Early Season Minors Meeting-Provisional Results

21433153_10159346141225451_9207043687469381287_n

EARLY SEASON MINORS MEETING-PROVISIONAL RESULTS
WOODSIDE STADIUM SUNDAY 8th April 2018
Weather Continual drizzle
Please let me know of any errors you spot
as we had difficulty deciphering the sodden field cards
We had problmes with the U11G results
Posn+A7:L40 I/D Name Club Age G Performance
55mH Race 1
1 348 Eva Higson SBH U11G 12.6
2 340 Hannah Brockie RMS U11G 14.6
3 346 Charlotte Cattle Cassiobury U11G 14.9
4 155 Ellie Hiicks Hobletts U11G 15.5
55mH Race 2
1 151 Grace Smith Luton U11G 13.2
2 95 Celeste Koyejo Watford H U11G 13.5
3 286 Jasmine Rumsey Watford H U11G 13.9
4 196 Imani Rose Lee Watford H U11G 21.4
5 363 Lucia Favero Sacred Heart U11G 23.3
55mH Race 2
1 241 Edgar Dogbe Watford H U11B 11.6
2 300 Ollie Pinada Lister Green U11B 13.4
3 157 Dylan Ellis-Mcintyre Watford H U11B 13.9
4 299 Nishan Shah Lister Green U11B 13.9
5 367 James Copsey MPL U11B 19.5
70mH Race 1
1 285 Saoirse MacMahon Watford H U13G 16.9
2 180 Daisy Flaherty Holy Rood U13G 17.8
3 200 Katie Cooper Watford H U13G 19
4 243 Erin Rogers Watford H U13G 20.3
70mH Race 2
1 361 Omi Moneke Watford H U13G 15.9
2 88 Lara Turner R&N U13G 16.1
3 185 Mae Butterworth Watford H U13G 16.3
75mH Race 1
1 89 Luke Turner R&N U13B 16.9
2 297 James Pineda St Joan of Arc U13B 19.2
3 298 Reyan Croxley Danes U13B 19.4
80m Race 1
1 95 Celeste Koyejo Watford H U11G 13.5
2 163 Jhenique Imani Harrow U11G 13.9
3 286 Jasmine Rumsey Watford H U11G 14
4 196 Imani Lee Watford H U11G 15.4
5 359 Marlie Nkooane Chiltern H U11G 15.7
6 346 Charlotte Cattle Cassiobury U11G 15.8
80m Race 2
1 153 Athena Collins Watford H U11G 14
2 115 Mio Evans St Albans U11G 14.4
3 198 Caelia Randall Watford H U11G 15.2
4 155 Ellie Hiicks Hobletts U11G 15.7
5 93 Leyla Williams Braintree U11G 17.4
80m Race 3
1 96 Isabella Haines-Gray Oxford City U11G 12.3
2 294 Isabel Martin Chiltern H U11G 13
3 369 Anni McLoughlin Watford H U11G 13.4
4 171 Amaia Dacres Watford H U11G 13.5
5 143 Marcia Francis Bedford & C U11G 14.1
6 363 Lucia Favera Sacred Heart U11G 16.3
80m Race 4
1 99 Roberta Dines Braintree U11G 12.8
2 355 Ebony Lek Harrow U11G 13
3 158 Tiger Lily Donald Watford H U11G 13.4
4 348 Eva Higson SBH U11G 13.5
5 98 Katie Mason Braintree U13G 13.8
6 242 Anna Reynolds Watford H U11G 14
7 335 Caitlin Browne; Kingsway U11G 14.2
80m Race 5
1 241 Edgar Dogbe Watford H U11B 12.6
2 239 Kian Henke Watford H U11B 14
3 157 Dylan Ellis-Mcintyre Watford H U11B 14.2
4 373 Leon Williams Watford H U11B 15.1
5 288 Teddy Walkden Shenley U11B 15.3
