End of Season Minors Meeting Results 08/09/19

69739127_2375212445905185_3177079092302315520_n

CLOSE OF SEASON MINORS MEETING AND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS PROVISIONAL RESULTS
WOODSIDE STADIUM SUNDAY 8th September 2019
Please let me know of any corrections
Results will be available Tuesday 10th September
Sunny
Posn I/D Name Club Age G Performance
60mh Race 1
1 90 Thomas Barry-Daly Killigrew U11B 13.9
2 81 Poppy Wilinson Watford H U11G 14
3 41 Rosie Patterson Watford H U11G 14.1
4 103 Jasmine Harrison Stoke Mandeville U11G 14.8
5 50 Rachel Noakes Cassiobury U11G 15.8
6 25 Tommy Piper Watford H U9B 18.4
60mh Race 2
1 35 Olivia Judge Herts P U11G 13.4
2 84 Alice Coshell Thurrock U11G 13.8
3 240 Jessica Upton Watford H U11G 13.9
4 45 Amy Woolland Furse Platt U11G 14.2
60mh Race 3
1 251 Celeste Koyejo Watford H U11G 12.6
2 52 Mia Taruvinga Herts P U11G 13.1
3 237 Jasmine Rumsey Watford H U11G 13.5
4 126 Alexander Assimakopoulos Watford H U11B 13.6
60mh Race 4
1 207 Alex Sewell Herts P U11B 14.2
2 58 Kito Dean Watford H U11B 14.3
3 73 Dylan Ellis-McIntyre Watford H U11B 14.7
4 31 Joel Crook WPH U11B 14.9
70mh Race 1
1 228 Olivia London VoA U13G 13.4
2 107 Belinda Mendes Da Costa Watford H U13G 13
3 54 Sofia Zachariou VoA U13G 14.3
4 210 Isabelle Kyson WG&EL U13G 15.1
5 250 Thalia Mann Watford H U13G 15.7
6 217 Honey Fitzgerald U13G 17.3
75mh Race 1
1 39 Ashton Parkes Luton U13G 17.1
80m Race 1
1 103 Jasmine Harrison Stoke Mandeville U11G 12.9
2 117 Autumn Le Chevalier Jones WG&EL U11G 13.2
3 81 Poppy Wilinson Watford H U11G 13.4
4 212 Rebecca Nicholls Watford H U11G 13.7
5 208 Caitlin Mahony Watford H U11G 15.8
80m Race 2
1 41 Rosie Patterson Watford H U11G 13.6
2 69 Sabina Kenworthy Abbots Hill U11G 14
3 12 Gabrielle Pepe WPH U11G 14.1
4 101 Amanda Mitchell WPH U11G 15.5
5 119 Takura Mango WPH U11G 18.1
80m Race 3
1 257 Makai Bandara Parkgaate U11B 13.1
2 238 Freddie Smith Watford H U11B 13.5
3 134 Rehan Obinna Chukwungela Bushey Manor U11B 13.9
4 104 Zac Everitt WG&EL U11B 14.1
80m Race 4
1 90 Thomas Barry-Daly Killigrew U11B 12.9
2 242 Xavier Konaten Coates Way U11B 13.1
3 56 Isaac Hinton Little Green U11G 13.9
4 75 Oscar Gregory Chiltern H U11B 14.3
80m Race 5
1 16 Caitlin Hancock WG&EL U11G 12.2
2 251 Celeste Koyejo Watford H U11G 12.5
3 28 Libby brice Watford H U11G 12.5
4 240 Jessica Upton Watford H U11G 13
5 237 Jasmine Rumsey Watford H U11G 13.2
6 215 Chloe Richard Watford H U13G 14.5
7 132 Ceylon Pennington Watford H U11G 15.6
80m Race 6
1 52 Mia Taruvinga Herts P U11G 12.6
2 45 Amy Woolland Furse Platt U11G 13.2
3 30 Mio Evans St Albans U11G 13.4
4 200 Nicole Hawkins Thurrock U11G 13.5
5 202 Katie Hawkins Thurrock U11G 14
80m Race 7
1 35 Olivia Judge Herts P U11G 13.2
2 225 Charlotte Parsons Barnet & D U11G 13.5
3 249 Lucy Workman VoA U11G 13.6
4 125 Jasmine Donald Watford H U9G 14.8
5 123 Jacinta Bannister U11G 14.9
80m Race 8
1 211 Ibukin Familoni VoA U11B 12.1
2 226 Raphie London VoA U11B 12.5
