Taia Tunstall wins International Silver medal

67404026_10220563664980903_8688296343875092480_o

Taia Tunstall’s fabulous season continued after she led a female England team at the Youth Nations cup in Dublin, Ireland. On her international debut she threw a second best throw of the season to win silver in the U18 Womes discus.

1 46.52 Samantha Callaway Southampton
2 44.4 Taia Tunstall Watford
3 34.35 Megan LENIHAN IRL
4 32.78 Blessing ALAMU IRL

Full results: https://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=312199

Watford Open Graded Meeting 24th July 2019

D-AETS6X4AAufZG

Watford Open Graded Meeting 24th July 2019

 

Please give feed back as we do make mistakes with the numbers

https://www.facebook.com/Watfordopenmeetings

 

 

Hottest day of the year

 

 

Track Events 200m/1500m/3000m

Field Events   Triple Jump

Pos         No                          Name                    Club       Age G

200m  Race 1      Wind  0.8 M/S

1              18           Angel    Doyle    Hillingdon            U15F      28.77

2              55           Ellie        West     Watford H           U17F      29.53

3              19           Cherilee               Doyle    Hillingdon            U13F      30.63

4              37           Olivia     Meads  Trent P U13F      30.98

5              49           Joseph  Strong   SNH       U20M    31.00

6              38           Edith      Mullen  Trent P U13F      32.29

7              12           Katie      Barel      MLH       U13F      32.37

200m  Race 2      Wind  0.8 M/S

1              16           Avery    Dietrich LDN Heathside  U15M    27.09

2              31           Jayden  Klein      MLH       U15M    27.61

3              36           Ava        McLoughlin         Watford H           U15F      27.76

4              43           Zachary Phillips  Hillingdon            U15M    29.17

5              20           Jan         Ellacott Radley  W55       29.42

6              44           Arthur   Reilly     City of Sheffield & Dreams           U13M    29.81

7              25           Abigail   Hackley Hillingdon            U13F      30.21

200m  Race 3      Wind  0.8 M/S

1              17           Maisie   Doherty               Watford H           U17F      26.55

2              52           Serena  Thomas                Herts P U17F      27.35

3              48           Peter     Stansbury            D&T       M50       27.47

4              27           Jason     Kabel     Harrow M45       28.04

5              23           Orla        Foley     St Albans             U15F      28.33

6              42           Breanna               Philip     Harlow  U20F      29.04

7              14           Jacob     Clement               MLH       U13M    29.63

200m  Race 4      Wind  0.5 M/S

1              41           Oscar     North    D&T       U15M    25.89

2              56           Imogen Wilson  Maidenhead      U15F      26.09

3              47           Marcus Stansbury            D&T       U17M    26.59

4              26           Abbie    Jones    Maidenhead      U20F      26.98

5              13           Emeline                Brown   St Albans             U17F      27.34

6              39           Tom       Myers   Trent P U17M    27.69

200m  Race 5      Wind  0.4 M/S

1              30           Raja       Khan      Maidenhead      U20M    24.94

2              29           William Kennedy              St Albans             U15M    25.44

3              21           Shion     Evans    St Albans             U15M    25.60

4              46           Lydia      Sommers             BMH      SW         25.67

5              32           Patrick  Kyle       Mornington Chasers       U17M    25.98

6              362         Sophie  Segun   Herts P U23        26.35

7              10           Sam       Amdor  Highgate              U15M    26.45

200m Race 6       Wind  0.4 M/S

1              33           Alex       Mancey                D&T       U15M    23.80

2              11           Jon         Awuah  Walton U17M    23.95

3              53           William Trangmar             W Suffolk            U15M    24.17

4              54           Oliver    Wells     Watford H           SM         24.28

5              57           Edwin    Yamoah                SBH        SM         24.48

6              34           Ollie       Marshall               Watford H           U15M    24.77

1500m  Race 1

1              99           Charlie  Brook    SMRAC U13M    05:13.48

2              68           Meher  Baga      WSEH    U15M    05:14.13

3              140         Poppy   Fisher    St Albans             U13F      05:14.70

4              118         Lauren  Collis      D&T       U15F      05:15.43

5              413         Lucy       Wilkinson            Chiltern H            U13F      05:17.15

6              261         Nathanael           Rushforth            Camberley & D  U13M    05:18.54

7              262         Leah      Rushforth            Camberley & D  U17F      05:20.89

8              164         Evan      Hardy    WSEH    U13M    05:21.63

9              220         Katie      Mitchell                D&T       U15F      05:21.84

10           89           Skye      Bishop  TVH        U13F      05:22.53

11           62           Sophie  Allen      W Suffolk            U15F      05:26.73

12           290         Eloisa     Symonds             WSEH    U13F      05:36.79

13           51           Annabelle           Suffield Harrow U13F      05:38.68

14           189         Lily          Jessop-Tranter  Chiltern H            U13F      05:46.92

15           208         Aashni  Manek  WSEH    U13F      05:50.88

1500m  Race 2

1              292         Imogen Tanner  IIF           U17F      04:59.50

2              84           Dylan     Bentley St Albans             U20M    05:02.82

3              223         Rebecca               Morley W Suffolk            U17F      05:04.96

4              252         Ana        Ramos-Villaverde            Radley  W45       05:07.75

5              71           Thomas                Bailey    St Albans             U13M    05:11.35

6              206         Daisy     Mainwaring        Watford H           U15F      05:11.70

7              120         Amy       Cooper WSEH    U13F      05:12.29

8              427         Daisy     Yabsley Redway R            U15F      05:12.33

9              300         Lara        Turner  Northampton    U13F      05:12.57

10           162         Georgina             Halfhead              Abingdon            U17F      05:13.60

11           260         Leo         Rothwell              C&C       U13M    05:13.88

12           272         Eleanor Shield    Chiltern H            U15F      05:15.83

13           207         Keshni  Manek  WSEH    U15F      05:18.06

14           417         Olivia     Willison Northampton    U13F      05:20.01

15           65           Samuel Austin   WSEH    U15M    05:28.85

1500m  Race 3

1              420         Sarah     Winstone            SOTON SW         04:58.88

