89

4 171 1 Eva Marshall West Suffolk AC U15G 2:32.95

5 135 3 Michael Hickey Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC M55 2:33.14

6 180 4 Katie Mitchell Dacorum & Tring AC U15G 2:34.93

7 251 7 Lucy Wilkinson Chiltern Harriers AC U13G 2:37.03

DNS 111 8 Alistair Enser Bracknell AC M45

3 3 800m

1 231 7 Imogen Tanner U17W 2:25.77

2 114 11 Fabio Espirito Santo London Heathside SM 2:26.61

3 132 1 George Hawkins Dacorum & Tring AC U13B 2:26.71

4 238 8 Hannah Trotman Watford Harriers U20W 2:27.01

5 205 3 Hannah Rayden St Albans AC U20W 2:28.06

6 73 2 Kennedy Beardwell Thurrock Harriers U17W 2:28.36

7 221 10 Sophie Slack Tonbridge AC U15G 2:32.37

8 167 6 Marea Logan Chiltern Harriers AC U13G 2:32.55

9 92 5 Lauren Collis Dacorum & Tring AC U15G 2:33.09

10 68 9 Madeline Barker Havering AC U15G 2:33.46

11 157 4 Niamh Keohane Trent Park RC U15G 2:35.64

3 4 800m

1 179 6 Alex Mitchell Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC U17M 2:18.11

2 94 8 Miss Natalie Connor Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers SW 2:21.20

3 204 4 Ethan Rattenbury City Of Norwich AC U13B 2:24.68

4 89 7 Noah Clarke Barnet & District AC U15B 2:27.65

5 84 3 Matilda Canty Havering AC U15G 2:27.75

6 134 11 Annabel Hedge St Albans U15G 2:28.08

7 141 2 Jessica Hoar Dacorum & Tring AC U17W 2:28.29

8 116 12 Georgia Finney Barnet & District AC U15G 2:28.38

9 32 1 Marcus Stansbury Dacorum & Tring AC U17M 2:28.79

10 156 5 Roisin Keohane Trent Park RC U15G 2:29.12

11 206 10 Emily Reed Coventry Godiva Harriers U20W 2:29.18

12 106 9 Olivia Edwards Dacorum & Tring AC U15G 2:30.73

3 5 800m

1 178 12 Nicholas Mitchell Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC U17M 2:13.63

2 131 9 Emily Hathaway Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers U17W 2:18.39

3 210 6 Hannah Ridley Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers SW 2:18.83

4 139 10 Clara Higgs Hillingdon AC U17W 2:20.52

5 245 3 Holly Watson Chelmsford AC U15G 2:22.15

6 220 4 Lily Slack Tonbridge AC U13G 2:22.55

7 255 2 Lily Woolcock London Heathside SW 2:22.84

8 230 7 Callum Sydenham Barnet & District AC U15B 2:23.73

9 140 5 Laura Hillyard Victoria Park Harriers & Tower SW 2:24.16

10 83 1 Tom Cadwallader Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers U13B 2:26.60

11 155 11 Scarlett Kent Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers U20W 2:26.94

12 72 8 Max Baxter Chiltern Harriers AC U13B 2:30.31

3 6 800m

1 80 2 Luke Burford Dacorum & Tring AC U20M 2:13.66

2 233 10 Morris Tarragano Brighton & Hove AC M50 2:15.62

3 195 12 Ethan Perry Vale Of Aylesbury AC U15B 2:15.63

4 173 8 Alexander McDonald St Albans AC U15B 2:16.12

5 105 3 Zoe Doyle Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC W40 2:16.32

6 214 5 Oren Seneviratne St Albans AC U15B 2:17.34

7 86 11 Amelia Casey Thames Valley Harriers U20W 2:17.39

8 67 7 David Baah-Okyere Unattached U13B 2:18.16

9 149 1 Isaac Jessop-Tranter Chiltern Harriers AC U13B 2:18.20

10 223 4 Michael Smith London Heathside U15B 2:18.35

11 212 9 Nathan Rollins Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow U13B 2:20.37

12 248 6 Adrian Weston Aldershot Farnham & District M45 2:30.49

3 7 800m

1 95 9 Jamie Crawford Brighton & Hove AC SM 2:09.22

2 81 7 Samuel Burnell Dacorum & Tring AC U17M 2:09.56

3 211 11 Thomas Roe City Of Portsmouth AC U20M 2:11.98

4 117 12 Ash Fowkes-Gajan Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers U17M 2:12.10

5 93 10 Finn Combe Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC U15B 2:13.47

6 182 1 Alex Mundell City Of Salisbury AC & RC SW 2:14.15

7 125 3 Maisie Grice Aldershot Farnham & District U20W 2:14.38

8 227 8 Kirsten Stilwell Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC U17W 2:14.91

9 208 5 James Rhodes Striders Of Croydon SM 2:15.24

10 244 6 George Ward Herts Phoenix AC U15B 2:16.22

11 151 4 Zico Jones Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers U13B 2:17.02

12 119 2 Phoebe Gill St Albans AC U13G 2:17.37

3 8 800m

1 200 5 Steven Prosser Bishops Stortford RC M40 2:06.63

2 333 7 Alden Collier Chiltern Harriers AC U13B 2:06.76

3 218 10 Aaron Simpson Oxford City AC SM 2:07.97

4 146 12 Thomas James Crawley AC U17M 2:08.25

5 104 9 Rory Domville Reading AC SM 2:08.44

6 129 6 Georgie Hartigan Birchfield Harriers SW 2:08.91

7 161 8 Brian Jr Kotelo Cambridge & Coleridge AC SM 2:08.94

8 159 11 Aric Klukowski Abingdon AC SM 2:09.22

9 74 3 Simeon Beckford-Tongs Watford Harriers SM 2:09.90

10 88 1 Anna Clark Woodford Green AC with Essex La SW 2:10.76

11 136 2 Peter Hickman Marshall Milton Keynes AC U20M 2:12.21

12 107 4 Chauncey Edwards Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC U20M 2:15.37

3 9 800m

1 122 8 Luke Gray London Heathside U20M 2:01.65

2 133 12 Ben Hazell Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC SW 2:01.87

3 188 5 Hugo Packman Cambridge & Coleridge AC U17M 2:03.21

4 217 4 Samuel Shippey Colchester Harriers AC U17M 2:03.83

5 239 9 William Tyson Newbury AC SM 2:04.05

6 59 10 Joseph Abbott Chelmsford AC U20M 2:04.70

7 158 1 Thomas Kimber Crawley AC U17M 2:04.79

8 62 3 Amar Aiyar-Majeed London Heathside SM 2:06.46

9 113 6 Louis Enskat Oxford City AC U17M 2:06.57

10 63 7 James Allison St Albans U17M 2:06.63

11 215 2 Jack Sharp Marshall Milton Keynes AC U17M 2:07.10

12 222 11 Finlay Sleeman Highgate Harriers U17M 2:08.36

3 10 800m

1 249 1 Daniel Weston Aldershot Farnham & District U20M 1:58.91

2 101 11 Benji Davies Peterborough AC U17M 1:59.43

3 144 8 Adam Ireland Hillingdon AC U17M 1:59.52

4 143 6 Oscar Hussey Blackheath & Bromley Harriers A SM 1:59.57

5 103 7 Matthew Dicks Marshall Milton Keynes AC U20M 2:00.32

6 235 2 Regan Thomas Bexley AC U20M 2:01.41

7 213 5 Brett Rushman Herts Phoenix AC U20M 2:01.47

8 145 3 Alex Jago Arena 80 AC SM 2:02.95

9 99 10 Harry Cunningham Swindon Harriers U17M 2:03.99

10 123 12 Dereece Green Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow SM 2:04.33

