Open Graded Meeting #11 22/08/18 Full Results

38810736_273396763438025_4158724937596534784_n

Watford Open Graded Meeting 22nd August 2018
Open Meeting link. Please read as there is important
information on the future of the Open meetings
if we are to continue with u13s and u15s races
https://www.facebook.com/Watfordopenmeetings/
Please give feed back as we do make mistakes with the numbers
Warm slight blustery wind
Restrictions on lanes due to track damage
Track Events   200m/400m/1500m/3000m
Field Events Long Jump
First Race in each event is the ‘slowest’
Pos No Name Affiliation Affiliation Age G Time
200m Race 1 Wind 0.3 M/S
1 27 Richard Jada Harrow U15F 29.69
2 28 Iona Royce VoA U13F 30.47
3 29 Daisy Stansbury D&T U15F 31.56
4 6 Joshua Bull MLH U15M 34.28
200m Race 2 Wind 0.6 M/S
1 2 Nigel Aston St Albans M50 29.23
2 4 Rhys Bethell HAWCS U13M 30.22
3 3 Andrew Stewart Chelmsford M55 32.64
DNS 18 Annie Jonkers Oxford C
200m Race 3 Wind 0.8 M/S
1 26 Verity Rees St Albans SW 29.14
2 16 Henry Hopkins Worcesterester M60 29.36
3 5 John Broadis Chiltern H U13M 29.46
4 30 Marcus Stanbury D&T U17M 29.57
5 19 Rosie Kornevall Lewes U13F 29.69
200m Race 4 Wind 0.0 M/S
1 22 Chrissy Murray Watford H U17F 27.07
2 25 Stephanie Okoro Havant U13F 28.15
3 34 Jemma Yhomson Chiltern H U13F 28.54
4 11 Andy Gannaway Winchester & D M55 28.8
5 10 Orla Foley St Albans U15F 30.62
200m Race 5 Wind 1.8 M/S
1 21 Devon Mather B&MH U20F 26.53
2 17 Kyra Johal Watford H U17F 27.43
3 20 Cassius Koyejo Unattach U15M 27.58
4 23 Oscar North D&T U13M 27.79
5 8 Maisie Doherty Watford H U15F 27.81
200m Race 6 Wind 0.2 M/S
1 24 Victor Nutakor NEB SM 23.35
2 7 Danny Burrows TVH SM 23.5
3 3 Steven Berrisford Kingston & P SM 24.17
4 33 Jamie Taylor Unattach SM 24.98
DNS 32 Joshua Strudwick B&MH SSM
400m Race 1
1 61 Barry Porter UNATT M55 01:04.9
2 49 Georgina Halfhead Abingdon U15F 01:05.9
3 64 Philip Robinson Marlow S M60 01:13.4
400m Race 2 2 400m
1 42 Andrew Caruana Abingdon SM 01:01.1
2 2 Nigel Aston St Albans S M50 01:05.7
3 26 Verity Rees St Albans SW 01:06.8
400m Race 3
1 68 Jaran Singh Unattach U17M 59.15
2 54 Leah Jay LUTON U15F 01:01.6
3 69 Peter Stansbury D&T M50 01:03.9
4 48 Emily Haines-Gray Oxford C U15F 01:04.9
DNS 16 Henry Hopkins Worcester M60
400m Race 4
1 40 Tom Bedwell Ldn Heathside M35 59.75
2 56 Tony Killilea Ldn Heathside M50 59.81
3 73 Peter Webster Bedford & C M50 01:00.8
4 55 Abbie Jones Maidenhead U17W 01:02.4
5 44 Dennis Edghill MMK M60 01:03.4
400m Race 5
1 66 Harold Sewell Reading M50 58.71
2 57 Chloe Kornevall LEWES U17W 59.19
3 51 Mike Hodgson Colwyn Bay M45 59.43
4 11 Andy Gannaway Winchester & D M55 01:04.0
DNS 21 Devon Mather B&MH U20W
400m Race 6
1 70 George Sudderick Walton U15M 51.33
2 62 Jared Richard Harrow U20M 55.15
3 72 Richard Weaver WSEH M40 55.76
4 38 Nick Andrews Harrow M45 56.11
5 50 Roman Hodgson Colwyn Bay U15M 57.24
400m Race 7
1 63 Daniel Richards Orion H SM 51.23
2 58 Joshua Kumar SBH U20M 51.91