3 18 Mile Woodford Watford H U11B 12.8
4 85 David Morgan Watford H U13B 12.9
5 31 Joel Crook WPH U11B 13.9
6 130 Adam Theodorou Watford H U11B 14.1
7 222 Mikey Charter O’Connor WPH U11B 14.3
8 108 Jacob Mendes Da Costa Watford H U11B 15.9
80m Race 9
1 7 Thomas Newczasinski-Kirkland WG&EL U11B 12.1
2 100 James Spicer St Albans U11B 12.5
3 58 Kito Dean Watford H U11B 12.5
4 207 Alex Sewell Herts P U11B 13.2
5 206 Luke Pietersen Herts P U11B 13.6
6 73 Dylan Ellis-McIntyre Watford H U11B 13.8
7 60 Elijah Pillener MLH U11B 14.6
100m Race 1
1 210 Isabelle Kyson WG&EL U13G 14.5
2 93 Ella Darby Northampton U13G 14.8
3 250 Thalia Mann Watford H U13G 15.3
4 13 Lailah Pope WPH U13G 15.4
5 220 Abigail Corby VoA U13G 15.6
6 221 Emma Corby VoA U13G 16
7 63 Hannah Pillemer MLH U13G 17
100m Race 2
1 42 Amaia Dacres Watford H U13G 16
2 24 Nadja Williams VoA U13G 16.3
3 23 Poppy Elkins VoA U13G 16.3
4 88 Anna Renolds Watford H U13G 16.6
5 218 Katie Clarke VoA U13G 16.7
6 235 Millie Bowen St Albans Girls U13G 17
7 230 Catherine Palmer Watford H U13G 17.8
8 255 Savannah Kjisik Yaune U13G 20.2
100m Race 3
1 248 Jacob Clement MLH U13B 14.6
2 54 Sofia Zachariou VoA U13G 15
3 4 William Watts Thurrock U13B 15.1
4 2 Aoife McPuley WPH U13G 15.5
5 107 Belinda Mendes Da Costa Watford H U13G 15.6
6 233 Kayla Saunders Harrow U13G 16
75m Race 1
1 59 Kolosiah Dean Stanborough 5B 16.8
2 261 Temi NLCS 5G 16.9
75m Race 2
1 243 Sophia Brodis Malven Way 6G 16.7
2 122 Joanna Khadouri Bannister 6G 19.4
3 99 Taylor Roberts Warren Dell 5G 19.5
75m Race 3
1 105 Ali Hussein Bannister 6B 13.9
2 91 William Barry-Daly Killigrew 6B 14.4
3 231 Thomas Palmer Abbots Langley 6B 16
4 48 Felix Brown WG&EL 5B 20
75m Race 4
1 214 Lucy Richards Watford H U9G 13.2
2 27 Tia Leaver Bournes Green U9G 14
3 254 Amelie Marchant Field U9G 14.8
4 216 Holly Fitzgerald St Joseph’s U9G 14.8
5 209 Amelia Warden Watford H U9G 16.2
6 124 Gemma Khadouri Bannister U9G 17.6
75m Race 5
1 260 Anu Jaiyeola NLCS U9G 13.1
2 68 Misbah Kenworthy Watford H U9G 14.5
3 127 Mafibla Watford H U9G 14.9
4 241 Sophie Venate Cotes Way U9G 15
5 129 Athina Assimakpoulos Watford H U9G 15.4
6 258 Olivia Vijeyanathan Watford H U9G 16.2
75m Race 6
1 33 Jesse Judge Woodside U9B 13.4
2 236 Kai Bowen Newberries U9B 13.8
3 232 Connor MacMahon Watford H U9B 14.4
4 131 Finlay Masterson Watford H U9B 14.5
5 239 George Upton Watford H U9B 15.2
6 245 Hariharan Ranjith Nascot Wood U9B 22
75m Race 7
1 74 Charlie Ellis-Macintyre Watford H U9B 13.2
2 40 Freddie Spinnage Watford H U9B 13.5
3 256 Savannah Kjisik Yaune U13G 13.6
4 15 Archie Roberts Watford H U9B 14.3
5 234 Airutya Savaliya York Mead U9B 14.8
6 97 Harrison Darby Towcester U9B 15.6
75m Race 8
1 213 Eimear McGinley Bovingdon U9G 13.4
2 247 Zoe Patridge VoA U9G 13.7
3 229 Saskia Cole Watford H U9G 13.8
4 205 Kara Gorman Chiltern H U9G 14.5
5 67 Summeer Gibson Cislingbury U9G 15
75m Race 9
1 11 Daniel Newczasinski-Kirkland WG&EL U9B 12.5
2 20 Corran Edwards WPH U9B 13.1
