Minors Open & Junior Challenge – COVID-19 Update

20180326_170554

Please note that our first Minors Open Meeting on Sunday 5th April has been cancelled. We hope that the June meeting will go ahead as planned at Woodside Stadium.

The Junior Challenge and Year 5 Watford & District Cross Country Final, but due to take place on Saturday 28th March in Cassiobury Park have been postponed. A new date is yet to be decided, please keep checking the website for updates.

Year 5 Watford & District Cross Country Finals Results

watford-235

Year 5 Girls XC Final

1 114 Anna Stoneham Christ Church 06:42
2 162 Celeste Koyejo Field Junior 06:48
3 129 Athena Collins Royal Masonic 06:50
4 128 Cristabel Lee Royal Masonic 07:07
5 165 Emily Channer St Paul’s 07:08
6 139 Rosie Harrington Sacred Heart 07:14
7 108 Hannah Bedford Bushey Manor 07:17
8 158 Shammah St John Woodlands 07:18
9 167 Charlletta Iverson St Paul’s 07:19
10 112 Ajla Tang Chorleywood 07:20
11 113 Leianan Penn Chorleywood 07:21
12 130 Alannah Cosford Royal Masonic 07:23
13 142 Natalie Stefanska St Catherine’s 07:30
14 163 Georgia Newland ? 07:31
15 166 Sylvie Jamieson Harvey Road 07:34
16 143 Caelia Randall St Catherine’s 07:36
17 105 Amy Morrow Bromet 07:39
18 132 Isobel Edwards Royal Masonic 07:40
19 135 Iris Fulgoni Russell School 07:40
20 125 Isabella Boyanova Meryfield 07:42
21 115 Isobel Davies Christ Church 07:43
22 138 Ciara Evans Sacred Heart 07:44
23 119 Mia Barrett Greenfields 07:45
24 111 Eden Sayers Chorleywood 07:49
25 144 Peggy O’Connor St John’s 07:50
26 133 Sofia Kask Russell School 07:51
27 107 Eleanor Williams Bromet 07:52
28 137 Mollie McLoughlin Sacred Heart 07:53
29 106 Maya McLeggan Bromet 07:59
30 168 Catherine Dean St Paul’s 08:00
31 146 Bernadette McCann St Joseph’s 08:04
32 124 Leah Sullivan Kenilworth 08:13
33 141 Lina Gall St Anthony’s 08:14
34 121 Evie Mussen Harvey Road 08:15
35 161 Georgia Gladdy Bournehall 08:20
36 120 Grace Barnes Harvey Road 08:25
37 104 Tia Francis Bournehall 08:40
38 145 Freya Burrows St John’s 08:41
39 126 Jessica Bosswell-Allan Orchard 08:55
40 154 Leah Nolan Tanners Wood 09:01
41 103 April Simpson Arnett Hills 09:02
42 140 Freya Rushe St Anthony’s 09:03
43 109 Sabrina Mohammed Chater Junior 09:07
44 118 Amelia-May Lyster Field Junior 09:08
45 127 Morgan Evans Orchard 09:26
46 117 Niamh Edwards Divine Saviour 09:27
47 116 Freya Duke Divine Saviour 09:27
48 155 Lilly Richardson Warren Dell 09:29
49 148 Milly Smithson St Joseph’s 09:31
50 101 Evelyn Lesan Alban Wood 10:00
51 110 Isra Khan Chater Junior 10:01
52 156 Hannah Hueston Warren Dell 10:03
53 157 Kiera Newberry Warren Dell 10:58

Results in Excel: Girls XC Results 2019

Photos available on our Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/WatfordHarriers/