2              184         Sophie  Jacobs   MKDP   U13F      04:59.31

3              295         Lucy       Thornton             Lincoln W             U20F      05:00.17

4              297         Hannah Trotman               Watford H           U20F      05:01.12

5              111         Noah     Clarke   Barnet & D          U15M    05:01.26

6              180         Alex       Hughes Chiltern H            U13M    05:01.98

7              112         Abigail   Clouston              Thetford              U15F      05:02.36

8              269         Gabriel Segall    Hillingdon            SM         05:02.74

9              135         Christina              Durbin  St Albans             U17F      05:04.48

10           426         Hannah Woolley               WSEH    U15F      05:08.77

11           150         Charlotte             Gilbody Chiltern H            U17F      05:09.82

12           73           Annabel               Bailey    WSEH    U13F      05:10.18

13           203         Marea   Logan    Chiltern H            U13F      05:11.69

14           412         Rebecca               Wilby     WGEL    SW         05:12.03

DNS       276         Sophie  Slack      Tonbridge           U15F

1500m  Race 4

1              201         George Lambert               SOTON U15M    04:42.82

2              246         Thomas                Procter-Legg      Radley  M35       04:46.12

3              124         Hector  Daniel   Bracknell              U15M    04:52.24

4              136         Aiden    Elford    WSEH    U13M    04:52.99

5              141         Connor Foley     Hercules W         U15M    04:54.06

6              251         Charlotte             Ragan    BMH      SW         04:56.25

7              113         Daniel   Clouston              Thetford              U13M    04:56.50

8              67           Daya      Baga      WSEH    U15F      04:56.61

9              213         Sarah     McGrath              St Albans             U15F      04:58.44

10           401         Charlotte             Underwood       MMK     U17F      04:59.69

11           161         Frances Haines  C&C       U17F      04:59.72

12           419         Jennifer               Wing      LDN Heathside  SW         05:00.69

13           86           Rhys      Bethell  St Albans             U13M    05:02.98

14           66           Madelene           Bacon    CONAC U15F      05:04.09

15           125         Jemima Davies   WSEH    U15F      05:04.90

1500m  Race 5

1              151         Zoe        Gilbody Chiltern H            U13F      04:45.86

2              258         Harry     Rose      MMK     U15M    04:47.03

3              229         Lesedi   Nkoane                Chiltern H            U13F      04:49.38

4              172         Ruby      Higgins  Havering              U15F      04:50.12

5              283         Lucy       Stevens                R&N       U20F      04:50.38

6              286         Laura     Street   WPH      W35       04:50.40

7              299         Lily          Tse         St Albans             U15F      04:51.01

8              194         Antonia                Jubb      St Albans             U15F      04:52.15

9              296         Jacob     Trangmar             W Suffolk            U13M    04:52.78

10           228         Ella         Newman             Reading                U15F      04:54.63

11           87           Gemma                Bigg        BMH      SW         04:55.87

12           96           Guy        Branston              WSEH    U13M    04:57.96

13           274         Maisy    Silverstone         Orion H U15F      04:58.67

14           179         Maddie Hughes Chiltern H            U15F      05:01.82

15           106         Finn       Canning                WSEH    U15M    05:08.31

1500m  Race 6

1              188         Isaac      Jessop-Tranter  Chiltern H            U13M    04:40.77

2              159         Jack        Gunning               Swndon H           U17M    04:40.78

3              78           Alice      Bates     KTH        U15F      04:41.07

4              242         Molly     Pocock  HHH       SW         04:42.83

5              102         Katriona               Brown   AFD        U20F      04:43.02

6              116         Rachel   Clutterbuck        WSEH    U15F      04:43.31

7              202         Harry     Legg       MKDP   U17M    04:43.94

8              170         Archie   Henington           Colchester          U15M    04:45.22

9              204         Oscar     Loveday               St Albans             U15M    04:47.95

10           80           Max       Baxter   Chiltern H            U13M    04:48.27

11           424         Lily          Woolcock            LDN Heathside  SW         04:48.74

12           226         Archie   Nash      SBH        U15M    04:52.21

13           219         Ellie        Minshull               Coventry G         U20F      04:53.42

14           418         Max       Winfield               SBH        U15M    05:12.47

DNS       403         Harry     Wakefield           St Edmund Pacers            U15M

1500m  Race 7

1              245         Rosa      Prideaux              Chelmsford        SW         04:31.63

2              153         Phoebe                Gill          St Albans             U13F      04:32.67

3              225         Alex       Mundell               City of Salisbury                SW         04:36.77

4              83           Alice      Bennett               KTH        U15F      04:37.58

5              70           Pippa     Bailey    St Albans             SW         04:38.30

6              416         Ben        Willison Northampton    U17M    04:38.30

7              428         Jasmine                Young   WSEH    U17F      04:38.98

8              63           Arthur   Ansell    Orion H U15M    04:39.44

9              271         Anna     Sharp    SOTON SW         04:39.53

10           289         Callum  Sydenham          Barnet & D          U15M    04:39.94

11           259         Alexander           Rosewarn            Watford H           U17M    04:43.23

12           193         Molly     Jones    WSEH    U20F      04:43.38

13           256         Nathan Rollins   WSEH    U13M    04:43.92

14           79           Francesca            Baxter   Chiltern H            U13F      04:44.35

15           211         Alexander           McDonald           St Albans             U15M    04:50.84

1500m  Race 8

1              104         Samuel Burnell  D&T       U17M    04:22.08

2              119         Simon   Cooper AFD        M45       04:26.06

3              123         Chloe    Crossman            G&G      SW         04:27.90

4              222         Suzannah            Monk    G&G      SW         04:28.54

5              185         Tony      James   KTH        M45       04:29.10

6              157         Maisie   Grice     AFD        U20F      04:29.29

7              270         Rosa      Serafini LDN Heathside  SW         04:29.79

8              284         Kirsten  Stilwell  WPH      U17F      04:30.56

9              166         Dylan     Harrod  Thurrock H          U17M    04:30.74

10           192         Sam       Johnston             WSEH    U15M    04:31.03

11           254         Julian     Richardson          Oxford C              M50       04:31.08

