Watford Open Graded Meeting 21st August 2019

38810736_273396763438025_4158724937596534784_n

Watford Open Graded Meeting 21st August 2019
Please give feed back as we do make mistakes with the numbers
Warm slight wind
Track Events   200m/1500m/3000m plus BMC
Field Events Long Jump
200m Race 1 Wind 0.6 M/S
1 30 Zac Pasqualin Northampton U13M 30.95
2 43 Amy Trotter FVS W35 31.49
3 32 Alan Perry Harrow M65 32.44
4 12 Iris Foley St Albans U13F 32.88
5 6 Sidney Delara Southampton M60 33.13
6 25 David Newman Garden City Runner M60 36.24
200m Race 2 Wind -0.1 M/S
1 34 Silviu Piciorang Unattached SM 28.11
2 18 Annie Jonkers Reading U13F 28.49
3 5 Adrian Day E&H M60 29.23
4 33 Zachary Phillips Hillingdon U15M 29.24
5 36 Lewis Sorhaindo Harrow U13M 29.7
6 27 Hollie Offord Oxford City U13F 29.76
7 9 Cherilee Doyle Hillingdon U13F 30.91
200m Race 3 Wind 0.4 M/S
1 10 Amber Duverney SBH U17F 27.56
2 40 David Stephenson FVS M55 28.27
3 31 Hannah Payne Hillingdon U17F 28.67
4 17 Henry Hopkins Worcester M60 29.02
5 8 Angel Doyle Hillingdon U15F 29.58
6 4 Jacob Clement MLH U13M 29.6
7 29 Xcena Pasqualin Northampton U15F 29.7
200m Race 4 Wind 0.0 M/S
1 35 Lewis Purbrick Abingdon M35 25.99
2 38 Marcus Stansbury D&T U17M 26.49
3 22 Nick Lauder Veterans M45 26.55
4 21 Cameron Knight Slough J U13M 27.7
5 39 Peter Stansbury D&T M50 27.83
6 44 Peter Webster Bedford & C M50 27.9
7 11 Orla Foley St Albans U15F 29.33
200m Race 5 1 Wind 0.7 M/S
1 24 Mittio Mohammadian SBH U20M 23.67
2 42 William Trangmar W Suffolk U15M 24.29
3 14 Josh Gonsalves WPH U17M 24.3
4 45 Oliver Wells Watford H SM 24.5
5 19 Indraneel Kandlagunta Slough J U15M 24.99
6 26 Sai Nimalanathan Watford H SM 26.58
7 28 Abbie Parker D&T U15F 26.75
1500m Race 1 1 1500m
1 365 Katie Stevens AFD SW 05:06.3
2 169 Lucy Henson ESM U15F 05:21.1
3 108 Emma Cresswell D&T U15F 05:22.3
4 168 Laila Hellyer Chichester Runners U13F 05:27.2
5 167 Lillie Hellyer Chichester Runners U13F 05:27.3
6 53 Jess Adams WG&EL U17F 05:30.4
7 148 Thea Gray WPH U13F 05:32.1
8 346 Francesca Rollison Watford H U13F 05:37.6
9 373 Libby Sutton WPH U13F 05:38.0
10 92 Evie Burton WPH U13F 05:38.5
11 163 Joel Hawes Ldn Heathside SM 05:47.2
12 495 Evie Light D&T U13F 05:51.5
13 186 Lily Jessop-Tranter Chiltern H U13F 05:53.7
14 90 Tabitha Budgen WSEH U13F 06:15.7
DNS 136 Poppy Fisher St Albans U13F
1500m Race 2
1 129 Fabio Espirito Santo Ldn Heathside SM 05:09.9
2 170 Michael Hickey BMH M55 05:10.2
3 109 Pete Crockford Ldn Heathside M60 05:11.8
4 63 Hannah Barker St Albans U15F 05:12.6
5 194 Amelia King Chelmsford U13F 05:13.7
6 87 Charlie Brook St Mary’s Richmond U13M 05:14.5