Year 5 Boys XC Final

1 208 Aiden Simmons Cassiobury 06:08
2 257 Ghiles Ait- Mekideche Field Junior 06:09
3 206 Francis Randle-McFarlane Bournehall 06:31
4 204 Alex Goldsmith Bournehall 06:33
5 209 Alexander Traxler Chorleywood 06:34
6 259 Bobby Cousins Woodlands 06:35
7 241 Luca Aum St Anthony’s 06:38
8 202 William Sylvester Arnett Hills 06:40
9 261 Kai Ferran-McDonnell Meryfield 06:41
10 227 Alfie Challis Orchard 06:42
11 240 Cameron McGuffin St Anthony’s 06:47
12 205 Ben Goldsmith Bournehall 06:48
13 239 Ben Lehane Sacred Heart 06:49
14 248 Zavier Berite St Nicholas 06:54
15 201 Toby Escott Alban Wood 06:55
16 254 Charlie Henson Tanners Wood 06:58
17 207 Frank Young Bushey Manor 07:00
18 229 Henry Napier Orchard 07:01
19 230 Jack Payne Rickmansworth 07:03
20 203 Ben Lewzey Arnett Hills 07:04
21 252 Rowan How St Peter’s 07:05
22 238 Frankie Morehouse Sacred Heart 07:06
23 232 Dylan Clark Rickmansworth 07:07
24 242 Louie Aum St Anthony’s 07:10
25 225 Jake Bishop Little Green 07:11
26 243 Louie Roberts St Catherine’s 07:14
27 218 Tommy Evans Divine Saviour 07:17
28 253 Jake Rayner Tanners Wood 07:17
29 226 Haxhi Gllavica Meryfield 07:20
30 224 Oliver Stone Kenilworth 07:22
31 249 Riley Winning St Paul’s 07:24
32 256 Archie Mole Warren Dell 07:29
33 222 Bradley Gilbert Harvey Road 07:43
34 215 Joe Borman Divine Saviour 07:44
35 221 Wilf Myers Harvey Road 07:45
36 228 Samuel Llano Bowen Orchard 07:46
37 255 Lewis Green Warren Dell 08:23
38 244 Harry Pinkstone St Catherine’s 08:24
39 217 Dylan Edwards Divine Saviour 08:52

Results in Excel: Boys XC Results 2019

Photos available on our Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/WatfordHarriers/

Year 5 Watford & District Cross Country Final 2018 Full Results 24/03/18

img_0487

Well done to all the Year 5 Boys and Girls that took part in our Watford & District Cross Country Finals, you all ran incredibly well and did your schools proud. Hopefully you will all consider coming back next year to take part in the Junior Challenge! Also a big congratulations to the top 10 finishers who received certificates, we hope to see you down the club in the near future! Please find the full results below:

*We have some medals left over from the Junior Challenge. If any child that participated in the cross country would like one as a memento from the day, please email our school liaison officer Ross Connor at ross-connor@live.co.uk*

Year 5 Cross Country Final – Girls

1 Lauren Wood Little Green 6.55
2 Anna Stoneham Christchurch 7.05
3 Amelia Fox Watford Field 7.13
4 Tierney Roche St. John’s 7.15
5 Lara Maxwell Little Green 7.24
6 Caitlin Browne Kingsway 7.25
7 Hannah Brockie Royal Masonic 7.30
8 Annabel Jacobs Rickmansworth 7.35
9 Cicely Donals York Mead 7.40
10 Alice Oakley Shenley 7.40
11 Sophie Chiese Royal Masonic 7.47
12 Gina Luckhurst St. Paul’s 7.48
13 Ellie Welch Rickmansworth 7.50
14 Scarlett Clark Chorleywood 7.51
15 Emiley Axtell Greenfields 7.52
16 Isobel Davies Christchurch 7.53
17 Lucia Favero Sacred Heart 7.54
18 Kirsten Stokes Chorleywood 7.55
19 Amina Monib Nascot Wood Jnr 7.56
20 Zoe Devon Tannerswood 7.59
21 Amelia Silver Rickmansworth 8.00
22 Yasmeen Ingles Jammal St. John’s 8.01
23 Laura Caroleo Holy Rood 8.04
24 Ruby Weber Fair Field 8.06
25 Evalyn Screech-Powell Russell 8.06
26 Olive Illinworth-Law Russell 8.07
27 Katie Watson Maple Cross 8.09
28 Zoe Morrow Bromet 8.10
29 Abigail Bolton Kingsway 8.17
30 Verity Richman Christchurch 8.19
31 Lexe Allaway Saffron Green 8.22
32 Natalia Piechocka St. Joseph’s 8.23
33 Janhavi Janhavi Orchard 8.23
34 Isabella Mash St. Catherine’s 8.23
35 Amena Khanbhai Cassiobury 8.34
36 Eleanor Woodley Cassiobury 8.34
37 Olivia Pettifer St. Mary’s 8.35
38 Millie Bowen Newberries 8.36
39 Sol Ramirez-Aballay St. Paul’s 8.41
40 Caitlin Axtell Watford Field 8.43
41 Leah Marston-Smith Orchard 8.48
42 116 9.10
43 Ella O’Mara Woodhall 9.13
44 Manal Kassem Meryfield 9.16
45 Erin Radbourne Woodhall 9.18
46 Kayleigh Day Meryfield 9.21
47 Scarlett Robinson St. Joseph’s 9.26
48 Natir Abouzakhar Charter 9.30
49 Anna Thomas St. Paul’s 9.34
50 Mia Bygrove Cassiobury 9.47
52 Anjola Ayala St. Teresa’s 9.50
52 Charli Mather Kenilworth 10.07
53 Isla Riley St. Paul’s 10.15
54 126 10.25
55 Panna Kertesz Meryfield 10.26
56 Ellie Lyons St. Joseph’s 10.32
57 Lilli Bergman Meryfield 10.34
58 Lily Hilton Cassiobury 10.37
59 Alessia Maciuca Kenilworth 11.21
60 122 14.00