3 43 George Dowding D&T U17M 53.45
4 67 Andrew Shaw St Albans U20M 53.57
DNF 71 Frederic Tremblay RSC M40
400m Race 8
1 47 George Groom SBH U20M 49.81
2 52 Neil Holloway Harrow SM 51.06
3 24 Victor Nutakor NEB SM 51.08
4 45 George Glinski MMK SM 51.25
5 39 Dave Awde Woking SM 51.54
1500m Race 1
1 145 Khalid Elkhereiji Lordshill R M35 05:14.0
2 186 Maddie Hughes Chiltern H U13F 05:24.2
3 152 Georgia Finney Barnet & D U13F 05:30.2
4 219 Emma Mccluskey Barnet & D U13F 05:32.4
5 85 Vanessa Bart-Plange MMK U13F 05:35.0
6 163 Joshua Goldstein SBH U13M 05:35.6
7 204 Amelia King Chelmsford U13F 05:40.5
8 31 Andrew Stewart Chelmsford M55 05:43.0
9 113 Nicole Chamberlain AFD U15F 05:46.0
10 278 Eleanor Shield Chiltern H U13F 05:52.1
1500m Race 2
1 235 Archie Nash SBH U13M 04:58.6
2 117 Noah Clarke Barnet & D U13M 05:03.6
3 119 Jude Clayton Brighton & H U13M 05:07.6
4 135 Woody Day VoA U13M 05:07.8
5 298 Imogen Tanner IIF U15F 05:07.8
6 86 Peter Bayvel-Zayats Barnet & D U13M 05:09.0
7 164 Phil Gray Oxford C M50 05:09.1
8 265 Elisa Robbins Oxford C SW 05:14.2
9 326 Daisy Yabsley Redway R U15F 05:22.5
10 244 Lesedi Nkoane Chiltern H U13F 05:24.9
11 328 Isaac jessop-Tranter Chiltern H U13M 05:35.2
12 208 Marea Logan Chiltern H U13F 05:35.9
1500m Race 3
1 249 Indira Patel D&T U17W 05:01.5
2 243 Matthew Nicholls St Albans U13M 05:02.3
3 91 Alice Bennett R&N U13F 05:02.6
4 321 Jennifer Wing Ldn Heathside SW 05:03.7
5 155 Alicia Found Herts P SW 05:06.3
6 93 Gemma Bigg B&MH SW 05:06.9
7 283 Rebecca Sleap B&MH SW 05:07.0
8 137 Leon Doran Chiltern H U13M 05:08.0
9 3 Steven Berrisford Kingston & P SM 05:08.9
10 261 Isobel Rabjohns POOL U15F 05:09.8
11 313 Holly Watson Chelmsford U13F 05:11.0
12 141 Christina Durbin St Albans U17W 05:12.4
13 318 Megan Williams Chelmsford SW 05:14.0
14 151 Alex Fine St Albans U15M 05:14.8
15 174 Tia Hansford AFD U15F 05:15.5
16 256 Jamie Powell Chiltern H U13M 05:18.6
1500m Race 4
1 305 Callum Tripp MMK U13M 04:49.5
2 319 Max Winfield SBH U15M 04:49.5
3 234 Aidan Murphy MMK U15M 04:52.7
4 323 Lily Woolcock Ldn Heathside SW 04:53.1
5 210 Rebecca Luxton Chelmsford W35 04:54.9
6 199 Antonia Jubb St Albans U15F 04:56.4
7 104 Christopher Brodie Bedford & C U15M 04:56.4
8 250 Jessica Patrick SBH U17W 04:56.9
9 306 Lily Tse St Albans U15F 04:57.1
10 139 Nathan Douglas Trent P U15M 04:58.8
11 309 Charlotte Underwood MMK U15F 04:59.4
12 108 Rachel Broome Chelmsford U20W 05:00.5
13 195 Libby Jay LUTON U17W 05:01.2
14 143 Olivia Edwards D&T U15F 05:03.9
15 324 Nathan Wright WGEL U13M 05:13.3
16 97 Ella Botha Chiltern H U13F 05:15.0
1500m Race 5
1 130 Richard Davidson City of Salisbury M40 04:40.6
2 242 Edward Newton Hercules W U15M 04:41.4
3 183 Nathan Holmes AFD U17M 04:42.9
4 288 Martha Smith Chelmsford U17W 04:43.1
5 100 Scott Brewer TVH SM 04:45.7
6 176 Oliver Hardman G&G U15M 04:45.7
7 302 Johanna Tofte Hercules W U17W 04:46.9
8 170 Jack Gunning Swindon H U15M 04:47.0
9 214 Ewan Maxwell VoA U15M 04:47.4
10 84 Laurie Baker Reading U15M 04:47.5