7 52 Millie Adams CONAC U13F 05:18.8
8 199 Daisy Mainwaring Watford H U15F 05:20.3
9 113 Amelia Darnell Hunts SW 05:20.7
10 390 Lisa Webb SBH W50 05:21.0
11 349 Jessica Rosewarn Watford H U20F 05:21.8
12 400 Lucy Wilkinson Chiltern H U13F 05:23.4
13 363 Natalya Smith City Of Portsmouth U17F 05:24.0
14 305 Emma McCluskey Barnet & D U15F 05:36.6
1500m Race 3 1500m
1 356 Gabriel Segall Hillingdon SM 04:55.6
2 404 Scott Wixon-Nelson WPH M35 04:58.5
3 171 Jayden Hill Redway Runners U15M 04:59.7
4 101 Abigail Clouston Thetford U15F 04:59.9
5 59 Madelene Bacon CONAC U15F 05:00.3
6 188 Paul Johnson Southampton M55 05:01.9
7 318 Rebecca Morley W Suffolk U17F 05:03.2
8 73 Claire Bentley Watford H SW 05:03.4
9 393 Julia Wedmore HHH SW 05:03.8
10 137 Isabel Found Herts Phoenix SW 05:04.7
11 135 Georgia Finney Barnet & D U15F 05:09.4
12 166 Jacqueline Heller Cookham RC U13F 05:09.6
13 399 Rebecca Wilby WG&EL SW 05:12.9
14 155 Tia Hansford WSEH U17F 05:35.0
1500m Race 4
1 196 Tom Lebeau Cookham RC U15M 04:57.1
2 102 Daniel Clouston Thetford U13M 04:57.8
3 182 Alex Hughes Chiltern H U13M 04:58.2
4 99 Noah Clarke Barnet & D U15M 04:59.9
5 323 Gemma Newport Charnwood U17F 05:01.5
5 174 Gabrielle Holland East Grinstead & D U13F 05:01.5
7 184 Sophie Jacobs MKDP U13F 05:02.0
8 95 Matilda Canty Havering U15F 05:05.9
9 403 Jennifer Wing Ldn Heathside SW 05:06.8
10 74 Rhys Bethell St Albans U13M 05:08.1
11 72 Dylan Bentley St Albans U20M 05:08.7
12 378 Hannah Trotman Watford H U20F 05:09.2
13 97 Summer Chapman WSEH U13F 05:10.4
14 412 Zavier Zinman WSEH U13M 05:11.3
1500m Race 5
1 313 Abbie Milnes AFD SW 04:42.7
2 384 Sunny Vehit Thurrock H U17M 04:48.1
3 328 Alexa Parker Kent SW 04:49.0
4 366 Emma Stevens AFD SW 04:49.9
5 376 Jacob Trangmar W Suffolk U13M 04:51.8
6 340 Charlotte Ragan BMH SW 04:52.5
7 411 Daniel Zailer-Fletcher C&C U15M 04:52.9
8 84 Steve Bowran St Albans M50 04:53.0
9 341 Nicola Ravenhill ESM U20F 04:55.5
10 308 Niamh McLoughlin AFD U17F 04:55.7
11 49 Asmaa Abdirahman Hillingdon U13F 04:57.8
12 164 George Hawkins D&T U13M 04:58.2
13 123 Aiden Elford WSEH U13M 04:58.8
14 461 Cordelia Parker Abingdon SW 05:00.2
1500m Race 6
1 179 Emma Howsham Belgrave H SW 04:43.5
2 301 Laurie Marlow Bracknell SW 04:44.2
3 81 Anna Boniface Reading SW 04:44.8
4 187 Machin Joe CONAC U13M 04:45.4
5 398 Clive Wickham Hillingdon M35 04:47.6
6 309 Amelia McMurtrie KTH U17F 04:48.9
7 162 Emily Hathaway SBH U17F 04:49.3
8 190 Antonia Jubb St Albans U15F 04:52.0
9 80 Tim Bongaerts CONAC U15M 04:55.0
10 367 Lucy Stevens R&N U20F 04:57.1
11 379 Lily Tse St Albans U15F 04:57.9