Year 5 Cross Country Final – Boys

1 Archie Baker Little Green 6.29
2 Jacob Valiji Tannerswood 6.30
3 Jenan Craggs Cassiobury 6.31
4 Ben Morrow Bromet 6.32
5 Benjamin McCarthy Shenley 6.40
6 Oliver Andrews Cassiobury 6.41
7 Luke Mansour Chorleywood 6.45
8 Jake Palmer-Shaw Sarrat 6.46
9 Austin Ayres Greenfields 6.47
10 Caius Maxim Bushey Manor 6.48
11 Oliver Finch Little Green 6.49
12 James O’Connor Russell 6.50
13 Ewan McGloughlin St. John’s 6.51
14 Gabriel Amador Cassiobury 6.53
15 Kasey Tyson Chorleywood 6.54
16 Brayden O’Connor St. John’s 6.56
17 William Mawdsley Newberries 6.56
18 Jacob Kenyon Holy Rood 7.01
19 Joe Leavy St. Mary’s 7.03
20 Alexander Bytyci Fair Field 7.03
21 Austin Tugby Rickmansworth 7.09
22 Bartosz Wiernik Charter 7.10
23 Charlie Ferris Little Green 7.11
24 Kai Read Divine Saviour 7.13
25 Alfie Parker St. Paul’s 7.13
26 Conor Smyth St. Mary’s 7.14
27 Elliot Froy Abbots Langley 7.17
28 Stanley O’Flynn St. Teresa’s 7.20
29 Jaron Anekwe Christchurch 7.20
30 Joshua Field St. Paul’s 7.22
31 Oscar Davis Orchard 7.22
32 Ashton Ayres Greenfields 7.23
33 Luke Smith Hollywell 7.24
34 Ted Phillips Sarrat 7.24
35 Harry Calfe Harvey Road 7.26
36 Jacob Ray Chorleywood 7.29
37 Eoin Wishart St. Teresa’s 7.32
38 Liam Morrow Harvey Road 7.32
39 Toby Marshall Tannerswood 7.33
40 Thomas Penn Chorleywood 7.33
41 James Douglas St. Peter’s 7.34
42 Oliver Pineda Little Green 7.35
43 Jack Butler Little Green 7.36
44 Dominic Venn St. Peter’s 7.37
45 Ben Hale Fair Field 7.37
46 Ben Creamer Tannerswood 7.39
47 Lewis Martin Sarrat 7.46
48 Tom Charnock Bromet 7.50
49 Nicholas Davidson Meryfield 7.51
50 Tristan Lee Kingsway 7.53
51 Ciaran Lynch St. John’s 7.54
52 Zak McCallum Orchard 7.58
53 Kristian Keller Watford Field 8.01
54 Isaac Watson York Mead 8.10
55 Keon Robert Holy Rood 8.10
56 Sam Griffin St. Catherine’s 8.15
57 Kacper Figura St. Teresa’s 8.31
58 William Motts St. Mary’s 8.31
59 Moran Menson Newberries 8.37
60 Heath Trenton Shepard 8.53
61 Biel Pallares Greenfields 8.55
62 Sam Davies St. Joseph’s 9.02

Downloadable copies of the girls and boys results can be obtained from the Yr 5 Schools XC page on our club website: www.watfordharriers.org.uk/yr-5-schools-xc

If you see a number instead of your name, it is because you were either running in the wrong race or you were running in two races and were wearing the wrong number for this one. Please contact us if this was you and we will add your correct details to the results. Also get in touch if any of your details are wrong.

#KeepRunning