11 268 Lottie Rowedder Herts P U20W 04:50.9
12 116 Lawrence Chen SOTON M40 04:53.1
13 218 Alfie McGlennon Reading U17M 04:55.6
14 297 Gianleo Stubbs SBH U13M 04:57.7
15 134 Joe Day Chiltern H U17M 04:59.7
16 95 Mia Billins City of Portsmouth U17W 04:59.7
1500m Race 6
1 225 Lemi Mideksa Ldn Heathside U17M 04:27.2
2 232 Joshua Mulley Braintree U20M 04:31.0
3 266 Isaac Rothwell C&C U15F 04:35.9
4 226 Quinn Miell-Ingram Radley U13M 04:36.7
5 233 Alex Mundell City of Salisburys SW 04:37.2
6 140 Zoe Doyle WPH W40 04:38.2
7 307 Georgia Tuckfield Herts P SW 04:38.4
8 251 Joe Payne Basildon SM 04:39.3
9 300 Kelly Thorneycroft Ldn Heathside SW 04:39.6
10 308 Charlie Turner AFD U17M 04:39.6
11 258 Robert Quigley St Albans U15M 04:41.4
12 284 Finlay Sleeman Highgate U15F 04:42.0
13 177 Dylan Harrod Thurrock U15M 04:44.8
14 98 Sophie Botham MMK U20W 04:47.3
15 201 Thomas Keenan Sutton & D SM 04:47.9
16 79 Matthew Aldred Chiltern H U15M 04:48.4
1500m Race 7
1 238 William Newcombe C&C U17M 04:28.0
2 197 Rebecca Johnson Highgate SW 04:28.0
3 182 Ben Holdgate Braintree SM 04:29.1
4 272 Bethany Scott Ldn Heathside SW 04:29.8
5 138 William Douglas Trent P U17M 04:29.8
6 295 Liam Stone AFD U15M 04:30.9
7 129 Robert Datnow TVH M45 04:32.1
8 169 Sarah Grover D&T SW 04:32.4
9 231 Christopher Morris Harrow U17M 04:34.4
10 245 Adam O’Hara City of Portsmouth M40 04:34.8
11 252 Joe Peake SOTON SM 04:35.0
12 172 Lauren Hall AFD SW 04:35.3
13 106 Jonny Brook SMRAC U15M 04:36.8
14 275 Rosa Serafini Ldn Heathside SW 04:37.2
15 166 Charlie Grayson STN U17M 04:44.3
DNS 296 Luca Stubbs SBH U15M
DNS 191 Isobel Ives Basildon SW
1500m Race 8
1 228 Chris Molloy C&C SM 04:22.7
2 287 Matty Smith Horsham Blue Star U15M 04:22.9
3 146 Gary Evans Bedford & C U20M 04:24.3
4 216 Rachel McClay Bracknell SW 04:25.4
5 191 Isobel Ives Basildon SW 04:26.1
6 110 Galen Butler MMK U17M 04:26.9
6 267 George Rowedder Herts P U20M 04:26.9
8 103 Harry Brodie Bedford & C U17M 04:26.9
9 205 Richard Laursen Bedford & C U20M 04:27.0
10 213 Arturo Martinez de Murguia Reading SM 04:27.6
11 99 Lucas Boyt Slough J U20M 04:30.2
12 260 William Rabjohns POOL U13M 04:32.9
13 114 Sarah Chapman WSEH U11F 04:33.2
14 72 Richard Weaver WSEH M40 04:35.4
15 101 Thomas Bridger C&C U17M 04:37.7
16 303 Mike Trees Belgrave M55 04:44.7
0 277 Jack Sharp MMK U17M
1500m Race 9
1 124 Simon Coombes HHH M45 04:09.8
2 184 Emily Hosker Thornhill AFD SW 04:17.0
3 122 Ross Connor Watford H SM 04:17.3
4 291 Alfie Spear AFD U15M 04:17.5
5 209 Richard Lovejoy AFD SM 04:17.5
6 264 Michael Robbins Newbury SM 04:17.7
7 296 Luca Stubbs SBH U15M 04:17.7
8 90 Noah Bennett R&N U15M 04:17.9
9 299 Naomi Taschimowitz SBH SW 04:18.6
10 133 George Day Orion H U20M 04:19.5
11 157 William Gardner Oxford C SM 04:19.6
12 160 Finlay Gibbs MMK U17M 04:20.3
13 144 Jad El-Houssami NEB SM 04:22.8
14 240 Sam Newson INVEK U17M 04:23.0
15 75 Freddie Adams Ipswich H U15M 04:23.1
16 185 Christopher Hudson Harrow U15M 04:24.7