12 93 Tom Cadwallader SBH U13M 04:59.6
13 181 Maddie Hughes Chiltern H U15F 05:03.3
14 405 Lily Woolcock Ldn Heathside SW 05:04.5
1500m Race 7
1 406 Matthew Woolf Trent Park RC U17M 04:38.5
2 388 George Ward Herts Phoenix U15M 04:40.0
3 151 Jack Gunning Swindon H U17M 04:40.5
4 306 Alexander McDonald St Albans U15M 04:40.9
5 131 Rachelle Falloon Morpeth H & SW 04:44.6
6 142 Teddy Gannon Woking U15M 04:45.7
7 76 Alex Bishop WSEH U15M 04:46.5
8 362 Martha Smith Chelmsford U17F 04:47.5
9 307 Nicole McGovern Hillingdon U15F 04:48.1
10 193 Luke Kempton WPH U17M 04:50.9
11 409 Nathan Wright WG&EL U15M 04:54.1
12 185 Isaac Jessop-Tranter Chiltern H U13M 04:54.9
13 369 Ryan Stoddart Hillingdon U13M 04:55.5
14 389 Holly Watson Chelmsford 05:04.5
1500m Race 8
1 374 Alex Sweet Ldn Heathside M35 04:27.4
2 152 Lauren Hall AFD SW 04:33.8
3 104 Finn Combe ESM U15M 04:35.2
4 68 Vitaly Bender ESM U17M 04:36.4
5 61 Pippa Bailey St Albans SW 04:36.6
6 78 Matthew Bland Havering M50 04:36.9
7 334 Molly Pocock HHH SW 04:37.3
8 58 Mia Atkinson Charnwood U20F 04:37.8
9 358 Natalie Sewell Havering U15F 04:40.4
10 345 Pippa Roessler AFD U17F 04:40.4
11 192 Freddy Keefe Havering SM 04:41.1
12 94 William Campbell City Of Portsmouth U15M 04:42.4
13 377 Callum Tripp MMK U15M 04:47.5
14 70 Alice Bennett KTH U15F 04:51.8
1500m Race 9
1 140 Innes Fullerton Braintree & D U20M 04:21.5
2 98 Dean Childs WPH SM 04:23.3
3 372 Martin Sunderland Woking U15M 04:24.4
4 303 Arturo Martinez de Murguia Reading SM 04:26.0
5 173 Ben Holdgate Braintree & D SM 04:28.4
6 337 Rosa Prideaux Chelmsford SW 04:28.5
7 200 Gavin Maley Havering M40 04:29.7
8 355 Zachary Segal St Albans U15M 04:30.2
9 158 Dylan Harrod Thurrock H U17M 04:31.5
10 56 Akira Anzai-Jackson ESM SM 04:34.9
11 357 Rosa Serafini Ldn Heathside SW 04:35.7
12 145 Yasmin Goater Highgate H SW 04:35.7
13 320 Alex Mundell City Of Salisbury SW 04:36.0
14 71 Daniel Bentham Luton U17M 04:40.9
1500m Race 10
1 176 Jake Hope R&N U17M 04:17.1
2 83 Will Bowran St Albans U20M 04:18.5
3 343 Michael Robbins Newbury SM 04:18.6
4 103 Alden Collier Chiltern H U13M 04:19.0
5 353 Jacob Sanderson WPH U17M 04:20.8
6 371 Luke Stringer M&M U17M 04:21.1
7 304 Ewan Maxwell VoA U15M 04:22.2
8 385 James WInship Bracknell U15M 04:22.5
9 127 Ted Enser Bracknell U15M 04:24.0
10 370 Liam Stone WSEH U17M 04:24.1
11 114 Sebastian Darnell Hunts U20M 04:24.9
12 397 John Whitehead Havering SM 04:25.3
13 361 Finlay Sleeman Highgate H U17M 04:32.2
DNS 410 Jak Wright Ilford U17M
1500m Race 11
1 329 Ben Pattison St Albans SM 04:07.5
2 149 Jack Gregory Reading R SM 04:10.2