3 244 John Coshell Thurrock U9B 13.6
4 43 Lenny Brooks-Klingenschmid York House U11B 13.7
5 46 Junu Park Field U9B 14.4
6 76 Lucas Cheung-White Watford H U9B 14.6
7 25 Tommy Piper Watford H U9B 14.8
400m Race 1
1 205 Kara Gorman Chiltern H U9G 01:25.5
2 213 Eimear McGinley Bovingdon U9G 01:28.3
3 260 Anu Jaiyeola NLCS U9G 01:35.5
4 247 Zoe Patridge VoA U9G 01:36.0
5 229 Saskia Cole Watford H U9G 01:41.0
6 68 Misbah Kenworthy Watford H U9G 01:37.4
7 137 Florence Jones Bannister U9G 01:50.3
8 254 Amelie Marchant Field U9G 01:51.3
9 127 Mafibla Watford H U9G 01:51.6
400m Race 2
1 214 Lucy Richards Watford H U9G 01:29.8
2 27 Tia Leaver Bournes Green U9G 01:31.1
3 216 Holly Fitzgerald St Joseph’s U9G 01:48.2
4 59 Kolosiah Dean Stanborough 5B 01:50.8
5 209 Amelia Warden Watford H U9G 01:50.8
6 241 Sophie Venate Cotes Way U9G 01:52.4
7 124 Gemma Khadouri Bannister U9G 02:07.3
8 258 Olivia Vijeyanathan Watford H U9G 02:08.4
9 122 Joanna Khadouri Bannister 6G 02:19.9
10 261 Temi NLCS 5G 02:19.1
400m Race 2
1 256 Savannah Kjisik Yaune U13G 01:27.7
2 236 Kai Bowen Newberries U9B 01:28.7
3 33 Jesse Judge Woodside U9B 01:30.3
4 105 Ali Hussein Bannister 6B 01:33.4
5 15 Archie Roberts Watford H U9B 01:37.5
6 74 Charlie Ellis-Macintyre Watford H U9B 01:37.9
7 239 George Upton Watford H U9B 01:43.9
8 91 William Barry-Daly Killigrew 6B 01:45.6
9 135 Yonny Emmett Bannister 02:10.2
400m Race 3
1 43 Lenny Brooks-Klingenschmid York House U11B 01:25.3
2 25 Tommy Piper Watford H U9B 01:32.9
3 131 Finlay Masterson Watford H U9B 01:36.1
4 232 Connor MacMahon Watford H U9B 01:36.4
5 244 John Coshell Thurrock U9B 01:37.7
6 76 Lucas Cheung-White Watford H U9B 01:38.3
7 40 Freddie Spinnage Watford H U9B 01:40.8
8 234 Airutya Savaliya York Mead U9B 01:42.4
9 46 Junu Field U9B 01:48.6
10 245 Hariharan Ranjith Nascot Wood U9B 02:42.0
600m Race 1
1 117 Autumn Le Chevalier Jones WG&EL U11G 02:03.1
2 200 Nicole Hawkins Thurrock U11G 02:11.0
3 204 Isabel Forrest Thurrock U11G 02:13.8
4 202 Katie Hawkins Thurrock U11G 02:25.5
5 212 Rebecca Nicholls Watford H U11G 02:25.9
6 101 Amanda Mitchell WPH U11G 02:35.2
7 208 Caitlin Mahony Watford H U11G 02:43.1
8 64 Roline Pillemer MLH U9G 02:43.1
600m Race 2
1 246 Lottie Wilkin Chelmsford U11G 01:52.5
2 251 Celeste Koyejo Watford H U11G 02:01.3
3 118 Athena Collins Watford H U11G 02:03.3
4 16 Caitlin Hancock WG&EL U11F 02:04.2
5 225 Charlotte Parsons Barnet & D U11G 02:07.7
6 52 Mia Taruvinga Herts P U11G 02:08.7
7 84 Alice Coshell Thurrock U11G 02:09.9
8 28 Libby brice Watford H U11G 02:15.4
9 203 Olivia Forrest Thurrock U11G 02:15.8
10 249 Lucy Workman VoA U11G 02:17.1
11 215 Chloe Richard Watford H U13G 02:30.8
12 132 Ceylon Pennington Watford H U11G 02:51.4
600m Race 3
1 226 Raphie London VoA U11B 01:55.2
2 100 James Spicer St Albans U11B 02:04.4
3 257 Makai Bandara Parkgaate U11B 02:04.9
4 47 Oliver Brown WG&EL U11B 02:06.5
5 242 Xavier Konaten Coates Way U11B 02:09.0
6 58 Kito Dean Watford H U11B 02:09.3
7 75 Oscar Gregory Chiltern H U11B 02:12.5