12           148         Laura     Gent      AFD        SW         04:31.67

13           61           Alastair Rushforth            Camberley & D  AFD        04:32.16

14           231         Oliver    O’Connor             LDN Heathside  U17M    04:33.40

DNS       138         Jordi      Evans Rodriguez               WSEH    U17M

1500m  Race 9

1              407         Finlay    Ward     R&N       U17M    04:17.63

2              117         Alden    Collier   Chiltern H            U13M    04:19.98

3              90           Matthew             Blacklock              Havering              U15M    04:20.19

4              257         Jack        Rose      MMK     U17M    04:20.24

5              95           Will         Bowran St Albans             U20M    04:21.44

6              147         Jimmy   Geller    WGEL    U15M    04:22.09

7              215         Rachel   Mcclay  Bracknell              SW         04:22.60

8              282         Max       Stevens                Bracknell              U17M    04:23.45

9              278         Finlay    Sleeman              Highgate              U17M    04:23.53

10           288         Martin  Sunderland         Woking U15M    04:23.93

11           243         Harry     Prescott               Bracknell              U15M    04:24.47

12           74           Christopher        Baker    WSEH    U17M    04:29.58

13           244         Jacob     Preston                Hunts    U15M    04:29.85

14           221         Alex       Moffat  St Albans             U17M    04:34.52

15           88           Max       Bishop  TVH        U15M    04:49.91

1500m  Race 10

1              165         Matthew             Harris    CUAC    SM         04:14.21

2              234         Richard Park       C&C       SM         04:14.32

3              98           Jonny    Brook    SMRAC U17M    04:16.08

4              171         Tom       Henson St Edmund Pacers            U17M    04:16.94

5              91           Biny       Bloom   SBH        U17M    04:16.97

6              77           Spencer               Bateman              Sutton & D          U17M    04:17.35

7              247         Jamie    Pugh      VoA       U20M    04:17.61

8              130         George Day        Orion H SM         04:17.72

9              160         Nathan Hackley Hillingdon            U17M    04:17.74

10           60           Freddie Adams  Ipswich U17M    04:18.27

11           85           Max       Berry     St Edmund Pacers            U15M    04:20.57

12           285         Liam       Stone    WSEH    U17M    04:21.08

13           114         Matthew             Clutterbuck        WSEH    U20M    04:21.40

14           266         Ethan    Scott      WSEH    U15M    04:21.66

15           268         Zachary Segal     St Albans             U15M    04:23.11

DNS       176         Jake       Hope     R&N       U17M

1500m  Race 11

1              255         Samuel Roberts                Winchester & D U17M    04:08.64

2              92           Max       Borgnis Bracknell              U20M    04:09.31

3              227         Les         Newell  Abingdon Amblers          M40       04:10.98

4              144         Dan        Galpin   MMK     SM         04:13.01

5              218         Jake       Minshull               Coventry G         U15M    04:13.35

6              248         Scott      Pulley    SOTON SM         04:13.40

7              275         Raul       Simmons-Perez                Trent P SM         04:13.74

8              250         Amelia  Quirk     Bracknell              SW         04:14.85

9              298         Freddie Truman-Williams              D&T       U17M    04:16.12

10           146         Tom       Gaunce D&T       U15M    04:16.21

11           415         Emily     Williams               KTH        U20F      04:16.89

12           181         Ross       Hurst     Walton U17M    04:17.83

13           72           Jamie    Bailey    D&T       U17M    04:19.94

14           174         Sam       Hodgson              WSEH    U17M    04:21.07

15           167         James   Harvey  G&G      SM         04:24.22

1500m  Race 12

1              404         Charlie  Wakefield           St Edmund Pacers            U17M    04:03.21

2              137         Tate       Emery-Peters    Rushcliffe            U17M    04:03.39

3              232         William Page      Colchester          SM         04:03.63

4              108         Joseph  Chamberlain      D&T       U17M    04:03.89

5              177         Ben        Hope     R&N       U20M    04:04.06

6              287         Lewis     Sullivan St Edmund Pacers            U15M    04:04.07

7              94           Dylan     Bowley KTH        U17M    04:04.39

8              273         Mintu    Sidhu     MKDP   U20M    04:04.47

9              133         Theo      Doran    AFD        U20M    04:05.25

10           128         Adam    Day        Chiltern H            SM         04:05.72

11           182         Luke      Hynes   WSEH    U17M    04:07.12

12           191         Jack        Johnson               AFD        U20M    04:08.10

13           280         Alfie       Spear    WSEH    U17M    04:09.89

14           121         Michael                Cottrill   Walton U20M    04:10.29

15           425         Charlie  Woollett              Watford H           U17M    04:10.38

1500m  Race 13

1              410         Conrad Webber               MMK     SM         03:55.11

2              402         James   Vincent Cardiff  SM         03:56.26

3              238         George Peters   C&C       U20M    03:57.58

4              156         Tom       Greenacre          CONAC U20M    03:58.05

5              195         Shreyas                Kanyady               Reading                U20M    03:58.33

6              241         Elliot      Pocock  AFD        U20M    03:58.42

7              423         Jordan  Wood    C&C       SM         03:58.45

8              152         Kieran   Gilfedder             WPH      SM         03:58.76

9              158         George Groom  SBH        SM         04:00.22

10           205         Josh       Lunn      Bedford & C       SM         04:00.71

11           122         Harry     Cox        Chiltern H            U20M    04:01.88

12           279         Oliver    Smith    SOTON SM         04:02.48

13           217         James   Millett   Highgate              SM         04:02.56

14           190         Alex       Johnson               Chiltern H            U17M    04:02.79

15           82           Amittai Ben-Israel           Thurrock H          SM         04:02.98

16           253         Matt      Rawlings              Reading                SM         04:05.20

3000m  Race 1

1              452         James   Edgerton             CUHH    SM         09:16.40

2              436         Luke      Birdseye              WSEH    U15M    09:35.73

3              496         James   Winship                Camberley & D  U15M    09:39.59

4              8              Alex       Sweet   LDN Heathside  M35       09:43.03

5              429         Charlotte             Alexander           HHH       U20F      09:43.92

