Chiltern League XC Match 5 (Campbell Park) 08/01/20

84364378_10157460482933564_4532274289327472640_n

Division 1 Results:

Senior Men

Mob D1 Senior Men Time
65 54 Matt Adcock 31:55
80 66 Geoff Curwen 32:18
85 70 Sai Nimalanathan 32:31
92 76 Adam Hinton 32:44
95 78 Stuart Ingham 32:47
126 94 Frank Ryan 33:47
180 128 Cameron Clark 35:36
189 135 Nick Harris 36:06
229 158 Adrian Harwood 37:49
235 161 Nick White 38:00
246 168 Zac McDonough 38:33
248 169 Derek Walker 38:35
300 195 Kevin Clark 41:10
343 213 Graham Mayoh 45:20

U17 Men

Mob D1 Under 17 Men Time
1 1 Charlie Woollett 18:49
23 16 Lewis Clark 22:20

U15 Boys

Mob D1 Under 15 Boys Time
13 11 Adam Wood 15:44

U13 Boys

Mob D1 Under 13 Boys Time
20 14 Oliver Cooper 10:14
29 20 Theo Keen 10:31
37 26 Max Fergie 10:45
43 29 James Ingham 10:53

Senior Women

Mob D1 Senior Women Time
13 12 Claire Bentley 22:45
78 54 Helen Gibbins 26:43
136 84 Alison Putko 28:55
172 103 Emma Gardner 30:47
173 104 Kathryn Maynard 30:47
187 113 Christine Dearman 31:39

U20/17 Women

Mob D1 Under 20/Under 17 Women Time
41 21 Emma Baldwin 20:31

U15 Girls

Mob D1 Under 15 Girls Time
24 16 Rebecca Hodges 19:04
34 23 Daisy Mainwaring 20:04

U13 Girls

Mob D1 Under 13 Girls Time
21 11 Gina Luckhurst 11:01
35 22 Lucia Favero 11:30
47 30 Lauren Wood 11:53

U11 Results:

Boys

Mob Under 11 Boys Time
6 Lukas McIvor 05:23
44 Jack Cooper 06:25
45 Jacob Mendes da Costa 06:25

Girls

Mob Under 11 Girls Time
7 Athena Collins 05:57

Mob match results (inc. U11s tables): http://www.chilternccl.co.uk/cl2019m5.htm

Division 1 results (inc. league tables): http://www.chilternccl.co.uk/cl2019m51.htm

Chiltern League XC Match 4 (Keysoe) Results 11/01/20

82627455_2656896217736805_8713559251315851264_o

Division 1 Results

Senior Men

Mob D1 Name Time
63 54 Stephen Blakey 41:11
74 63 Geoff Curwen 41:37
82 71 Sai Nimalanathan 42:14
93 76 Stuart Ingham 42:35
110 85 Frank Ryan 43:18
123 94 Liam Hinshelwood 43:59
180 134 Nick Harris 46:37
225 163 Derek Walker 49:15
250 176 Adrian Harwood 50:23
261 183 Zac McDonough 51:21
286 196 Kevin Clark 53:19
336 218 Graham Mayoh 59:46

U17 Men

2 2 Charlie Woollett 21:19
17 11 Adam Serag 23:58
28 17 Lewis Clark 27:19

U15 Boys

11 9 Adam Wood 14:17

U13 Boys

17 12 Oliver Cooper 11:58
34 22 Max Fergie 12:36
35 23 Theo Keen 12:36
41 27 James Ingham 12:47
47 30 Luke Mansour 13:01

Senior Women

29 23 Angela Adcock 26:24
87 60 Helen Gibbins 29:17
106 72 Alison Putko 30:02
173 109 Emma Gardner 33:21
175 111 Christine Dearman 33:42
184 116 Kathryn Maynard 34:18

U20/U17 Women

14 9 Hannah Trotman 21:10

U15 Girls

26 17 Rebecca Hodges 17:14
41 28 Daisy Mainwaring 18:20

U13 Girls

24 15 Gina Luckhurst 13:08
41 22 Lauren Wood 13:51
53 33 Skye Duffy 14:39
64 41 Lucia Favero 15:24
71 45 Chloe Richards 16:14