8 211 Ibukin Familoni VoA U11B 02:14.9
9 85 David Morgan Watford H U13B 02:15.8
10 126 Alexander Assimakopoulos Watford H U11B 02:16.5
11 108 Jacob Mendes Da Costa Watford H U11B 02:19.4
12 222 Mikey Charter O’Connor WPH U11B 02:21.1
13 104 Zac Everitt WG&EL U11B 02:21.3
14 22 Edward Faulkner WPH U11B 02:22.5
15 56 Isaac Hinton Little Green U11G 02:22.7
16 238 Freddie Smith Watford H U11B 02:29.2
17 73 Dylan Ellis-McIntyre Watford H U11B 02:31.6
18 90 Thomas Barry-Daly Killigrew U11B 02:31.8
19 60 Elijah Pillener MLH U11B 02:40.4
800m Race 1
1 248 Jacob Clement MLH U13B 02:36.0
2 210 Isabelle Kyson WG&EL U13G 02:38.7
3 221 Emma Corby VoA U13G 02:42.1
4 220 Abigail Corby VoA U13G 02:42.4
5 86 Dylan Winfield Luton U13B 02:42.9
6 233 Kayla Saunders Harrow U13G 02:46.1
7 228 Olivia London VoA U13G 02:55.9
8 2 Aoife McPuley WPH U13G 02:58.3
9 217 Honey Fitzgerald U13G 03:02.4
10 71 Daisy Bielby Herts P U13G 03:09.0
11 37 Rebeca Lawson Chiltern H U13G 03:12.5
12 230 Catherine Palmer Watford H U13G 03:30.1
13 235 Millie Bowen St Albans Girls U13G 03:34.1
Long Jump
48 Felix Brown WG&EL 5B 1.85
99 Taylor Roberts Warren Dell 5G 1.64
261 Temi NLCS 5G 1.57
105 Ali Hussein Bannister 6B 2.49
231 Thomas Palmer Abbots Langley 6B 2.37
91 William Barry-Daly Killigrew 6B 2.33
122 Joanna Khadouri Bannister 6G 1.39
211 Ibukin Familoni VoA U11B 4.07
226 Raphie London VoA U11B 3.64
100 James Spicer St Albans U11B 3.56
126 Alexander Assimakopoulos Watford H U11B 3.43
130 Adam Theodorou Watford H U11B 3.17
47 Oliver Brown WG&EL U11B 3.17
104 Zac Everitt WG&EL U11B 3.07
257 Makai Bandara Parkgaate U11B 2.99
31 Joel Crook WPH U11B 2.95
222 Mikey Charter O’Connor WPH U11B 2.94
206 Luke Pietersen Herts P U11B 2.84
43 Lenny Brooks-Klingenschmid York House U11B 2.79
60 Elijah Pillemer MLH U11B 2.71
207 Alex Sewell Herts P U11B 2.7
134 Rehan Obinna Chukwungela Bushey Manor U11B 2.68
90 Thomas Barry-Daly Killigrew U11B 2.66
22 Edward Faulkner WPH U11B 2.59
238 Freddie Smith Watford H U11B 2.57
16 Caitlin Hancock WG&EL U11G 3.91
249 Lucy Workman VoA U11G 3.32
84 Alice Coshell Thurrock U11G 3.3
123 Jacinta Bannister U11G 3.18
240 Jessica Upton Watford H U11G 3.16
35 Olivia Judge Herts P U11G 3.1
81 Poppy Wilinson Watford H U11G 3.06
30 Mio Evans St Albans U11G 3.04
225 Charlotte Parsons Barnet & D U11G 3.03
45 Amy Woolland Furse Platt U11G 2.94
212 Rebecca Nicholls Watford H U11G 2.9
103 Jasmine Harrison Stoke Mandeville U11G 2.89
237 Jasmine Rumsey Watford H U11G 2.68
69 Sabina Kenworthy Abbots Hill U11G 2.66
12 Gabrielle Pepe WPH U11G 2.39
56 Isaac Hinton Little Green U11G 2.38
50 Rachel Noakes Cassiobury U11G 2.37
101 Amanda Mitchell WPH U11G 2.34
119 Takura Mango WPH U11G 1.67
4 William Watts Thurrock U13B 4.32
86 Dylan Winfield Luton U13B 4.16
248 Jacob Clement MLH U13B 3.74
85 David Morgan Watford H U13B 3.35
93 Ella Darby Northampton U13G 4.14
219 Grace Smith Luton U13G 3.73
220 Abigail Corby VoA U13G 3.69
221 Emma Corby VoA U13G 3.65
37 Rebeca Lawson Chiltern H U13G 3.58