6              484         Nancy   Scott      AFD        SW         09:44.51

7              497         Rob        Wright  WPH      SM         09:47.39

8              479         Ed           Parry     Rushcliffe            U17M    09:50.11

9              2              Matthew             Bland     Havering              M50       09:52.71

10           9              Alex       Webb    WSEH    M35       09:56.56

11           493         Shaun   Waters Woking U17M    09:56.78

12           453         Matthew             Everett R&N       U17M    09:57.35

13           467         Finlay    Kirk        WSEH    U17M    10:02.75

14           210         Olivia     Martin  Abingdon            U15F      10:03.18

15           438         Spike     Blake     LDN Heathside  U15M    10:05.01

16           1              Garrett Banahan              Sutton & D          M35       10:07.57

17           115         Katie      Clutterbuck        WSEH    U17F      10:16.91

18           461         Emma   Haley     Radley  SW         10:18.84

19           478         Cordelia               Parker   Abingdon            SW         10:21.02

20           432         Alexandra           Barbour                WSEH    SW         10:21.47

21           435         Claire     Bentley Watford H           SW         10:21.80

22           498         Amy       Young   WSEH    U17F      10:22.76

23           7              Emma   Prideaux              Billericay S           W45       10:26.95

24           3              Vincent Carroll   R&N       M45       10:29.72

25           437         Mimi      Blake     LDN Heathside  U17F      10:51.94

26           4              Pete      Crockford            LDN Heathside  M60       11:01.88

27           443         Alicia      Bushell Chiltern H            U17F      11:08.31

28           440         Charlotte             Borgars WSEH    U15F      11:28.76

DNS       194         Antonia                Jubb      St Albans             U15F

3000m  Race 2

1              465         Max       Jones    BAS        SM         08:28.27

2              433         Will         Barnicoat             WSEH    U17M    08:30.53

3              450         George Dollner G&G      SM         08:34.22

4              430         Thomas                Archer  LDN Heathside  U17M    08:38.33

5              454         Alec       Finch     Thurrock H          SM         08:46.86

6              468         Chris      Law        Holmsfirth H       SM         08:47.24

7              471         Rob        Mctaggart           Bournmouth      SM         08:47.50

8              486         Ben Leen             Smith    Lee Vale               U20M    08:47.59

9              477         Jed         Noblett LUTON  U20M    08:48.18

10           434         Will         Beeston               Tonbridge           U20M    08:48.34

11           459         Joseph  Green   Lincoln W             U20M    08:48.71

12           483         Patrick  Roddy   THH        SM         08:49.14

13           480         Ned       Potter   Chichester R       U20M    08:49.15

14           395         HARRY  BROOKE               Bedford & C       u20         08:52.43

15           492         James   Wardle Rushcliffe            U17M    08:52.99

16           470         Sam       Marsh   Heanor RC           U17M    08:54.42

17           439         Edward Blythman             Bedford & C       U20M    08:57.24

18           457         Matthew             Francis  B&B       U20M    08:58.24

19           449         Sarab     Dhillon  Thurrock H          U20M    09:00.32

20           469         Richard Lovejoy                AFD        SM         09:01.45

21           456         Luke      Fisher    Tonbridge           SM         09:02.17

22           464         Tom       Jones    Walton U17M    09:03.86

23           451         Henry    Dover    Colchester          U15M    09:07.08

24           474         Ben        Morton Chichester R       U20M    09:17.43

25           441         Thomas                Bridger C&C       U17M    09:25.58

26           488         Leo         Stallard Chichester R       U20M    09:30.03

27           455         Ben        Findlay  WSEH    SM         09:35.33

DNS       495         Leon      Wheeler              Thurrock H          U20M

Triple Jump

355         Tegan    Blake     Biggleswade       U15F      10.26

26           Abbie    Jones    Maidenhead      U20F      10.38

30           Raja       Khan      Maidenhead      U20M    11.90

357         Holly      Field      Braintree             U20F      9.92

360         Zara       Reilly     City of Sheffield and Dream        U17F      9.61

361         Claire     St John-Coleman              Chelmsford        F55         7.46

47           Marcus Stanbury              D&T       U17M    10.97

48           Peter     Stansbury            D&T       M50       8.90

11           John      Awuah  Walton U17M    10.80

359         Charlie  Powell  St Albans             U17M    10.86

499         Laura     Anene  Hillingdon            U15F      10.56

 

 

No of competitors 298                   Entries 304

 

Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 7th August 2019

Track Events   100m/800 plus BMC

Field Events   –  Shot

 

Queries

 

phone           01923 235279

 

or e-mail       info@watfordharriers.org.uk

 

AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.

 

SAL Match 4 – Braintree 13/07/19 Full Results

Match results (team):

1 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 372.5 Sam Woodley 965
2 Oxford City AC 326 Chloe Vernon-Hamilton 903
3 Watford Harriers 297.5  
4 Herts Phoenix AC 234 Corrected scores
5 Barnet & District AC 130

Match results (individual):

https://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=276388

League Table (After 4 rounds)

1 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 1318.5 24
2 Oxford City AC 1317 22.5
3 Thurrock Harriers 1228.5 21.5
4 Wycombe Phoenix H & AC 1287 21
5 Watford Harriers 1214 20
6 Harlow AC 1204 20
7 Serpentine 1174.5 19
8 Luton AC 1160 19
9 Peterborough AC 1106 18
10 Herts Phoenix AC 1063 18
11 Huntingdonshire AC 1035.5 17
12 Orion Harriers 972.5 15
13 Ilford AC 871 14
14 Braintree & District AC 730.5 13
15 Highgate Harriers & Mornington Chasers 750.5 12
16 Biggleswade AC 491 9
17 Enfield & Haringey/HAWCS 670 8
18 Barnet & District AC 535.5 8
19 Vale of Aylesbury AC 361.5 8
20 Newham & Essex Beagles AC 480 7
21 West Suffolk AC 457 7
22 West Norfolk AC 374.5 7
23 Chiltern Harriers AC 73.5 4

EYAL Match 4 Braintree Full Results 07/07/19

file-6

Match Results (Team):

