Watford Open Meeting Full Results 15/05/19

36229601_1717442868348816_2769790942805229568_n

Watford Open Graded Meeting 15th May 2019
Warm then cooling
Track Events   400m/800m
Field Events   –  Triple Jump
First Race in each event is the ‘slowest’
Pos No Name Affiliation Age G Perf
400m Race 1
1 11 Harry Gilzean UNATT U15M 58.17
2 32 Marcus Stansbury D&T U17M 01:00.6
3 31 Peter Stansbury D&T M50 01:01.3
4 33 Peter Webster Bedford & C M50 01:01.7
5 20 Louann Lamy SBH U17F 01:03.1
400m Race 2
1 10 Josh Evans D&T SM 55.29
2 18 Linnea Killander TVH SW 55.61
3 2 Ellie Baker SBH SW 55.88
4 19 Patrick Kyle Mornington Cres U17M 56.66
5 3 Peter Benedickter Bedford & C M50 58.01
6 28 Chris Scott Orion H M40 59.27
400m Race 3
1 17 Tom Kenwright Worcester SM 50.55
2 27 Paul Scanlan WG&EL SM 50.71
3 1 Dave Awde Woking M35 51.64
4 35 Daniel Woodburn KCL SM 52.44
5 26 Prince Reid B&B U20M 52.49
6 15 Idayi Jumbe KTH U17M 57.36
400m Race 4
1 25 Matthew Overall Crawley SM 48.42
2 6 Khalil Bruney E&H SM 49.29
3 22 Ben Lloyd SBH U20M 50.13
4 29 Joseph Smythe CONAC U20M 51.06
5 5 David Brown NVH M40 51.6
DNS 24 Lynden Olowe SOTON U20M
800m Race 1
1 237 Larna Morgan WG&EL U15F 02:31.4
2 149 Jacqueline Heller Cookham U13F 02:34.2
3 55 Toby Berger Trent Park U15M 02:36.6
4 212 Mya Mairs-Ingram SBH U13F 02:37.9
5 88 Olivia Clarke Chiltern H U13F 02:38.6
6 284 Eleanor Shield Chiltern H U15F 02:39.6
7 177 Lily Jessop-Tranter Chiltern H U13F 02:40.6
8 195 Jordan Lacey Southend SW 02:41.4
9 60 Angus Blackburn Cookham U13M 02:41.8
10 125 George Fotherby Chiltern H U13M 02:42.1
11 362 Harriet Wiltshire SMRAC U15F 02:42.2
12 350 Ella Watson Chiltern H U17F 02:44.7
13 253 Savarnah Pandya Chiltern H U13F 02:46.7
14 337 Beth Togneri Chiltern H U13F 02:49.8
800m Race 2
1 264 Archie Pinder Chiltern H U13M 02:27.3
2 223 Ethan Mccall Chiltern H U13M 02:30.0
3 163 Maddie Hughes Chiltern H U15F 02:30.0
4 206 Jinaan Lockwood Chiltern H U17F 02:32.2
5 102 Pete Crockford Ldn Heathside M60 02:32.6
6 204 Katie Lloyd SBH U17F 02:34.3
7 207 Marea Logan Chiltern H U13F 02:34.6
8 165 Alex Hughes Chiltern H U13M 02:36.5
9 109 Alexander Didaskalou WSEH U13M 02:36.7
10 82 Daniel Carruthers Chiltern H U13M 02:37.5
11 92 Jacob Clement MLH U13M 02:38.7
12 281 Violet Scarborough Redway R U15F 02:41.6
13 255 Anna Parocki HHH U13F 02:50.7
DNS 173 Sabrina Jansen Watford H U15F
800m Race 3
1 263 Euan Pinder Chiltern H U13M 02:22.4
2 57 Rhys Bethell St Albans U13M 02:27.4
3 123 Georgia Finney Barnet & D U15F 02:28.5
4 267 Callum Powell Chiltern H U13M 02:29.5
5 50 Peter Bayvel-Zayats Barnet & D U13M 02:29.9
6 172 Sophie Jacobs MKDP U13F 02:32.4
7 293 Gabriel Strutton-Smith Chiltern H U13M 02:33.4
8 44 Christine Anthony W Suffolk W55 02:34.6
9 94 Alfie Clifford Chiltern H U13M 02:34.6
10 148 Samuel Hart VoA U13M 02:37.8
11 220 Emma McCluskey Barnet & D U15F 02:40.2
12 248 Amana Oguntuga WG&EL U13F 02:42.9
800m Race 4
1 176 Isaac Jessop-Tranter Chiltern H U13M 02:19.8
2 124 Orla Foley St Albans U15F 02:26.7
3 49 Maximillian Baxter Chiltern H U13M 02:28.3
4 243 Lesedi Nkoane Chiltern H U13F 02:29.2
5 90 Jude Clayton Brighton & H U13M 02:29.6
6 185 Antonia Jubb St Albans U15F 02:29.8
7 259 Solomon Peris Watford H U15M 02:30.4
8 364 Daisy Yabsley Redway R U15F 02:31.1
9 83 Rio Catney N Down SW 02:33.5
10 205 Soraya Lockwood Chiltern H U20F 02:36.7
11 127 Anya Freely Harrow U20F 02:38.3
12 81 Millie Carey VoA U17F 02:43.8
800m Race 5
1 339 Callum Tripp MMK U15M 02:17.8