250 Thalia Mann Watford H U13G 3.57
2 Aoife McPuley WPH U13G 3.57
107 Belinda Mendes Da Costa Watford H U13G 3.53
23 Poppy Elkins VoA U13G 3.49
228 Olivia London VoA U13G 3.48
24 Nadja Williams VoA U13G 3.46
42 Amaia Dacres Watford H U13G 3.42
88 Anna Renolds Watford H U13G 3.34
63 Hannah Pillemer MLH U13G 3.22
235 Millie Bowen St Albans Girls U13G 3.13
215 Chloe Richard Watford H U13G 3.08
39 Ashton Parkes Luton U13G 3.07
217 Honey Fitzgerald U13G 3.05
230 Catherine Palmer Watford H U13G 2.99
13 Lailah Pope WPH U13G 2.5
7 Thomas Newczasinski-Kirkland WG&EL U9B 4.06
11 Daniel Newczasinski-Kirkland WG&EL U9B 3.5
244 John Coshell Thurrock U9B 3.09
236 Kai Bowen Newberries U9B 3.04
15 Archie Roberts Watford H U9B 2.83
97 Harrison Darby Towcester U9B 2.7
20 Corran Edwards WPH U9B 2.68
40 Freddie Spinnage Watford H U9B 2.64
74 Charlie Ellis-Macintyre Watford H U9B 2.63
239 George Upton Watford H U9B 2.61
46 Junu Field U9B 2.38
234 Airutya Savaliya York Mead U9B 2.17
76 Lucas Cheung-White Watford H U9B 2.07
33 Jesse Judge Woodside U9B 2.06
232 Connor MacMahon Watford H U9B 1.92
245 Hariharan Ranjith Nascot Wood U9B 1.25
214 Lucy Richards Watford H U9G 3.23
213 Eimear McGinley Bovingdon U9G 3.19
260 Anu Jaiyeola NLCS U9G 3.14
27 Tia Leaver Bournes Green U9G 2.95
229 Saskia Cole Watford H U9G 2.83
114 Sarah Vahora Watford H U9G 2.69
247 Zoe Patridge VoA U9G 2.66
129 Athina Assimakopoulos Watford H U9G 2.61
205 Kara Gorman Chiltern H U9G 2.44
216 Holly Fitzgerald St Joseph’s U9G 2.36
125 Jasmine Donald Watford H U9G 2.35
67 Summer Gibson Cislingbury U9G 2.32
241 Sophie Venate Cotes Way U9G 2.24
209 Amelia Warden Watford H U9G 2.12
64 Roline Pillemer MLH U9G 2.07
124 Gemma Khadouri Bannister U9G 1.95
68 Misbah Kenworthy Watford H U9G 1.91
258 Olivia Vijeyanathan Watford H U9G 1.75
254 Amelie Marchant Field U9G 1.52
Cricket Ball
242 Xavier Konaten Coates Way U11B 36.5
18 Mile Woodford Watford H U11B 30.87
47 Oliver Brown WG&EL U11B 23.9
130 Adam Theodorou Watford H U11B 22.55
22 Edward Faulkner WPH U11B 22.48
75 Oscar Gregory Chiltern H U11B 22.02
43 Lenny Brooks-Klingenschmid York House U11B 22.01
118 Athena Collins Watford H U11G 29.16
69 Sabina Kenworthy Abbots Hill U11G 20.02
119 Takura Mango WPH U11G 14.08
12 Gabrielle Pepe WPH U11G 13
132 Ceylon Pennington Watford H U11G 10.65
208 Caitlin Mahony Watford H U11G 9.93
125 Jasmine Donald Watford H U9G 19.02
67 Summeer Gibson Cislingbury U9G 9.31
114 Sarah Vahora Watford H U9G 7.76
Shot
4 William Watts Thurrock U13B 7.39
219 Grace Smith Luton U13G 6.62
39 Ashton Parkes Luton U13G 6.61
54 Sofia Zachariou VoA U13G 6.55
218 Katie Clarke VoA U13G 6.37
93 Ella Darby Northampton U13G 5.18
13 Lailah Pope WPH U13G 4.7
233 Kayla Saunders Harrow U13G 4.64
Noof Competitors 138
Next Open Graded Meeting is on April 2020
Any queries tel 01923-235279
or e-mail info@watfordathletics.co.uk
Thank you for supporting the Watford Open meetings.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s