U11 Results

Boys

8 Lukas McIvor 07:44
37 Jacob Mendes da Costa 08:55
44 Jack Cooper 09:05

Girls

11 Athena Collins 08:37

 

Mob match full results (inc U11 results): http://www.chilternccl.co.uk/cl2019m4.htm

Division 1 full results (inc. league tables): http://www.chilternccl.co.uk/cl2019m41.htm

Chiltern League XC Match 3 Results (Luton) 7/12/19

a896e70c-08d2-41dd-9c0d-40b42dbbf6cf

Division 1 Results

Senior/U20 Men

Mob Pos. Div 1 Pos. Name Time
16 Guest Ross Connor 33:29
56 48 Matt Adcock 35:50
57 49 Stephen Blakey 35:53
83 69 Geoff Curwen 36:54
85 70 Sai Nimalanathan 36:55
96 79 Stuart Ingham 37:21
110 88 Frank Ryan 37:49
196 139 Nick Harris 41:27
220 152 Adrian Harwood 42:04
235 163 Kevin Twomey 42:51
239 167 Derek Walker 43:04
242 169 Nick White 43:17
256 177 Zac McDonough 44:19
268 183 Cameron Clark 45:10
288 197 Kevin Clark 46:52
331 217 Graham Mayoh 52:10

U17 Men

Mob Pos. Div 1 Pos. Name Time
15 10 Adam Serag 20:18
35 22 Lewis Clark 24:43

U15 Boys

Mob Pos. Div 1 Pos. Name Time
17 6 Adam Wood 14:22

U13 Boys

Mob Pos. Div 1 Pos. Name Time
14 7 Oliver Cooper 10:59
15 8 Theo Keen 10:59
29 16 Max Fergie 11:25
36 21 James Ingham 11:35

Senior Women

Mob Pos. Div 1 Pos. Name Time
15 12 Claire Bentley 22:14
32 23 Angela Adcock 23:29
43 32 Helen Johal 24:10
78 54 Catherine Mackintosh 25:37
99 65 Alison Putko 26:37
144 90 Emma Gardner 28:37
159 99 Joanne Marshall 29:16
165 103 Christine Dearman 29:26

U20/17 Women

Mob Pos. Div 1 Pos. Name Time
13 8 Hannah Trotman 21:20
37 24 Emma Baldwin 23:46

U15 Girls

Mob Pos. Div 1 Pos. Name Time
24 13 Rebecca Hodges 18:25

U13 Girls

Mob Pos. Div 1 Pos. Name Time
23 14 Gina Luckhurst 11:55
33 22 Lauren Wood 12:17
35 23 Skye Duffy 12:19

U11 Results

Boys

Mob Pos. Div 1 Pos. Name Time
10 Lukas McIvor 07:44
32 Jacob Mendes da Costa 08:25
46 Jack Cooper 08:56
57 Freddy Smith 09:27

Division 1 Full results + Age Group League Tables

Mob match results (inc. Div 2) + U11 League Tables

Chiltern League XC Match 2 Results MK 09/11/19

78ab04a6-3e98-4795-8c01-28cdbc31008e

Division 1 Results:

Senior/U20 Men

69 Matt Adcock 36:52
84 Stuart Ingham 37:34
91 Frank Ryan 37:45
98 Geoff Curwen 38:10
103 Adam Hinton 38:26
114 Tim Maynard 39:15
120 Sai Nimalanathan 39:38
201 Adrian Harwood 44:15
234 Kevin Clark 47:36

U17 Men

3 Charlie Woollett 20:25
25 Alex Rosewarn 23:42
33 Lewis Clark 26:42

U15 Boys

6 Adam Wood 15:41
22 Soloman Peris 17:31

U13 Boys

8 Oliver Cooper 11:13
9 Theo Keen 11:18
14 Max Fergie 11:32
18 James Ingham 11:38
35 Jenan Craggs 12:36
40 Alex Green 13:25
48 Jonah Peris 14:32

Senior Women

20 Claire Bentley 24:04
39 Angela Adcock 26:05
40 Samihah Panju 26:06
45 Helen Johal 26:21
68 Catherine Mackintosh 27:59
74 Helen Gibbins 28:12
124 Jackie Drew 30:57
136 Christine Dearman 32:16
155 Joanne Marshall 33:51