2 258 Samuel Pemberton Bracknell U15M 02:20.8
3 87 George Christmas C&C U13M 02:24.5
4 180 Henry Johnston Cookham U15M 02:25.2
5 341 Lily Tse St Albans U15F 02:25.6
6 299 Natasha Tanner SBH U17F 02:27.7
7 79 Phillix Buyungo E&H U15M 02:27.8
8 153 Jessica Hoar D&T U17F 02:28.3
9 141 Lucy Hall Bracknell U17F 02:28.5
10 340 Hannah Trotman Watford H U20F 02:28.7
11 182 Abbie Jones Maidenhead U20F 02:33.7
DNF 187 Ruben Kelly Herts P U15M
800m Race 6
1 48 Francesca Baxter Chiltern H U13F 02:19.1
2 72 Siena Brancato Cookham U15F 02:21.5
3 290 Keira Stern St Albans U20F 02:21.6
4 287 Lily Slack Tonbridge U13F 02:22.2
5 134 Louise Gilbert WG&EL U20F 02:22.8
6 126 Darren Franks Hercule W M50 02:23.6
7 356 Stella Whitlum D&T U15F 02:23.9
8 80 Tom Cadwallader SBH U13M 02:24.0
9 187 Ruben Kelly Herts P U15M 02:24.5
10 104 Anna Cuthbert VoA U17F 02:25.6
11 222 Sarah McGrath St Albans U15F 02:26.8
12 234 Faysal Mohamed Hillingdon U15M 02:28.7
13 174 Libby Jay LUTON U20F 02:30.7
800m Race 7
1 171 Woody Jackson Chiltern H U15M 02:17.9
2 261 Ethan Perry VoA U15M 02:18.6
3 361 Ashia Wilson Poole U17F 02:19.0
4 295 Gianleo Stubbs SBH U13M 02:19.5
5 365 Callum du Cookham U15M 02:19.7
6 101 Tia-Lilly Crane CONAC U15F 02:20.5
7 40 Sydney Allen SBH U17F 02:20.8
8 202 Dovi Levin SBH U15M 02:22.7
9 115 Clare Elms Dulwich R W55 02:24.0
10 273 Maayan Radus SBH U17F 02:25.0
11 47 Alice Bates KTH U15F 02:25.1
12 183 Elena Jones Bracknell U20F 02:29.8
800m Race 8
1 184 Zico Jones SBH U13M 02:15.0
2 218 Darren Matussa N Herts RR M40 02:18.3
3 190 Scarlett Kent SBH U20F 02:18.5
4 336 Cara Terry Cookham U15F 02:18.6
5 252 Jasmine Palmer TVH U17F 02:19.6
6 42 Lottie Ambridge Bracknell U20F 02:19.7
7 217 Luke Martin Chiltern H U17M 02:20.1
8 344 Charlotte Underwood MMK U17F 02:20.4
9 270 Philip Pryke G&G M45 02:20.9
10 298 Callum Sydenham Barnet & D U15M 02:23.4
11 138 Mia Groom SBH U20F 02:27.2
12 78 Grace Burrell Basildon U20F 02:30.8
800m Race 9
1 186 Ben Kelly SBH U20M 02:13.7
2 54 Daniel Bentham LUTON U17M 02:13.9
3 225 Katherine Mckenzie WG&EL U17F 02:14.0
4 52 Alice Bennett KTH U15F 02:14.4
5 251 Oliver Emment Walton U15M 02:15.4
6 227 Jack Mellor Bracknell U20M 02:15.5
7 65 Charlie Borgnis Bracknell U15M 02:15.5
8 224 Frank Mcgrath Cookham U15M 02:16.6
9 239 Alex Mundell C of Salisbury SW 02:17.0
10 245 Oliver O’Connor Ldn Heathside U17M 02:17.2
11 39 Joshua Alexander Bracknell U15M 02:18.6
12 159 Emma Horsey Walton U17F 02:26.4
800m Race 10
1 154 Louis Hodge TVH U17M 02:09.1
2 169 Edwin Isted Cookham U15M 02:09.6
3 363 James Winship Camberley & D U15M 02:10.8
4 289 Amit Solanki Hillingdon U17M 02:11.6
5 8 Aidan Dias Bracknell U15M 02:11.8
6 97 Finn Combe ESM U15M 02:13.1
7 249 Katie Olding TVH SW 02:14.4
8 269 Jacob Preston Hunts U15M 02:14.7
9 170 Benjamin Jackson Chiltern H U17M 02:16.4
10 347 Amber Wallace Uni of Brunell SW 02:19.1
11 166 Katie Hughes AFD SW 02:22.8
DNF 143 Dylan Hammond SBH U15M
800m Race 11
1 216 Dylan Marsh St Edmunds P U15M 02:06.6
2 179 Jasper Johnson HHH SM 02:07.1
3 294 Luca Stubbs SBH U17M 02:07.8
4 59 Luke Birdseye WSEH U15M 02:07.9
5 96 Alden Collier Chiltern H U13M 02:09.6
6 278 Leo Roncarati SBH U15M 02:10.0
7 167 Ross Hurst Walton U17M 02:10.3
8 197 Richard Laursen Bedford & C U20M 02:11.8
9 144 Jacob Hardy WG&EL U15M 02:14.8
10 272 Lia Radus SBH U20F 02:14.8
11 282 Rosa Serafini Ldn Heathside SW 02:17.1
12 236 Saffron Moore City of Portsmouth U17F 02:18.0
800m Race 12
1 118 Ted Enser Bracknell U15M 02:04.4