11 137 9 Robert Hickman Marshall Milton Keynes AC U20M 2:05.09

12 75 4 Alex Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC SM 2:08.61

3 11 800m

1 201 6 Scott Pulley Southampton AC SM 1:59.18

2 100 1 Seweryn Czapka Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC U17M 1:59.38

3 176 7 Luca Minale Victoria Park Harriers & Tower U20M 1:59.76

4 61 8 Hanad Ahmed Hillingdon AC U17M 2:00.67

5 164 3 Josh H Lee Hillingdon AC U17M 2:01.15

6 87 4 Joseph Chamberlain Dacorum & Tring AC U17M 2:02.69

7 192 5 Ben Passey Oxford University AC SM 2:04.70

8 203 2 William Ralston Vale Of Aylesbury AC SM 2:07.58

3 12 800m

1 126 2 Alex Hampson Nene Valley Harriers SM 1:55.92

2 170 5 Michael Major Medway & Maidstone AC SM 1:57.44

3 226 7 Allan Stewart Chiltern Harriers AC SM 1:57.78

4 189 6 William Page Colchester & Tendring AC SM 1:57.95

5 232 4 Tomer Tarragano Brighton & Hove AC U20M 1:58.14

6 225 8 Owen Stepney Abingdon AC SM 1:59.39

7 108 3 Aaron Enser Bracknell AC U20M 2:00.53

8 254 1 Ben Winfield Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers U20M 2:01.27

3 13 800m

1 138 1 Jack Higgins Bexley AC U20M 1:51.77

2 152 3 Sam Jones St Albans AC SM 1:53.80

3 142 4 Liam Holbrook Hillingdon AC SM 1:55.58

4 124 7 Tom Greenacre City Of Norwich AC U20M 1:55.79

5 109 8 Cameron Enser Bracknell AC U17M 1:57.42

6 115 2 Niki Faulkner Highgate Harriers SM 1:57.75

7 209 5 Tom Rickards Reading AC U17M 1:59.17

8 79 6 Tom Bowerman Aldershot Farnham & District SM 2:01.83

4 1 3000m

1 174 5 Rowan Miell-Ingram Radley AC U17M 9:33.09

2 286 2 Lauren Hall Aldershot Farnham & District SW 9:35.40

3 266 9 Matthew Blacklock Havering AC U15B 9:38.56

4 295 7 Arturo Martinez de Murguia Reading AC SM 9:39.00

5 319 14 Martin Sunderland Woking AC U15B 9:40.81

6 308 19 Julian Richardson Oxford City AC M50 9:41.76

7 316 12 Jacob Sanderson Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC U17M 9:45.32

8 175 4 Quinn Miell-Ingram Radley AC U15B 9:48.86

9 276 15 Dean Childs Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC SM 9:49.93

10 285 1 Aryan Gupta Reading AC U17M 10:05.67

11 269 6 Anna Boniface Reading AC SW 10:06.41

12 291 20 Antonia Jubb St Albans AC U15G 10:14.83

13 262 22 Laurie Baker Reading AC U17M 10:15.55

14 264 3 Jennifer Ball Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow W35 10:17.93