U20/U17 Women

11 Jessica Rosewarn 20:03

U15 Girls

14 Rebecca Hodges 18:13

U13 Girls

10 Gina Luckhurst 12:01
17 Francesca Rollison 12:36
19 Lauren Wood 12:46
23 Skye Duffy 12:52
45 Chloe Richards 14:13

U11 Results:

Boys

8 Lukas McIvor 06:46
37 Jacob Mendes da Costa 07:23
62 Jack Cooper 07:50
74 Freddy Smith 08:20

Girls

13 Athena Collins 07:20
34 Celeste Koyejo 07:46

Division 1 Full results + Age Group League Tables

Mob match results (inc. Div 2) + U11 League Table

Chiltern XC League – Match 2 – Sat 9th Nov 19

2015-milton-keynes-cross-challenge
Write up takien from http://www.chilternccl.co.uk/

The Chiltern Cross Country League – Match 2 – Saturday 9th November

The Teardrop Lakes fixture is also incorporating the “British Cross Challenge” Race 2, which is a prestigious event attracting top cross-country runners from around the Country. There is also a match between RAF and Oxford University within our senior races. The venue is being used for the sixth time and primarily selected because of available parking at the nearby National Bowl. It is absolutely essential that all athletes use this parking facility which is only a 5-10-minute walk from the course and does not

involve crossing any roads.

Venue: Teardrop Lakes, Milton Keynes (with grateful thanks to the “Milton
Keynes Parks Trust”).

Parking: Do NOT use the postcode for “The National Bowl”, do NOT use the “Car Auctions Parking”- use the official travel instructions and park as signed opposite MK5 8PA on H7 Chaffron Way. There are hundreds of free spaces at Car Park and it is a very short walk to the course, which does not involve crossing any roads. An alternative may be to travel by train to MK Central Station as it is only a 10-minute walk from the station again with no roads to cross.

Changing: There will be a marquee available for changing in case of bad weather, and therewill also be portable toilets adjacent to the start/finish areas.

Refreshments: A retail refreshment van will be available for food and drink.

The Start: The start line and finish lines are adjacent to the main Club Tent area.

The Course: This is an essentially flat grassland course with a couple of short but steep hills.

Timetable: Due to the layout of the course and large fields with the Cross Challenge athletes, the Timetable has been adjusted at this fixture in order to avoid as much as possible,overlapping the previous race. The timetable is as normal until the last three races which will all be 10 minutes later than the standard timetable.

Further race information including distances and timetables please visit: http://www.chilternccl.co.uk/clinfo.htm

Chiltern League XC Match 1 Results Oxford 12/10/19

72573240_2559953304041536_983170227971817472_n

Division 1 Results:

Senior Women

15 Claire Bentley 22:55
33 Samihah Panju 25:42
66 Alison Putko 28:05
97 Christine Dearman 30:37
98 Emma Gardner 30:41
111 Joanne Marshall 08:24

U17 Women

14 Jessica Rosewarn 22:27

U15 Girls

20 Rebecca Hodges 16:39

U13 Girls

25 Gina Luckhurst 12:19
27 Francesca Rollison 12:31
31 Lauren Wood 12:41
38 Skye Duffy 12:51

Senior Men

49 Matt Adcock 33:25
72 Liam Hinshelwood 34:58
77 Stuart Ingham 35:10
86 Frank Ryan 35:49
94 Adam Hinton 36:17
103 Sai Nimalanathan 36:42
128 Nick Harris 37:40
149 Nick White 38:53
166 Derek Walker 40:12
175 Adrian Harwood 41:04
187 Michael Woollet 42:13
217 Kevin Clark 46:23
224 Graham Mayoh 49:29

U17 Men

7 Charlie Woollett 19:40
20 Alex Rosewarn 22:06
30 Lewis Clark 25:38

U13 Boys

18 Oliver Cooper 11:16
24 Theo Keen 11:30
25 Max Fergie 11:33
27 James Ingham 11:41
40 Jenan Craggs 12:22

U11 Results:

Girls:

9 Athena Collins 07:03
33 Celeste Koyejo 07:47

Boys:

9 Lukas McIvor 06:42
46 Jacob Mendes da Costa 07:26
50 Jack Cooper 07:30
76 Freddy Smith 08:53

Division 1 Full results + Age Group League Tables

Mob match results (inc. Div 2) + U11 League Table

Chiltern League Match 5 Campbell Park Results

51474644_2040659702693796_1053812136364474368_n

Senior Men

28 30:25 Ross Connor
43 30:53 Matt Adcock
87 32:40 Geoff Curwen
102 33:09 Tim Maynard
107 33:16 Stuart Ingham
114 33:29 Frank Ryan
130 34:00 Liam Hinshelwood
235 37:42 Cameron Clark
240 37:47 Adrian Harwood
275 38:55 Derek Walker
324 42:12 Mikk Bradley
349 45:01 Kevin Clark
381 01:02 Edward Marshall

Senior Women

23 23:21 Claire Bentley
30 23:58 Angela Adcock
45 25:06 Chloe Dearman
80 26:26 Jane Mansour
99 27:08 Robyn Lower
102 27:19 Alison Putko
125 28:16 Jackie Drew
164 29:54 Christine Dearman
166 30:03 Joanne Marshall

U17 Men

8 19:20 Charlie Woollett
35 24:17 Lewis Clark

U20/17 Women

17 18:35 Hannah Trotman
42 20:52 Emma Baldwin
44 21:03 Charlotte Glenister
47 22:18 Caitlin Johal

U15 Boys

56 18:43 Soloman Peris

U15 Girls

58 21:21 Jordan Walters

U13 Boys

31 10:49 Adam Wood
50 11:32 Oliver Cooper
56 11:45 Theo Keen

U13 Girls

40 12:26 Daisy Mainwaring

U11 Boys

10 05:58 Archie Baker
11 05:59 Mylo Neale
15 06:04 Luke Mansour
16 06:04 Aiden Simmons
19 06:09 James Ingham
33 06:31 Jenan Craggs
46 06:47 Alex Green
57 06:59 David Morgan

U11 Girls

10 06:19 Francesca Rollison
18 06:27 Gina Luckhurst
23 06:37 Athena Collins
24 06:38 Skye Duffy
37 07:01 Lauren Wood

Full results (inc. individual & team for match + overall season): http://www.chilternccl.co.uk/results.htm

51736356_2037712766321823_3317137069586776064_n

Chiltern League XC Match 4 Results 12/01/19

50032032_1997463113680122_6893620396403195904_n

Senior Men
37 36:36:00 Ross Connor
49 37:14:00 Matt Adcock
83 38:40:00 Geoff Curwen
93 39:00:00 Julian Critchlow
104 39:29:00 Stephen Blakey
125 40:13:00 Stuart Ingham
126 40:15:00 Frank Ryan
152 41:13:00 Nick Harris
162 41:28:00 Sai Nimalanathan
179 42:10:00 Paul Ruttley
197 42:54:00 Simeon Beckford-Tongs
255 45:05:00 Adrian Harwood
256 45:06:00 Cameron Clark
277 46:09:00 Stewart Dearman
304 47:45:00 Derek Walker
333 50:23:00 Kevin Clark
335 50:38:00 Graham Mayoh
384 01:16:20 Edward Marshall
Senior Women
29 24:45:00 Claire Bentley
31 25:06:00 Angela Adcock
51 26:30:00 Chloe Dearman
58 26:51:00 Helen Johal
81 27:57:00 Jane Mansour
84 28:04:00 Robyn Lower
91 28:17:00 Alison Putko
122 29:28:00 Florence Watson
161 30:52:00 Christine Dearman
173 31:07:00 Joanne Marshall
182 31:24:00 Jayne Turnley
210 33:05:00 Kathryn Blakey
225 34:23:00 Helen Daly
241 36:35:00 Nicoleta Economou
U17 Men
10 20:39 Charlie Woollett
43 25:01:00 Lewis Clark
U20/17 Women
16 20:48 Hannah Trotman
41 22:42 Charlotte Glenister
44 23:21 Emma Baldwin
U15 Boys
13 13:27 Ben Hunter
49 16:13 Soloman Peris
U13 Boys
20 11:24 Adam Wood
45 12:32 Oliver Cooper
48 12:43 Dominic Traxler
56 13:04 Theo Keen
U13 Girls
30 13:13 Daisy Mainwaring
U11 Boys
12 07:41 Archie Baker
13 07:42 James Ingham
16 07:49 Luke Mansour
27 08:17 Jenan Craggs
28 08:18 Aiden Simmons
42 08:47 Jed Wright
46 08:52 Jacob Mendes da Costa
49 08:53 Cameron McGuffin
U11 Girls
11 08:02 Francesca Rollison
19 08:16 Gina Luckhurst
22 08:20 Skye Duffy
24 08:22 Athena Collins
44 08:59 Amelia Fox