17 310 Charlie Wagstaff AFD U15M 04:25.7
1500m Race 10
1 203 Aiden Killeen Bedford & C U17M 04:06.5
2 123 Daniel Cooke AFD U20M 04:06.7
3 255 Thomas Powell Bedford & C SM 04:07.4
4 128 Thomas Cuthbertson MMK SM 04:07.6
5 127 Jacques Cunningham-Marsh MEDM U20M 04:07.6
6 76 Ermeas Afewerki Colchester U17M 04:09.7
7 274 Dan Seagrove Tonbridge U20M 04:09.8
8 190 Oscar Hussey B&B U20M 04:10.8
9 280 Will Simm CONAC U17M 04:10.9
10 198 Graham Jones MMK SM 04:11.7
11 271 Brett Rushman Herts P U17M 04:13.1
12 270 Riccardo Rubini SOTON SM 04:13.3
13 301 Brandon Thorpe Basildon SM 04:13.7
14 200 Jessica Judd Blackburn H SW 04:14.0
15 279 Mintu Sidhu MKDP U17M 04:18.8
16 94 Alex Bigg B&MH SM 04:19.0
1500m Race 11
1 107 William Broom Chichester R U20M 03:57.8
2 142 Charlie Eastaugh Hercules W SM 03:59.1
3 292 Calum Steer Abingdon U20M 04:05.0
4 211 Finn Lydon Charnwood U20M 04:05.1
5 202 Daniel Kennedy B&B SM 04:05.6
6 311 Alex Waltonl-Clarke SOTON SM 04:06.7
7 147 Jack Exley Thurrock U20M 04:06.9
8 222 Tom Mead CONAC U20M 04:07.7
9 257 Scott Pulley SOTON SM 04:07.9
10 259 James Quinlan AFD SM 04:08.1
11 290 Katie Snowden HHH SW 04:09.0
12 246 Jacob O’Hara City of Portsmouth U20M 04:09.4
13 314 Oliver Way ESM U20M 04:11.9
14 154 Ewan Forsythe MMK U20M 04:12.7
15 136 Sarab Dhillon Thurrock U20M 04:13.1
DNS 24 Victor Nutakor NEB SM
DNS 131 Jim Davies SOTON M35
1500m Race 12
1 325 Charlie Wyllie DMV SM 03:57.8
2 125 William Cork Brighton & H SM 03:58.2
3 126 Alex Crossland Highgate SM 03:58.6
4 263 Andrew Ridley Birchwood H SM 03:59.2
5 112 Hugo Cayssials TVH SM 03:59.8
6 215 Brogan McCawley Camberley & D SM 03:59.9
7 293 Owen Stepney Abingdon SM 04:00.1
8 276 Marcus Shantry AFD U20M 04:00.2
9 121 Matt Coffey SOTON M35 04:00.9
10 189 Aaron Hunt NVH U20M 04:01.3
11 173 James Hancock Sutton & D SM 04:01.4
12 179 Finn Harvey SBH U17M 04:01.6
13 227 James Millett Highgate SM 04:02.2
14 194 Craig Jardine Cambuslang H SM 04:04.4
15 320 Ben Winfield SBH U20M 04:04.7
16 150 Terry Fawden Highgate U20M 04:07.0
17 178 Samuel Harry Cornwall SM 04:11.1
1500m Race 13
1 83 Rowan Axe Cardiff SM 03:47.0
2 88 James Beeks B&MH SM 03:49.8
3 223 Daniel Mees NEB SM 03:52.0
4 111 Thomas Butler SBH SM 03:52.9
5 316 George Wheeler MKDP SM 03:55.3
6 217 James McCrae NVH SM 03:55.7
7 224 Jack Meijer MMK U20M 03:55.8
8 181 Liam Holbrook Hillingdon SM 03:57.0
9 118 Andrew Clarke HHH SM 03:58.0
10 229 Elliot Moran Exeter H U20M 03:58.0
11 312 Andrew Warburton HHH SM 03:58.4
12 241 Oliver Newton TVH SM 04:00.0
13 237 Damian Nevins Harrow M35 04:01.7
14 315 Conrad Webber MMK U20M 04:01.9
15 294 Andre Stone Bexley SM 04:02.2
DNS 197 Rebecca Johnson Highgate SW
3000m Race 1
1 374 Luca Minale VPTH U17M 09:21.4
2 355 Samuel Greenstein SBH U15M 09:55.0
3 343 Jessica Craig North Down SW 09:56.4
4 369 Kirandeep Marsh Tonbridge SW 09:57.2
5 162 Yasmin Goater Highgate H SW 09:58.3
6 371 Rowan Miell-Ingram Radley U15M 10:01.7
7 399 Alex Webb WSEH M35 10:03.7