15 289 16 Emma Howsham Belgrave Harriers SW 10:21.03

16 325 13 Sarah Winstone Southampton AC SW 10:29.53

17 165 18 Naomi Lenane Epsom & Ewell Harriers SW 10:41.91

18 320 17 Lily Tse St Albans AC U15G 10:51.03

19 265 11 Claire Bentley Watford Harriers SW 10:56.88

20 296 10 Benjamin McCabe Reading AC U17M 11:24.37

DNS 196 8 Louis Peterson Chiltern Harriers AC U17M

DNS 258 21 Guillermo Acosta Trent Park RC U20M

4 2 3000m

1 257 9 Ahmed Abdulle Ilford AC SM 8:33.33

2 274 15 Alex Bruce-Littlewood Blackheath & Bromley Harriers A SM 8:36.53

3 271 7 Will Brewin Southampton AC SM 8:38.04

4 275 5 Michael Cameron Thames Valley Harriers SM 8:42.32

5 302 11 Oliver Newton Thames Valley Harriers SM 8:46.27

6 294 16 William Mahoney City Of Norwich AC U20M 8:46.78

7 278 21 Max Costley Southampton AC SM 8:47.84

8 322 2 Matt Welsh Belgrave Harriers SM 8:49.04

9 288 6 Elliot Hind Marshall Milton Keynes AC SM 8:49.87

10 268 1 Jack Bond Rugby & Northampton AC SM 8:52.59

11 301 3 Les Newell Abingdon AC M40 8:56.92

12 282 14 Ewan Forsythe Marshall Milton Keynes AC U20M 8:57.88

13 324 12 Dom Willmore Poole Runners SM 8:59.49

14 304 22 Sage Pearce-Higgins Thames Valley Harriers M35 9:00.84

15 298 13 Henry Murdoch Highgate Harriers SM 9:01.99

16 270 20 Chris Booth Cheltenham & County Harriers SM 9:02.03

17 303 10 Jed Noblett Luton AC U20M 9:03.29

18 290 19 Graham Jones Marshall Milton Keynes AC SM 9:03.53

19 309 4 Maxwell Robinson Oxford City AC SM 9:05.63

20 283 17 Finlay Gibbs Marshall Milton Keynes AC U20M 9:18.07

21 279 8 Sarab Dhillon Thurrock Harriers U20M 9:23.96

22 146 18 Thomas James Crawley AC U17M 9:36.21

DNF 305 23 Max Perry Vale Of Aylesbury AC U20M

5 1 High Jump

1 329 Owen Dearman Watford Harriers SM 1.75m

2 328 Isaac Bloodworth Hillingdon AC U17M 1.70m

3 27 Vaughan Ramsay Ranelagh Harriers M45 1.58m

4 15 Jayden Klein Maccabi U15B 1.40m

5 330 Penelope Francis Bedford & County AC U15G 1.40m

6 23 Hollie Offord Oxford City AC U13G 1.25m

7 91 Jacob Clement Maccabi U13B 1.20m

Watford Open Graded Meeting 21st August 2019

38810736_273396763438025_4158724937596534784_n

Watford Open Graded Meeting 21st August 2019
Please give feed back as we do make mistakes with the numbers
Warm slight wind
Track Events   200m/1500m/3000m plus BMC
Field Events Long Jump
200m Race 1 Wind 0.6 M/S
1 30 Zac Pasqualin Northampton U13M 30.95
2 43 Amy Trotter FVS W35 31.49
3 32 Alan Perry Harrow M65 32.44
4 12 Iris Foley St Albans U13F 32.88
5 6 Sidney Delara Southampton M60 33.13
6 25 David Newman Garden City Runner M60 36.24
200m Race 2 Wind -0.1 M/S
1 34 Silviu Piciorang Unattached SM 28.11
2 18 Annie Jonkers Reading U13F 28.49
3 5 Adrian Day E&H M60 29.23
4 33 Zachary Phillips Hillingdon U15M 29.24
5 36 Lewis Sorhaindo Harrow U13M 29.7
6 27 Hollie Offord Oxford City U13F 29.76
7 9 Cherilee Doyle Hillingdon U13F 30.91
200m Race 3 Wind 0.4 M/S
1 10 Amber Duverney SBH U17F 27.56
2 40 David Stephenson FVS M55 28.27
3 31 Hannah Payne Hillingdon U17F 28.67
4 17 Henry Hopkins Worcester M60 29.02
5 8 Angel Doyle Hillingdon U15F 29.58
6 4 Jacob Clement MLH U13M 29.6
7 29 Xcena Pasqualin Northampton U15F 29.7
200m Race 4 Wind 0.0 M/S
1 35 Lewis Purbrick Abingdon M35 25.99
2 38 Marcus Stansbury D&T U17M 26.49
3 22 Nick Lauder Veterans M45 26.55
4 21 Cameron Knight Slough J U13M 27.7
5 39 Peter Stansbury D&T M50 27.83
6 44 Peter Webster Bedford & C M50 27.9
7 11 Orla Foley St Albans U15F 29.33
200m Race 5 1 Wind 0.7 M/S
1 24 Mittio Mohammadian SBH U20M 23.67
2 42 William Trangmar W Suffolk U15M 24.29
3 14 Josh Gonsalves WPH U17M 24.3
4 45 Oliver Wells Watford H SM 24.5
5 19 Indraneel Kandlagunta Slough J U15M 24.99
6 26 Sai Nimalanathan Watford H SM 26.58
7 28 Abbie Parker D&T U15F 26.75
1500m Race 1 1 1500m
1 365 Katie Stevens AFD SW 05:06.3
2 169 Lucy Henson ESM U15F 05:21.1
3 108 Emma Cresswell D&T U15F 05:22.3
4 168 Laila Hellyer Chichester Runners U13F 05:27.2
5 167 Lillie Hellyer Chichester Runners U13F 05:27.3
6 53 Jess Adams WG&EL U17F 05:30.4
7 148 Thea Gray WPH U13F 05:32.1
8 346 Francesca Rollison Watford H U13F 05:37.6
9 373 Libby Sutton WPH U13F 05:38.0
10 92 Evie Burton WPH U13F 05:38.5
11 163 Joel Hawes Ldn Heathside SM 05:47.2
12 495 Evie Light D&T U13F 05:51.5
13 186 Lily Jessop-Tranter Chiltern H U13F 05:53.7
14 90 Tabitha Budgen WSEH U13F 06:15.7
DNS 136 Poppy Fisher St Albans U13F
1500m Race 2
1 129 Fabio Espirito Santo Ldn Heathside SM 05:09.9
2 170 Michael Hickey BMH M55 05:10.2
3 109 Pete Crockford Ldn Heathside M60 05:11.8
4 63 Hannah Barker St Albans U15F 05:12.6
5 194 Amelia King Chelmsford U13F 05:13.7
6 87 Charlie Brook St Mary’s Richmond U13M 05:14.5
7 52 Millie Adams CONAC U13F 05:18.8
8 199 Daisy Mainwaring Watford H U15F 05:20.3
9 113 Amelia Darnell Hunts SW 05:20.7
10 390 Lisa Webb SBH W50 05:21.0
11 349 Jessica Rosewarn Watford H U20F 05:21.8
12 400 Lucy Wilkinson Chiltern H U13F 05:23.4
13 363 Natalya Smith City Of Portsmouth U17F 05:24.0
14 305 Emma McCluskey Barnet & D U15F 05:36.6
1500m Race 3 1500m