2 74 Harry Brodie Bedford & C U20M 02:04.9
3 62 Ben Bloom Ldn Heathside SM 02:05.4
4 247 Thomas O’Reilly D&T U17M 02:05.6
5 262 Louis Peterson Chiltern H U17M 02:05.9
6 131 Jack Gemmell Walton U17M 02:06.0
7 106 Daniel Greenstein SBH U20M 02:06.3
8 232 Mohsin Moallin Hillingdon U15M 02:08.2
9 175 Glen Jepson BMH SM 02:08.5
10 43 Sam Amdor Highgate H U15M 02:09.6
11 238 Alfie Mumford AFD U17M 02:11.5
12 342 Charlie Turner WSEH U17M 02:12.1
800m Race 13
1 84 Joseph Chamberlain D&T U17M 02:03.6
2 100 Michael Cottrill Walton U20M 02:03.6
3 130 Adam Gambrill Cookham U20M 02:03.9
4 209 Theo Machin-Paley SBH U17M 02:04.7
5 142 Matt Hamilton D&T SM 02:04.8
6 63 Edward Blythman Bedford & C U20M 02:05.2
7 64 Max Borgnis Bracknell U20M 02:05.8
8 152 Oliver Hitchcock Ipswich U15M 02:06.2
9 348 Tyler Wannerton SNH U15M 02:06.4
10 133 Finlay Gibbs MMK U20M 02:06.8
11 343 Steven Underwood SOTON SM 02:07.4
12 194 Brian Jr Kotelo C&C SM 02:09.0
800m Race 14
1 260 Max Perry VoA U20M 01:58.8
2 41 Fergus Allison Uni of Brunell SM 02:00.0
3 349 Harry Ware Bracknell U15M 02:00.2
4 214 Sammy March Cookham U20M 02:01.5
5 114 Adam Ede Abingdon U20M 02:02.1
6 139 Nathan Hackley Hillingdon U17M 02:02.2
7 221 Ruairi McGonagle Ldn Heathside U17M 02:02.7
8 58 Alex Bigg BMH SM 02:03.0
9 219 Ewan Maxwell VoA U15M 02:03.7
10 86 Callum Choules Brunel R SM 02:04.7
11 199 Alexander Lazutin Uni of Brunell SM 02:08.1
12 128 Henry Fulton SBH U20M 02:10.8
800m Race 15
1 196 Julian Lamy SBH SM 01:58.9
2 279 Will Ross Ldn Heathside SM 01:59.3
3 110 Harry Digby Bracknell U20M 01:59.4
4 132 Liam George C of Derby S U20M 02:00.5
5 360 Benjamin Wills Bracknell U20M 02:01.1
6 353 Sam Wheatley Southend U20M 02:01.2
7 359 Angus Williams Chiltern H U17M 02:01.7
8 71 Lucas Boyt WSEH U20M 02:03.0
9 188 Ethan Kendall AFD U20M 02:03.3
10 235 Noor Mohamoud Harrow SM 02:03.3
11 266 Joshua Poncia SMRAC U17M 02:06.0
DNS 355 Connor Whiting City of Portsmouth SM
800m Race 16
1 228 Sam Metcalf Uni of Brunell SM 01:57.7
2 146 Neville Harris Belgrave SM 01:58.2
3 117 Aaron Enser Bracknell U20M 01:58.7
4 98 Maxwell Cooper Bracknell U20M 01:59.5
5 150 Chris Hepworth ESM SM 02:00.5
6 193 Aiden Killeen Bedford & C U20M 02:03.0
7 77 Leopoldo Burguete MMK SM 02:04.3
8 300 Marvin Tchangwa WSEH U20M 02:05.2
800m Race 17
1 240 Mukhtar Musa SBH U17M 01:55.3
2 351 Jamie Webster Bedford & C U20M 01:55.7
3 38 Alex Aldred Chiltern H U17M 01:55.9
4 178 Alex Johnson Chiltern H U17M 01:56.6
5 99 Oliver Coppellotti Walton U20M 01:57.8
6 73 Matt Bray Bedford & C SM 01:58.1
7 297 Tom Syckelmoore BMH SM 01:58.7
DNS 119 Cameron Enser Bracknell U17M
800m Race 18
1 70 Harry Boyd G&G U20M 01:52.9
2 85 Sam Charig City of Portsmouth U20M 01:53.0
3 275 Cameron Reid Chiltern H U20M 01:54.4
4 140 Oliver Hall Bracknell U20M 01:55.2
5 292 Joe Strange Bedford & C SM 01:55.5
6 288 Dean Smith City of Plymouth SM 01:57.0
7 51 James Beeks BMH SM 01:57.6
8 346 Thomas Walker City of Portsmouth SM 02:00.0
Triple Jump
182 Abbie Jones Maidenhead U20F 10.15
367 Leonie Onyems unatt U20F 11.11
366 Raja Khan Maidenhead U20F 11.35
173 Sabrina Jansen Watford H U15F 9.37
32 Marcus Stansbury D&T U17M 10.76
No of competitors 233  Entries 237
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 29th May 2019
Track Events   100m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   –  High Jump
Queries
phone           01923 235279
or e-mail       info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.
Advertisements