1.HAVERING 867

2.NORWICH 776

3.THURROCK 679

4.WATFORD 453

5.BRAINTREE 380

6.COLCHESTER & TENDRING 267

 

Match Results (Individual) – to appear here: https://www.thepowerof10.info/results/resultslookup.aspx

 

2019 LEAGUE TABLE after 4 matches (provisional)

1.HAVERING 28 3386
2.DACORUM & TRING 27 3160.5
3.SHAFTESBURY BARNET 26 3057
4.NORWICH 25 3127.5
5.CHELMSFORD 25 3043.5
6.THURROCK 25 2916.5
—————————————
7.BASILDON 23 2964
8.IPSWICH 22 2683
9.COLCHESTER HARRIERS 20 2411
10.BEDFORD 20 2357.5
11.CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 20 2128
12.ST ALBANS 19 2098.5
—————————————
13.WATFORD 18 2201 
14.STEVENAGE & NH 18 2040.5
15.NENE VALLEY 18 1827.5
16.HERTS PHOENIX 16 1716
—————————————
17.BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS 14 1928.5
18.PETERBOROUGH 11 1543.5
19.HARLOW 11 1219.5
20.COLCHESTER & TENDRING 11 1190
21.BRAINTREE 9 1143
22.TEAM NORFOLK 8 1254
23.NORTH SUFFOLK 8 1124
24.WEST SUFFOLK 7 1027
25.HAWCS/ENFIELD & HARINGEY 7 990

Tobi Ogunkanmi hopeful of Euro U20 Champs

74ab82d8-f882-4c54-aa12-62a43259908b
Tobi won the Herts County 100m Champs back in May

Tobi Ogunkanmi has made great strides in his development in what is only his second full season as an athlete. He came 2nd in the 100m at the U23/U20 Southern Championships at Bedford recently. Unfortunately windy conditions that day meant he missed out on the qualifying time of 10.55 for the Euros in Boras. His PB at that time was 10.56 set earlier in June and a mere 100th of a second off the time that he needed.

We are delighted to announce that on Saturday at the Bauhaus Junior Gala in Mannheim, Tobi achieved the qualifying time, running a 10.52 coming 2nd to Great Britain team mate Chad Miller in the second heat of the U20 Mens 100m. That’s a new PB and puts Tobi in the reckoning with National selection taking place on Monday 8th July. Let’s hope he makes the plabe to Boras. Well done Tobi!