1 356 Gabriel Segall Hillingdon SM 04:55.6
2 404 Scott Wixon-Nelson WPH M35 04:58.5
3 171 Jayden Hill Redway Runners U15M 04:59.7
4 101 Abigail Clouston Thetford U15F 04:59.9
5 59 Madelene Bacon CONAC U15F 05:00.3
6 188 Paul Johnson Southampton M55 05:01.9
7 318 Rebecca Morley W Suffolk U17F 05:03.2
8 73 Claire Bentley Watford H SW 05:03.4
9 393 Julia Wedmore HHH SW 05:03.8
10 137 Isabel Found Herts Phoenix SW 05:04.7
11 135 Georgia Finney Barnet & D U15F 05:09.4
12 166 Jacqueline Heller Cookham RC U13F 05:09.6
13 399 Rebecca Wilby WG&EL SW 05:12.9
14 155 Tia Hansford WSEH U17F 05:35.0
1500m Race 4
1 196 Tom Lebeau Cookham RC U15M 04:57.1
2 102 Daniel Clouston Thetford U13M 04:57.8
3 182 Alex Hughes Chiltern H U13M 04:58.2
4 99 Noah Clarke Barnet & D U15M 04:59.9
5 323 Gemma Newport Charnwood U17F 05:01.5
5 174 Gabrielle Holland East Grinstead & D U13F 05:01.5
7 184 Sophie Jacobs MKDP U13F 05:02.0
8 95 Matilda Canty Havering U15F 05:05.9
9 403 Jennifer Wing Ldn Heathside SW 05:06.8
10 74 Rhys Bethell St Albans U13M 05:08.1
11 72 Dylan Bentley St Albans U20M 05:08.7
12 378 Hannah Trotman Watford H U20F 05:09.2
13 97 Summer Chapman WSEH U13F 05:10.4
14 412 Zavier Zinman WSEH U13M 05:11.3
1500m Race 5
1 313 Abbie Milnes AFD SW 04:42.7
2 384 Sunny Vehit Thurrock H U17M 04:48.1
3 328 Alexa Parker Kent SW 04:49.0
4 366 Emma Stevens AFD SW 04:49.9
5 376 Jacob Trangmar W Suffolk U13M 04:51.8
6 340 Charlotte Ragan BMH SW 04:52.5
7 411 Daniel Zailer-Fletcher C&C U15M 04:52.9
8 84 Steve Bowran St Albans M50 04:53.0
9 341 Nicola Ravenhill ESM U20F 04:55.5
10 308 Niamh McLoughlin AFD U17F 04:55.7
11 49 Asmaa Abdirahman Hillingdon U13F 04:57.8
12 164 George Hawkins D&T U13M 04:58.2
13 123 Aiden Elford WSEH U13M 04:58.8
14 461 Cordelia Parker Abingdon SW 05:00.2
1500m Race 6
1 179 Emma Howsham Belgrave H SW 04:43.5
2 301 Laurie Marlow Bracknell SW 04:44.2
3 81 Anna Boniface Reading SW 04:44.8
4 187 Machin Joe CONAC U13M 04:45.4
5 398 Clive Wickham Hillingdon M35 04:47.6
6 309 Amelia McMurtrie KTH U17F 04:48.9
7 162 Emily Hathaway SBH U17F 04:49.3
8 190 Antonia Jubb St Albans U15F 04:52.0
9 80 Tim Bongaerts CONAC U15M 04:55.0
10 367 Lucy Stevens R&N U20F 04:57.1
11 379 Lily Tse St Albans U15F 04:57.9
12 93 Tom Cadwallader SBH U13M 04:59.6
13 181 Maddie Hughes Chiltern H U15F 05:03.3
14 405 Lily Woolcock Ldn Heathside SW 05:04.5
1500m Race 7
1 406 Matthew Woolf Trent Park RC U17M 04:38.5
2 388 George Ward Herts Phoenix U15M 04:40.0
3 151 Jack Gunning Swindon H U17M 04:40.5
4 306 Alexander McDonald St Albans U15M 04:40.9
5 131 Rachelle Falloon Morpeth H & SW 04:44.6
6 142 Teddy Gannon Woking U15M 04:45.7
7 76 Alex Bishop WSEH U15M 04:46.5
8 362 Martha Smith Chelmsford U17F 04:47.5
9 307 Nicole McGovern Hillingdon U15F 04:48.1
10 193 Luke Kempton WPH U17M 04:50.9
11 409 Nathan Wright WG&EL U15M 04:54.1
12 185 Isaac Jessop-Tranter Chiltern H U13M 04:54.9
13 369 Ryan Stoddart Hillingdon U13M 04:55.5
14 389 Holly Watson Chelmsford 05:04.5
1500m Race 8
1 374 Alex Sweet Ldn Heathside M35 04:27.4
2 152 Lauren Hall AFD SW 04:33.8
3 104 Finn Combe ESM U15M 04:35.2
4 68 Vitaly Bender ESM U17M 04:36.4
5 61 Pippa Bailey St Albans SW 04:36.6
6 78 Matthew Bland Havering M50 04:36.9
7 334 Molly Pocock HHH SW 04:37.3
8 58 Mia Atkinson Charnwood U20F 04:37.8
9 358 Natalie Sewell Havering U15F 04:40.4
10 345 Pippa Roessler AFD U17F 04:40.4
11 192 Freddy Keefe Havering SM 04:41.1
12 94 William Campbell City Of Portsmouth U15M 04:42.4
13 377 Callum Tripp MMK U15M 04:47.5
14 70 Alice Bennett KTH U15F 04:51.8
1500m Race 9
1 140 Innes Fullerton Braintree & D U20M 04:21.5
2 98 Dean Childs WPH SM 04:23.3
3 372 Martin Sunderland Woking U15M 04:24.4
4 303 Arturo Martinez de Murguia Reading SM 04:26.0
5 173 Ben Holdgate Braintree & D SM 04:28.4
6 337 Rosa Prideaux Chelmsford SW 04:28.5
7 200 Gavin Maley Havering M40 04:29.7
8 355 Zachary Segal St Albans U15M 04:30.2
9 158 Dylan Harrod Thurrock H U17M 04:31.5
10 56 Akira Anzai-Jackson ESM SM 04:34.9
11 357 Rosa Serafini Ldn Heathside SW 04:35.7
12 145 Yasmin Goater Highgate H SW 04:35.7
13 320 Alex Mundell City Of Salisbury SW 04:36.0
14 71 Daniel Bentham Luton U17M 04:40.9
1500m Race 10
1 176 Jake Hope R&N U17M 04:17.1
2 83 Will Bowran St Albans U20M 04:18.5
3 343 Michael Robbins Newbury SM 04:18.6
4 103 Alden Collier Chiltern H U13M 04:19.0
5 353 Jacob Sanderson WPH U17M 04:20.8
6 371 Luke Stringer M&M U17M 04:21.1
7 304 Ewan Maxwell VoA U15M 04:22.2
8 385 James WInship Bracknell U15M 04:22.5
9 127 Ted Enser Bracknell U15M 04:24.0
10 370 Liam Stone WSEH U17M 04:24.1
11 114 Sebastian Darnell Hunts U20M 04:24.9
12 397 John Whitehead Havering SM 04:25.3
13 361 Finlay Sleeman Highgate H U17M 04:32.2
DNS 410 Jak Wright Ilford U17M
1500m Race 11
1 329 Ben Pattison St Albans SM 04:07.5
2 149 Jack Gregory Reading R SM 04:10.2
3 410 Jak Wright Ilford U17M 04:11.8
4 183 Oscar Hussey B&B H SM 04:12.1
5 124 Toby Emm Tonbridge U20M 04:12.2
6 110 Callum Crook City Of Portsmouth U20M 04:12.4
7 360 Richard Slade Chiltern H SM 04:12.8