3 410 Jak Wright Ilford U17M 04:11.8
4 183 Oscar Hussey B&B H SM 04:12.1
5 124 Toby Emm Tonbridge U20M 04:12.2
6 110 Callum Crook City Of Portsmouth U20M 04:12.4
7 360 Richard Slade Chiltern H SM 04:12.8
8 156 Matthew Harris UCAC SM 04:13.3
9 381 Martin Turton Reading SM 04:13.7
10 368 James Stewart Havering SM 04:13.9
11 302 Ryan Martin AFD U17M 04:15.3
12 51 Danny Adams CONAC U17M 04:15.9
13 65 Alex Beeston Tonbridge U17M 04:16.1
14 143 Tom Gaunce D&T U15M 04:16.6
15 141 Dan Galpin MMK SM 04:17.8
1500m Race 12
1 115 Justin Davies Team Bath U17M 04:02.0
2 331 Max Perry VoA U20M 04:02.4
3 111 Jacques Cunningham-Marsh M&M U20M 04:03.1
4 386 Thomas Walker City Of Portsmouth SM 04:07.1
5 180 Adam Hudson Sutton & D U17M 04:08.6
6 394 Matt Welsh Belgrave H SM 04:08.7
7 88 Will Browne CONAC U17M 04:08.8
8 112 Seweryn Czapka ESM U17M 04:09.2
9 189 Graham Jones MMK SM 04:09.2
10 321 Les Newell Abingdon M40 04:11.0
11 338 Scott Pulley Southampton SM 04:11.4
12 195 Owen Knox Banbury H U20M 04:11.5
13 402 Adam Wilson Yate & D SM 04:12.2
14 407 Charlie Woollett Watford H U17M 04:21.0
1500m Race 13
1 383 Grant Twist Havering SM 04:00.0
2 391 Jamie Webster Bedford & C U20M 04:00.8
3 191 Shreyas Kanyady Reading U20M 04:01.5
4 154 James Hancock Sutton & D SM 04:02.0
5 130 Jack Exley Thurrock H U20M 04:04.1
6 146 Marley Godden M&M SM 04:04.2
7 126 Cameron Enser Bracknell U17M 04:04.6
8 364 Owen Stepney Abingdon SM 04:05.4
9 150 Sam Griffiths SBH SM 04:06.0
10 57 Noah Armitage-Hookes Kent SM 04:07.4
11 496 Joshua Olawunmi Cambridge H U20M 04:09.4
12 333 Ethan Pierce Swindon H U20M 04:09.9
13 159 Samuel Harry Cornwall SM 04:11.3
DNS 54 Elias Ahmed ESM U20M
1500m Race 14
1 50 Ahmed Abdulle Ilford SM 03:57.2
2 69 Noah Bennett R&N U17M 03:59.1
3 144 Kieran Gilfedder WPH SM 03:59.2
4 165 Charlie Haywood Highgate H SM 04:00.0
5 319 Rory Muir SBH SM 04:00.5
6 107 Max Costley Southampton SM 04:00.5
7 161 Finn Harvey SBH U20M 04:00.5
8 312 James Millett Highgate H SM 04:01.1
9 335 Elliot Pocock AFD U20M 04:01.9
10 198 William Mahoney CONAC U20M 04:02.6
11 67 Ben Wingfield SBH U20M 04:04.6
12 125 Aaron Enser Bracknell U20M 04:09.1
13 132 Isaac Farnworth Reading SM 04:12.5
DNF 118 Rory Domville Reading SM
3000m Race 1
1 453 Peter Merritt Southampton SM 09:26.9
2 310 Rowan Miell-Ingram Radley U17M 09:29.8
3 460 Lewis Panter R&N U17M 09:29.9
4 479 Tyler Wannerton SNH U15M 09:37.7
5 430 Ben Dibley The Straggler U20M 09:38.1
6 436 Laura Gent AFD SW 09:40.0
7 452 Alfie Mcglennon Reading U17M 09:50.1
8 416 Luke Birdseye WSEH U15M 09:50.6
9 311 Quinn Miell-Ingram Radley U15M 09:50.8