Full results here: https://junioren-gala.de/en/results.php

Write up courtesy of Athletics Weekly

Watford Open Graded Meeting 26th June 2019

P1010424

Watford Open Graded Meeting 26th June 2019
blustery and cooling
Great thank you to all officials and helpers for
their exceptional effort
Track Events   100m/1500/3000m
Field Events   – Long Jump
First Race in each event is the ‘slowest’
100m Race 1 WIND -3.7 M/S
1 25 Luke Renshaw Chelmsford U15M 13.2
2 27 Senthooran Satkunam UNATT M40 14.1
3 12 Abigail Hackley Hillingdon U13F 15.15
4 18 Isabel Martin Chiltern H U13F 15.79
5 1 Mirit Berman MLH U15F 16.21
6 20 Edith Mullen Trent P U13F 16.39
7 40 Rosalind Zeffertt SBH W55 16.43
100m Race 2 WIND -2.3 M/S
1 9 James Foster AFD M45 13.75
2 15 Jayden Klein MLH U15M 13.91
3 2 Rhys Bethell St Albans U13M 14.23
4 22 Liina Otsalu MLH SW 14.23
5 36 Ellie West Watford H U17F 14.48
6 7 Angel Doyle Hillingdon U15F 14.54
7 19 Olivia Meads Trent P U13F 15.08
100m Race 3 WIND -3.2 M/S
1 6 Maisie Doherty Watford H U17F 13.42
2 21 Tom Myers Trent P U17M 13.61
3 26 Topaz Samuel Reading U15F 13.86
4 16 Cameron Knight Slough Junior U13M 13.95
5 23 Isla Page Bracknell W45 13.99
6 24 Yona Ramphort Watford H U13F 14.1
7 4 Kira Dale VoA U17F 14.19
100m Race 4 WIND -3.5 M/S
1 39 Josh Woods D&T U20M 11.61
2 17 Alex Mancey D&T U13M 12.43
3 35 Oliver Wells Watford H SM 12.45
4 14 Raja Khan Maidenhead U20M 12.57
5 28 Mia Smith Hillingdon U17F 12.81
6 3 Tyanna Dale VoA U20F 13.14
7 37 Imogen Wilson Maidenhead U15F 13.47
1500m Race 1
1 267 Laura Street WPH W35 05:03.1
2 241 Asmi Saha Cookham U13F 05:11.6
3 50 Thomas Bailey St Albans U13M 05:13.1
4 190 Rebecca Morley W Suffolk U17F 05:13.8
5 249 Eleanor Shield Chiltern H U15F 05:17.8
6 299 Lucy Wilkinson Chiltern H U13F 05:21.7
7 248 Molly Sherrin WGEL U13F 05:22.9
8 46 Christine Anthony W Suffolk W55 05:25.5
9 87 Olivia Clarke Chiltern H U13F 05:28.4
10 242 Ellen Savidge WGEL U17F 05:31.3
11 127 Charlotte Glenister Watford H U20F 05:34.4
12 96 Charlotte Cooke MKDP U20F 05:40.5
13 207 Savarnah Pandya Chiltern H U13F 05:43.6
14 275 Beth Togneri Chiltern H U13F 05:47.8
1500m Race 2
1 81 Harry Charles Cookham U13M 05:00.9
2 312 Dulcie Yelling Brighton & H U13F 05:01.5
3 63 Callum Bleazard Cookham U15M 05:02.4
4 235 Eve Rowley Saffron U15F 05:03.4
5 153 Andrew Jackson QPH M55 05:04.5
6 2 Rhys Bethell St Albans U13M 05:05.2
7 118 Isabel Found Herts P SW 05:07.8
8 244 Nancy Scott-Gall VP&TH U15F 05:09.2
9 137 Jacqueline Heller Cookham U13F 05:09.3
10 173 Marea Logan Chiltern H U13F 05:12.3
11 90 Alfie Clifford Chiltern H U13M 05:15.5
12 55 James Beasley St Albans U13M 05:17.4
13 67 Emma Boswell AFD U17F 05:18.8
14 232 Jessica Rosewarn Watford H U20F 05:21.3
15 271 Natasha Tanner SBH U17F 05:24.5
16 42 Jessica Adams WGEL U17F 05:25.3
1500m Race 3
1 183 Harvey Mcandrew Walton U17M 04:51.8
2 266 Ryan Stoddart Hillingdon U13M 04:56.5
3 170 Tom Lebeau Cookham U15M 04:57.0
4 88 Jude Clayton Brighton & H U13M 04:57.4
5 181 Sarah McGrath St Albans U15F 04:57.8
6 178 Amelie Maris C&C U17F 04:59.8
7 159 Paul Johnson SOTON M55 05:00.8
8 255 Rebecca Sleap BMH SW 05:01.0
9 117 Alicia Found Herts P SW 05:04.4
10 139 Maya Hodgson WSEH U20F 05:05.1
11 154 Sophie Jacobs MKDP U13F 05:06.8
12 243 Ben Savidge WGEL U15M 05:07.2
13 220 Callum Powell Chiltern H U13M 05:07.7
14 169 Holly Landon WSEH U17F 05:09.4
15 203 Katie Olive Bedford & C U15F 05:11.7
DNF 164 Ruben Kelly Herts P U15M
1500m Race 4
1 223 Abigail Reid WGEL U13F 04:49.0
2 278 Lily Tse St Albans U15F 04:49.8
3 264 Myla Stiling VP&TH U17F 04:51.0
4 216 Archie Pinder Chiltern H U13M 04:53.7
5 199 Lesedi Nkoane Chiltern H U13F 04:53.9
6 202 Samuel Oldroyd MMK U13M 04:54.4
7 296 Dylan White KTH U13M 04:55.3
8 105 Leon Doran Chiltern H U13M 04:55.8
9 263 Sophia Staab SBH U20F 04:56.4
10 251 Maisy Silverstone Orion H U15F 04:57.6
11 300 Freya Willcox WSEH U15F 04:58.3
12 179 Laurie Marlow Bracknell SW 04:59.4
13 125 Louise Gilbert WGEL U20F 05:02.2
14 129 Mia Groom SBH U20F 05:02.3
15 60 Mia Billins City of Portsmouth U20F 05:04.2
16 215 Rachel Pharaoh Walton U20F 05:06.7
1500m Race 5
1 209 Jonah Patton Hallamshire H U17M 04:40.1
2 144 Katie Hopkins Woking U20F 04:44.0
3 157 Isaac Jessop-Tranter Chiltern H U13M 04:45.2
4 252 Lily Slack Tonbridge U13F 04:47.0
5 231 Nathan Rollins WSEH U13M 04:48.4
6 53 Maximillian Baxter Chiltern H U13M 04:49.0
7 92 Rachel Clutterbuck WSEH U15F 04:50.6
8 163 Antonia Jubb St Albans U15F 04:50.6
9 198 Lauren Nichols Bedford & C U20F 04:52.4
10 222 Maayan Radus SBH U17F 04:52.5
11 68 Ella Botha Reading U15F 04:52.7
12 91 Katie Clutterbuck WSEH U17F 04:52.9
13 151 Anuchaa Hynes Maidenhead U15M 04:53.3
14 158 Molly Johnson Sutton in Ashfield SW 04:56.6
15 282 Charlotte Vaughan Walton U20F 04:58.4
16 147 Maddie Hughes Chiltern H U15F 04:59.3
1500m Race 6
1 44 James Allison St Albans U17M 04:34.4
2 195 Satvik Nath WSEH U15M 04:37.2
3 269 Gianleo Stubbs SBH U13M 04:37.9
4 274 Cara Terry Cookham U15F 04:38.9
5 54 Francesca Baxter Chiltern H U13F 04:39.1
6 78 Nathalie Camp WSEH U15F 04:39.2
7 290 George Ward Herts P U15M 04:40.2
8 226 Elsie Robinson Saffron U15F 04:40.3
9 283 Christopher Vaughan Walton U15M 04:41.1
10 313 Callum du Preez Cookham U15M 04:41.2
11 51 Joe Barker E&E U15M 04:41.4
12 58 Alice Bennett KTH U15F 04:41.5
13 233 Alexander Rosewarn Watford H U17M 04:43.6
14 62 Alex Bishop WSEH U15M 04:44.8
15 221 Katrina Brown AFD U20F 04:46.9
16 197 Matthew Nicholls St Albans U13M 04:52.8
DNS 280 Ella Van Heerde WSEH U17F
1500m Race 7
1 204 Aidan O’Brien R&N U17M 04:28.9
2 99 Jamie Darcy MMK U17M 04:30.0
3 189 Alexandra Millard IEK U20F 04:33.6
4 57 Daniel Bentham Luton U17M 04:34.3
5 160 Sam Johnston WSEH U15M 04:34.4
6 201 Oliver O’Connor Ldn Heathside U17M 04:36.3
7 277 Callum Tripp MMK U15M 04:36.9
8 101 Charlotte Dewar WSEH U15F 04:37.0
9 237 Alastair Rushforth AFD U17M 04:37.3
10 302 Orla Williams Chiltern H U17F 04:39.3
11 45 Arthur Ansell Orion H U15M 04:39.5
12 246 Rosa Serafini Ldn Heathside SW 04:40.5
13 162 Molly Jones WSEH U20F 04:42.4
14 41 Julian ABasingstokes WSEH U15M 04:46.7
15 102 Benjamin Dewar WSEH U13M 04:47.2
16 186 Jack Mellor Bracknell U20M 04:51.7
1500m Race 8
1 120 Zak Freeland MMK U17M 04:21.0
2 287 Cameron Walker-Powell City of Portsmouth U15M 04:22.0