County Championship Weekend Results 11-12th May

60182771_10161790656060451_6402368883264585728_n
Woodside Stadium hosted the Herts County Champs
On days 2 and 3 of the Hertfordshire County Championships, 20 juniors and 4 seniors turned out to compete for Watford Harriers. There were some fantastic performances across the weekend with 8 athletes being crowned County Champion. 5 of these 8 were double gold medallists. Toby Ogunkami picked up the sprint double, setting PB’s and Under 20 club records in the 100m (10.69) and 200m (21.94). Taia Tunstall won the Under 20 women’s shot with 8.72 and the discus with 41.99, setting a new championship best performance. Other juniors to win double gold were Scarlett Gammell in Under 15 girls 75m Hurdles (11.63) and long jump (PB of 4.72) and Otis Omoniyi winning the Under 15 boys sprint double in 12.3 for 100m and 25.44 for 200m. In the seniors Harvey Griffiths won the long jump with a leap of 4.16 and the triple jump with 9.16m. Freya Witheat also won gold in the Under 17 shot with 12.10. Dylan Morris (U13) had a fantastic performance setting a club record and championship best performance throwing the discus 30.79 and in doing so cemented his place at the top of the UK rankings.
Silver Medalists
  • SM Ross Connor 800m 2.03.93
  • SM Harvey Griffiths High Jump 1.50
  • U17M Charlie Woollett 800m 2.04.65 (PB)
  • U17M Charlie Watts High Jump 1.45
  • U17W Freya Witheat 100m 13.2 (PB) & Javelin 34.40
  • U15G Ava McLoughlin 100m 13.53 (PB) & Long jump 4.54 (PB)
  • U15G Gracie Williamson Pole Vault 2.10
  • U13G Yona Ramport 100m 13.5
  • U13B Tobias Achampong 75m Hurdles 15.94 (PB)
Bronze Medalists
  • SM Barry Tunstall Discus 33.38
  • U17M Fortune Isoka-Onwordi 100m 11.9 (PB)
  • U13B Tobias Achampong Long Jump 4.13
Other athletes competing were:
  • Theo Keen 4th U13B 800m 2.31.24 (PB)
  • Oliver Cooper 4th U13B Long Jump 3.91 & 7th U13b 800m 2.37.08 (PB)
  • Tobias Achampong 5th U13B 100m 14.11 (PB)
  • Liam Mvula U17M 5th 100m 12.0 and 5th 200m 24.89 (PB)
  • Ray McKenna SM 4th Hammer 23.3 & 5th Discus 30.66
  • Barry Tunstall SM 4th Shot 10.33
  • Harvey Griffiths SM Shot 6.88 and Javelin 24.30
  • Ava McLoughlin U15G 5th 100m and 5th 200m 28.90
  • Sabrina Jansen U15G 6th Long Jump 4.28
  • Anya Morzaria U15G 8th Long Jump 4.03
  • Daisy Mainwaring 5th Discus 15.86 and 7th 800m 2.34.50
In the Bucks County Champs Chris Davies competed for Watford Harriers getting a silver medal in the Under 13 boys 200m in 25.7 and finishing 6th in 100m in 12.3 (setting a PB).
Herts Champs full results (to appear here when available): https://www.thepowerof10.info/results/resultslookup.aspx
Write up courtesy of Alisatair Gammell.

Tobi Ogunkanmi ranks UK U20 #1

Tobi pictured (right) with coach Pete Griffiths

After 2 fantastic performances this week, club athlete Tobi Ogunkanmi moved to #1 spot in the UK U20 rankings. Last weekend Tobi posted a PB of 10.71 running and winning in the YDL for his second claim club WSEH and today he represented the club at the Herts County Champs and broke his PB again with a fabulous 10.69 to take the win and the trophy. A massive well done to Tobi on this fine achievement from everyone involved at the club.

May Bank Holiday Weekend Road Racing Results

59727601_2162697217156710_5029113258565435392_n

Watford 10k:

Pos Name Net Time Category Cat Pos Gen Pos
4 Sai Nimalanathan 00:38:25 Senior U40 4 4
73 Hannah Trotman 00:45:33 Lady U40 6 8
89 Kevin Twomey 00:46:29 Senior U40 35 76
186 Charlotte Glenister 00:51:18 Lady U40 21 39
285 Joanne Marshall 00:55:43 W40 29 76

Shinfield 10k

133 Chloe Dearman 00:44:39

Milton Keynes Marathon

529 Emma Baldwin 03:49:04

If you ran at the weekend or in future events be sure to send you race times and photos to Ross Connor at ross-connor@live.co.uk