80m Race 6
1 187 Max Joseph MLH U11B 14
2 172 Evan Berkowitz MLH U11B 14.7
3 370 Carlito Killersick U11B 15.2
4 244 Oliver Andrews Watford H U11B 16.6
100m Race 1
1 352 Daisy Feinson MLH U13G 16.2
2 167 Marea Logan Chiltern H U13G 16.5
3 287 Katie Barel MLH U13G 16.6
4 168 Savarnah Pandta Chiltern H U13G 17.3
5 185 Mae Butterworth Watford H U13G 17.6
6 200 Katie Cooper Watford H U13G 17.8
7 243 Erin Rogers Watford H U13G 18
100m Race 2
1 361 Omi Moneke Watford H U13G 15.1
2 332 Sara Maruboyina Watford H U13G 15.5
3 100 Kayla Saunders Harrow U13G 16.2
4 343 Belinda Mende Da Costa Watford H U13G 16.5
5 360 Mikeila Zuchora St Pauls Chipperfield U13G 16.6
6 285 Saoirse MacMahon Watford H U13G 17.5
7 180 Daisy Flaherty Holy Rood U13G 17.8
100m Race 3
1 144 Ethan Gold MLH U11B 15.9
2 92 Nathan Lamb R&N U11B 16.9
3 150 Ashton Parkes Luton U11B 17.3
4 145 Jake Rosenberg MLH U11B 17.3
5 183 Joshua Doctors MLH U11B 17.9
6 147 Solly Jacobs MLH U11B 18
7 290 Ryo Bignell Harrow U11B 18
100m Race 4
1 365 Matthew Ajayi Watford H U13B 14.4
2 181 Jacob Clement MLH U13B 15.1
3 244 Oliver Andrews Watford H U11B 15.7
4 186 Oliver Joseph MLH U13B 16.4
5 248 Ibrahim Nazir Watford H U11B 16.8
6 174 Johan Peris Watford H U13B 17.8
7 347 Natan Altberg MLH U13B 17.9
100m Race 5
1 291 Rosie Alexander Watford H U13G 15.5
2 190 Maya Sidh Harrow U13G 15.6
3 350 Melissa Paregot CFBL U13G 15.8
4 164 Katie West Watford H U13G 16.3
5 298 Matilda Brockenhurst St Clement Danes U13G 16.6
6 195 Amelia Mansour Watford H U13G 16.7
7 351 Leah Shellard Watford H U13G 16.9
100m Race 6
1 165 Otis Omoniyi Hemel Hemstead U13B 14
2 154 Jayden Klein MLH U13B 14.2
3 354 David Opoku Watford H U13B 14.3
4 123 Shion Evans St Albans U13B 14.5
5 374 Josh Mercer Parmiter U13B 15.8
6 297 James Pineda St Joan of Arc U13B 17.1
7 298 Reyan Croxley Danes U13B 17.6
75m Race 1
1 91 Bella Lamb Preston Hedges U7G 17.1
2 188 Annabelle Saunders Bridgewater U7G 17.3
3 247 Orla Harris Nascot Wood I U7G 18
4 364 Alessia Favero Sacred Heart U7G 18.2
5 189 Bella Langer Grove Rd U7G 20.8
75m Race 2
1 178 Esme Rogers Divine Saviours U7G 17.4
2 245 Harry Jordan Leavesden Green U7B 17.8
3 349 Leslie Paregot Sarecens U7G 18.9
4 246 Jake Harris Nascot Wood I U7B 19.3
75m Race 3
1 175 Poppy Mainwaring Knutsford U9G 16
2 197 Anaya Lee Watford H U9G 16
3 170 Alexandria Dacres Watford H U9G 16.5
4 176 Sarah Brockie RMS U9G 17.1
5 341 Neve Wilkinson Hartsbourne U9G 19.2
75m Race 4
1 193 Josie Mansour Chorleywood U9G 14.2
2 334 Zoe Patridge Pipers Corner U9G 14.6
3 156 Jasmine Donald Watford H U9G 15.2