Mob Match results including U11 league tables

Division 1 results including overall and age/cat tables

Chiltern League Match 3 (Luton) Results

47378807_2089479527799230_1260446960049979392_n

Senior Men

1 33:27 Ross Connor
2 33:50 Matt Adcock
3 35:26 Geoff Curwen
4 36:11 Julian Critchlow
5 36:32 Frank Ryan
6 37:33 Nick Harris
7 38:27 Paul Ruttley
8 39:56 Cameron Clark
9 40:18 Simeon Beckford-Tongs
10 40:43 Stewart Dearman
11 41:03 John Renton
12 41:12 Adrian Harwood
13 46:28 Graham Mayoh
14 47:12 Kevin Clark
15 53:43 James Rouse
16 01:06:23 Edward Marshall

Senior Ladies

1 22:31 Claire Bentley
2 23:23 Angela Adcock
3 24:05 Chloe Dearman
4 26:40 Alison Putko
5 27:17 Robyn Lower
6 27:37 Jackie Drew
7 29:47 Jayne Turnley
8 30:09 Christine Dearman
9 33:15 Nicoleta Economou

U17 Men

1 19:19 Charlie Woolett
2 23:05 Alex Rosewarn
3 23:29 Lewis Clark

U20/U17 Ladies

1 22:06 Hannah Trotman
2 23:17 Jessica Rosewarn
3 23:29 Emma Baldwin
4 24:59 Charlotte Glenister

U15 Boys

1 14:31 Ben Hunter
2 16:54 Soloman Peris

U15 Girls

1 19:25 Maya Brockie

U13 Boys

1 11:09 Oliver Cooper
2 11:30 Theo Keen
3 12:00 Dominic Traxler
4 12:27 George Rice
5 12:35 Archie Marshall

U13 Girls

1 11:35 Daisy Mainwaring

U11 Boys

1 09:26 Archie Baker
2 09:26 James Ingham
3 09:34 Luke Mansour
4 09:36 Mylo Neale
5 09:45 Aiden Simmons
6 09:58 Oliver Andrews
7 10:11 Jenan Craggs
8 10:47 Cameron McGuffin
9 10:54 David Morgan
10 12:29 Miles Woodford