Herts Vets Champs + 1500m All Ages + Open Results

60021957_2162706687155763_4767748547095298048_n

Vets

100 Metres
3 Nick Jones (M50) Watford Harriers 14.00
High Jump
1 Harvey Griffiths (M50) Watford Harriers 1.50
Long Jump
4 Harvey Griffiths (M50) Watford Harriers 4.37
Triple Jump
3 Harvey Griffiths (M50) Watford Harriers 9.52
Shot
Still awaiting results
Discus
3 Barry Tunstall (M40) Watford Harriers 30.81
4 Ray McKenna (M40) Watford Harriers 29.45
7 Harvey Griffiths (M50) Watford Harriers 24.32
Hammer
6 Harvey Griffiths (M50) Watford Harriers 20.90
7 Ray McKenna (M40) Watford Harriers 20.86
Javelin
2 Ray McKenna (M40) Watford Harriers 28.46
5 Harvey Griffiths (M50) Watford Harriers 20.26

1500m

Senior Men
1 Ross Connor Watford Harriers 4:26.23
Under 17 Men
3 Charlie Woollett Watford Harriers 4:22.75
Under 15 Girls
5 Daisy Mainwaring Watford Harriers 5:18.20

Steeplechase

1500m Steeplechase Women
1 Claire Bentley Watford Harriers 5:26.70
2000m Steeeplechase Men
1 Ross Connor Watford Harriers 6:35.40

Open

400 Metres Hurdles
4 Rachel Bentley Watford Harriers 74.72
Shot (Women)
2 Taia Tunstall Watford Harriers 9.07
Discus (Women)
1 Taia Tunstall Watford Harriers 44.44

 

Full results: 2019 Day 1 Results for web (1)

EYAL Match 2 04/05/19 @ Woodside Full Results

59422383_2159090990850666_1865078248229044224_n

Match results (teams):

1. DACORUM & TRING 761

2. BASILDON 741

3. WATFORD 650

4. STEVENAGE & NH 471

5. HARLOW 249

6. HAWCS and ENFIELD & HARINGEY 214

 

Match results (individual):

https://www.thepowerof10.info/results/resultslookup.aspx (not yet showing)

 

League table:

After 2 rounds

1.HAVERING 14 1647
2.NORWICH 14 1598
3.SHAFTESBURY BARNET 13 1506.5
4.DACORUM & TRING 13 1471
5.THURROCK 13 1448.5
6.CHELMSFORD 13 1446
7.BASILDON 11 1429
8.IPSWICH 11 1401
9.COLCHESTER HARRIERS 11 1225
10.WATFORD 10 1170 
11.BEDFORD 10 1105.5
12.ST ALBANS 9 1028
13.STEVENAGE & NH 9 974
14.NENE VALLEY 9 888
15.BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS 8 967.5
16 CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 8 886
—————————————–
17.PETERBOROUGH 6 838.5
18.HERTS PHOENIX 6 735
19.COLCHESTER & TENDRING 6 658
20.NORTH SUFFOLK 5 621
21.HARLOW 5 520.5
22.TEAM NORFOLK 4 689.5
23.BRAINTREE 4 473
24.WEST SUFFOLK 3 451
25.HAWCS/ENFIELD & HARINGEY 3 427