4 345 Nell Flint Sarratt U9G 16.3
5 114 Emmie Perry Malvern Way U9G 20.2
75m Race 5
1 152 Taylor Gibbons Abbots Langley U9B 14
2 159 Ben Bamisaiye U9B 14.1
3 199 Marcell Lee Watford H U9B 14.8
4 160 Ronnie Cooper Watford H U9B 15.4
5 249 Conor MacMahon Watford H U9B 16.3
6 111 Euan Perry Watford H U9B 16.8
75m Race 6
1 358 Betsy McCormick St Pauls Chipperfield U9G 13.9
2 90 Jessica Lamb R&N U9G 13.9
3 292 Dami Jokosenumi Roe Green J U9G 14.5
4 337 Autumn Rana Knutsford U9G 14.9
5 184 Kitty Butterworth Watford H U9G 15.1
6 362 Anshruta Pandey Watford H U9G 15.1
75m Race 7
1 162 Noah Horwod Watford H U9B 12.5
2 97 William Ramsey-White Abbots Langley U9B 13.1
3 296 Rahul Sivakanthan Watford H U9B 13.9
4 179 Oscar Gregory Chiltern H U9B 14.5
5 194 Owen Llewis Harrow U9B 14.6
6 192 Ashton Lewis Harrow U9B 16.6
75m Race 8
1 289 Joshya Barel MLH U9B 13.6
2 160 Ronnie Cooper Watford H U9B 14.3
3 356 George Marshall St Pauls Langlebury U9B 14.7
4 182 Joel Doctors MLH U9B 15.2
5 333 Liam Browne Kingsway U9B 15.6
400m Race 1
1 193 Josie Mansour Chorleywood U9G 01:36.4
2 176 Sarah Brockie RMS U9G 01:42.1
3 91 Bella Lamb Preston Hedges U7G 01:44.2
4 247 Orla Harris Nascot Wood I U7G 01:46.5
5 175 Poppy Mainwaring Knutsford U9G 01:46.8
6 170 Alexandria Dacres Watford H U9G 01:49.3
7 334 Zoe Patridge Pipers Corner U9G 01:53.5
8 246 Jake Harris Nascot Wood I U7B 01:54.7
9 188 Annabelle Saunders Bridgewater U7G 01:55.7
10 178 Esme Rogers Divine Saviours U7G 01:56.7
11 341 Neve Wilkinson Hartsbourne U9G 01:57.0
12 349 Leslie Paregot Sarecens U7G 02:04.5
13 364 Alessia Favero Sacred Heart U7G 02:05.6
14 114 Emmie Perry Malvern Way U9G 02:17.1
15 189 Bella Langer Grove Rd U7G 02:30.6
400m Race 2
1 97 William Ramsey-White Abbots Langley U9B 01:20.2
2 162 Noah Horwod Watford H U9B 01:23.2
3 90 Jessica Lamb R&N U9G 01:28.4
4 179 Oscar Gregory Chiltern H U9B 01:30.1
5 194 Owen Llewis Harrow U9B 01:34.1
6 333 Liam Browne Kingsway U9B 01:40.2
7 296 Rahul Sivakanthan Watford H U9B 01:40.6
8 184 Kitty Butterworth Watford H U9G 01:41.7
9 362 Anshruta Pandey Watford H U9G 01:41.9
10 338 Jacob Connor Cassiobury U9B 01:42.5
11 358 Betsy McCormick St Pauls Chipperfield U9G 01:43.1
12 182 Joel Doctors MLH U9B 01:43.5
13 337 Autumn Rana Knutsford U9G 01:45.6
14 159 Ben Bamisaiye U9B 01:44.9
15 152 Taylor Gibbons Abbots Langley U9B 01:48.7
16 111 Euan Perry Watford H U9B 01:50.6
17 249 Conor MacMahon Watford H U8b 01:51.1
600m Race 1
1 95 Celeste Koyejo Watford H U11G 02:12.6
2 153 Athena Collins Watford H U11G 02:18.4
3 371 Allissia Van der Putt Watford H U11G 02:23.0