3 93 Alden Collier Chiltern H U13M 04:22.3
4 123 Jimmy Geller WGEL U15M 04:22.8
5 59 Max Berry St Edmunds P U15M 04:23.0
6 138 Matt Hibberd SOTON M35 04:23.4
7 227 Thomas Roe City of Portsmouth U20M 04:26.5
8 84 Dean Childs WPH SM 04:26.6
9 206 Ben Palmer Walton U17M 04:28.0
10 185 Frank Mcgrath Cookham U15M 04:28.9
11 145 Daniel Houchell Basingstoke U17M 04:30.3
12 65 Jonathan Boardman SBH U17M 04:30.7
13 187 Quinn Miell-Ingram Radley U15M 04:34.4
14 98 Chloe Crossman G&G SW 04:34.7
15 224 Julian Richardson Oxford C M50 04:36.3
16 116 Christopher Finister MMK M45 04:37.2
1500m Race 9
1 210 Sage Pearce-Higgins TVH M35 04:17.9
2 279 Martin Turton Reading SM 04:18.6
3 49 Jamie Bailey D&T U17M 04:19.0
4 177 Sammy March Cookham U20M 04:19.5
5 122 Tom Gaunce D&T U15M 04:19.6
6 64 Biny Bloom SBH U17M 04:20.5
7 192 Christopher Morris Harrow U20M 04:22.5
8 149 Ross Hurst Walton U17M 04:23.1
9 188 Rowan Miell-Ingram Radley U17M 04:23.5
10 133 Jacob Hardy WGEL U15M 04:24.6
11 95 Declan Connolly WSEH U17M 04:29.2
12 281 Ross Van Heerde WSEH U17M 04:29.2
13 311 Rob Wright WPH SM 04:31.1
14 111 Jad El-Houssami NEB SM 04:31.3
15 289 Tyler Wannerton SNHAC U15M 04:33.7
DNS 213 Louis Peterson Chiltern H U17M
1500m Race 10 1500m (day 1 20:33)
1 56 Adam Beer Llanelli U17M 04:11.0
2 166 Mohamed Assad Kemel UNATT U20M 04:13.3
3 234 Isaac Rothwell C&C U15M 04:14.8
4 196 Les Newell Abingdon M40 04:15.2
5 285 Charlie Wagstaff AFD U17M 04:15.8
6 310 Charlie Woollett Watford H U17M 04:17.2
7 254 Richard Slade Chiltern H SM 04:17.8
8 214 Matt Pharaoh Walton SM 04:19.2
9 140 Samuel Hodgson WSEH U17M 04:19.6
10 256 Sam Sloan WGEL U17M 04:20.0
11 124 Finlay Gibbs MMK U20M 04:20.2
12 82 Dani Chattenton OUCCC SW 04:20.7
13 180 Ryan Martin AFD U17M 04:20.9
14 268 Luca Stubbs SBH U17M 04:22.9
15 208 Joshua Patteson WSEH U17M 04:24.9
DNS 272 Claire Tarplee SW
1500m Race 11
1 288 Shaun Walton Peterboro SM 04:06.5
2 69 Dylan Bowley KTH U17M 04:06.9
3 74 Will Brewin SOTON SM 04:07.9
4 308 George Withers St Albans SM 04:08.0
5 80 Joseph Chamberlain D&T U17M 04:08.1
6 110 Fin Dyer WPH U20M 04:08.6
7 270 Lewis Sullivan St Edmunds P U15M 04:08.8
8 258 Matty Smith Horsham Blue Star U17M 04:09.0
9 303 Ash Williams Horsham Blue Star U17M 04:09.3
10 150 Luke Hynes WSEH U17M 04:10.7
11 156 Woody Jerome AFD U17M 04:10.7
12 184 Max Mcgarvie Hillingdon U17M 04:11.1
13 103 Sarab Dhillon Thurrock U20M 04:14.0
14 295 Sam Wheatley Southend U20M 04:15.9
15 293 Videsh Weerakkody WGEL U20M 04:16.8
16 261 Matthew Snowdon IPSWH U20M 04:16.9
1500m Race 12
1 400 Luke Van Oudtshoom AFD U20M 03:52.0
2 146 Shaun Hudson WSEH U20M 03:56.2
3 298 Olivier Wijtenburg TVH SM 03:57.6
4 47 Thomas Archer Ldn Heathside U17M 03:58.2
5 131 Oliver Hall Bracknell U20M 03:59.0
6 257 Ben Sloan WGEL U17M 04:00.5
7 76 Alex Bruce-Littlewood B&B SM 04:01.5
8 193 Russell Mountford Kilbarchan SM 04:02.7
9 126 Kieran Gilfedder WPH SM 04:03.9
10 194 Dylan Moxon New Zealand SM 04:05.9
11 71 Joseph Branch WPH SM 04:06.2
12 211 Max Perry VoA U20M 04:06.5
13 130 George Groom SBH SM 04:08.4
14 228 Toby Roe City of Portsmouth SM 04:09.4
15 182 Chris McGurk NOTTS SM 04:11.6
16 97 Maxwell Cooper Bracknell U20M 04:15.1
DNS 167 Charlie Kershaw WSEH U20M
3000m Race 1
1 374 Ethan Scott WSEH U15M 09:14.4
2 329 Omer ElFadl UNATT U17M 09:18.7
3 322 Samuel Burnell D&T U17M 09:19.1
4 315 Danny Adams CONAC U17M 09:20.7
5 367 Jamie Pugh VoA U20M 09:29.0
6 338 William Goddard WSEH U17M 09:29.5
7 356 Arturo Martinez de Murguia Reading SM 09:37.6
8 391 Sean Wilson WPH SM 09:38.4
9 368 Daniel Quinlan AFD SM 09:41.1
10 384 Martin Sunderland Woking U15M 09:47.8
11 61 Luke Birdseye WSEH U17M 09:49.4
12 336 Paul Gilbert WPH M45 09:53.9
13 388 Paul Wain Ipswich Jaffa SM 09:55.4
14 316 Alexandra Barbour WSEH SW 09:56.2
15 393 Jasmine Young WSEH U17F 09:56.7
16 389 Alex Webb WSEH M35 09:58.9
17 369 Ashley Quinlan AFD SM 09:59.7
18 337 Harry Glyn VP&TH U15M 10:20.6
19 342 Becky Hair C&C SW 10:23.5
20 382 Emma Stevens AFD SW 10:24.9
21 331 Lucy Elliott Winchester & D W50 10:28.7
22 351 Nils-Kristian Liborg Ealing Eagles RC M35 10:30.7
23 364 Indira Patel SBH U20F 10:32.8
24 352 James Linney Ealing Eagles RC M35 10:33.5
25 375 Imogen Scott-Gall VP&TH U17F 11:03.6
26 370 Charlotte Ragan BMH SW 11:08.5
27 359 Larna Morgan WGEL U15F 11:19.3
28 343 Lucy Hall Bracknell U17F 11:34.3
29 326 Chloe Dearman Watford H SW 11:37.0
DNF 314 Maddy Abbott VP&TH U17F
DNS 367 Jamie Pugh VoA U20M
DNS 198 Lauren Nichols Bedford & C U20F
3000m Race 2
1 383 David Stone SBH U20M 08:43.4
2 344 Tim Harris AFF M35 08:44.1
3 346 Housem Hrabi UNATT U20M 08:46.2
4 327 Matthew Dicks MMK U20M 08:46.5
5 333 Ben Fitzpatrick Walton U20M 08:48.3
6 319 Jack Boswell AFD SM 08:52.2
7 378 Mintu Sidhu MKDP U20M 08:57.5
8 358 Luca Minale VP&TH U20M 08:57.7
9 339 John Gordon NEB SM 08:59.2
10 348 Jack Johnson AFD U20M 09:02.4
11 317 Ben Bishop WSEH U20M 09:03.5
12 318 Harry Brodie Bedford & C U20M 09:03.6
13 330 Abdalla ElKhair UNATT U17M 09:04.2
14 350 Harry Lawson Tonbridge SM 09:06.0
15 349 Graham Jones MMK SM 09:06.3
16 353 Richard Lovejoy AFD SM 09:12.9
17 345 Robert Hickman MMK U20M 09:15.8
18 323 Matthew Clutterbuck WSEH U20M 09:16.3
19 380 Alistair Smith AFD M35 09:17.1
20 210 Sage Pearce-Higgins TVH M35 09:23.5
21 354 Marcus Lovell MKDP U20M 09:25.3
22 340 Daniel Greenstein SBH U20M 09:26.9
23 324 Michael Cottrill Walton U20M 09:27.7
24 334 Jack Gemmell Walton U17M 09:28.5
25 332 Ben Findlay WSEH SM 09:29.5
26 360 Max Nicolle Bicester U17M 09:39.4
27 341 Oliver Greenstein SBH SM 09:39.9
DNS 149 Ross Hurst Walton U17M
DNS 365 Oliver Paulin Coventry G SM
Long Jump
14 Raja Khan Maidenhead U20M 5.27
394 Gordon Briton Maidenhead M45 4.85
161 Abie Jones Maidenhead U20F 4.68
16 Cameron Knight Slough Junior U13M 4.61
37 Imogen Wilson Maidenhead U15F 4.49
395 Hannah Briton Maidenhead U15F 4.42
397 Sabrina Jansen Watford H U15F 4.3
396 Jack Briton Maidenhead U13M 4
40 Rosalind Zeffertt SBH SBH 3.63
398 Jake Segal MLH U15M 2.74
No of competitors 282 291
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 10th July 2019
Track Events   200m/800m plus BMC
Field Events   – High Jump
Queries
phone           01923 235279
or e-mail       info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THAT’S IT FOR THIS MEETING.