Watford Open Graded Meeting 1st May 2019 Results

36229601_1717442868348816_2769790942805229568_n

Watford Open Graded Meeting 1st May 2019
Slight breeze cool
Track Events   100m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   -Shot
First Race in each event is the ‘slowest’
Pos No Affiliation Age G Time
100m Race 1 Wind 0.6 M/S
1 11 Cherilee Doyle Hillingdon U13F 14.92
2 24 Ffion Mabey VoA U13F 14.97
3 13 Daisy Feinson MLH U13F 15.5
4 2 Katie Barel MLH U13F 15.72
5 4 Mirit Berman MLH U15F 15.89
100m Race 2 Wind 0.2 M/S
1 37 Leanne Wellings WPH W40 14.02
2 30 Kobe Sinclair-Linton MMK U13M 14.42
3 10 Angel Doyle Hillingdon U15F 14.42
4 18 Lily Jessop-Tranter Chiltern H U13F 15.07
5 26 Isabel Martin Chiltern H U13F 15.24
DNS 5 John Broadis Chiltern H U13M
100m Race 3 Wind 1.7 M/S
1 17 Isaac Jessop-Tranter Chiltern H U13M 13.55
2 36 Peter Webster Bedford & C M50 13.66
3 21 Jayden Klein MLH U15M 13.85
4 8 Kira Dale VoA U17F 14.06
5 38 Ellie West Watford H U17F 14.12
DNS 29 Andre Sinclair-Linton MMK M50
100m Race 4 Wind 0.4 M/S
1 32 Marcus Stansbury D&T U17M 12.82
2 3 Kennedy Bays WSEH SW 12.86
3 23 Joshua Lee D&T U15M 13
4 9 Maisie Doherty Watford H U17F 13.11
5 19 Nick Jones Watford H M50 13.6
6 31 Peter Stansbury D&T M50 14.13
100m Race 5 WIND -0,4 M/S
1 33 Josh Strudwick B&MH SM 11.57
2 12 Tyson Dyer UNATT SM 11.7
3 14 Korben Fenty VoA U20M 11.77
4 22 Nathanael Lawrence Watford H U20M 12.21
5 15 Larissa Giles SBH U17F 13.02
6 7 Tyanna Dale VoA U20F 13.08
1500m Race 1
1 149 Ruben Kelly Herts P U15M 05:08.3
2 77 Daniel Carruthers Chiltern H U13M 05:22.2
3 215 Asmi Saha Cookham U13F 05:24.1
4 163 Emma McCluskey Barnet & D U15F 05:26.5
5 110 George Fotherby Chiltern H U13M 05:30.6
6 207 Francesca Rollison Watford H U13F 05:31.1
7 83 Olivia Clarke Chiltern H U13F 05:31.2
8 41 Grace Allan Cookham U15F 05:33.2
9 40 Carys Allan Cookham U13F 05:33.3
10 220 Eleanor Shield Chiltern H U15F 05:37.2
11 86 Allanah Clayton Brighton & H U15F 05:54.3
1500m Race 2
1 233 Gabriel Strutton-Smith Chiltern H U13M 05:07.7
2 192 Callum Powell Chiltern H U13M 05:08.1
3 65 Siena Brancato Cookham U15F 05:10.8
4 127 Jacqueline Heller Cookham U13F 05:14.5
5 198 Arthur Reed Ldn Heathside U15M 05:16.4
6 108 Evie Elson Reading U15F 05:16.7
7 56 Callum Bleazard Cookham U15M 05:17.8
8 76 Millie Carey VoA U17F 05:18.2
9 162 Ethan McCall Chiltern H U13M 05:18.9
10 202 Jemima Ridley Cookham U15F 05:19.0
11 114 Millie Freeland MMK U15F 05:20.0
12 44 Hannah Ashby Chiltern H U15F 05:23.7
13 78 Emily Caton WGEL U13F 05:24.5
14 155 Marea Logan Chiltern H U13F 05:27.8
1500m Race 3
1 161 Isabelle Martin Abingdon U13F 04:57.7
2 150 Scarlett Kent SBH U20F 04:59.8
3 180 Lesedi Nkoane Chiltern H U13F 05:00.0
4 221 Maisy Silverstone Orion H U15F 05:00.3
5 59 Tim Bongaerts CONAC U15M 05:00.6
6 106 Charlotte Earl B&MH SW 05:01.8
7 158 Amelie Maris C&C U17F 05:05.5
8 139 Maddie Hughes Chiltern H U15F 05:05.8
9 84 Noah Clarke Barnet & D U15M 05:06.8
10 48 Madeline Barker HAVAC U15F 05:07.8
11 214 Karen Rushton Winchester & D W50 05:07.9
12 156 Miya Maeda WGEL U15F 05:07.9
13 196 Gabija Rasiukeviciute INVIC SW 05:08.3
14 104 Christina Durbin St Albans U17F 05:09.1
1500m Race 4
1 55 Alice Bennett KTH U15F 04:52.4
2 226 Matthew Smith C&C U13M 04:53.8
3 238 Harry Totton MMK U15M 04:54.4
4 199 Abigail Reid WGEL U13F 04:54.9
5 231 Lucy Stevens R&N U20F 04:55.0
6 52 Max Baxter Chiltern H U13M 04:56.2
7 85 Jude Clayton Brighton & H U13M 04:58.9
8 146 Paul Johnson SOTON M55 05:00.5
9 62 Ella Botha Chiltern H U15F 05:01.2
10 70 Michael Bridgeland Chelmsford M60 05:02.0
11 73 Alicia Bushell Chiltern H U17F 05:05.1
12 239 Hannah Trotman Watford H U20F 05:07.2
13 107 Montana Edghill MMK U20F 05:08.6
14 208 Elena Roncarati SBH U17F 05:14.5
1500m Race 5
1 241 Greg Tye Braintree SM 04:40.0
2 67 Alex Brent MMK U17M 04:46.2
3 135 Ruby Horton AFD U17F 04:48.5