U11 Girls

1 10:00 Francesca Rollison
2 10:13 Gina Luckhurst
3 10:26 Athena Collins
4 10:26 Skye Duffy
5 11:39 Tierney Roche
Overall Team Result After 3 rounds
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3263 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10932
2 Bedford and County AC 2870 2 Chiltern Harriers 9480
3 Chiltern Harriers 2676 3 Bedford and County AC 9017
4 St Albans Striders 2644 4 Wycombe Phoenix 8714
5 Wycombe Phoenix 2602 5 St Albans Striders 8189
6 Dacorum & Tring AC 2237 6 Watford Harriers 7112
7 Watford Harriers 1990 7 Dacorum & Tring AC 7081
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 1932 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 6994
9 Harrow AC 1676 9 MK Distance Project 6552
10 Gade Valley Harriers 1617 10 Harrow AC 6046
11 Vale of Aylesbury AC 1579 11 Vale of Aylesbury AC 6039
12 MK Distance Project 1349 12 Headington Road Runners 5491
13 Headington Road Runners 1220 13 Gade Valley Harriers 5415
14 Oxford City AC 345 14 Oxford City AC 3715
Under 11 Boys Team after 3 rounds U11 Boys Team Result
1 Chiltern Harriers 781 Chiltern Harriers 242
2 Vale of Aylesbury AC 730 Vale of Aylesbury AC 235
3 Watford Harriers 679 Watford Harriers 210
4 Bedford and County AC 646 Stevenage & North Herts 208
5 Luton AC 613 Bedford and County AC 201
6 St Albans Striders 562 Luton AC 186
7 Stevenage & North Herts 559 St Albans Striders 185
8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 511 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 182
9 Oxford City AC 392 Harrow AC 147
10 Silson AC 388 MK Distance Project 121
11 Harrow AC 368 Silson AC 92
12 MK Distance Project 274 Wycombe Phoenix 79
13 Bicester AC 269 Biggleswade AC 59
13 Wycombe Phoenix 268 Redway Runners 22
15 Bracknell AC 260 Bracknell AC 21
16 Biggleswade AC 196 Wellingborough & District AC 16
17 Redway Runners 110
18 Wellingborough & District AC 102
19 Banbury Harriers 82
20 Leighton Buzzard AC 2
Under 11 Girls Team after 3 rounds U11 Girls Team Result
1 Chiltern Harriers 711 1 Chiltern Harriers 200
2 Watford Harriers 632 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 172
3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 603 3 Watford Harriers 163
4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 502 4 Vale of Aylesbury AC 162
5 Oxford City AC 491 5 Luton AC 103
6 Luton AC 449 6 St Albans Striders 77
7 Bedford and County AC 378 7 Biggleswade AC 72
8 Bracknell AC 367 8 Oxford City AC 70
9 Silson AC 363 9 Bracknell AC 69
10 St Albans Striders 345 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 66
11 Banbury Harriers 257 11 Silson AC 66
12 Wycombe Phoenix 248 12 Bedford and County AC 65
13 Bicester AC 238 13 Stevenage & North Herts 44
13 Biggleswade AC 231 14 Redway Runners 35
15 Stevenage & North Herts 228 15 Dacorum & Tring AC 33
16 Leighton Buzzard AC 201 16 Wycombe Phoenix 33
17 Harrow AC 189 17 Harrow AC 30
18 Redway Runners 144
19 Dacorum & Tring AC 114
20 Wellingborough & District AC 100

Mob match results: http://www.chilternccl.co.uk/cl2018m3.htm

Division 1 results: http://www.chilternccl.co.uk/cl2018m31.htm

Chiltern League Match 2 (Teardrop Lakes) Results

45731025_1913180922108342_9153937387934449664_o
The U20/U17 Girls Team

Senior Men

1 32:52:00 Matt Adcock
2 33:33:00 Ross Connor
3 34:00:00 Julian Critchlow
4 34:24:00 Liam Hinshelwood
5 34:39:00 Stephen Blakey
6 36:16:00 Sai Nimalanathan
7 36:22:00 Stuart Ingham
8 36:33:00 Paul Ruttley
9 36:54:00 Nick Harris
10 38:59:00 Simeon Beckford-Tongs
11 39:18:00 Cameron Clark
12 39:43:00 John Renton
13 40:00:00 Adrian Harwood
14 40:47:00 Stewart Dearman
15 41:54:00 Derek Walker
16 44:08:00 Mikk Bradley
17 44:32:00 Graham Mayoh
18 46:38:00 Kevin Clark

Senior Ladies

1 22:00 Claire Bentley
2 22:55 Angela Adcock
3 23:53 Chloe Dearman
4 24:04:00 Helen Johal
5 26:12:00 Jane Mansour
6 26:18:00 Robyn Lower
7 26:20:00 Alison Putko
8 27:29:00 Jackie Drew
9 28:40:00 Christine Dearman
10 29:07:00 Jayne Turnley
11 29:57:00 Joanne Marshall

U17 Men

1 18:48 Charlie Woolett
2 22:01 Alex Rosewarn
3 23:12 Lewis Clark

U20/17 Ladies

1 19:40 Hannah Trotman
2 21:05 Jessica Rosewarn
3 21:52 Emma Baldwin
4 22:17 Caitlin Johal
5 22:57 Charlotte Glenister

U15 Boys

1 14:17 Ben Hunter
2 16:41 Soloman Peris

U15 Girls

1 18:49 Jordan Walters

U13 Boys

1 10:23 Adam Wood
2 11:24 Max Pendry
3 11:30 Theo Keen
4 11:32 Oliver Cooper
5 11:45 Dominic Traxler
6 12:17 George Rice
7 12:22 Archie Marshall
8 12:29 James Turton
9 13:41 Jonah Peris