England U20/23 National Champs + Other Results

65422629_10220219982949067_8383602683767947264_n

England Athletics U20 / U23 Championships

U20 Men 100m Final:

2  Tobi Ogunkanmi  10.90

U20 Men 200m Final:

3 Toby Makoyawo 21.71

U20 Women Discus:

3 Taia Tunstall 43.05

Full Results below:

https://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=270773

270773_6002_23062019191641

 

ESAA South East Schools’ Combined Events Championships

4. Freya Whitheat 4441

Full Results below:

https://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=279939

ESAA – Intermediate Girls Combined Events – SERegion Basingstoke 2019

 

Welwyn 10k (Inc. Herts Vets Champs)

65014178_2572188466127140_7754598590055448576_n

57. Chloe Dearman 0:44:14

198. Christine Dearman 0:53:00

Full Results below:

https://www.racesonline.uk/results/2019-results/welwyn-10k-2019/

Southern Athletics League #3 Full Results 15/06/19

64592675_2391904144223432_7097346960293625856_o

Watford Harriers senior team maintained their good for for the season, finishing in 2nd place at last weekends SAL Match 3. Were it not for the cancellation of several events due to a waterlogged outfield, a win may have been on the cards. Despite that, a win and two 2nd places are enough to see us sit nicely in the table in 4th place out of 23 teams.

Match Results (Team):

1 Peterborough AC 378.0
2 Watford Harriers 349.5
3 Orion Harriers 225.0
4 Biggleswade AC 160.0
5 Barnet & District AC 36.5
6 Chiltern Harriers AC 24.5

 

Match Results (Individual):

https://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=276386

Full results download: 19sal3nr3peterborough

 

Div 3 North League Table (After 3 rounds):

1 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 946 18
2 Oxford City AC 991 17.5
3 Thurrock Harriers 916.5 16.5
4 Watford Harriers 916.5 16
5 Wycombe Phoenix H & AC 948 15
6 Herts Phoenix AC 829 15
7 Harlow AC 880 14
8 Peterborough AC 857 14
9 Serpentine 853 14
10 Luton AC 815 13
11 Huntingdonshire AC 774 12
12 Orion Harriers 715 11
13 Ilford AC 671 11
14 Highgate Harriers & Mornington Chasers 580.5 9
15 Braintree & District AC 557 9
16 Biggleswade AC 428 8
17 Enfield & Haringey/HAWCS 556 6
18 Barnet & District AC 405.5 6
19 West Suffolk AC 361.5 6
20 Newham & Essex Beagles AC 324 5
21 Vale of Aylesbury AC 290 5
22 West Norfolk AC 261.5 5
23 Chiltern Harriers AC 52.5 3