4 178 Matthew Nicholls St Albans U13M 04:51.0
5 51 Francesca Baxter Chiltern H U13F 04:53.3
6 82 George Christmas C&C U13M 04:55.6
7 234 Callum Sydenham Barnet & D U15M 04:58.1
8 129 Holly Henderson Chiltern H U15F 04:58.8
9 152 Imogen King MMK U17F 04:59.4
10 72 Alice Brown Chiltern H U15F 05:00.0
11 181 Martha Owen Deeside U20F 05:01.4
12 154 Jordan Lacey Southend SW 05:26.9
DNS 101 Leon Doran Chiltern H U13M
DNS 252 Maddy Whitman Belgrave U17F
DNS 141 Sam Ingram Ldn Heathside U17M
1500m Race 6
1 153 Patrick Kyle Mornington Chasers U17M 04:37.1
2 218 Zachary Segal St Albans U15M 04:38.5
3 254 Orla Williams Chiltern H U17F 04:39.0
4 111 Ash Fowkes-Gajan SBH U17M 04:40.0
5 61 Charlie Borgnis Bracknell U15M 04:41.4
6 134 Katie Hopkins Woking U20F 04:49.2
7 49 John Barker Brent M50 04:50.3
8 177 Lily Neate Winchester & D U17F 04:50.6
9 50 Alice Bates KTH U15F 04:52.2
10 53 Isabella Beck Winchester & D U17F 04:52.3
11 128 Abbie Henderson Chiltern H U15F 04:58.1
12 195 Milly Presland Colchester U17F 04:59.9
13 245 Charlotte Vaughan Walton U20F 05:04.4
14 120 Louise Gilbert WGEL U20F 05:05.1
1500m Race 7
1 91 Oliver Craggs Reading U15M 04:30.4
2 57 Ben Bloom Ldn Heathside SM 04:33.4
3 172 Alex Moffat St Albans U17M 04:34.4
4 232 Kirsten Stilwell WPH U17F 04:34.9
5 170 Quinn Miell-Ingram Radley U15M 04:35.2
6 93 Chloe Crossman G&G SW 04:35.9
7 165 Lauren McNeil Mansfield H U17F 04:37.9
8 103 Zoe Doyle WPH W40 04:38.0
9 171 Mohsin Moallin Hillingdin U15M 04:39.3
10 87 Matthew Clifford Chiltern H U17M 04:40.4
11 246 Ruby Vinton Ipswich U15F 04:40.6
12 133 April Hill Ipswich U17F 04:46.0
13 173 Saffron Moore City of Portsmouth U17F 04:49.1
14 97 Woody Day VoA U15M 04:53.2
1500m Race 8
1 60 Chris Booth CHECH SM 04:20.3
2 46 Jamie Bailey D&T U17M 04:23.4
3 71 Jonny Brook SMRAC U17M 04:25.5
4 117 Jimmy Geller WGEL U15M 04:26.3
5 123 Abdirahim Hamud Hillingdin U15M 04:27.3
6 122 Samuel Greenstein SBH U15M 04:27.3
7 166 Edward Mcardle Trent Park U20M 04:27.5
8 47 Phoebe Barker Tonbridge SW 04:29.8
9 115 Zak Freeland MMK U17M 04:30.7
10 92 Howard Croft Hunts U15M 04:32.9
11 216 Isobella Scott MKDP SW 04:33.1
12 206 Benjamin Roe City of Portsmouth SM 04:33.9
13 95 Jamie Darcy MMK U17M 04:34.2
14 237 Maya Todd Mcintyre Rushcliffe U17F 04:36.4
15 109 Shannon Flockhart C&C U20F 04:40.5
1500m Race 9
1 175 Joe Morrow OUAC SM 04:11.1
2 227 Matty Smith Horsham BS U17M 04:13.1
3 179 Max Nicolle VoA U17M 04:15.5
4 209 Isaac Rothwell C&C U15M 04:15.9
5 80 Dani Chattenton MKDP SW 04:16.1
6 251 Connor Whiting Ipswich SM 04:19.8
7 201 Ben Reynolds Cookham U17M 04:21.9
8 75 Joshua Cannell KTH U20M 04:22.9
9 183 Richard Park C&C SM 04:23.1
10 136 Christopher Hudson Harrow U17M 04:23.6
11 186 Gabriel Parmenter C&C U15M 04:25.6
12 242 Steven Underwood SOTON SM 04:26.0
13 253 Emily Williams KTH U20F 04:26.7
14 64 Chloe Bradley WGEL SW 04:27.6
15 187 Andrew Parmenter C&C M40 04:31.8
1500m Race 10
1 43 Haydn Arnall R&N SM 04:06.8
2 68 Will Brewin SOTON SM 04:09.2
3 102 Theo Doran AFD U20M 04:09.8
4 119 Joshua Genco-Russo Woking U20M 04:10.8
5 69 Zachariah Bridgeland Chelmsford U20M 04:11.4
6 66 Joseph Branch WPH SM 04:11.6
7 225 Oliver Smith SOTON SM 04:11.9
8 105 Fin Dyer WPH U20M 04:13.8
9 194 Luke Powell SOTON SM 04:13.9
10 224 Sam Sloan WGEL U17M 04:14.5
11 142 Adam Ireland Hillingdin U17M 04:14.7
12 124 Neville Harris Belgrave SM 04:15.3
13 116 Adam Gambrill Cookham U20M 04:16.3
14 118 Jack Gemmell Walton U17M 04:18.0
15 96 Jim Davies SOTON M35 04:18.6
16 228 James Spencer Woking U20M 04:32.6
1500m Race 11
1 203 Aidan Rigby New Maske H SM 04:04.7
2 249 Jamie Webster Bedford & C U20M 04:05.2
3 113 Leo Freeland MMK U17M 04:05.2
4 54 Noah Bennett R&N U17M 04:06.7
5 211 Riccardo Rubini SOTON SM 04:07.3
6 188 Ben Passey OUAC SM 04:07.9
7 200 Cameron Reid Chiltern H U20M 04:08.0
8 147 Alex Johnson Chiltern H U17M 04:08.7
9 151 Abdifatah Khalif Hillingdin U17M 04:10.3