U13 Girls

1 12:14 Daisy Mainwaring

U11 Boys

1 06:39 James Ingham
2 06:41 Aiden Simmons
3 06:45 Luke Mansour
4 06:57 Mylo Neale
5 06:59 Miles Woodford
6 06:59 Alex Green
7 07:00 Mitch Ball
8 07:11 Jenan Craggs
9 07:24 Oliver Andrews
10 07:26 Cameron McGuffin
11 07:35 David Morgan
12 07:40 Jed Wright
13 07:41 Jacob Mendes da Costa
14 07:51 Ibraheem Nazir

U11 Girls

1 06:43 Francesca Rollison
2 07:10 Lauren Wood
3 07:16 Athena Collins
4 07:31 Gina Luckhurst
5 07:32 Amelia Fox
6 07:33 Skye Duffy
7 07:57 Tierney Roche
8 08:05 Libby Bruce
Overall Team Result After 2 Rounds
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4072 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7669
2 MK Distance Project 3510 2 Chiltern Harriers 6804
3 Chiltern Harriers 3362 3 Wycombe Phoenix 6112
4 Bedford and County AC 3323 4 Bedford and County AC 6093
5 Wycombe Phoenix 3163 5 St Albans Striders 5545
6 St Albans Striders 3012 6 MK Distance Project 5203
7 Leighton Buzzard AC 2846 7 Watford Harriers 5122
8 Watford Harriers 2764 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 5062
9 Dacorum & Tring AC 2712 9 Dacorum & Tring AC 4844
10 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2622 10 Vale of Aylesbury AC 4460
11 Harrow AC 2268 11 Harrow AC 4370
12 Headington Road Runners 2192 12 Headington Road Runners 4271
13 Gade Valley Harriers 2140 13 Gade Valley Harriers 3798
14 Oxford City AC 1340 14 Oxford City AC 3370
U11 Boys After 2 Rounds Team Result
1 Chiltern Harriers 539 1 Chiltern Harriers 287
2 Vale of Aylesbury AC 495 2 Vale of Aylesbury AC 278
3 Watford Harriers 469 3 Stevenage & North Herts 247
4 Bedford and County AC 445 4 Bedford and County AC 244
5 Luton AC 427 5 Watford Harriers 237
6 Oxford City AC 392 6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 229
7 St Albans Striders 377 7 Luton AC 224
8 Stevenage & North Herts 351 8 St Albans Striders 213
9 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 329 9 Oxford City AC 212
10 Silson AC 296 10 Bicester AC 169
11 Bicester AC 269 11 MK Distance Project 153
12 Bracknell AC 239 12 Silson AC 135
13 Harrow AC 221 13 Harrow AC 113
13 Wycombe Phoenix 189 14 Wycombe Phoenix 75
15 MK Distance Project 153 15 Biggleswade AC 73
16 Biggleswade AC 137 16 Redway Runners 46
17 Redway Runners 88 17 Wellingborough & District AC 39
18 Wellingborough & District AC 86 18 Bracknell AC 31
19 Banbury Harriers 82
20 Leighton Buzzard AC 2
U11 Girls After 2 Rounds Team Result
1 Chiltern Harriers 511 1 Chiltern Harriers 259
2 Watford Harriers 469 2 Oxford City AC 241
3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 441 3 Watford Harriers 237
4 Oxford City AC 421 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 230
5 Luton AC 346 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 224
6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 330 6 Banbury Harriers 175
7 Bedford and County AC 313 7 Luton AC 143
8 Bracknell AC 298 8 Bicester AC 138
9 Silson AC 297 9 Silson AC 136
10 St Albans Striders 268 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 133
11 Banbury Harriers 257 11 Bedford and County AC 112
12 Bicester AC 238 12 St Albans Striders 104
13 Wycombe Phoenix 215 13 Wycombe Phoenix 101
13 Stevenage & North Herts 184 14 Biggleswade AC 95
15 Biggleswade AC 159 15 Bracknell AC 90
16 Harrow AC 159 16 Dacorum & Tring AC 81
17 Leighton Buzzard AC 135 17 Stevenage & North Herts 80
18 Redway Runners 109 18 Redway Runners 67
19 Wellingborough & District AC 100 19 Wellingborough & District AC 53
20 Dacorum & Tring AC 81 20 Harrow AC 51

Mob match results: http://www.chilternccl.co.uk/cl2018m2.htm

Division 1 results: http://www.chilternccl.co.uk/cl2018m21.htm