4 359 Marlie Nkooane Chiltern H U11G 02:26.5
5 198 Caelia Randall Watford H U11G 02:45.7
6 155 Ellie Hiicks Hobletts U11G 02:51.0
600m Race 2
1 96 Isabella Haines-Gray Oxford C U11G 01:51.4
2 295 Isabelle Kyson WG&EL U11G 02:01.1
3 296 Molly Sherrin WG&EL U11G 02:05.2
4 151 Grace Smith Luton U11G 02:11.4
5 99 Roberta Dines Braintree U11G 02:12.1
6 143 Marcia Francis Bedford & C U11G 02:12.4
7 355 Ebony Lek Harrow U11G 02:12.5
8 98 Katie Mason Braintree U13G 02:13.9
9 294 Isabel Martin Chiltern H U11G 02:16.4
10 242 Anna Reynolds Watford H U11G 02:19.0
11 340 Hannah Brockie RMS U11G 02:21.4
12 171 Amaia Dacres Watford H U11G 02:28.8
13 369 Anni McLoughlin Watford H U11G 02:34.2
600m Race 3
1 92 Nathan Lamb R&N U11B 01:57.0
2 244 Oliver Andrews Watford H U11B 02:08.3
3 357 Jenan Craggs Cassiobury U11B 02:09.3
4 248 Ibrahim Nazir Watford H U11B 02:11.3
5 336 Aiden Simmpns Watford H U11B 02:15.3
6 147 Solly Jacobs MLH U11B 02:20.3
7 183 Joshua Doctors MLH U11B 02:24.4
8 150 Ashton Parkes Luton U11B 02:24.8
9 344 Jacob Mendes Da Costa Watford H U11B 02:27.6
10 288 Teddy Walkden Shenley U11B 02:50.7
11 367 James Copsey MPL U11B 03:00.0
800m Race 1
1 293 Abigail Reid WG&EL U13G 02:42.8
2 88 Lara Turner R&N U13G 02:43.3
3 167 Marea Logan Chiltern H U13G 02:55.0
4 100 Kayla Saunders Harrow U13G 02:55.0
5 366 Iris Foley St Albans U13G 03:02.5
6 332 Sara Maruboyina Watford H U13G 03:07.6
7 185 Mae Butterworth Watford H U13G 03:08.5
8 343 Belinda Mende Da Costa Watford H U13G 03:09.5
9 360 Mikeila Zuchora St Pauls Chipperfield U13G 03:10.3
10 352 Daisy Feinson MLH U13G 03:11.8
11 112 Annabel Perry Little Green U13G 03:12.3
12 168 Savarnah Pandta Chiltern H U13G 03:17.1
13 243 Erin Rogers Watford H U13G 03:22.0
14 200 Katie Cooper Watford H U13G 03:22.8
800m Race 2
1 173 Daisy Mainwaring` Watford H U13G 02:44.5
2 339 Jessica Kempton R&N U13G 02:54.7
3 350 Melissa Paregot CFBL U13G 02:57.2
4 195 Amelia Mansour Watford H U13G 03:03.8
5 298 Matilda Brockenhurst St Clement Danes U13G 03:04.6
6 164 Katie West Watford H U13G 03:07.1
7 291 Rosie Alexander Watford H U13G 03:12.6
8 351 Leah Shellard Watford H U13G 03:15.0
800m Race 3
1 240 Alexander McDonald St Albans 02:33.3
2 365 Matthew Ajayi Watford H U13B 02:38.3
3 89 Luke Turner R&N U13B 02:38.3
4 146 Rowan Gawne Chiltern H U13B 02:39.9
5 374 Josh Mercer Parmiters U13B 02:45.7
6 372 Josiah William Watford H U13B 02:48.7
7 181 Jacob Clement MLH U11B 02:54.8
8 342 Ronnie Hucknall Watford H U13B 02:55.9
9 237 Archie Marshall Watford H U13B 02:55.9
10 353 Natan Ruback MLH U13B 02:56.3