10 223 Benjamin Sloan WGEL U17M 04:10.8
11 98 Brodie Denholm Brighton P SM 04:15.8
DNS 230 Calum Steer Abingdon U20M
DNS 185 Olle-Joseph Parmenter C&C U17M
DNS 145 Rikki James SOTON SM
1500m Race 12
1 250 Jonny White City of Portsmouth SM 03:53.4
2 79 Sam Charig City of Portsmouth U20M 03:54.6
3 112 Oliver Fox Wells City H SM 03:55.6
4 100 George Dollner G&G SM 03:56.6
5 99 Ed Dodd City of Portsmouth SM 03:57.3
6 74 Peter Cameron Edinburgh SM 03:57.6
7 121 Nathan Goddard Ipswich U20M 03:59.8
8 184 Jamie Parkinson OUCCC SM 04:02.2
9 332 Rory Muir SBH SEN 04:04.5
10 205 Toby Roe City of Portsmouth SM 04:04.6
11 217 Fergus Scott R&N U17M 04:05.2
12 89 Max Costley SOTON SM 04:05.8
DNS 90 Luke Cotter Rotherhan H SM
DNS 216 Isobella Scott MKDP SW
3000m Race 1
1 268 Harry Brodie Bedford & C U20M 09:28.3
2 299 Marcus Lovell MKDP U20M 09:29.2
3 292 Ross Hurst Walton U17M 09:30.0
4 322 Hannah Viner Highgate H SW 09:30.7
5 287 Jacob Hardy WGEL U15M 09:31.3
6 259 Holly Archer C&C SW 09:34.8
7 309 Daniel Quinlan AFD SM 09:39.6
8 313 Angus Saunders D&T U20M 09:44.9
9 319 Martin Sunderland Woking U15M 09:46.2
10 278 Oliver Emment Walton U15M 09:47.0
11 284 Yasmin Goater Highgate H SW 09:47.0
12 310 Ashley Quinlan AFD SM 09:51.3
13 258 Akira Anzai-Jackson ESM SM 10:00.0
14 269 Fiona Bunn Abingdon SW 10:08.1
15 315 Helene Greenwood OUCCC U20F 10:18.8
16 286 Claire Hammett OUCCC SW 10:38.9
17 291 Katie Hughes AFD SW 10:46.7
18 328 Daniel Zailer-Fletcher C&C U15M 10:50.1
19 297 Darja Knotkova-Hanley Haywards Heath H U20F 10:52.9
3000m Race 2
1 327 Jack Woods Worthing & D SM 08:47.3
2 260 Paul Aste C&C SM 08:48.0
3 300 Alexander Melloy C&C U17M 08:49.0
4 274 MacGregor Cox CUHH SM 08:49.2
5 285 Jose Gray CUHH SM 08:51.8
6 282 Kieran Gilfedder WPH SM 08:52.3
7 323 Matt Welsh Belgrave SM 08:58.0
8 290 Emily Hosker-Thornhill AFD SW 08:58.3
9 185 Olle-Joseph Parmenter C&C U17M 08:59.7
10 317 Mintu Sidhu MKDP U20M 09:02.2
11 298 Su-Min Lee KEN SM 09:07.4
12 308 James Quinlan AFD SM 09:08.0
13 296 Thomas Kearns SBH SM 09:08.4
14 273 David Coak SOTON SM 09:10.8
15 279 Luke Fisher Tonbridge SM 09:15.6
16 263 James Bartram Thames H&H SM 09:19.3
17 276 Seweryn Czapka ESM U17M 09:22.4
18 303 William Newcombe C&C U17M 09:29.3
19 191 Louis Peterson Chiltern H U17M 09:29.3
20 326 Joseph Woods OUCCC SM 09:36.8
21 275 Callum Cox KTH U17M 10:05.0
DNF 183 Richard Park C&C SM
3000m Race 3
1 277 Benjamin Davies Bedford & C SM 08:16.0
2 94 Phillip Crout SBH SM 08:18.9
3 272 William Christofi Bristol & W SM 08:19.4
4 324 Benjamin West MKDP U20M 08:19.5
5 280 Thomas Frith Southend SM 08:24.8
6 301 Jack Millar Bristol & W SM 08:25.2
7 321 Luke Van Oudtshoorn AFD U20M 08:25.8
8 265 Matt Bray Bedford & C SM 08:26.6
9 288 Mohamed Hashi ESM SM 08:27.7
10 293 Noah Hurton OUCCC SM 08:29.0
11 316 Norman Shreeve C&C SM 08:29.3
12 320 Kurt Taylor Bristol & W SM 08:30.4
13 257 Mohamed Ali ESM U17M 08:31.9
14 271 Callum Charleston AFD SM 08:33.7
15 306 Elliot Pocock AFD U20M 08:36.9
16 304 Thomas Niner Brighton & H SM 08:39.5
17 314 James Share Poole SM 08:41.5
18 266 Ben Brewster SOTON SM 08:42.2
19 305 Oliver Paulin Coventry G SM 08:42.8
20 325 Ben Winfield SBH U20M 08:42.9
21 264 James Beeks B&MH SM 08:43.6
22 307 Oliver Prior Ashford U20M 08:47.1
DNF 311 Dave Ragan B&MH M35
Shot
331 Kenyeh Soyer Bedford & C U17F 12.88
33 Josh Strudwick B&MH SM 9.62
23 Joshua Lee D&T U15M 9.13
329 Conor O’Hare Cheltenham U20M/F35 8.26
31 Peter Stansbury D&T M50 7.55
5 John Broadis Chiltern H U13M 6.96
32 Marcus Stansbury D&T U17M 6.26
330 Jake Segal MLH U15M 5.56
No of competitors 264  Entries 272
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 15th May 2018
Track Events   400m (no U13s), 800m plus BMC
Field Events   –  Triple Jump (no U13s)
Queries
phone           01923 235279
or e-mail       info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.