8 156 Matthew Harris UCAC SM 04:13.3
9 381 Martin Turton Reading SM 04:13.7
10 368 James Stewart Havering SM 04:13.9
11 302 Ryan Martin AFD U17M 04:15.3
12 51 Danny Adams CONAC U17M 04:15.9
13 65 Alex Beeston Tonbridge U17M 04:16.1
14 143 Tom Gaunce D&T U15M 04:16.6
15 141 Dan Galpin MMK SM 04:17.8
1500m Race 12
1 115 Justin Davies Team Bath U17M 04:02.0
2 331 Max Perry VoA U20M 04:02.4
3 111 Jacques Cunningham-Marsh M&M U20M 04:03.1
4 386 Thomas Walker City Of Portsmouth SM 04:07.1
5 180 Adam Hudson Sutton & D U17M 04:08.6
6 394 Matt Welsh Belgrave H SM 04:08.7
7 88 Will Browne CONAC U17M 04:08.8
8 112 Seweryn Czapka ESM U17M 04:09.2
9 189 Graham Jones MMK SM 04:09.2
10 321 Les Newell Abingdon M40 04:11.0
11 338 Scott Pulley Southampton SM 04:11.4
12 195 Owen Knox Banbury H U20M 04:11.5
13 402 Adam Wilson Yate & D SM 04:12.2
14 407 Charlie Woollett Watford H U17M 04:21.0
1500m Race 13
1 383 Grant Twist Havering SM 04:00.0
2 391 Jamie Webster Bedford & C U20M 04:00.8
3 191 Shreyas Kanyady Reading U20M 04:01.5
4 154 James Hancock Sutton & D SM 04:02.0
5 130 Jack Exley Thurrock H U20M 04:04.1
6 146 Marley Godden M&M SM 04:04.2
7 126 Cameron Enser Bracknell U17M 04:04.6
8 364 Owen Stepney Abingdon SM 04:05.4
9 150 Sam Griffiths SBH SM 04:06.0
10 57 Noah Armitage-Hookes Kent SM 04:07.4
11 496 Joshua Olawunmi Cambridge H U20M 04:09.4
12 333 Ethan Pierce Swindon H U20M 04:09.9
13 159 Samuel Harry Cornwall SM 04:11.3
DNS 54 Elias Ahmed ESM U20M
1500m Race 14
1 50 Ahmed Abdulle Ilford SM 03:57.2
2 69 Noah Bennett R&N U17M 03:59.1
3 144 Kieran Gilfedder WPH SM 03:59.2
4 165 Charlie Haywood Highgate H SM 04:00.0
5 319 Rory Muir SBH SM 04:00.5
6 107 Max Costley Southampton SM 04:00.5
7 161 Finn Harvey SBH U20M 04:00.5
8 312 James Millett Highgate H SM 04:01.1
9 335 Elliot Pocock AFD U20M 04:01.9
10 198 William Mahoney CONAC U20M 04:02.6
11 67 Ben Wingfield SBH U20M 04:04.6
12 125 Aaron Enser Bracknell U20M 04:09.1
13 132 Isaac Farnworth Reading SM 04:12.5
DNF 118 Rory Domville Reading SM
3000m Race 1
1 453 Peter Merritt Southampton SM 09:26.9
2 310 Rowan Miell-Ingram Radley U17M 09:29.8
3 460 Lewis Panter R&N U17M 09:29.9
4 479 Tyler Wannerton SNH U15M 09:37.7
5 430 Ben Dibley The Straggler U20M 09:38.1
6 436 Laura Gent AFD SW 09:40.0
7 452 Alfie Mcglennon Reading U17M 09:50.1
8 416 Luke Birdseye WSEH U15M 09:50.6
9 311 Quinn Miell-Ingram Radley U15M 09:50.8
10 60 Tara Bage Brighton P SW 09:51.8
11 432 Matthew Everett R&N U17M 10:01.0
11 449 Finlay Kirk WSEH U17M 10:01.0
13 450 Zoe MacDonald C&C SW 10:03.1
14 439 Becky Hair C&C SW 10:04.7
15 448 Sarah Kingston Southampton SW 10:05.9
16 428 Alex Davidson Highgate H M55 10:06.9
17 421 Katriona Brown AFD U20F 10:11.7
18 442 Ian Hirth St Albans Striders M40 10:13.6
19 462 Indira Patel SBH U20F 10:14.3
20 486 Ruby Wyles G&G U20F 10:21.2
21 424 Vincent Carroll R&N M45 10:22.6
22 437 Rachel Gillett AFD U17F 10:27.3
23 446 Emily Johnston VoA U17F 10:32.3
24 484 Sarah Winstone Southampton SW 10:33.5
25 474 Callum Sydenham Barnet & D U15M 10:55.3
26 471 Rachel See Cheltenham & C SW 11:01.9
27 487 Daisy Yabsley Redway Runners U15F 11:30.7
3000m Race 2
1 464 Luke Prior AFD SM 08:31.1
2 382 James Tuttle MMK SM 08:32.1
3 480 Conrad Webber MMK SM 08:33.6
4 457 Mukhtar Musa SBH U17M 08:34.5
5 440 Daniel Hamilton SANDO SM 08:37.0
6 445 Jonathan Janes Bedford & C SM 08:37.2
7 482 George Wheeler MKDP SM 08:37.6
8 423 Milan Campion Notts U20M 08:41.8
9 431 Sam Eglen AFD SM 08:46.9
10 414 Haydn Arnall R&N SM 08:48.8
11 477 Sam Tyas Southampton U20M 08:50.0
12 459 Oliver Newton TVH SM 08:53.7
13 435 Matthew Francis B&B HA U20M 08:54.2
14 86 Zachariah Bridgeland CHAC U20M 08:54.4
15 425 Michael Channing Bedford & C SM 08:58.6
16 418 Chris Booth Cheltenham & Coun SM 08:59.2
17 478 Joseph Vaughan R&N U20M 09:00.0
18 483 Dom Willmore Poole Runners SM 09:03.2
19 447 Luc Jolly Reading M35 09:04.3
20 467 Maxwell Robinson Oxford City SM 09:06.3
21 473 Mintu Sidhu MKDP U20M 09:08.4
22 465 James Quinlan AFD SM 09:14.2
23 417 Ben Bishop WSEH U20M 09:19.9
24 469 Ethan Scott WSEH U15M 09:20.7
25 419 Jonny Brook St Mary’s Richmond U17M 09:21.2
26 427 Howard Croft Hunts U15M 09:27.9
27 454 Alasdair Mitchell St Albans U20M 09:51.9
DNS 488 Elisha de Mello R&N SM
LONG JUMP
489 Mirit Berman MLH U15F 3.83
17 Henry Hopkins Worcester M60 4.48
18 Annie Jonkers Reading U13F 4.61
490 Charlotte Jonkers Oxford City U20F 4.65
19 Indraneel Kandlagiunta Slough J U15M 5.35
21 Cameron Knight Slough J U13M 4.58
27 Hollie Offord Oxford City U13F 4.14
36 Lewis Sorhaindo Harrow U13M 4.24
491 Clare St John-Coleman Chelmford W55 3.54
492 Alana Thomas Harrow U13F 3.84
46 Reuben White Herts Phoenix U13M 4.14
494 Dylan Winfield Luton U13M 4.12
No of Competitors 291 No of Entries 299
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 4th September 2019
Track Events   100m/200m/800m/3000m
Field Events   – High Jump
Queries
phone           01923 235279
or e-mail       info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.