8 391 Alex Sweet Ldn Heathside M35 10:06.6
9 342 Tom Corbett Ealing E R M40 10:09.8
10 340 Samuel Burnell D&T U15M 10:10.3
11 339 Emma Burgess Highgate SW 10:12.4
12 383 Katie Rodda Reading U20W 10:25.5
13 390 Teigan Sullivan INVEK U15F 10:28.0
14 337 Katriona Brown AFD U20W 10:38.8
15 365 Jonathan Litchfield Ldn Heathside M40 10:39.6
16 349 David Fallon Ldn Heathside SM 10:52.6
17 571 Daniel Zailer-Fletcher C&C U15M 10:54.3
18 344 Pete Crockford Ldn Heathside M60 11:00.6
19 569 Madeleine Wise Tonbridge U15F 11:01.2
20 333 Alice Bates R&N U15F 11:12.3
21 570 Ruby Wyles G&G U20W 11:41.9
DNS 197 Rebecca Johnson Highgate H SW
3000m Race 2
1 363 Elliot Lawrence Swansea U20M 08:51.6
2 350 Isaac Farnworth Reading U20M 08:54.8
3 394 Joachim Tranvag Exeter H SM 08:57.8
4 346 Christophe Dormenval SOTON SM 09:00.4
5 386 Nick Smallwood C&C SM 09:01.7
6 353 Marley Godden Medway & M U20M 09:08.3
7 387 Alistair Smith AFD SM 09:08.7
8 341 Josh Carter G&G SM 09:09.6
9 370 Ryan Martin AFD U15M 09:13.0
10 338 Mark Burchett Worthing & D SM 09:13.7
11 364 Sion Lewis Ldn Heathside M35 09:15.5
12 330 Tom Adams Ipswich H U20M 09:16.3
13 366 Mhairi Maclennan Morpeth H SW 09:17.1
14 351 Ben Findlay WSEH SM 09:20.0
15 389 Koen Stockbroekx London City M35 09:21.3
16 396 Joe Vaughan R&N U17M 09:29.8
17 347 Findlay Dyer WPH U20M 09:31.3
18 381 Ben Prior Thurrock U17M 09:31.7
19 335 Sam Bodoano AFD U15M 09:40.7
20 567 Stephen Herring MMK M50 09:41.6
21 171 Becky Hair C&C SW 10:22.5
22 331 Akira Anzai-Jackson ESM SM 10:44.3
DNS 303 Mike Trees Belgrave M55
3000m Race 3
1 345 Harvey Dixon AFD SM 08:17.9
2 368 Mahamed Mahamed SOTON SM 08:25.7
3 367 Zakariya Mahamed SOTON U20M 08:28.3
4 362 Lloyd Kempson C&C SM 08:32.2
5 385 Norman Shreeve CUHH SM 08:37.6
6 380 Luke Prior AFD SM 08:38.9
7 376 Oliver Newman C&C U20M 08:41.4
8 395 James Turner Brighton & H SM 08:41.7
9 356 Sam Griffiths SBH SM 08:42.7
10 329 Ahmed Abdulle WGEL U20M 08:42.9
11 372 Alexander Miell-Ingram Radley SM 08:43.3
12 360 Rikki James SOTON SM 08:46.1
13 388 Dominic Smith SWAN U20M 08:47.2
14 392 James Taylor MORP SM 08:47.4
15 382 Oliver Prior Ashfo U20M 08:47.9
16 354 Tom Greenacre CONAC U20M 08:49.5
17 348 Sam Eglen AFD SM 08:51.3
18 568 Callum Wilson Doncaster SM 08:51.7
19 200 Jessica Judd Blackburn H SW 09:09.9
20 375 Callum Myatt B&B U20M 09:30.5
Long Jump
32 John Strudwick B&MH SM 5.62
22 Chrissy Murray Watford H U17F 4.68
16 Henry Hopkins Worcester M60 4.53
55 Abbie Jones Maidenhead U17F 4.5
25 Stephanie Okoro Havant U13F 4.28
5 John Broadis Chiltern H U13M 4.23
18 Annie Jonkers Oxford C U13F 4.13
23 Oscar North D&T U13M 4.11
30 Marcus Stansbury D&T U17M 3.85
26 Iona Royce VoA U13F 3.59
No of competitors 317  Entries 343
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 5th September 2018
Track Events   100m/800m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   – High Jump
Queries
phone           01923 235279
or e-mail       info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s