10 60 Tara Bage Brighton P SW 09:51.8
11 432 Matthew Everett R&N U17M 10:01.0
11 449 Finlay Kirk WSEH U17M 10:01.0
13 450 Zoe MacDonald C&C SW 10:03.1
14 439 Becky Hair C&C SW 10:04.7
15 448 Sarah Kingston Southampton SW 10:05.9
16 428 Alex Davidson Highgate H M55 10:06.9
17 421 Katriona Brown AFD U20F 10:11.7
18 442 Ian Hirth St Albans Striders M40 10:13.6
19 462 Indira Patel SBH U20F 10:14.3
20 486 Ruby Wyles G&G U20F 10:21.2
21 424 Vincent Carroll R&N M45 10:22.6
22 437 Rachel Gillett AFD U17F 10:27.3
23 446 Emily Johnston VoA U17F 10:32.3
24 484 Sarah Winstone Southampton SW 10:33.5
25 474 Callum Sydenham Barnet & D U15M 10:55.3
26 471 Rachel See Cheltenham & C SW 11:01.9
27 487 Daisy Yabsley Redway Runners U15F 11:30.7
3000m Race 2
1 464 Luke Prior AFD SM 08:31.1
2 382 James Tuttle MMK SM 08:32.1
3 480 Conrad Webber MMK SM 08:33.6
4 457 Mukhtar Musa SBH U17M 08:34.5
5 440 Daniel Hamilton SANDO SM 08:37.0
6 445 Jonathan Janes Bedford & C SM 08:37.2
7 482 George Wheeler MKDP SM 08:37.6
8 423 Milan Campion Notts U20M 08:41.8
9 431 Sam Eglen AFD SM 08:46.9
10 414 Haydn Arnall R&N SM 08:48.8
11 477 Sam Tyas Southampton U20M 08:50.0
12 459 Oliver Newton TVH SM 08:53.7
13 435 Matthew Francis B&B HA U20M 08:54.2
14 86 Zachariah Bridgeland CHAC U20M 08:54.4
15 425 Michael Channing Bedford & C SM 08:58.6
16 418 Chris Booth Cheltenham & Coun SM 08:59.2
17 478 Joseph Vaughan R&N U20M 09:00.0
18 483 Dom Willmore Poole Runners SM 09:03.2
19 447 Luc Jolly Reading M35 09:04.3
20 467 Maxwell Robinson Oxford City SM 09:06.3
21 473 Mintu Sidhu MKDP U20M 09:08.4
22 465 James Quinlan AFD SM 09:14.2
23 417 Ben Bishop WSEH U20M 09:19.9
24 469 Ethan Scott WSEH U15M 09:20.7
25 419 Jonny Brook St Mary’s Richmond U17M 09:21.2
26 427 Howard Croft Hunts U15M 09:27.9
27 454 Alasdair Mitchell St Albans U20M 09:51.9
DNS 488 Elisha de Mello R&N SM
LONG JUMP
489 Mirit Berman MLH U15F 3.83
17 Henry Hopkins Worcester M60 4.48
18 Annie Jonkers Reading U13F 4.61
490 Charlotte Jonkers Oxford City U20F 4.65
19 Indraneel Kandlagiunta Slough J U15M 5.35
21 Cameron Knight Slough J U13M 4.58
27 Hollie Offord Oxford City U13F 4.14
36 Lewis Sorhaindo Harrow U13M 4.24
491 Clare St John-Coleman Chelmford W55 3.54
492 Alana Thomas Harrow U13F 3.84
46 Reuben White Herts Phoenix U13M 4.14
494 Dylan Winfield Luton U13M 4.12
No of Competitors 291 No of Entries 299
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 4th September 2019
Track Events   100m/200m/800m/3000m
Field Events   – High Jump
Queries
phone           01923 235279
or e-mail       info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s