Southern Athletics League Match 5 Results

68307046_2501243656622813_1041583754587406336_n

Match Results (Team):

1 Thurrock Harriers 380
Wycombe Phoenix H & AC 354
3 Watford Harriers 247
4 Huntingdonshire AC 177
5 Barnet & District AC 96
6 West Suffolk AC 70

Match Results (Individual):

https://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=276392

Final League Table:

1 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 1683.5 30
2 Oxford City AC 1704 28.5
3 Thurrock Harriers 1608.5 27.5
4 Wycombe Phoenix H & AC 1641 26
5 Harlow AC 1530 25
6 Serpentine 1483.5 25
7 Watford Harriers 1461 24
8 Luton AC 1381 23
9 Herts Phoenix AC 1371 23
10 Peterborough AC 1293 21
11 Huntingdonshire AC 1212.5 20
12 Orion Harriers 1200.5 19
13 Ilford AC 1079 18
14 Highgate Harriers & Mornington Chasers 1023.5 17
15 Braintree & District AC 908.5 16
16 Enfield & Haringey/HAWCS 809 11
17 Biggleswade AC 560 11
18 Barnet & District AC 731.5 10
19 Vale of Aylesbury AC 511 10
20 Newham & Essex Beagles AC 666 9
21 West Suffolk AC 627 8
22 West Norfolk AC 374.5 7
23 Chiltern Harriers AC 85.5 5

South of England AA U13 / U15 / U17 Championships

scar1

It was very windy conditions at the Southern Age Group Champs, so times were down, particularly in the sprints as athletes were running into a head wind.

Scarlett Gammell had a long day competing in a heat, semi and final and did well coming second and picking up a silver medal in U15 girls 75m hurdles.

James Ingham also of Watford Harriers competed in the U13 boys 800m and came 7th in his heat but also got a PB of 2.37.56 beating his previous best by 2.5 seconds.

There was also a bronze medal and PB for Sabrina Jansen in the U15 Girls Long Jump. Well done Sabrina 🥉

Full results: http://www.seaa.org.uk/index.php/events/track-and-field

Eastern Young Athletes’ League Match 5 Results

A fantastic effort at the final EYAL match of the season saw our juniors finish in 3rd place and cement the final spot in the EYAL Plate Final which we will be appearing in for the third consecutive season. Well done to all who have taken part this year and thank you to all the parents and coaches for all their help and support.

Match Results (Team):


1.SHAFTESBURY BARNET 799

2.COLCHESTER HARRIERS 524

3.WATFORD 452

4. BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS 421

5.NENE VALLEY H 311

6.HAWCS and ENFIELD & HARINGEY AC 205 

Match Results (Individual): https://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=291610&pagenum=1#800

League Table (Final):

Provisional FINAL LEAGUE TABLE 2019 

1.HAVERING 35 4255 CHAMPIONS 
2.DACORUM & TRING 33 3955.5 
3.SHAFTESBURY BARNET 33 3855 
4.NORWICH 32 4023.5 
5.CHELMSFORD 32 3854.5 
6.THURROCK 30 3686.5 
————————————— 
7.BASILDON 28 3620 
8.IPSWICH 28 3381.5 
9.BEDFORD 26 3038.5 
10.COLCHESTER HARRIERS 26 2965 
11.CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 25 2625 
12.WATFORD 23 2662 
————————————— 
13.ST ALBANS 23 2598.5 
14.STEVENAGE & NH 22 2519.5 
15.NENE VALLEY 21 2152.5 
16.BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS 18 2369.5 
————————————— 
17.HERTS PHOENIX 18 1932.5 
18.PETERBOROUGH 14 1844.5 
19.HARLOW 13 1446.5 
20.COLCHESTER & TENDRING 13 1383 
21.TEAM NORFOLK 12 1520.5 
22.BRAINTREE 12 1402 
23.NORTH SUFFOLK 11 1356 
24.HAWCS/ENFIELD & HARINGEY 9 1221 
25.WEST SUFFOLK 8 1221.5  
———————————————————————- 

Plate final line up:

The Plate Final for teams finishing in 7th – 12th places will be held at BEDFORD MK 41 9SB Sunday 15th September 2019
Team 1 BEDFORD (hosts) 
Team 2 CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 
Team 3 BASILDON 
Team 4 IPSWICH 
Team 5 COLCHESTER HARRIERS 
Team 6 WATFORD 

WH juniors make 3rd EYAL Plate Final in a row!!