11 142 James Turton Watford H U13B 03:03.1
12 94 Ronnie Williams Braintree U13B 03:08.2
13 174 Johan Peris Watford H U13B 03:17.0
14 238 Kai Henke Watford H U13B 03:30.8
Long Jump
Girls
178 Esme Rogers Divine Saviours U7G 1.6
349 Leslie Paregot Sarecens U7G 1.55
364 Alessia Favero Sacred Heart U7G 1.24
91 Bella Lamb Preston Hedges U7G 1.24
188 Annabelle Saunders Bridgewater U7G 1.2
189 Bella Langer Grove Rd U7G 0.91
337 Autumn Rana Knutsford U9G 2.52
334 Zoe Patridge Pipers Corner U9G 2.3
292 Dami Jokosenumi Roe Green J U9G 2.2
184 Kitty Butterworth Watford H U9G 2.13
90 Jessica Lamb R&N U9G 2.05
176 Sarah Brockie RMS U9G 2.04
170 Alexandria Dacres Watford H U9G 1.73
193 Josie Mansour Chorleywood U9G 1.67
197 Anaya Lee Watford H U9G 1.58
175 Poppy Mainwaring Knutsford U9G 1.58
114 Emmie Perry Malvern Way U9G 1.43
345 Nell Flint Sarratt U9G 1.3
151 Grace Smith Luton U11G 3.49
96 Isabella Haines-Gray Oxford C U11G 3.34
110 Alana Thomas Harrow U11G 3.14
369 Anni McLoughlin Watford H U11G 2.82
171 Amaia Dacres Watford H U11G 2.79
115 Mio Evans St Albans U11G 2.79
340 Hannah Brockie RMS U11G 2.67
153 Athena Collins Watford H U11G 2.6
242 Anna Reynolds Watford H U11G 2.57
143 Marcia Francis Watford H U11G 2.57
346 Charlotte Cattle Cassiobury U11G 2.29
163 Jhenique Imani Harrow U11G 2.29
363 Lucia Favera Sacred Heart U11G 2.27
286 Jasmine Rumsey Watford H U11G 2.22
359 Marlie Nkooane Chiltern H U11G 1.83
359 Marlie Nkooane Chiltern H U11G 1.83
196 Imani Lee Watford H U11G 1.74
335 Caitlin Browne Kingsway U11G 1.71
350 Melissa Paregot CFBL U13G 3.72
361 Omi Moneke Watford H U13G 3.45
351 Leah Shellard Watford H U13G 3.45
291 Rosie Alexander Watford H U13G 3.43
191 Kyra Adams Harrow U13G 3.36
360 Mikeila Zuchora St Pauls Chipperfield U13G 3.19
195 Amelia Mansour Watford H U13G 3.18
100 Kayla Saunders Harrow U13G 3.15
164 Katie West Watford H U13G 3.14
352 Daisy Feinson MLH U13G 3.14
343 Belinda Mende Da Costa Watford H U13G 2.97
190 Maya Sidh Harrow u13G 2.8
287 Katie Barel MLH U13G 2.8
285 Saoirse MacMahon Watford H U13G 2.65
332 Sara Maruboyina Watford H U13G 2.49
167 Marea Logan Chiltern H U13G 2.37
168 Savarnah Pandta Chiltern H U13G 2.37
298 Matilda Brockenhurst St Clement Danes U13G 2.32
112 Annabel Perry Little Green U13G 2.25
180 Daisy Flaherty Holy Rood U13G 2.11
Boys
192 Ashton Lewis Harrow U9B 2.47
194 Owen Llewis Harrow U9B 2.26
97 William Ramsey-White Abbots Langley U9B 2.9
160 Ronnie Cooper Watford H U9B 1.79
249 Connor McMara Watford H U9B 1.94
296 Rahul Sivakanthan Watford H U9B 1.62
356 George Marshall St Pauls Langlebury U9B 1.79