5a5d9bb2-6304-4187-897c-02e349eef5ef

After a terrific performance finishing 3rd in the final league match of the season our juniors finished 12th overall, securing a spot at the EYAL Plate Final for the 3rd consecutive season.

Big thanks to all the team, team managers and parents who ferried their children to the matches and helped out with the field events. The Plate Final is at Bedford on Sunday 15th September.

Final match results to follow in another post.

Watford Open Graded Meeting 7th August 2019

68777503_2484498381630674_4806004989031874560_n

Watford Open Graded Meeting 7th August 2019
Please give feed back as we do make mistakes with the quick turnaround
Weather Warm
Open Meeting link. Please read as this is where
we put information concerning the Open meetings
https://www.facebook.com/Watfordopenmeetings/
Track Events   100m/400m/800m
Field Events  Shot
First Race in each event is the ‘slowest’
Pos Num Name Club Age G Perf
100m Race  1 WIND -0.3 M/S
1 30 Sai Nimalanathan Watford H SM 13.5
2 25 Jariel Matheson ESM U17M 13.6
3 4 Amy Bradley ESM U13F 14.82
4 40 Amy Trotter FVS SW 15.47
5 3 Mirit Berman MLH U15F 15.66
6 28 Zoe Mclean-Tattan Havering U13F 16.03
100m Race  2 WIND 0.3 M/S
1 22 Elsie Leiper D&T U17F 14.05
2 48 Hussein Zaaiter ESM U15M 14.41
3 39 Joan Trimble Kingston & Poly H W60 15.12
4 14 Mia Higson SBH U13F 15.27
5 15 Eva Higson SBH U13F 15.56
6 35 Clare St John-Coleman Chelmsford W55 16
DNS 37 Tessa Stephenson FVS W55
100m Race  3 WIND 1.7 M/S
1 36 David Stephenson FVS M55 13.69
2 12 Daniela Grice Chiltern H U17F 13.93
3 398 Ellie West Watford H U20F 14.1
4 8 Angel Doyle Hillingdon U15F 14.13
5 34 Zachary Phillips Hillingdon U15M 14.2
6 44 Adrian Weston AFD M45 14.39
7 9 Cherilee Doyle Hillingdon U13F 14.98
100m Race  4 WIND 0 M/S
1 41 Chelsea Usideme London City U17F 12.68
2 26 Chimera Matthews ESM U15F 12.93
3 46 Imogen Wilson Maidenhead U15F 12.96
4 38 Serena Thomas Herts P U17F 13.02
5 6 James Collings West Norfolk M40 13.73
6 21 Richard Laursen Bedford & C U20M 13.78
7 18 Jason Kabel Harrow M45 13.84
100m Race  5 WIND 0.9 M/S 100m
1 11 Josh Gonsalves WPH U15M 12.18
2 24 Ollie Marshall Watford H U15M 12.32
3 27 Patrick Mclean-Tattan Havering U15M 12.48
4 19 Indraneel Kandlagunta Slough J U15M 12.49
5 7 Christopher Davies Watford H U15M 12.6
6 31 Oscar North D&T U15M 12.8
7 23 Pat Logan Kingston & Poly H M55 12.88
100m Race  6 WIND 0 M/S
1 33 Lord Owusu E&H SM 11.25
2 399 Jaide Aaron Harrow U20M 11.28
3 13 Reuben Henry-Daire Reading U17M 11.44
4 32 Nana Nottinson-Nyaaku SBH SM 11.63
5 47 Edwin Yamoah SBH SM 11.86
6 45 Ralph Williams SBH U20M 11.95
7 1 Nessi Asima ESM U15F 13.21
400m Race  1
1 79 Ali Smith G&G SW 01:04.5
2 44 Adrian Weston AFD M45 01:06.0
3 34 Zachary Phillips Hillingdon U15M 01:06.2
4 52 Rachel Bentley Watford H SW 01:08.3
5 67 Lauren Link Watford H SW 01:15.6
400m Race  2
1 19 Indraneel Kandlagunta Slough J U15M 54.21
2 400 Joshua Aaron Harrow U17M 01:00.7
3 50 Emma Barker R&N U20F 01:02.8
4 66 Naomi Lenane E&E SW 01:05.4
5 57 Fabio Espirito Santo Ldn Heathside SM 01:06.1
6 61 Emily Jeanes Trent Park SW 01:06.2
400m Race  3
1 58 Aaron Glover VoA U17M 58.69
2 46 Imogen Wilson Maidenhead U15F 59.22
3 71 Amelia Mcmurtrie KTH U17F 59.95
4 21 Richard Laursen Bedford & C U20M 01:00.5
5 70 Nicole McGovern Hillingdon U15F 01:00.7
6 85 Charlotte Underwood MMK U17F 01:01.5
7 86 Katy Warren D&T SW 01:02.1
400m Race  4
1 72 Mittio Mohammadian SBH U20M 51.78
2 56 Benjamin Davys Abingdon U17M 52.62
3 68 Phillipa Lowe D&T SW 54.34
4 87 Oliver Wells Watford H SM 54.45
5 69 Luca Matharu Harrow U15M 55.44
6 77 Lauren Russell Bedford & C SW 57.54
7 78 Chris Scott Orion H M40 58.61
400m Race  5
1 397 Toby Harries Brighton P U23M 46.97
2 53 Finley Bigg Brighton P SM 48.6
3 62 Samuel Jones St Albans SM 48.71
4 76 Harry Russell Newbury SM 48.84
5 54 Luca Bigg Brighton P U20M 50.4
6 73 Jack Nicholls C&C U20M 51.06
7 59 Louis Hazel SBH SM 51.06
800m Race  1
1 250 Maciej Kolterniak QPH M40 02:14.1
2 61 Emily Jeanes Trent Park SW 02:31.0
3 281 Katie Mitchell D&T U15F 02:33.6
4 184 Poppy Fisher St Albans U13F 02:34.3
5 106 Kathryn Beckett Camberley & D U20F 02:36.6
6 148 Jacob Clement MLH U13M 02:40.6
7 298 Billy Newman Reading U13M 02:42.5
8 360 Beth Togneri Chiltern H U13F 02:43.0
9 162 Lucy Cuthbert VoA U13F 02:43.4
800m Race  2
1 322 Alex Ridout Cardiff Athletics U15M 02:36.2
2 145 Olivia Clarke Chiltern H U13F 02:40.3
3 259 Robyn Lower Watford H SW 02:40.9
4 187 George Fotherby Chiltern H U13M 02:42.2
5 9 Cherilee Doyle Hillingdon U13F 02:42.3
6 131 Evie Burton WPH U13F 02:44.1
7 199 Charlotte Glenister Watford H U20F 02:44.6
8 356 Eloisa Symonds WSEH U13F 02:47.6
9 287 Jacqueline Musselwhite Woking W50 02:47.8
10 354 Annabelle Suffield Harrow U13F 02:51.1
800m Race  3
1 128 Noah Brown St Albans U15M 02:27.7
2 274 Alex McMurtrie R&N M50 02:30.6
3 135 Rio Catney Unattached SW 02:31.0
4 105 James Beasley St Albans U13M 02:32.2
5 157 Emma Cresswell D&T U15F 02:33.3
6 163 Freya Daines WSEH U17F 02:33.3
7 383 Olivia Willison Northampton U13F 02:36.1
8 8 Angel Doyle Hillingdon U15F 02:36.2
9 212 Evan Hardy WSEH U13M 02:37.7
10 114 Toby Berger Trent Park RC U15M 02:38.2
11 201 Thea Gray WPH U13F 02:40.8
12 303 Savarnah Pandya Chiltern H U13F 02:45.6
800m Race  4
1 57 Fabio Espirito Santo Ldn Heathside SM 02:27.4
2 129 Emeline Brown St Albans U17F 02:27.5
3 264 Daisy Mainwaring Watford H U15F 02:30.4
4 218 Jacqueline Heller Cookham RC U13F 02:31.3
5 111 Claire Bentley Watford H SW 02:31.4
6 317 Hannah Rayden St Albans U20F 02:31.6
7 238 Andrew Jackson QPH M55 02:31.7
8 331 Sophia Sahai HHH U13F 02:32.3
9 152 Amy Cooper WSEH U13F 02:33.0
10 164 Amelia Darnell Hunts SW 02:33.6
11 230 Alex Hughes Chiltern H U13M 02:34.6
12 160 Florence Crowley Unattached U15F 02:37.6
800m Race  5
1 120 Tim Bongaerts CONAC U15M 02:23.9
2 217 Annabel Hedge St Albans U15F 02:25.0
3 108 Benjy Bediako Ldn Heathside U13M 02:26.9
4 144 Noah Clarke Barnet & D U15M 02:27.2
5 378 Rebecca Wilby WG&EL SW 02:28.9
6 133 Matilda Canty Havering U15F 02:29.4
7 150 Lauren Collis D&T U15F 02:30.5
8 104 Kennedy Beardwell Thurrock H U17F 02:31.2
9 359 Pippa Tilney WSEH SW 02:31.6
10 134 Millie Carey VoA U17F 02:31.8
11 258 Marea Logan Chiltern H U13F 02:33.6
12 275 Ethan Mccall Chiltern H U13M 02:34.7
800m Race  6
1 262 Joe Machin CONAC U13M 02:21.5
2 255 Tom Lebeau Cookham RC U15M 02:21.5
3 158 David Crossland Maidenhead M60 02:24.5
4 288 Ciara Muzio Brighton & H U17F 02:27.2
5 316 Gabija Rasiukeviciute IEK SM 02:27.3
6 329 Freya Ruffels WSEH U15F 02:27.6
7 263 Hughes Maddie Chiltern H 02:28.1
8 115 Rhys Bethell St Albans U13M 02:29.7
9 385 Arabella Wilson G&G U13F 02:31.3
10 290 William Muzio Brighton & H U15M 02:34.0
11 185 Orla Foley St Albans U15F 02:35.4
12 98 Alix Baccardax Hercules W U17F 02:45.4
800m Race  7
1 389 Jennifer Wing Ldn Heathside SW 02:23.6
2 391 Lily Woolcock Ldn Heathside SW 02:24.3
3 196 Charlotte Gilbody Chiltern H U17F 02:24.5
4 208 Mia Groom SBH U20F 02:25.7
5 113 Cosmo Benyan C&C U13M 02:26.0
6 299 Gemma Newport Charnwood U17F 02:26.2
7 121 Ella Botha Reading U15F 02:26.4
8 267 Charlotte Maling VP&TH SW 02:26.9
9 362 Lily Tse St Albans U15F 02:27.7