333 Liam Browne Kingsway U9B 1.92
162 Noah Horwod Watford H U9B 2.22
111 Euan Perry Watford H U9B 1.39
245 Harry Jordan Leavesden G U7B 1.37
199 Marcell Lee Watford H U9B 1.65
152 Taylor Gibbons Abbots Langley U9B 1.88
179 Oscar Gregory Chiltern H U9B 1.79
159 Ben Bamisaiye U9B 1.92
182 Joel Doctors MLH U9B 1.94
241 Edgar Dogbe Watford H U11B 3.25
244 Oliver Andrerws Watford H U11B 3.07
144 Ethan Gold MLH U11B 2.93
300 Ollie Pinada Lister Green U11B 2.9
336 Aiden Simmpns Watford H U11B 2.7
187 Max Joseph MLH U11B 2.68
145 Jake Rosenberg MLH U11B 2.66
147 Solly Jacobs MLH U11B 2.64
183 Joshua Doctors MLH U11B 2.47
367 James Copsey MPL U11B 2.27
92 Nathan Lamb R&N U11B 2.26
248 Ibrahim Nazir Watford H U11B 2.25
370 Carlito Killersick U11B 2.23
357 Jenan Craggs Cassiobury U11B 2.13
299 Nishan Shah Lister Green U11B 2.11
290 Ryo Bignell Harrow U11B 2.02
157 Dylan Ellis-Mcintyre Watford H U11B 1.85
172 Evan Berkowitz MLH U11B 1.78
344 Jacob Mendes Da Costa Watford H U11B 1.14
123 Shion Evans St Albans U13B 3.95
154 Jayden Klein MLH U13B 3.72
354 David Opoku Watford H U13B 3.42
237 Archie Marshall Watford H U13B 3.34
142 James Turton Watford H U13B 3.24
342 Ronnie Hucknall Watford H U13B 3.09
181 Jacob Clement MLH U13B 3.03
353 Natan Ruback MLH U13B 2.98
169 Jake Segal MLH U13B 2.77
297 James Pineda St Joan of Arc U13B 2.71
174 Johan Peris Watford H U13B 2.68
347 Natan Altberg MLH U13B 2.39
298 Reyan Croxley Danes U13B 2.34
94 Ronnie Williams Braintree U13B 2.21
Cricket Ball
172 Evan Berkuwitz MLH U11B 14.3
239 Kian Henke Watford H U11B 20.2
300 Ollie Pinada Lister Green U11B 24.65
299 Nishan Shah Lister Green U11B 23.67
290 Ryo Bignell Harrow U11B 11.7
150 Ashton Parkes Luton U11B 24.35
93 Leyla Williams Braintree U11G 11.8
158 Tiger Lily Donald Watford H U11G 18.8
110 Alana Thomas Harrow U11G 18.6
348 Eva Higson SBH U11G 16.8
371 Allissia Van der Putt Watford H U11G 15.55
355 Ebony Lek Harrow U11G 9.2
89 Luke Turner R&N U13B 44.8
Shot
177 Caitlin Gregory Chiltern H U13G 6.9
365 Matthew Ajayi Watford H U13B 5.48
354 David Opoku Watford H U13B 5.33
94 Ronnie Williams Braintree U13B 4.93
237 Archie Marshall Watford H U13B 4.61
142 James Turton Watford H U13B 4.44
342 Ronnie Hucknall Watford H U13B 4.31
238 Kai Henke Watford H U13B 3.53
No of competitors 163
Queries 01923-235279
or e-mail info@watfordharriers.org.uk
Please let me know of any misspellings
Next Minors Meeting 17th June 2018
Thank you for supporting the Watford Open meetings.

Downloadable Results:
Early Season Minors Meeting 2018

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s