10 195 Zoe Gilbody Chiltern H U13F 02:28.3
11 318 Emily Reed Coventry G U20F 02:28.9
12 357 Natasha Tanner SBH U17F 02:31.3
800m Race  8
1 167 Woody Day VoA U15M 02:22.2
2 223 Clara Higgs Hillingdon U17F 02:22.6
3 233 Beth Hunter Oxford City U17F 02:22.8
4 265 Zahara Malcolm WG&EL U15F 02:23.3
5 375 Dylan White KTH U13M 02:24.3
6 227 Emma Horsey Walton U17F 02:24.4
7 161 Anna Cuthbert VoA U17F 02:25.4
8 141 Summer Chapman WSEH U13F 02:25.5
9 297 Ella Newman Reading U15F 02:25.6
10 90 Asmaa Abdirahman Hillingdon U13F 02:25.8
11 289 Emily Muzio Brighton & H U17F 02:26.2
12 132 Tom Cadwallader SBH U13M 02:26.6
800m Race  9
1 197 Phoebe Gill St Albans U13F 02:16.9
2 381 Henri Willett Thurrock H U20M 02:17.8
3 292 Archie Nash SBH U15M 02:18.8
4 379 Callum Wilkinson Watford H U15M 02:19.3
5 279 Joanne Miranda SBH U17F 02:19.7
6 321 Hannah Ridley SBH SW 02:19.9
7 393 Nathan Wright WG&EL U15M 02:21.6
8 388 Max Winfield SBH U15M 02:22.6
9 340 Rebecca Sleap BMH SW 02:24.2
10 376 Stella Whitlum D&T U15F 02:24.2
11 214 Sadie Harris AFD U15F 02:25.1
DNS 332 Gabriel Segall Hillingdon SM
800m Race  10
1 256 Harry Legg MKDP U17M 02:14.3
2 110 Alice Bennett KTH U15F 02:14.6
3 200 Yasmin Goater Highgate H SW 02:15.0
4 384 Ben Willison Northampton U17M 02:15.3
5 179 Demi Eves Thurrock H U17F 02:15.8
6 649 Naomi Toft Unattached U17F 02:15.9
7 112 Miles Benyan C&C U17M 02:16.5
8 353 Gianleo Stubbs SBH U13M 02:16.9
9 55 Matthew Bland Havering M50 02:17.2
10 334 Natalie Sewell Havering U15F 02:17.8
11 374 Aimi Weightman SBH U15F 02:18.6
12 327 Alexander Rosewarn Watford H U17M 02:19.5
13 95 Phoebe Anderson HHH U20F 02:20.4
800m Race  11
1 282 Edwin Mooney QPH SM 02:08.0
2 338 Sathiyan Sivathas QPH SM 02:08.5
3 215 Dylan Harrod Thurrock H U17M 02:10.1
4 248 Luke Kempton WPH U17M 02:10.7
5 293 Sam Nesbitt Kingston & Poly H U15M 02:12.0
6 363 Euan Turner St Albans U17M 02:12.3
7 368 Aaron Warburton Oswestry Olympians U13M 02:12.5
8 244 Zico Jones SBH U13M 02:12.6
9 276 Katherine Mckenzie WG&EL U17F 02:13.1
10 286 Alex Mundell City Of Salisbury SW 02:13.6
11 365 Christopher Vaughan Walton U15M 02:14.0
12 369 George Ward Herts P U15M 02:18.6
13 332 Gabriel Segall Hillingdon SM 02:20.4
800m Race  12
1 251 Brian Jr Kotelo C&C SM 02:09.7
2 310 Thomas Procter-Legg Radley M35 02:10.5
3 350 Liam Stone WSEH U17M 02:10.5
4 159 Chloe Crossman G&G SW 02:10.7
5 323 Thomas Roe City Of Portsmouth U20M 02:11.0
6 203 Maisie Grice AFD U20F 02:11.1
7 253 Leon Lafreniere Woking U15M 02:11.3
8 169 Aidan Dias Bracknell U15M 02:11.5
9 136 Peter Caton WG&EL M40 02:11.9
10 313 Ashley Quinlan AFD SM 02:12.3
11 351 Charlie Stone Chiltern H U17M 02:14.2
12 333 Rosa Serafini Ldn Heathside SW 02:14.6
800m Race  13
1 226 Jake Hope R&N U17M 02:07.0
2 320 Glen Richardson CONAC M40 02:07.0
3 92 James Allison St Albans U17M 02:07.4
4 249 Thomas Kimber Crawley U17M 02:07.6
5 370 Finlay Ward R&N U17M 02:07.9
6 165 Sebastian Darnell Hunts U20M 02:08.4
7 229 Christopher Hudson Harrow U17M 02:08.4
8 151 Simon Cooper AFD M45 02:08.6
9 143 Anna Clark WG&EL SW 02:09.0
10 93 Sam Amdor Highgate H U15M 02:11.9
11 347 Max Stevens Bracknell U17M 02:13.3
DNF 241 Tony James KTH M45
800m Race  14
1 96 Michael Armstrong D&T U17M 02:06.1
2 209 Matt Hamilton D&T SM 02:06.2
3 339 Richard Slade Chiltern H SM 02:06.2
4 118 Ben Bloom Ldn Heathside SM 02:06.8
5 232 Ben Hunter Chiltern H U17M 02:07.1
6 107 Simeon Beckford-Tongs Watford H SM 02:07.4
7 149 Alden Collier Chiltern H U13M 02:07.5
8 382 Emily Williams KTH U20F 02:07.6
9 364 Steven Underwood Southampton SM 02:07.7
10 119 Jonathan Boardman SBH U17M 02:08.2
11 272 Rachel McClay Bracknell SW 02:08.2
12 194 Finlay Gibbs MMK U20M 02:08.3
800m Race  15
1 280 Jude Miranda SBH U17M 02:01.4
2 142 Tom Charteress MMK SM 02:01.8
3 189 Dan Galpin MMK SM 02:02.6
4 345 James Spencer Woking U20M 02:02.7
5 296 Les Newell Abingdon M40 02:02.8
6 207 Edward Gronbech AFD SM 02:04.9
7 252 Harry Ladd Chelmsford U17M 02:05.2
8 352 Luca Stubbs SBH U17M 02:05.5
9 205 Amy Griffiths AFD SW 02:05.7
10 335 Jack Sharp MMK U17M 02:05.7
11 367 Tyler Wannerton SNH U15M 02:07.3
12 234 Ross Hurst Walton U17M 02:07.6
800m Race  16
1 254 Joseph Lane Chelmsford U20M 01:58.1
2 102 Samuel Barnes Serpentine SM 01:59.2
3 204 Dan Griffiths Unattached SM 01:59.3
4 138 Joseph Chamberlain D&T U17M 02:00.6
5 193 Tom Gaunce D&T U15M 02:01.6
6 170 Matthew Dicks MMK U20M 02:01.7
7 312 James Quinlan AFD SM 02:01.7
8 146 Joe Clayson Brighton & H U20M 02:05.8
9 349 James Stewart Havering SM 02:07.1
10 283 Christopher Morris Harrow U20M 02:08.3
11 306 Matt Pharaoh Walton SM 02:09.6
DNS 235 Adam Ireland Hillingdon U17M
800m Race  17
1 225 Ben Hope R&N U20M 02:00.1
2 198 Daniel Gill Herts P U17M 02:00.8
3 337 Daniel Short BMH SM 02:01.2
4 343 Alfie Spear WSEH U17M 02:01.4
5 311 Scott Pulley Southampton SM 02:01.4
6 154 Michael Cottrill Walton U20M 02:02.0
7 269 Ewan Maxwell VoA U15M 02:02.6
8 330 Brett Rushman Herts P U20M 02:02.8
9 240 Alex Jago Arena 80 SM 02:03.4
10 308 Archie Pierce Swindon H U17M 02:03.8
11 177 Ted Enser Bracknell U15M 02:03.9
12 89 Joseph Abbott Chelmsford U20M 02:04.4
13 235 Adam Ireland Hillingdon U17M 02:08.2
800m Race  18
1 125 Matt Bray Bedford & C SM 01:55.0
2 94 Benjamin Anderson Ranelagh H SM 01:56.0
3 285 Rory Muir SBH SM 01:56.9
4 101 Archie Banks Charnwood U20M 01:57.3
5 219 Ed Henderson WSEH U17M 01:57.4
6 291 Gilad Nachshen SBH U17M 01:58.3
7 220 Chris Hepworth ESM SM 01:58.3
8 409 Samuel Harry Cornwall SM 01:59.6
9 130 Will Browne CONAC U17M 02:00.0
10 336 Andrew Shaw St Albans SM 02:00.2
11 295 Taylor Newell Thurrock H U20F 02:00.7
12 261 Oliver Lum Bracknell SM 02:03.9
800m Race  19
1 180 Jack Exley Thurrock H U20M 01:55.9
2 216 Finn Harvey SBH U20M 01:56.3
3 109 Noah Bennett R&N U17M 01:56.5
4 346 Owen Stepney Abingdon SM 01:56.7
5 387 Ben Winfield SBH U20M 01:57.5
6 171 Harry Digby Bracknell U20M 01:59.6
7 371 Harry Ware Bracknell U15M 02:01.9
8 380 Sam Wilkinson Brighton & H U20M 02:03.3
800m Race  20
1 116 Tyler Bilyard Great Yarmouth & D U20M 01:54.1
2 202 Tom Greenacre CONAC U20M 01:55.1
3 372 Jamie Webster Bedford & C U20M 01:55.2
4 377 Sam Wiggins SBH U20M 01:55.2
5 176 Cameron Enser Bracknell U17M 01:56.4
6 278 James Millett Highgate H SM 01:56.4
7 188 Ross Franks Hercules W SM 01:56.5
8 172 Rory Domville Reading SM 01:58.0
800m Race  21
1 315 Thomas Randolph Tamworth SM 01:53.1
2 271 James McCarthy NEB SM 01:53.8
3 155 Harry Cox Chiltern H U20M 01:54.4
4 192 Benjamin Gardiner B&B U20M 01:54.4
5 224 Liam Holbrook Hillingdon SM 01:55.3
6 168 Adam Day Chiltern H SM 01:56.2
7 182 Niki Faulkner Highgate H SM 01:56.3
8 344 Dylan Spencer WSEH U17M 01:57.0
Shot
27 Patrick Mclean-Tattan Havering U15M 12.27
394 Josiah Barker D&T U20M 11.31
395 Alex  Paraskeva Harrow U15F 10.92
58 Aaron Glover VoA U17M 8.94
28 Zoe Mclean-Tattan Havering U13F 6.08
396 Jake Segal MLH U15M 5.94
No of competitors 3303  Entries 317
Next meeting 21st August 2019
Track Events 200m/1500m/3000m plus BMC
Field Events Long Jump
Entries on-line only at https://entries.opentrack.run/2019/watopen11/
Queries
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.
phone           01923 235279
or e-mail       info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.